The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:17 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 4:01:39 | ||
2 | 6 | +1:28 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:22 | ||
4 | 27 | +9:48 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:52 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10 | ,, 0:38 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:53 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | ,, 0:38 | |||
7 | 72 | +49:25 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:38 | |||
8 | 8 | +1:37 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | 0:50 0:50 | |||
9 | 7 | +1:31 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:50 | |||
10 | 5 | +1:13 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
11 | 9 | +1:48 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
12 | 19 | +3:54 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
13 | 14 | +3:02 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
14 | 10 | +2:26 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
15 | 11 | +2:32 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
16 | 12 | +2:42 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
17 | 30 | +10:30 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
18 | 17 | +3:15 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:08 | ||||
19 | 16 | +3:09 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:08 | ||||
20 | 18 | +3:19 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:08 | ||||
21 | 21 | +4:39 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
22 | 58 | +40:10 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
23 | 13 | +2:56 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
24 | 15 | +3:03 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
25 | 80 | +59:50 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
26 | 20 | +4:14 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
27 | 29 | +10:23 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
28 | 23 | +7:58 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
29 | 22 | +6:57 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
30 | 43 | +22:53 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:09 | ||||
31 | 41 | +21:26 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
32 | 25 | +9:30 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
33 | 32 | +13:05 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
34 | 33 | +13:07 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
35 | 28 | +10:01 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
36 | 42 | +21:55 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
37 | 31 | +12:50 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:23 | ||||
38 | 24 | +9:05 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:23 | ||||
39 | 26 | +9:32 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:23 | ||||
40 | 48 | +30:26 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
41 | 35 | +14:00 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 8:46 | ||||
42 | 44 | +23:16 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 9:18 9:18 | ||||
43 | 59 | +40:19 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:18 | ||||
44 | 36 | +14:25 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:18 | ||||
45 | 50 | +31:37 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
46 | 52 | +34:17 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:28 | ||||
47 | 34 | +13:50 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
48 | 53 | +34:48 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
49 | 62 | +43:47 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 10:42 | ||||
50 | 38 | +16:38 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
51 | 37 | +14:56 | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:52 | ||||
52 | 51 | +33:16 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
53 | 46 | +28:11 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:20 13:20 | ||||
54 | 39 | +20:11 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:20 | ||||
55 | 81 | +1:00:32 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
56 | 45 | +23:47 | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:29 | ||||
57 | 56 | +36:15 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:29 | ||||
58 | 100 | +1:13:02 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 16:04 16:04 | ||||
59 | 49 | +30:45 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:33 16:33 | ||||
60 | 83 | +1:03:09 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:06 18:06 | ||||
61 | 74 | +53:54 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 18:06 | ||||
62 | 118 | +1:27:42 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 18:06 | ||||
63 | 70 | +48:36 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
64 | 54 | +35:14 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:11 19:11 | ||||
65 | 55 | +35:38 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:11 | ||||
66 | 67 | +47:56 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 19:14 19:14 | ||||
67 | 65 | +45:20 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 19:50 19:50 | ||||
68 | 40 | +21:17 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:50 | ||||
69 | 79 | +58:28 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:01 22:01 | ||||
70 | 75 | +54:00 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 22:01 | ||||
71 | 101 | +1:13:26 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:52 25:52 | ||||
72 | 99 | +1:12:02 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:52 | ||||
73 | 68 | +48:25 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:52 | ||||
74 | 95 | +1:10:50 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:52 | ||||
75 | 103 | +1:16:12 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:52 | ||||
76 | 97 | +1:11:45 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 25:52 | ||||
77 | 47 | +28:49 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:52 | ||||
78 | 91 | +1:07:59 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:52 | ||||
79 | 69 | +48:29 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:52 | ||||
80 | 112 | +1:20:47 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 25:52 | ||||
81 | 89 | +1:07:22 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:52 | ||||
82 | 66 | +45:34 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:52 | ||||
83 | 113 | +1:22:21 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:52 | ||||
84 | 109 | +1:19:00 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:52 | ||||
85 | 119 | +1:29:25 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:52 | ||||
86 | 77 | +57:40 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 25:52 | ||||
87 | 120 | +1:30:06 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:52 | ||||
88 | 63 | +44:02 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:52 | ||||
89 | 87 | +1:06:13 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:52 | ||||
90 | 102 | +1:14:42 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:52 | ||||
91 | 71 | +48:57 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:52 | ||||
92 | 88 | +1:06:32 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:52 | ||||
93 | 84 | +1:04:45 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:52 | ||||
94 | 106 | +1:17:20 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:52 | ||||
95 | 96 | +1:11:21 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:52 | ||||
96 | 105 | +1:16:52 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:52 | ||||
97 | 92 | +1:08:25 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:52 | ||||
98 | 90 | +1:07:27 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:52 | ||||
99 | 57 | +39:20 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:52 | ||||
100 | 134 | +1:42:21 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26:21 26:21 | ||||
101 | 98 | +1:11:47 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:14 28:14 | ||||
102 | 110 | +1:19:22 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:14 | ||||
103 | 132 | +1:39:19 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 29:53 29:53 | ||||
104 | 129 | +1:37:16 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:53 | ||||
105 | 121 | +1:30:44 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:53 | ||||
106 | 78 | +58:09 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 29:53 | ||||
107 | 114 | +1:23:30 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 29:53 | ||||
108 | 128 | +1:37:08 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 29:53 | ||||
109 | 86 | +1:05:19 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:53 | ||||
110 | 115 | +1:24:07 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 29:53 | ||||
111 | 130 | +1:37:55 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 29:53 | ||||
112 | 124 | +1:34:18 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:53 | ||||
113 | 136 | +1:43:11 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 29:53 | ||||
114 | 76 | +56:11 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:53 | ||||
115 | 104 | +1:16:36 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 29:53 | ||||
116 | 122 | +1:31:48 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 29:53 | ||||
117 | 125 | +1:35:29 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 29:53 | ||||
118 | 127 | +1:36:46 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 29:53 | ||||
119 | 64 | +44:18 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:53 | ||||
120 | 60 | +43:03 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:53 | ||||
121 | 140 | +1:50:29 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 29:53 | ||||
122 | 139 | +1:49:14 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 29:53 | ||||
123 | 82 | +1:02:53 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:53 | ||||
124 | 111 | +1:19:45 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 29:53 | ||||
125 | 117 | +1:25:02 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 29:53 | ||||
126 | 107 | +1:17:24 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 29:57 29:57 | ||||
127 | 85 | +1:05:07 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:57 | ||||
128 | 116 | +1:24:35 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 29:57 | ||||
129 | 138 | +1:44:05 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 29:57 | ||||
130 | 131 | +1:38:01 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 29:57 | ||||
131 | 135 | +1:42:30 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 29:57 | ||||
132 | 108 | +1:18:40 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:57 | ||||
133 | 137 | +1:43:45 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:57 | ||||
134 | 61 | +43:22 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 29:57 | ||||
135 | 73 | +51:36 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:57 | ||||
136 | 126 | +1:36:26 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 29:57 | ||||
137 | 94 | +1:10:34 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:57 | ||||
138 | 133 | +1:42:04 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 29:57 | ||||
139 | 123 | +1:33:38 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:57 | ||||
140 | 93 | +1:10:28 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 29:57 | ||||
DNF | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 26:06:10 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
40 | 19 | ▼21 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
47 | 26 | ▼21 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:26 30:26 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 33:16 33:16 | .. | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:14 35:14 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:38 35:38 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
57 | 45 | ▼12 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |||
58 | 81 | ▲23 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 40:19 40:19 | .. | |||
60 | 43 | ▼17 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
61 | 44 | ▼17 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 43:47 43:47 | .. | |||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |||
64 | 48 | ▼16 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:18 44:18 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 45:20 45:20 | .. | |||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:34 45:34 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 47:56 47:56 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 48:25 48:25 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 48:29 48:29 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 48:36 48:36 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:57 48:57 | .. | |||
72 | 102 | ▲30 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 49:25 49:25 | .. | |||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 51:36 51:36 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 53:54 53:54 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 54:00 54:00 | .. | |||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 56:11 56:11 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 57:40 57:40 | .. | |||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 58:28 58:28 | .. | |||
80 | 118 | ▲38 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 59:50 59:50 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:05:07 1:05:07 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | .. | |||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:13 1:06:13 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:07:59 1:07:59 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:25 1:08:25 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | |||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | .. | |||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:21 1:11:21 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12:02 1:12:02 | .. | |||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:26 1:13:26 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:14:42 1:14:42 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:16:36 1:16:36 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:52 1:16:52 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | .. | |||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:00 1:19:00 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:20:47 1:20:47 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:30 1:23:30 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24:35 1:24:35 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | |||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:27:42 1:27:42 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:25 1:29:25 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30:06 1:30:06 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:44 1:30:44 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:36:26 1:36:26 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:36:46 1:36:46 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:37:08 1:37:08 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37:16 1:37:16 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:37:55 1:37:55 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:38:01 1:38:01 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:19 1:39:19 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:42:04 1:42:04 | .. | |||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:42:21 1:42:21 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:42:30 1:42:30 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:43:11 1:43:11 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:43:45 1:43:45 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:44:05 1:44:05 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:49:14 1:49:14 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:50:29 1:50:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 24 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 13 | - | |
10 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
16 | - | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 22 | - | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +2 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | - | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | - | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Ragazerstrasse (126.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 6 |
2 | STANNARD Ian | Team Sky | 3 |
3 | GONÇALVES José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Deutschestrasse (135.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 6 |
2 | GONÇALVES José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
3 | STANNARD Ian | Team Sky | 1 |
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 12 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
3 | PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team Sunweb | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:07:03 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:07:06 1:07:06 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:10:54 1:10:54 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:12:09 1:12:09 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:24:09 1:24:09 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:26:49 1:26:49 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:30:55 1:30:55 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:36 1:34:36 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:34:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 36 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 24 | +2 | |
4 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 17 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
11 | - | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | +6 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +10 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10 | +4 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Wasseruhstrasse (24.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 |
2 | SICARD Romain | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Poststrasse (169.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 20 |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 15 |
3 | PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
4 | MAS Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
5 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team Sunweb | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 77:45:41 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:00 7:00 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 14:45 14:45 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 17:07 17:07 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 19:35 19:35 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 20:27 20:27 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 31:43 31:43 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 37:49 37:49 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 44:09 44:09 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 52:57 52:57 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 58:04 58:04 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:09:20 1:09:20 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:11:14 1:11:14 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:11:17 1:11:17 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 1:23:39 1:23:39 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:34:24 1:34:24 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:39:49 1:39:49 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 3:02:12 3:02:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 12:09:36 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:34 |
4 | Movistar Team | 5:29 |
5 | Team Sunweb | 6:16 |
6 | Team Dimension Data | 10:31 |
7 | BMC Racing Team | 12:45 |
8 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:07 |
9 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:35 |
10 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:55 |
11 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:12 |
12 | Team Sky | 22:26 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:43 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:46 |
15 | Direct Energie | 28:46 |
16 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29:49 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 30:44 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 34:06 |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:25 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:51 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:00:21 |
Race information
- Date:15 June 2018
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:42.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:215
- Vert. meters:2870
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: