2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 8  »  Bellinzona  ›  Bellinzona   (123k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1108+1:19:3591 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ60502:41:072:41:07
295+1:11:41122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2530,,0:00
3111+1:23:26173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1018,,0:00
475+56:1171 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe13,,0:00
562+45:3487 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo10,,0:00
698+1:13:2682 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo7,,0:00
7117+1:29:25133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data4,,0:00
8104+1:16:5264 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,0:00
9126+1:37:16102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2,,0:00
1051+33:1636 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb1,,0:00
11107+1:19:22127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
121+0:0011 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1313+2:5625 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
1466+48:253 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
153+0:5231 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:00
16123+1:36:26124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
175+1:1333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:00
18132+1:42:21202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
19115+1:25:02192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,0:00
2081+1:05:07112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,0:00
212+0:17111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
2231+13:0516 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:00
2312+2:42177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
2448+30:2643 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2511+2:3297 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2614+3:0257 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2743+23:47116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
2853+35:144 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
2933+13:5063 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3015+3:0361 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3185+1:06:13157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
328+1:37151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
336+1:2851 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:00
347+1:31113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
359+1:481 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
3620+4:14163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,0:00
374+0:53126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
3854+35:385 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
3921+4:3946 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4025+9:30174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4118+3:19143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
4267+48:2952 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4316+3:0941 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4427+10:01134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
45109+1:20:47167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:00
46102+1:16:36131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:00
47134+1:43:1193 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
48127+1:37:55201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
4930+12:5067 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
5010+2:2681 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
5119+3:5447 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5292+1:10:3437 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:00
5317+3:15103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5446+28:1145 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5576+57:40161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:00
5623+7:5855 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5724+9:05136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5877+58:09147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
5947+28:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
6036+16:3813 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
6122+6:57153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
6228+10:2386 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
63118+1:30:0696 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
6426+9:4874 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
6569+49:48135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data0:230:23
6639+22:18187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:23
6758+40:42117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:23
68129+1:39:42106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:23
6934+14:23206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:23
7050+32:00121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:23
7183+1:05:4212 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,0:23
7293+1:11:13104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,0:23
7374+54:23165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:23
74119+1:31:07107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:23
7596+1:11:4953 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team0:280:28
7652+34:45125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,0:28
7749+31:1372 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,0:28
7886+1:08:26194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,0:28
7932+13:35191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,0:28
8042+23:4432 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,0:28
8187+1:08:5365 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:28
8259+44:22183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport0:390:39
8397+1:12:4484 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo0:420:42
8455+35:43196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie0:550:55
8557+40:1562 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:55
8629+11:25164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:55
8756+37:016 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:55
8841+22:21152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:55
8972+52:3134 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:55
9080+1:03:5575 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:021:02
9165+46:22114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,1:02
9240+22:19115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:02
93101+1:15:46123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors1:041:04
94122+1:34:4277 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,1:04
9568+49:4023 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,1:04
96106+1:18:24154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:04
97116+1:25:5092 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:151:15
98135+1:43:24171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1:201:20
9999+1:14:22193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,1:20
10044+24:252 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:321:32
10163+45:3435 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:32
10260+44:5856 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:361:36
103125+1:37:09176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:401:40
104105+1:17:52175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,1:40
105136+1:44:10146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:40
106114+1:24:03132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:421:42
10788+1:09:1354 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:461:46
10870+50:4395 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,1:46
10964+46:1583 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1:571:57
11091+1:09:5585 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo2:332:33
11184+1:05:5421 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott2:452:45
112139+1:54:06204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:524:52
113137+1:48:3726 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,4:52
11482+1:05:2442 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,4:52
11578+58:4622 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,4:52
116130+1:41:38184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,4:52
117120+1:32:34186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,4:52
118124+1:36:40207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,4:52
11990+1:09:37195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,4:52
120133+1:42:53205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,4:52
12161+45:02141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,4:52
12235+14:24105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,4:52
123110+1:22:1614 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,4:52
124131+1:42:00166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,4:52
125103+1:16:42162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky4:574:57
12679+1:03:25182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,4:57
12773+52:53197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,4:57
12838+19:5317 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:57
129112+1:23:3715 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,4:57
13094+1:11:2994 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,4:57
131113+1:23:57155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:57
132128+1:39:1576 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,4:57
13345+25:0844 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,4:57
134138+1:49:02203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,4:57
13537+19:2266 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:57
136100+1:15:21142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,4:57
13771+52:2673 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe9:239:23
138140+1:59:52185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,9:23
  89+1:09:13181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,9:23
139121+1:33:30145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team10 28:47:17 28:47:17..
22-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:170:17..
33-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:520:52..
44-126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:530:53..
55-33 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:131:13..
66-51 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:281:28..
77-113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:311:31..
88-151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:371:37..
99-1 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin1:481:48..
1010-81 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2:262:26..
1111-97 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2:322:32..
1212-177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates2:422:42..
1313-25 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott2:562:56..
1414-57 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:023:02..
1515-61 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:033:03..
1616-41 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale3:093:09..
1717-103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal3:153:15..
1818-143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:193:19..
1919-47 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3:543:54..
2020-163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky4:144:14..
2121-46 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:394:39..
2222-153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:576:57..
2323-55 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:587:58..
2424-136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data9:059:05..
2525-174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates9:309:30..
2627▲174 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe9:489:48..
2728▲1134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data10:0110:01..
2829▲186 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo10:2310:23..
2930▲1164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky11:2511:25..
3031▲167 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:5012:50..
3132▲116 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team13:0513:05..
3233▲1191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie13:3513:35..
3334▲163 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:5013:50..
3435▲1206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:2314:23..
3526▼9105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal14:2414:24..
3638▲213 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team16:3816:38..
3736▼166 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:2219:22..
3837▼117 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team19:5319:53..
3942▲3187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport22:1822:18..
4040-115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team22:1922:19..
4141-152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:2122:21..
4244▲232 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb23:4423:44..
4345▲2116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team23:4723:47..
4443▼12 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin24:2524:25..
4539▼644 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale25:0825:08..
4646-45 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale28:1128:11..
4747-7 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin28:4928:49..
4848-43 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale30:2630:26..
4949-72 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe31:1331:13..
5050-121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors32:0032:00..
5151-36 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb33:1633:16..
5252-125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors34:4534:45..
5354▲14 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin35:1435:14..
5455▲15 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin35:3835:38..
5553▼2196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie35:4335:43..
5656-6 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin37:0137:01..
5757-62 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40:1540:15..
5859▲1117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team40:4240:42..
5962▲3183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport44:2244:22..
6061▲156 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team44:5844:58..
6158▼3141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale45:0245:02..
6266▲487 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo45:3445:34..
6363-35 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,45:34..
6464-83 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo46:1546:15..
6565-114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team46:2246:22..
6668▲23 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin48:2548:25..
6769▲252 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team48:2948:29..
6870▲223 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott49:4049:40..
6972▲3135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data49:4849:48..
7071▲195 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ50:4350:43..
7160▼1173 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe52:2652:26..
7273▲134 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb52:3152:31..
7367▼6197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie52:5352:53..
7475▲1165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky54:2354:23..
7576▲171 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe56:1156:11..
7677▲1161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky57:4057:40..
7778▲1147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale58:0958:09..
7874▼422 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott58:4658:46..
7979-182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:03:251:03:25..
8082▲275 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:03:551:03:55..
8185▲4112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team1:05:071:05:07..
8281▼142 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:05:241:05:24..
8386▲312 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team1:05:421:05:42..
8483▼121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott1:05:541:05:54..
8587▲2157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:131:06:13..
8691▲5194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:08:261:08:26..
8792▲565 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:08:531:08:53..
8890▲254 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:09:131:09:13..
8980▼9181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,1:09:13..
9084▼6195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie1:09:371:09:37..
9189▼285 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo1:09:551:09:55..
9294▲237 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb1:10:341:10:34..
9395▲2104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:11:131:11:13..
9488▼694 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ1:11:291:11:29..
9598▲3122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:11:411:11:41..
9696-53 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:11:491:11:49..
9799▲284 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:12:441:12:44..
98101▲382 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:13:261:13:26..
99100▲1193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:14:221:14:22..
10093▼7142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15:211:15:21..
101102▲1123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors1:15:461:15:46..
102104▲2131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:16:361:16:36..
10397▼6162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:16:421:16:42..
104105▲164 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:16:521:16:52..
105103▼2175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1:17:521:17:52..
106106-154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:18:241:18:24..
107110▲3127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors1:19:221:19:22..
108111▲391 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ1:19:351:19:35..
109112▲3167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:20:471:20:47..
110107▼314 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:22:161:22:16..
111114▲3173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1:23:261:23:26..
112108▼415 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:23:371:23:37..
113109▼4155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:23:571:23:57..
114113▼1132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:24:031:24:03..
115117▲2192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:25:021:25:02..
116116-92 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:25:501:25:50..
117119▲2133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:29:251:29:25..
118120▲296 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:30:061:30:06..
119121▲2107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:31:071:31:07..
120118▼2186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport1:32:341:32:34..
121115▼6145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:33:301:33:30..
122123▲177 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe1:34:421:34:42..
123126▲3124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors1:36:261:36:26..
124122▼2207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:36:401:36:40..
125125-176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:37:091:37:09..
126129▲3102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:37:161:37:16..
127130▲3201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:37:551:37:55..
128124▼476 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:39:151:39:15..
129132▲3106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:39:421:39:42..
130127▼3184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:41:381:41:38..
131128▼3166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:42:001:42:00..
132134▲2202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:42:211:42:21..
133131▼2205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:42:531:42:53..
134136▲293 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ1:43:111:43:11..
135133▼2171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1:43:241:43:24..
136135▼1146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:44:101:44:10..
137137-26 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:48:371:48:37..
138138-203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:49:021:49:02..
139139-204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:54:061:54:06..
140140-185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport1:59:521:59:52..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲171 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe26+4
21▼136 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb24-
35▲2122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors24+8
434▲306 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin21+18
53▼2185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport19-
64▼263 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18-
76▼123 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott15-
87▼164 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14-
98▼13 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin14-
109▼135 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb13-
1110▼1111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12-
1211▼1177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12-
13-91 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ12+12
1412▼244 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9-
1513▼2182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9-
1614▼2207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9-
1720▲387 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo8+2
1815▼3126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors8-
1916▼351 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8-
2017▼3105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal7-
2141▲20142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7+6
2218▼413 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6-
2319▼4187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport6-
2421▼311 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6-
2522▼331 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb6-
2623▼3136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data6-
2724▼3125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors6-
2825▼3195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6-
29-173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates6+6
30-183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport5+5
3126▼574 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe4-
3227▼52 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4-
3328▼5165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky4-
3429▼521 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott4-
3530▼5193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4-
3631▼546 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3-
3732▼543 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3-
3833▼55 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3-
3935▼483 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3-
4039▼1194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3+1
4136▼581 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2-
4237▼566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2-
4338▼556 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2-
4440▼4191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:53126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors 28:48:10 28:48:10
22-5+1:1333 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb0:200:20
33-17+3:15103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2:222:22
44-18+3:19143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:262:26
55-20+4:14163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky3:213:21
66-26+9:4874 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe8:558:55
77-27+10:01134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data9:089:08
88-37+19:2266 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18:2918:29
99-45+25:0844 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale24:1524:15
1010-47+28:497 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin27:5627:56
1111-59+44:22183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport43:2943:29
1212-63+45:3435 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb44:4144:41
1313-86+1:08:26194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:07:331:07:33
1414-95+1:11:41122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1:10:481:10:48
1515-99+1:14:22193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:13:291:13:29
1616-115+1:25:02192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:24:091:24:09
1717-120+1:32:34186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport1:31:411:31:41
1818-124+1:36:40207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:35:471:35:47
1919-125+1:37:09176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:36:161:36:16
2020-131+1:42:00166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:41:071:41:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport36-
22-3 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin32-
33-196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie24-
44-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team20-
55-187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport20-
66-197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie20-
77-207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17-
88-44 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale16-
99-105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal16-
1010-75 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe15-
1111-51 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team15-
1212-6 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15-
1313-35 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14-
1414-126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors14-
1515-177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12-
1616-193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie12-
1717-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team12-
1818-195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie12-
1919-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb10-
2020-136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data8-
2121-23 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott7-
2222-185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport6-
2323-62 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4-
2424-52 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4-
2525-142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
2626-194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3-
2727-43 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3-
2828-81 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2-
2929-97 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2-
3030-153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1-
3131-83 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  85:49:02 85:49:02
22- AG2R La Mondiale 1:421:42
33- Movistar Team 3:503:50
44- Team Sunweb 7:007:00
55- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 14:4514:45
66- BMC Racing Team 17:0717:07
77- Team Katusha Alpecin 19:3519:35
88- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20:2720:27
99- Team Dimension Data 31:4331:43
1010- Trek - Segafredo 37:4937:49
1111- Quick-Step Floors 44:0944:09
1212- Team Sky 52:5752:57
1313- Lotto Soudal 58:2758:27
1414- BORA - hansgrohe 1:01:471:01:47
1515- Direct Energie 1:10:161:10:16
1617▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 1:11:171:11:17
1716▼1 Mitchelton-Scott 1:15:031:15:03
1818- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:25:191:25:19
1920▲1 Groupama - FDJ 1:39:491:39:49
2019▼1 Aqua Blue Sport 1:40:181:40:18
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 3:02:353:02:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 16th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.81 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: BellinzonaBellinzona

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Race ranking position
15th
889 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.