Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 9 (ITT)  »  Bellinzona  ›  Bellinzona   (34k)

Top GC riders

Menu

Best GC competitors based upon the PCS GC ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsGC Ranking position
1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team8005
2 Landa MikelMovistar Team7896
3 Wellens TimLotto Soudal6738
4 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team63013
5 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo61516
6 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb61017
7 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team59919
8 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates52527
9 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo49330
10 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team48333
11 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team46735
12 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43539
13 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe40143
14 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin38046
15 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team35747
16 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb33752
17 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team29463
18 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale27174
19 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott24684
20 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors23985
21 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie23488
22 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data22693
23 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates21998
24 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale21299
25 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo195109
26 Amador AndreyMovistar Team190110
27 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors181117
28 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates176125
29 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team172130
30 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott163141
31 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky157150
32 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal154152
33 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team146161
34 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data146162
35 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale142168
36 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin139171
37 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky129181
38 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin124186
39 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team123190
40 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe123191
41 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport120198
42 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott118203
43 Doull OwainTeam Sky111216
44 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data105230
45 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team104234
46 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team104233
47 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team102240
48 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini99250
49 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport93264
50 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie92268
51 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team88274
52 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb84286
53 Sicard RomainDirect Energie83290
54 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal81292
55 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb80307
56 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin80305
57 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team79309
58 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport77314
59 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ75326
60 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo73334
61 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe70343
62 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale68353
63 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo66360
64 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott66359
65 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale63377
66 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team62381
67 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team60398
68 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors59402
69 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates58405
70 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo58413
71 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55431
72 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team54435
73 Grellier FabienDirect Energie53443
74 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale52451
75 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ49477
76 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe48481
77 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale47485
78 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb45501
79 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport45497
80 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors45509
81 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin44513
82 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb43523
83 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott42537
84 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal41543
85 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott40554
86 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin40552
87 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe40551
88 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky39569
89 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39567
90 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo39568
91 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team39570
92 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale38584
93 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie38577
94 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo38576
95 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team38582
96 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo38575
97 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data36591
98 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data36608
99 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale36595
100 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie36607
101 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale35622
102 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb35613
103 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ35615
104 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky35610
105 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates35616
106 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33642
107 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale33653
108 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors31670
109 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott30686
110 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin30688
111 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30693
112 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo30707
113 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ30706
114 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25808
115 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal25795
116 Stannard IanTeam Sky25781
117 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors25794
118 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors24812
119 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates23829
120 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal21869
121 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team20879
122 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport20875
123 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport18915
124 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe18917
125 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe16974
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05793 sec.