Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates16271
2 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb7713
3 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team7604
4 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb6767
5 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe6698
6 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo6569
7 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors57013
8 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo43426
9 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale41228
10 Wellens TimLotto Soudal37033
11 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal36034
12 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34237
13 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates29344
14 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky27547
15 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors27546
16 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data25059
17 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ24861
18 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ24862
19 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ24363
20 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24164
21 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott23965
22 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23169
23 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott23071
24 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates22076
25 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale21579
26 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team21083
27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team20686
28 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin20288
29 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18298
30 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team178101
31 Stannard IanTeam Sky173107
32 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team161120
33 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe161122
34 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb155126
35 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie150134
36 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini136147
37 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates131149
38 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team125154
39 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky124155
40 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team115170
41 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin107181
42 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team107180
43 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie107182
44 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team106184
45 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb90219
46 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team85231
47 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal85228
48 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb85232
49 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data84237
50 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors80242
51 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale78247
52 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ78248
53 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team78246
54 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo77252
55 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data75256
56 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo70272
57 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe66286
58 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team66284
59 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates65292
60 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo60306
61 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team59309
62 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data54337
63 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb49365
64 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo45385
65 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky45383
66 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe44395
67 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo42400
68 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini38431
69 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott37439
70 Amador AndreyMovistar Team36452
71 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale35456
72 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale35462
73 Landa MikelMovistar Team34470
74 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale32487
75 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ32483
76 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott30496
77 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors30500
78 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28533
79 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors27545
80 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates26553
81 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25578
82 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ25575
83 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25572
84 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo24582
85 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe21625
86 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin20639
87 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20666
88 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors20656
89 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal20664
90 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo19683
91 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin18687
92 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale18693
93 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe15802
94 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin15768
95 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15758
96 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15838
97 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport15790
98 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team15829
99 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15789
100 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team13873
101 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo13864
102 Doull OwainTeam Sky12886
103 Sicard RomainDirect Energie10992
104 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10990
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05089 sec.