Search:  
topLogin
-
2019
-
«

2020»84th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2020  General classification

Oldest stage winners

Menu
  • After season:
  • Active riders:
NrRiderAgeSeasonStage
1 Volpi Primo38y + 109d1954Stage 6 - Bern › Freiburg
2 Keteleer Désiré38y + 2d1947Stage 6 - Genève › Basel
3 Zabel Erik36y + 345d1995Stage 2 - Visp › Genève
4 Diggelmann Walter36y + 310d1947Stage 1c - Vaduz › Davos Dorf
5 Diggelmann Walter36y + 310d1947Stage 1a - Zürich › Siebnen
6 Diggelmann Walter36y + 310d1947Stage 1b - Siebnen › Vaduz
7 Faure Benoît36y + 229d1935Stage 1 - Zürich › St. Moritz
8 Petacchi Alessandro36y + 163d2010Stage 3 - Schwarzenburg › Wettingen
9 Martinello Silvio36y + 149d1999Stage 2 - Lausanne › Küssnacht am Rigi
10 Thietard Louis36y + 48d1946Stage 7 - Arosa › Sankt Gallen
11 Kelly Sean36y + 30d1983Stage 3 - Meilen › Alstätten
12 McEwen Robbie35y + 358d2003Stage 2 - Murten › Nyon
13 Hervé Pascal35y + 338d2000Stage 4 - Fribourg › Verbier
14 Kübler Ferdinand35y + 326d1941Stage 2 - Lausanne › Bern
15 Sánchez Luis León35y + 204d2019Stage 2 - Langnau im Emmental › Langnau im Emmental
16 Konyshev Dimitri35y + 125d2001Stage 4 - Widnau/Heerbrugg › Col du Gotthard
17 Knetemann Gerrie35y + 98d1978Prologue
18 Richard Pascal35y + 91d1993Stage 8 - Rivera › Arosa
19 Cancellara Fabian35y + 85d2003Prologue
20 Weening Pieter35y + 72d2016Stage 6 - Weese › Amden
21 Gilbert Philippe34y + 342d2017Stage 2 - Cham › Cham
22 Coppi Fausto34y + 330d1947Stage 5b (ITT) - Lausanne › Genève
23 Coppi Fausto34y + 330d1947Stage 5a - Biel-Bienne › Lausanne
24 Pozzovivo Domenico34y + 198d2017Stage 6 - Locarno › La Punt
25 Zülle Alex33y + 348d1995Prologue - Bellinzona › Bellinzona
26 De Vlaeminck Roger33y + 294d1971Stage 3 - Walenstadt › Lenzerheide
27 Bitossi Franco33y + 293d1965Stage 2 - Basel › Wohlen
28 Horner Chris33y + 237d2005Stage 6 - Bürglen UR › Arosa
29 Rast Grégory33y + 148d2013Stage 6 - Leuggern › Meilen
30 Hushovd Thor33y + 147d2011Stage 4 - Grindelwald › Huttwil
31 Ekimov Viatcheslav33y + 136d1993Stage 5 - Vevey › Liestal
32 Anderson Phil33y + 106d1985Stage 4 - Rüti/Jona › Bern
33 Richeze Maximiliano33y + 100d2016Stage 4 - Rheinfelden › Champagne
34 Altig Rudi33y + 85d1970Prologue
35 Fornara Pasquale33y + 79d1952Stage 5 (ITT) - Monthey › Crans-Montana
36 Martin Hans33y + 77d1938Stage 2 - Schaffhausen › Chur
37 Van Damme René33y + 34d1957Stage 5a (TTT) - Bern › Bern
38 Van Damme René33y + 34d1957Stage 5b - Bern › Luzern
39 Bartali Gino33y + 30d1946Stage 1 - Zürich › Basel
40 Totschnig Georg33y + 25d2004Stage 7 - Linthal › Malbun
41 Nevens Jan32y + 300d1991Stage 4 - Locarno › Altdorf
42 Bortolami Gianluca32y + 297d2001Stage 2 - Reinach › Baar
43 Millar Robert32y + 283d1991Stage 5 (ITT) - Bürglen › Klausenpass
44 Bellini Giancarlo32y + 281d1975Stage 6 - Lugano › Silvaplana
45 Casagrande Francesco32y + 280d1999Stage 8 - Nauders am Reschenpass › Arosa
46 Müller Heinz32y + 276d1957Stage 8 - Vaduz › Zürich
47 Thurau Dietrich32y + 223d1976Stage 5 - Lenzerheide › Locarno Monti
48 Pettersson Gösta32y + 212d1973Stage 8A - Schupfart › Olten
49 Pettersson Gösta32y + 212d1973Stage 8B (ITT)
50 Ullrich Jan32y + 198d1997Stage 3 - La Chaux-de-Fonds › Kandersteg
51 Imboden Heinz32y + 167d1991Stage 1
52 Andersen Kim32y + 132d1990Stage 11 - Herisau › Zürich
53 Bugno Gianni32y + 123d1992Stage 4 (ITT)
54 Freire Óscar32y + 120d2006Stage 7 - St. Moritz › Ascona
55 Ludwig Olaf32y + 74d1990Stage 2 - Winterthur › Arosa
56 Ruegg Alfred32y + 39d1960Stage 2 - Kreuzlingen › Davos
57 Kessiakoff Fredrik32y + 29d2012Stage 6 (ITT) - Gossau › Gossau
58 Merckx Eddy32y + 4d1974Prologue
59 Merckx Eddy32y + 4d1974Stage 1 - Surzach › Diessenhoften
60 Aebersold Niki31y + 347d1997Stage 9 - Davos › Zürich
61 Fuchs Josef31y + 329d1979Stage 5 - Steffisburg/Thun › Verbier
62 Contrini Daniele31y + 300d2006Stage 2 - Bremgarten › Einsiedeln
63 Breu Beat31y + 238d1981Stage 3a
64 Breu Beat31y + 238d1981Stage 3b (ITT)
65 Dierickx André31y + 235d1979Stage 8 - Laax › Horgen
66 Piemontesi Domenico31y + 226d1934Stage 1 - Zürich › St. Moritz
67 Adorni Vittorio31y + 219d1969Stage 5 - Gstaad › Crans Montana
68 Gavazzi Pierino31y + 201d1982Stage 7
69 Albasini Michael31y + 178d2005Stage 5 - Bad Zurzach › Altdorf UR
70 Zanini Stefano31y + 150d2000Stage 10 - Herisau › Baden
71 Desmet Gilbert31y + 135d1962Stage 5 - Thun › Bellinzona
72 Erne August31y + 127d1936Stage 3 - Lugano › Luzern
73 Colombo Ugo31y + 113d1971Stage 5 - Ambri › Villars
74 Vanzella Flavio31y + 109d1995Stage 9 - Flums › Zurich
75 Jaskula Zenon31y + 16d1993Stage 6 (ITT) - Solothurn › Balmberg
76 Špilak Simon30y + 359d2017Stage 7 - Zernez › Sölden
77 Kirchen Kim30y + 352d2008Stage 6 - Caslano › Verbier
78 Bahamontes Federico30y + 342d1959Stage 3b (ITT) - Siebnen › Satelegg
79 Bahamontes Federico30y + 342d1959Stage 3a - Wetzikon › Siebnen
80 Božič Borut30y + 311d2011Stage 5 - Huttwil › Tobel-Tägerschen
81 Bulla Max30y + 274d1933Stage 2 - Davos Dorf › Luzern
82 Van Impe Lucien30y + 247d1977Stage 7 - Bellinzona › Bürglen
83 Freuler Urs30y + 230d1981Stage 7b (ITT)
84 Freuler Urs30y + 230d1981Stage 7a
85 Jalabert Laurent30y + 197d1998Prologue - Biel › Biel
86 van der Velde Johan30y + 189d1987Stage 3 - Leibstadt › Basel
87 De Geest Willy30y + 164d1973Stage 2A - Hendschikken › Sieben
88 De Geest Willy30y + 164d1973Stage 2B (ITT) - Sieben › Satteleg
89 Karstens Gerben30y + 161d1967Stage 4 - Martigny › Emmenbrucke
90 Steinhauser Tobias30y + 152d2002Stage 9 (ITT) - Lyss › Biel
91 van Bon Léon30y + 146d2002Stage 4 - Chur › Ambri
92 Pesarrodona José30y + 135d1976Stage 5 - Locarno › Morel/Riederalp
93 Geyer Ludwig30y + 132d1934Stage 4 - Luzern › Lausanne
94 Viviani Elia30y + 132d2019Stage 4 - Murten › Arlesheim
95 De Pasquale Maurizio30y + 124d1999Stage 9 - Echur › Winterthur
96 Martini Alfredo30y + 117d1951Stage 1 - Zürich › Aarau
97 González Aitor30y + 113d2005Stage 9 - Ulrichen › Ulrichen
98 Schär Fritz30y + 97d1949Stage 8 - Basel › Zürich
99 Koblet Hugo30y + 83d1947Stage 1c - Vaduz › Davos Dorf
100 Koblet Hugo30y + 83d1947Stage 1a - Zürich › Siebnen
101 Koblet Hugo30y + 83d1947Stage 1b - Siebnen › Vaduz
102 Wagner Josef30y + 82d1946Stage 3a - Morges › Morat
103 Wagner Josef30y + 82d1946Stage 3b - Morat › Bern
104 Bettini Paolo30y + 80d2004Stage 8 - Buchs › Bellinzone
105 Croci-Torti Emilio30y + 77d1952Stage 8 - Arosa › Zürich
106 Maurer Rolf30y + 64d1964Stage 2 - Kussnacht › Delsberg
107 Bruni Dino30y + 62d1962Stage 1 - Zurich › Diessenhofen
108 Schleck Fränk30y + 60d2007Stage 3 - Nauders › Triesenberg-Malbun
109 Gaggero Stefano30y + 53d1957Stage 3 - Basel › La Chaux-de-Fonds
110 Dancelli Michele30y + 45d1972Stage 4 - Solothurn › Gstaad
111 Crepaldi Ottavio30y + 23d1975Stage 2 - Frick › Oftringen
112 Zandegù Dino30y + 19d1970Stage 8 - Bern › Sarmensdorf
113 Lang Robert30y + 15d1939Stage 3 - Morat › Sierre
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07714 sec.