Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Oberalppass (8.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
2 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | 8 |
3 | de la Cruz David | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | Nibali Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
5 | Mannion Gavin | Rally Cycling | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Lukmanierpass (49.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
2 | de la Cruz David | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
3 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | 6 |
4 | Nibali Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
5 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 2 |
Intermediate sprint | Giornico (101.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Devenyns Dries | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | 1'' |
Intermediate sprint | Quinto (123.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devenyns Dries | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Peters Nans | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (HC) Gotthardpass (144.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Woods Michael | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 |
2 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 |
3 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 |
4 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana - Premier Tech | 6 |
5 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Woods Michael | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | 6'' |
3 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | 4'' |
4 | Dunbar Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | |
5 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:27:14 | 12:27:14 |
2 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:27:47 | 0:33 |
3 | Movistar Team | 12:28:19 | 1:05 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:28:34 | 1:20 |
5 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:31:23 | 4:09 |
6 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:32:07 | 4:53 |
7 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:33:57 | 6:43 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:34:45 | 7:31 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:36:30 | 9:16 |
10 | Team DSM | 12:37:53 | 10:39 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 12:41:26 | 14:12 |
12 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:42:11 | 14:57 |
13 | Team BikeExchange | 12:42:40 | 15:26 |
14 | Rally Cycling | 12:43:16 | 16:02 |
15 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12:45:47 | 18:33 |
16 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12:45:55 | 18:41 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:49:30 | 22:16 |
18 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:50:02 | 22:48 |
19 | Switzerland | 12:55:08 | 27:54 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:58:07 | 30:53 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:59:10 | 31:56 |
22 | Cofidis | 13:08:33 | 41:19 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:06:25 |
2 | Dunbar Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:09 |
3 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | 0:44 |
4 | Van Gils Maxim | Lotto Soudal | 1:36 |
5 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 3:20 |
6 | Leemreize Gijs | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:57 |
7 | de Bod Stefan | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:03 |
8 | Suter Joel | Switzerland | 5:52 |
9 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 6:25 |
10 | Gregaard Jonas | Astana - Premier Tech | 7:41 |
11 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
12 | Jacobs Johan | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | ,, |
14 | Williams Stephen | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
15 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 10:24 |
16 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 11:59 |
17 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | ,, |
18 | Muñoz Cristian Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | 15:36 |
19 | Steimle Jannik | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
20 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | 17:15 |
21 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
22 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
23 | Touzé Damien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
24 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | 17:45 |
25 | Sajnok Szymon | Cofidis | 19:20 |
26 | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:04 |
27 | Brown Connor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 23:33 |
28 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
29 | Kuhn Kevin | Switzerland | ,, |
30 | Rüegg Lukas | Switzerland | ,, |
31 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
32 | Alba Juan Diego | Movistar Team | ,, |
33 | Stokbro Andreas | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
34 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
35 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
36 | Zukowsky Nickolas | Rally Cycling | ,, |
37 | Walls Matthew | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
DNF | Verschaeve Viktor | Lotto Soudal | |
DNF | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana - Premier Tech |