The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +0:38 | 192 | TT | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 60 | 50 | 3:46:21 | |||
2 | 113 | +14:39 | 137 | TT | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 79 | +6:58 | 216 | TT | 31 | Rally Cycling | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 41 | +2:21 | 226 | TT | 22 | Switzerland | 13 | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
5 | 66 | +5:27 | 66 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5:16 5:16 | |||
6 | 115 | +15:55 | 34 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 5:16 | |||
7 | 29 | +1:30 | 126 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | ,, 5:16 | |||
8 | 52 | +3:48 | 25 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | ,, 5:16 | |||
9 | 55 | +3:53 | 73 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | ,, 5:16 | |||
10 | 14 | +0:50 | 111 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | ,, 5:16 | |||
11 | 95 | +8:26 | 157 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:16 | ||||
12 | 40 | +2:10 | 97 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
13 | 85 | +7:21 | 67 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
14 | 80 | +7:08 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:16 | ||||
15 | 24 | +1:07 | 45 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:16 | ||||
16 | 132 | +22:08 | 165 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:16 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:56 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:16 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:37 | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:16 | ||||
19 | 84 | +7:20 | 224 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | ,, 5:16 | ||||
20 | 54 | +3:50 | 227 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | ,, 5:16 | ||||
21 | 4 | +0:06 | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:16 | ||||
22 | 21 | +1:04 | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:16 | ||||
23 | 6 | +0:16 | 93 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
24 | 36 | +1:57 | 61 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
25 | 22 | +1:04 | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:16 | ||||
26 | 56 | +4:02 | 117 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:16 | ||||
27 | 19 | +0:59 | 181 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 5:16 | ||||
28 | 18 | +0:59 | 114 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:16 | ||||
29 | 59 | +4:56 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:16 | ||||
30 | 44 | +2:42 | 185 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 5:16 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:01 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:16 | ||||
32 | 17 | +0:56 | 72 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:16 | ||||
33 | 23 | +1:04 | 23 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:16 | ||||
34 | 7 | +0:17 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:16 | ||||
35 | 27 | +1:19 | 177 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:16 | ||||
36 | 49 | +3:20 | 164 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:16 | ||||
37 | 37 | +2:00 | 62 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
38 | 97 | +10:21 | 21 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:16 | ||||
39 | 42 | +2:35 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:16 | ||||
40 | 34 | +1:53 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 5:16 | ||||
41 | 53 | +3:48 | 83 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
42 | 13 | +0:48 | 63 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
43 | 8 | +0:29 | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
44 | 15 | +0:52 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:16 | ||||
45 | 57 | +4:15 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:16 | ||||
46 | 26 | +1:12 | 77 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:16 | ||||
47 | 68 | +5:32 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:16 | ||||
48 | 31 | +1:40 | 112 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:16 | ||||
49 | 3 | +0:04 | 131 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:16 | ||||
50 | 35 | +1:55 | 43 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:16 | ||||
51 | 32 | +1:41 | 186 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 5:16 | ||||
52 | 78 | +6:52 | 24 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:16 | ||||
53 | 38 | +2:06 | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:16 | ||||
54 | 20 | +1:02 | 144 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 5:16 | ||||
55 | 69 | +5:41 | 36 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:16 | ||||
56 | 28 | +1:21 | 82 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
57 | 64 | +5:17 | 53 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:16 | ||||
58 | 33 | +1:52 | 174 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:16 | ||||
59 | 87 | +7:29 | 42 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:16 | ||||
60 | 65 | +5:26 | 162 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:16 | ||||
61 | 12 | +0:39 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:16 | ||||
62 | 47 | +3:16 | 122 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:16 | ||||
63 | 99 | +11:00 | 154 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:16 | ||||
64 | 86 | +7:21 | 113 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:16 | ||||
65 | 61 | +5:04 | 125 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:16 | ||||
66 | 63 | +5:13 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:16 | ||||
67 | 11 | +0:39 | 191 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 5:16 | ||||
68 | 25 | +1:10 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
69 | 114 | +14:47 | 167 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:16 | ||||
70 | 83 | +7:20 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:16 | ||||
71 | 103 | +12:16 | 182 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 5:16 | ||||
72 | 5 | +0:13 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:16 | ||||
73 | 106 | +12:40 | 156 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:16 | ||||
74 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:16 | ||||
75 | 43 | +2:38 | 151 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:16 | ||||
76 | 51 | +3:47 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:16 | ||||
77 | 81 | +7:10 | 115 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:16 | ||||
78 | 39 | +2:08 | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:16 | ||||
79 | 82 | +7:14 | 13 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:16 | ||||
80 | 71 | +5:53 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:16 | ||||
81 | 125 | +20:33 | 102 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:16 | ||||
82 | 62 | +5:10 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:16 | ||||
83 | 30 | +1:36 | 5 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:16 | ||||
84 | 102 | +11:46 | 211 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:16 | ||||
85 | 58 | +4:16 | 187 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
86 | 67 | +5:28 | 22 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:32 | ||||
87 | 105 | +12:36 | 183 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 5:32 | ||||
88 | 60 | +5:03 | 46 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:32 | ||||
89 | 74 | +6:05 | 214 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:32 | ||||
90 | 50 | +3:43 | 55 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:32 | ||||
91 | 70 | +5:42 | 132 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:32 | ||||
92 | 137 | +23:05 | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
93 | 73 | +5:59 | 175 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:49 | ||||
94 | 126 | +20:36 | 135 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
95 | 91 | +8:13 | 143 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 6:02 | ||||
96 | 100 | +11:06 | 84 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
97 | 92 | +8:15 | 184 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 6:02 | ||||
98 | 130 | +21:42 | 47 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 6:02 | ||||
99 | 48 | +3:16 | 141 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
100 | 98 | +10:28 | 153 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 6:17 | ||||
101 | 124 | +20:16 | 196 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 6:17 | ||||
102 | 88 | +7:32 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 6:17 | ||||
103 | 75 | +6:13 | 87 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:17 | ||||
104 | 110 | +13:43 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 6:17 | ||||
105 | 89 | +7:58 | 27 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 6:17 | ||||
106 | 77 | +6:48 | 35 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:17 | ||||
107 | 94 | +8:22 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 6:17 | ||||
108 | 90 | +8:02 | 94 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:17 | ||||
109 | 93 | +8:22 | 92 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:17 | ||||
110 | 112 | +14:30 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
111 | 45 | +2:56 | 176 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 6:25 | ||||
112 | 72 | +5:55 | 127 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 6:25 | ||||
113 | 76 | +6:44 | 2 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 6:25 | ||||
114 | 46 | +3:10 | 17 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
115 | 145 | +31:39 | 116 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
116 | 96 | +10:09 | 123 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
117 | 142 | +27:32 | 65 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
118 | 150 | +32:51 | 215 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 8:17 | ||||
119 | 122 | +19:24 | 76 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
120 | 139 | +23:47 | 222 | GC | KUHN Kevin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
121 | 107 | +12:52 | 64 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
122 | 104 | +12:25 | 161 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:43 | ||||
123 | 127 | +21:01 | 134 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:43 | ||||
124 | 151 | +34:37 | 155 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 10:43 | ||||
125 | 119 | +18:50 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 10:43 | ||||
126 | 101 | +11:09 | 152 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 10:43 | ||||
127 | 131 | +22:00 | 105 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 10:43 | ||||
128 | 128 | +21:39 | 85 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 10:43 | ||||
129 | 129 | +21:41 | 106 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 10:43 | ||||
130 | 135 | +22:36 | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 10:43 | ||||
131 | 148 | +32:16 | 96 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:43 | ||||
132 | 144 | +31:00 | 52 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:43 | ||||
133 | 143 | +29:08 | 95 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:43 | ||||
134 | 138 | +23:37 | 56 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:43 | ||||
135 | 121 | +19:14 | 124 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 10:43 | ||||
136 | 117 | +16:44 | 225 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | ,, 10:43 | ||||
137 | 152 | +39:33 | 195 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 10:43 | ||||
138 | 136 | +22:47 | 37 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:44 11:44 | ||||
139 | 116 | +16:30 | 221 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | ,, 11:44 | ||||
140 | 140 | +25:15 | 217 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:44 | ||||
141 | 111 | +13:59 | 213 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:44 | ||||
142 | 147 | +32:03 | 194 | GC | HOWES Alex EF Education - Nippo | 33 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 11:44 | ||||
143 | 141 | +26:21 | 197 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 11:44 | ||||
144 | 133 | +22:10 | 15 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:44 | ||||
145 | 123 | +19:37 | 74 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:44 | ||||
146 | 109 | +13:21 | 147 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 11:44 | ||||
147 | 108 | +13:02 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | ,, 11:44 | ||||
148 | 120 | +19:09 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 11:44 | ||||
149 | 134 | +22:16 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:44 | ||||
150 | 149 | +32:45 | 44 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 11:44 | ||||
151 | 118 | +18:42 | 57 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:44 | ||||
152 | 146 | +31:57 | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 11:44 | ||||
DNS | 133 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNS | 204 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 201 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 205 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 202 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 206 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 207 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 203 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:13:31 (+27:10)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10 | 12:40:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 131 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
10 | 80 | ▲70 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 181 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 177 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 82 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 126 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 5 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 112 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 186 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
41 | 93 | ▲52 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 176 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
46 | 33 | ▼13 | 17 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 122 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 141 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:48 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 227 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 73 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 187 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 46 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 162 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 66 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 36 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 127 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 175 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 214 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 87 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 35 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 24 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
79 | 116 | ▲37 | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 115 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 13 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
84 | 95 | ▲11 | 224 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | ,, 7:20 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 67 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 113 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 7:21 | .. | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 42 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 143 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 184 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:22 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 157 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 123 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 21 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 153 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
99 | 110 | ▲11 | 154 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 84 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
101 | 76 | ▼25 | 152 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
102 | 112 | ▲10 | 211 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | 182 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
104 | 86 | ▼18 | 161 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 183 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | 156 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 64 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
108 | 82 | ▼26 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
109 | 84 | ▼25 | 147 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 213 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
113 | 142 | ▲29 | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 167 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
115 | 128 | ▲13 | 34 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:55 15:55 | .. | |||
116 | 107 | ▼9 | 221 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 225 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 57 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |||
122 | 132 | ▲10 | 76 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
124 | 138 | ▲14 | 196 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
125 | 143 | ▲18 | 102 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 135 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | 47 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
132 | 145 | ▲13 | 165 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
133 | 126 | ▼7 | 15 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 37 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |||
137 | 146 | ▲9 | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 222 | GC | KUHN Kevin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 217 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 197 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 65 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 29:08 29:08 | .. | |||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | 52 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
145 | 155 | ▲10 | 116 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 31:39 31:39 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 31:57 31:57 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 194 | GC | HOWES Alex EF Education - Nippo | 33 | EF Education - Nippo | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | 96 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 44 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 32:45 32:45 | .. | |||
150 | 158 | ▲8 | 215 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |||
151 | 156 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
152 | 160 | ▲8 | 195 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 39:33 39:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | - | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 21 | +13 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 131 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | +11 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
7 | - | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | - | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 141 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 8 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 72 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 93 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 197 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 66 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 115 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Pohlern (113.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUTER Joel | Switzerland | 4 | 3″ |
2 | THOMAS Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 2″ |
3 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 1 | 1″ |
Intermediate sprint | Zweisimmen (153.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSSKOPF Joey | Rally Cycling | 4 | 3″ |
2 | SUTER Joel | Switzerland | 2 | 2″ |
3 | THOMAS Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | 10″ |
2 | THOMAS Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | 6″ |
3 | ROSSKOPF Joey | Rally Cycling | 6 | 4″ |
4 | SUTER Joel | Switzerland | 4 | |
5 | THEUNS Edward | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
4 | - | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 6 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 217 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 5 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
10 | - | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
12 | - | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 41 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
15 | - | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 47 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Saanenmöser (161.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | THOMAS Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
2 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 4 |
3 | ROSSKOPF Joey | Rally Cycling | 3 |
4 | SUTER Joel | Switzerland | 2 |
5 | LATOUR Pierre | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:41:20 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 23 | ▲20 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 61 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 17 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 87 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 224 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | ,, 6:51 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 124 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 196 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 165 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 222 | GC | KUHN Kevin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34:08 34:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 25:21:21 | .. |
2 | 15 | ▲13 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
3 | 17 | ▲14 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
4 | 21 | ▲17 | Switzerland | NAT | 3:38 3:38 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 3:41 3:41 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 4:26 4:26 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 5:22 5:22 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:29 5:29 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Cofidis | WT | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 5:46 5:46 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:06 6:06 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:19 6:19 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Team DSM | WT | 6:25 6:25 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 6:39 6:39 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 8:17 8:17 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 8:19 8:19 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 8:23 8:23 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 9:08 9:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:29:35 |
2 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
3 | Rally Cycling | ,, |
4 | Switzerland | 0:23 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:16 |
6 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
7 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
11 | Movistar Team | ,, |
12 | Team DSM | ,, |
13 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
14 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
15 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
16 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
17 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
18 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
20 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
22 | Cofidis | 6:02 |
Race information
- Date:09 June 2021
- Start time:13:12
- Avg. speed winner:45.328 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:1940
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: