The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:17 | 191 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 60 | 50 | 0:36:02 | 38.631 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:39 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | 30 | 0:40 0:40 | 37.929 | ||
3 | 41 | +21:40 | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 18 | 0:54 0:54 | 37.69 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | ,, 0:54 | 37.69 | |||
5 | 44 | +22:41 | 21 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 0:56 0:56 | 37.656 | |||
6 | 11 | +4:43 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | 0:58 0:58 | 37.622 | |||
7 | 7 | +3:16 | 151 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | 1:00 1:00 | 37.588 | |||
8 | 9 | +3:43 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 1:00 | 37.588 | |||
9 | 67 | +35:16 | 185 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2 | 1:04 1:04 | 37.52 | |||
10 | 37 | +20:32 | 131 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | 1:05 1:05 | 37.503 | |||
11 | 15 | +5:58 | 72 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:14 1:14 | 37.352 | ||||
12 | 18 | +6:43 | 174 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:16 1:16 | 37.319 | ||||
13 | 4 | +1:07 | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23 1:23 | 37.203 | ||||
14 | 12 | +4:44 | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:32 1:32 | 37.054 | ||||
15 | 116 | +1:04:16 | 196 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:35 1:35 | 37.005 | ||||
16 | 5 | +1:15 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:43 1:43 | 36.874 | ||||
17 | 26 | +10:53 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:46 1:46 | 36.825 | ||||
18 | 19 | +7:19 | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:52 1:52 | 36.728 | ||||
19 | 14 | +5:37 | 186 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 1:52 | 36.728 | ||||
20 | 43 | +22:29 | 2 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:58 1:58 | 36.632 | ||||
21 | 72 | +39:52 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | 36.567 | ||||
22 | 53 | +27:57 | 182 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 2:04 2:04 | 36.535 | ||||
23 | 38 | +20:55 | 111 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 2:14 2:14 | 36.376 | ||||
24 | 8 | +3:39 | 23 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:14 | 36.376 | ||||
25 | 20 | +7:30 | 62 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:18 2:18 | 36.313 | ||||
26 | 17 | +6:15 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:21 2:21 | 36.266 | ||||
27 | 27 | +13:24 | 122 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:24 2:24 | 36.219 | ||||
28 | 48 | +25:48 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:30 2:30 | 36.125 | ||||
29 | 6 | +3:10 | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:32 2:32 | 36.093 | ||||
30 | 16 | +6:12 | 181 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2:35 2:35 | 36.047 | ||||
31 | 22 | +8:00 | 43 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 2:35 | 36.047 | ||||
32 | 13 | +5:37 | 97 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:43 2:43 | 35.923 | ||||
33 | 46 | +23:15 | 73 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:48 2:48 | 35.845 | ||||
34 | 21 | +7:48 | 82 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:52 2:52 | 35.784 | ||||
35 | 58 | +28:47 | 184 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:57 2:57 | 35.708 | ||||
36 | 10 | +4:29 | 112 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 3:01 3:01 | 35.647 | ||||
37 | 94 | +48:34 | 213 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 3:05 3:05 | 35.586 | ||||
38 | 33 | +17:21 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:06 3:06 | 35.571 | ||||
39 | 25 | +10:48 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:09 3:09 | 35.525 | ||||
40 | 39 | +21:18 | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:11 3:11 | 35.495 | ||||
41 | 75 | +40:20 | 27 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:12 3:12 | 35.48 | ||||
42 | 92 | +48:27 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:15 3:15 | 35.435 | ||||
43 | 49 | +26:10 | 102 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:19 3:19 | 35.375 | ||||
44 | 31 | +16:28 | 83 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:21 3:21 | 35.345 | ||||
45 | 61 | +30:01 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:31 3:31 | 35.196 | ||||
46 | 71 | +37:55 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:32 3:32 | 35.181 | ||||
47 | 60 | +29:42 | 154 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 3:32 | 35.181 | ||||
48 | 24 | +10:30 | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3:35 3:35 | 35.137 | ||||
49 | 32 | +16:47 | 22 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:35 | 35.137 | ||||
50 | 42 | +22:00 | 93 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:36 3:36 | 35.122 | ||||
51 | 120 | +1:05:13 | 95 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:36 | 35.122 | ||||
52 | 47 | +24:37 | 17 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:37 3:37 | 35.107 | ||||
53 | 89 | +48:03 | 164 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:44 3:44 | 35.004 | ||||
54 | 125 | +1:07:49 | 197 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:48 3:48 | 34.946 | ||||
55 | 65 | +33:40 | 61 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:50 3:50 | 34.916 | ||||
56 | 56 | +28:27 | 5 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:52 3:52 | 34.887 | ||||
57 | 23 | +8:14 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:52 | 34.887 | ||||
58 | 111 | +59:29 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:57 3:57 | 34.815 | ||||
59 | 90 | +48:16 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:58 3:58 | 34.8 | ||||
60 | 50 | +27:35 | 77 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:58 | 34.8 | ||||
61 | 28 | +14:34 | 36 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:59 3:59 | 34.786 | ||||
62 | 63 | +31:57 | 187 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 4:00 4:00 | 34.771 | ||||
63 | 101 | +53:48 | 135 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:02 4:02 | 34.742 | ||||
64 | 80 | +44:50 | 183 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 4:02 | 34.742 | ||||
65 | 45 | +22:42 | 53 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:04 4:04 | 34.713 | ||||
66 | 54 | +28:14 | 175 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:07 4:07 | 34.67 | ||||
67 | 35 | +20:05 | 125 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:10 4:10 | 34.627 | ||||
68 | 77 | +42:55 | 13 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:12 4:12 | 34.598 | ||||
69 | 40 | +21:39 | 25 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:14 4:14 | 34.57 | ||||
70 | 96 | +49:01 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 4:15 4:15 | 34.555 | ||||
71 | 68 | +35:45 | 165 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4:18 4:18 | 34.512 | ||||
72 | 66 | +34:05 | 35 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:21 4:21 | 34.47 | ||||
73 | 137 | +1:21:24 | 155 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4:22 4:22 | 34.455 | ||||
74 | 62 | +30:18 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:24 4:24 | 34.427 | ||||
75 | 70 | +36:22 | 214 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 4:26 4:26 | 34.399 | ||||
76 | 51 | +27:40 | 227 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 4:27 4:27 | 34.385 | ||||
77 | 76 | +42:47 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 4:29 4:29 | 34.356 | ||||
78 | 84 | +46:12 | 117 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 4:30 4:30 | 34.342 | ||||
79 | 55 | +28:14 | 127 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:31 4:31 | 34.328 | ||||
80 | 123 | +1:06:01 | 222 | GC | KUHN Kevin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 4:34 4:34 | 34.286 | ||||
81 | 127 | +1:08:42 | 106 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:36 4:36 | 34.258 | ||||
82 | 113 | +1:01:31 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 4:36 | 34.258 | ||||
83 | 59 | +29:12 | 94 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:37 4:37 | 34.244 | ||||
84 | 121 | +1:05:15 | 74 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:39 4:39 | 34.215 | ||||
85 | 95 | +48:34 | 87 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:41 4:41 | 34.187 | ||||
86 | 30 | +16:12 | 126 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:48 4:48 | 34.09 | ||||
87 | 78 | +43:33 | 64 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:50 4:50 | 34.062 | ||||
88 | 99 | +50:59 | 157 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4:53 4:53 | 34.02 | ||||
89 | 52 | +27:52 | 55 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:55 4:55 | 33.993 | ||||
90 | 135 | +1:18:20 | 52 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:55 | 33.993 | ||||
91 | 87 | +46:56 | 65 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:55 | 33.993 | ||||
92 | 83 | +45:33 | 167 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:55 | 33.993 | ||||
93 | 128 | +1:10:16 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 4:58 4:58 | 33.951 | ||||
94 | 112 | +1:01:08 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:00 5:00 | 33.924 | ||||
95 | 110 | +59:19 | 76 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:06 5:06 | 33.841 | ||||
96 | 118 | +1:04:51 | 44 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:06 | 33.841 | ||||
97 | 29 | +14:49 | 144 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5:07 5:07 | 33.827 | ||||
98 | 74 | +40:16 | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 5:08 5:08 | 33.814 | ||||
99 | 109 | +59:16 | 215 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:08 | 33.814 | ||||
100 | 36 | +20:21 | 42 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:08 | 33.814 | ||||
101 | 114 | +1:01:33 | 57 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:11 5:11 | 33.773 | ||||
102 | 64 | +32:34 | 132 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:15 5:15 | 33.718 | ||||
103 | 57 | +28:29 | 46 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:18 5:18 | 33.677 | ||||
104 | 69 | +35:54 | 24 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:21 5:21 | 33.637 | ||||
105 | 79 | +43:51 | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:21 | 33.637 | ||||
106 | 93 | +48:31 | 66 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:24 5:24 | 33.596 | ||||
107 | 73 | +40:05 | 92 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:25 5:25 | 33.583 | ||||
108 | 122 | +1:05:23 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:27 5:27 | 33.556 | ||||
109 | 97 | +50:17 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:30 5:30 | 33.515 | ||||
110 | 117 | +1:04:38 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | ,, 5:30 | 33.515 | ||||
111 | 108 | +57:56 | 194 | GC | HOWES Alex EF Education - Nippo | 33 | EF Education - Nippo | 5:31 5:31 | 33.502 | ||||
112 | 124 | +1:06:14 | 37 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:47 5:47 | 33.288 | ||||
113 | 130 | +1:10:49 | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:48 5:48 | 33.275 | ||||
114 | 107 | +56:50 | 147 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 5:49 5:49 | 33.262 | ||||
115 | 98 | +50:51 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 5:51 5:51 | 33.235 | ||||
116 | 106 | +56:41 | 85 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:52 5:52 | 33.222 | ||||
117 | 34 | +18:47 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:52 | 33.222 | ||||
118 | 105 | +56:01 | 161 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 5:56 5:56 | 33.169 | ||||
119 | 136 | +1:20:22 | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 6:00 6:00 | 33.117 | ||||
120 | 82 | +45:22 | 152 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6:01 6:01 | 33.103 | ||||
121 | 131 | +1:12:10 | 56 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:08 6:08 | 33.012 | ||||
122 | 134 | +1:16:00 | 217 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 6:09 6:09 | 32.999 | ||||
123 | 88 | +47:35 | 105 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:10 6:10 | 32.986 | ||||
124 | 104 | +55:57 | 224 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 6:12 6:12 | 32.96 | ||||
125 | 129 | +1:10:24 | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 6:20 6:20 | 32.856 | ||||
126 | 119 | +1:05:11 | 156 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6:22 6:22 | 32.83 | ||||
127 | 100 | +51:26 | 143 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 6:31 6:31 | 32.714 | ||||
128 | 86 | +46:33 | 211 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 6:35 6:35 | 32.663 | ||||
129 | 115 | +1:03:47 | 225 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 6:37 6:37 | 32.638 | ||||
130 | 81 | +45:11 | 63 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:43 6:43 | 32.561 | ||||
131 | 91 | +48:27 | 84 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:45 6:45 | 32.536 | ||||
132 | 85 | +46:26 | 176 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6:48 6:48 | 32.498 | ||||
133 | 126 | +1:08:28 | 124 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 6:49 6:49 | 32.485 | ||||
134 | 102 | +54:07 | 153 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6:57 6:57 | 32.385 | ||||
135 | 132 | +1:14:08 | 134 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:58 6:58 | 32.372 | ||||
136 | 133 | +1:14:15 | 96 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 7:02 7:02 | 32.322 | ||||
137 | 103 | +55:04 | 123 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7:15 7:15 | 32.16 | ||||
DNF | 177 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | |||||||
DNS | 47 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | - | |||||||
DNS | 45 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | - | |||||||
DNS | 141 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | - | |||||||
DNS | 162 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 45:03 (+9:01)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 20:37:27 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 191 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 97 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 186 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 5:37 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 72 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 181 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 174 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 82 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 43 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 122 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 32 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 42 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 131 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 93 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 21 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 17 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 102 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 77 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 227 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 27:40 27:40 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 182 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 28:14 28:14 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 127 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 28:14 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 46 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 28:29 28:29 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 154 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30:01 30:01 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 187 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 31:57 31:57 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 132 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:40 33:40 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 35 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:05 34:05 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 185 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 35:16 35:16 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 214 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 39:52 39:52 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 92 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 40:05 40:05 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 40:16 40:16 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40:20 40:20 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 42:47 42:47 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 13 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:55 42:55 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 64 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:33 43:33 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 43:51 43:51 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 183 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 44:50 44:50 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:11 45:11 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 152 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 45:22 45:22 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 167 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 117 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 46:26 46:26 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 46:33 46:33 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 65 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:56 46:56 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 47:35 47:35 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 164 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 48:27 48:27 | .. | |||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 48:27 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:31 48:31 | .. | |||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 213 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 87 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 48:34 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 49:01 49:01 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:17 50:17 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 50:51 50:51 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 157 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 50:59 50:59 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 143 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 51:26 51:26 | .. | |||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 135 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 53:48 53:48 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 54:07 54:07 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 123 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 224 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 55:57 55:57 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 161 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 56:01 56:01 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 85 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 56:50 56:50 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 194 | GC | HOWES Alex EF Education - Nippo | 33 | EF Education - Nippo | 57:56 57:56 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 215 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 59:16 59:16 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 76 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 59:29 59:29 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:01:31 1:01:31 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 57 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 225 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | |||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 196 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:04:16 1:04:16 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. | |||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:04:51 1:04:51 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. | |||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 95 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:05:15 1:05:15 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:05:23 1:05:23 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 222 | GC | KUHN Kevin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 37 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06:14 1:06:14 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 197 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 106 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | .. | |||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1:10:16 1:10:16 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:24 1:10:24 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. | |||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 134 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | |||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 96 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:14:15 1:14:15 | .. | |||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 217 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 1:16:00 1:16:00 | .. | |||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 52 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | .. | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:21:24 1:21:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 21 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +4 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 16 | - | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16 | +8 | |
5 | 23 | ▲18 | 191 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 14 | +12 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 131 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 12 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 10 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 10 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 72 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 197 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 21 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URÁN Rigoberto | EF Education - Nippo | 12 |
2 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 |
3 | MÄDER Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
4 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
5 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 65 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | +8 | |
3 | 20 | ▲17 | 191 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 16 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 12 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 12 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 10 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 36 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 | - | |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 151 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8 | +6 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 137 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | +2 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 223 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 30 | Switzerland | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 217 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 211 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 5 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 216 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 3 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 2 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Oberalppass (11.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 186 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 20:43:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 6 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 193 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 163 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 17 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 77 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 182 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 61 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 165 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 192 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 37:10 37:10 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 42:39 42:39 | .. | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 16 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 42:57 42:57 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 226 | TT | SUTER Joel Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 43:24 43:24 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 212 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 24 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 45:22 45:22 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 224 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 50:20 50:20 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 196 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 58:39 58:39 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 59:36 59:36 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 222 | GC | KUHN Kevin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 1:00:24 1:00:24 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:33 1:06:33 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:08:38 1:08:38 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:12:43 1:12:43 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:14:45 1:14:45 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:15:47 1:15:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 49:24:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 3:54 3:54 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 7:35 7:35 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 7:50 7:50 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 9:21 9:21 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 11:19 11:19 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 14:41 14:41 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 15:27 15:27 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 15:37 15:37 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 18:02 18:02 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 21:31 21:31 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 25:45 25:45 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 32:51 32:51 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 34:20 34:20 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 35:57 35:57 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 36:28 36:28 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 37:35 37:35 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 46:27 46:27 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 50:10 50:10 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Rally Cycling | PRT | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:21:50 1:21:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Switzerland | NAT | 1:36:55 1:36:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:51:33 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:27 |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:22 |
4 | Team DSM | 1:33 |
5 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:46 |
6 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:53 |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:55 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:38 |
9 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:50 |
10 | Movistar Team | 4:54 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:09 |
12 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:16 |
13 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5:27 |
14 | Team BikeExchange | 6:18 |
15 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:48 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:55 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:31 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 8:10 |
19 | Rally Cycling | 9:12 |
20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9:22 |
21 | Switzerland | 9:49 |
22 | Cofidis | 10:36 |
Race information
- Date:12 June 2021
- Start time:12:29
- Avg. speed winner:38.631 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:23.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:654
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: