The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62 | +8:32 | 115 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 60 | 50 | 4:14:09 | ||
2 | 57 | +7:42 | 41 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 53 | +6:43 | 71 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 38 | +2:14 | 83 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 29 | +1:29 | 3 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 19 | +1:01 | 141 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 14 | +0:34 | 56 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 39 | +2:20 | 161 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 18 | +0:58 | 202 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 5 | +0:10 | 93 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 3 | +0:07 | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 13 | +0:34 | 13 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:06 | 135 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 45 | +4:37 | 173 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:10 | 171 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 49 | +6:19 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 31 | +1:29 | 43 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 8 | +0:10 | 111 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:10 | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 35 | +2:02 | 73 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 23 | +1:01 | 2 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 76 | +14:39 | 177 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 42 | +3:54 | 107 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 30 | +1:29 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +0:10 | 124 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +1:01 | 125 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 43 | +4:14 | 35 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +1:29 | 114 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 1 | +0:00 | 36 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 61 | +8:10 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 22 | +1:01 | 66 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 58 | +7:47 | 217 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 21 | +1:01 | 123 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 26 | +1:01 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +1:01 | 31 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 50 | +6:25 | 94 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 47 | +4:43 | 21 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 10 | +0:10 | 1 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 4 | +0:07 | 74 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 11 | +0:10 | 53 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +3:14 | 144 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 15 | +0:34 | 85 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 36 | +2:02 | 145 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 88 | +18:25 | 117 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 12 | +0:10 | 151 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 27 | +1:03 | 106 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 25 | +1:01 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 82 | +16:46 | 45 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 17 | +0:55 | 55 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 33 | +1:32 | 186 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 54 | +6:50 | 54 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 16 | +0:34 | 96 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 37 | +2:02 | 84 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 32 | +1:29 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 67 | +11:04 | 194 | GC | MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 40 | +2:22 | 154 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 44 | +4:27 | 155 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 34 | +1:40 | 34 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 60 | +8:08 | 47 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 81 | +16:35 | 174 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
61 | 52 | +6:39 | 172 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:27 | ||||
62 | 46 | +4:37 | 91 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
63 | 75 | +14:37 | 157 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
64 | 51 | +6:34 | 215 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
65 | 74 | +13:46 | 95 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:06 | ||||
66 | 86 | +17:36 | 76 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
67 | 93 | +21:46 | 175 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
68 | 48 | +4:44 | 64 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
69 | 111 | +30:03 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 2:11 | ||||
70 | 59 | +7:56 | 103 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
71 | 94 | +22:33 | 191 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | ,, 2:51 | ||||
72 | 107 | +27:59 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 2:51 | ||||
73 | 63 | +8:44 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
74 | 56 | +7:40 | 214 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | ,, 2:51 | ||||
75 | 66 | +10:33 | 185 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 2:51 | ||||
76 | 69 | +12:52 | 205 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:51 | ||||
77 | 83 | +16:50 | 116 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 2:51 | ||||
78 | 80 | +16:08 | 82 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
79 | 90 | +20:04 | 137 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
80 | 65 | +8:56 | 133 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:29 | ||||
81 | 68 | +12:02 | 136 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:29 | ||||
82 | 132 | +36:02 | 131 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:29 | ||||
83 | 79 | +15:48 | 127 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:29 | ||||
84 | 55 | +7:29 | 102 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
85 | 73 | +13:36 | 122 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:27 | ||||
86 | 95 | +22:53 | 112 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 5:27 | ||||
87 | 70 | +12:53 | 14 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
88 | 77 | +15:11 | 86 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 7:24 | ||||
89 | 84 | +17:24 | 182 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 7:24 | ||||
90 | 72 | +13:17 | 181 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 7:24 | ||||
91 | 115 | +31:06 | 146 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:24 | ||||
92 | 123 | +32:24 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:24 | ||||
93 | 100 | +26:13 | 163 | GC | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:24 | |||||
94 | 133 | +37:42 | 213 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | ,, 7:24 | ||||
95 | 64 | +8:53 | 183 | Classic | GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 7:24 | ||||
96 | 97 | +23:18 | 24 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:24 | ||||
97 | 85 | +17:28 | 134 | Climber | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:24 | |||||
98 | 71 | +13:00 | 27 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:24 | ||||
99 | 119 | +31:30 | 184 | Classic | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 7:24 | |||||
100 | 122 | +32:16 | 25 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:24 | ||||
101 | 105 | +27:34 | 37 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
102 | 87 | +17:42 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:24 | ||||
103 | 130 | +34:03 | 113 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 8:24 | ||||
104 | 106 | +27:44 | 192 | TT | HAGA Chad Human Powered Health | 33 | Human Powered Health | ,, 8:24 | ||||
105 | 91 | +20:23 | 196 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health | 32 | Human Powered Health | ,, 8:24 | ||||
106 | 135 | +38:46 | 152 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 8:24 | ||||
107 | 98 | +24:19 | 33 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 37 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 8:24 | ||||
108 | 108 | +28:45 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:24 | ||||
109 | 117 | +31:20 | 197 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | ,, 8:24 | ||||
110 | 110 | +30:00 | 105 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 8:24 | ||||
111 | 127 | +33:28 | 6 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:24 | ||||
112 | 101 | +26:29 | 216 | TT | VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | ,, 8:24 | ||||
113 | 104 | +27:23 | 211 | Classic | FROIDEVAUX Robin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | ,, 8:24 | ||||
114 | 78 | +15:22 | 207 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 8:24 | ||||
115 | 99 | +25:51 | 101 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
116 | 89 | +19:20 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
117 | 118 | +31:20 | 126 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:09 | ||||
118 | 102 | +26:53 | 201 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | ,, 10:09 | ||||
119 | 134 | +37:52 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
120 | 129 | +33:47 | 4 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:09 | ||||
121 | 143 | +1:15:58 | 212 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 31 | Switzerland | ,, 10:09 | ||||
122 | 125 | +32:58 | 5 | Climber | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:09 | ||||
123 | 138 | +46:13 | 156 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
124 | 103 | +27:07 | 77 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 10:09 | ||||
125 | 124 | +32:43 | 164 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
126 | 96 | +23:13 | 166 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
127 | 136 | +42:46 | 176 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:09 | ||||
128 | 114 | +30:46 | 46 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 10:09 | ||||
129 | 116 | +31:15 | 121 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:09 | ||||
130 | 120 | +31:43 | 167 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
131 | 109 | +29:33 | 142 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
132 | 131 | +34:40 | 23 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
133 | 121 | +31:56 | 104 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:09 | ||||
134 | 112 | +30:15 | 206 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | ,, 10:09 | ||||
135 | 92 | +20:45 | 204 | Classic | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 10:09 | ||||
136 | 140 | +47:56 | 203 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 10:09 | ||||
137 | 113 | +30:42 | 52 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:09 | ||||
138 | 126 | +33:27 | 65 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 13:20 13:20 | ||||
139 | 137 | +45:07 | 87 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:20 | ||||
140 | 128 | +33:34 | 97 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:20 | ||||
141 | 142 | +1:02:02 | 195 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | ,, 13:20 | ||||
142 | 139 | +46:21 | 75 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 13:20 | ||||
143 | 141 | +49:04 | 32 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 13:20 | ||||
DNF | 72 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNS | 187 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | - | ||||||
DNS | 44 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | - | ||||||
DNS | 153 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 57 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:39:34 (+25:25)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 17:46:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 93 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 1 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 13 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 96 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 55 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 202 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 141 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 125 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 123 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 66 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 31 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 106 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 114 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 43 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 83 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 161 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 144 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 107 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 155 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 173 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:37 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 64 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
49 | 62 | ▲13 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | 94 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 215 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 172 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 71 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 54 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
55 | 36 | ▼19 | 102 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 41 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 217 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 47 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | 115 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
64 | 32 | ▼32 | 183 | Classic | GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
65 | 50 | ▼15 | 133 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 194 | GC | MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 205 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
70 | 57 | ▼13 | 14 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 27 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 181 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 122 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 95 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 157 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 177 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 86 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
78 | 66 | ▼12 | 207 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 127 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 82 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 174 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | 45 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 116 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 182 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 76 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | 117 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
89 | 76 | ▼13 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 196 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health | 32 | Human Powered Health | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
92 | 81 | ▼11 | 204 | Classic | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |||
93 | 111 | ▲18 | 175 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 191 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 112 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | 166 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 24 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 37 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
99 | 92 | ▼7 | 101 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 163 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 216 | TT | VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 201 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 211 | Classic | FROIDEVAUX Robin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 37 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 192 | TT | HAGA Chad Human Powered Health | 33 | Human Powered Health | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
107 | 133 | ▲26 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 142 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 105 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |||
111 | 136 | ▲25 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 206 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 30:15 30:15 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 46 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
115 | 127 | ▲12 | 146 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 31:06 31:06 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 121 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 197 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 31:20 31:20 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:20 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 184 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 167 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 25 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
126 | 113 | ▼13 | 65 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 6 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
128 | 114 | ▼14 | 97 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 4 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 113 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 131 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 213 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 37:42 37:42 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 37:52 37:52 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 152 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 176 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:46 42:46 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 87 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 156 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 46:21 46:21 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 203 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 47:56 47:56 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 32 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 195 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 212 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 31 | Switzerland | 1:15:58 1:15:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 166 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | - | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 41 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 14 | +8 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 115 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12 | +4 | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 134 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +8 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 55 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 8 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 3 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +2 | |
13 | - | 71 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 101 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 213 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 4 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 171 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 163 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | - | 184 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 177 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 77 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 192 | TT | HAGA Chad Human Powered Health | 33 | Human Powered Health | 2 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 97 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 82 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 216 | TT | VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 1 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 4 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Vitznau (142.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 3″ |
2 | HOELGAARD Markus | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 2″ |
3 | JANSSENS Jimmy | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Oberarth (166 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 3″ |
2 | JANSSENS Jimmy | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | 2″ |
3 | HOELGAARD Markus | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IMPEY Daryl | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 | 10″ |
2 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8 | 6″ |
3 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team DSM | 6 | 4″ |
4 | BETTIOL Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | |
5 | PIDCOCK Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 166 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 133 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 74 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 10 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 216 | TT | VITZTHUM Simon Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 10 | - | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 134 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +3 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 8 | - | |
9 | - | 96 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 196 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health | 32 | Human Powered Health | 6 | - | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 82 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | +3 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | +1 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | - | |
16 | - | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 85 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 202 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 163 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 192 | TT | HAGA Chad Human Powered Health | 33 | Human Powered Health | 2 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 83 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
27 | - | 184 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 33 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 203 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Kappelen (31.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | HOELGAARD Markus | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | JANSSENS Jimmy | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Sattel (175.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 17:46:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 74 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 13 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 202 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:55 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 3 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
11 | - | 186 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
12 | - | 107 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
13 | - | 35 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
14 | - | 155 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
15 | - | 172 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
16 | - | 217 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 7:41 7:41 | .. | ||
17 | - | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
18 | - | 136 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 11:56 11:56 | .. | ||
19 | - | 14 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:47 12:47 | .. | ||
20 | - | 86 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:05 15:05 | .. | ||
21 | - | 82 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
22 | - | 117 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||
23 | - | 137 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 19:58 19:58 | .. | ||
24 | - | 166 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:07 23:07 | .. | ||
25 | - | 211 | Classic | FROIDEVAUX Robin Switzerland | 23 | Switzerland | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
26 | - | 37 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:28 27:28 | .. | ||
27 | - | 142 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||
28 | - | 97 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:28 33:28 | .. | ||
29 | - | 23 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 34:34 34:34 | .. | ||
30 | - | 176 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:40 42:40 | .. | ||
31 | - | 32 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 48:58 48:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 53:19:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 2:34 2:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 3:42 3:42 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 3:57 3:57 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:02 4:02 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 6:22 6:22 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:43 6:43 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 7:41 7:41 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Cofidis | WT | 11:40 11:40 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 13:36 13:36 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 15:23 15:23 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 17:03 17:03 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Switzerland | NAT | 18:33 18:33 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 20:04 20:04 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 36:57 36:57 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 37:07 37:07 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Human Powered Health | PRT | 44:30 44:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:42:27 |
2 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
4 | Team DSM | ,, |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
7 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
8 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
9 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
13 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
14 | Cofidis | 2:11 |
15 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:51 |
16 | Switzerland | 3:57 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 8:58 |
18 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:15 |
19 | TotalEnergies | 11:15 |
20 | Human Powered Health | ,, |
21 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:48 |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:33 |
Race information
- Date:15 June 2022
- Start time:12:47
- Avg. speed winner:45.044 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:190.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:82
- Vert. meters:2062
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: