2023
2025
«
»
2024»87th

Tour de Suisse

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 1 (ITT)»VaduzVaduz(4.77km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step60505.05,5856.195
22+0:0383
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost40300.03,1855.616
33+0:04102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers30180.03,8955.488
44+0:07176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates25130.06,4255.038
55+0:07175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates20100.0754.936
66+0:0997
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1570.08,6454.650
77+0:0982
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1040.09,0254.584
88+0:1193
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ830.10,4954.330
99+0:11151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla520.10,4954.330
1010+0:1115
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck210.10,6554.302
1111+0:11163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.10,9754.247
1212+0:111
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0.11,1654.215
1313+0:114
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek0.11,3254.187
1414+0:13173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates0.12,6253.966
1515+0:1356
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0.12,6753.958
1616+0:1327
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.12,7353.947
1717+0:13157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla0.13,0553.893
1818+0:13147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.13,3553.843
1919+0:14124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0.13,6753.789
2020+0:14221
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.13,8653.757
2121+0:1473
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.13,9853.736
2222+0:14236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling0.14,2053.699
2323+0:15192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny0.14,5453.642
2424+0:15103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0.14,5953.634
2525+0:15171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates0.15,0453.559
2626+0:15222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.15,0653.555
2727+0:15161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.15,1953.534
2828+0:1535
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team0.15,3953.500
2929+0:16164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.15,5253.479
3030+0:1686
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost0.15,5953.467
3131+0:16136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0.15,7353.444
3232+0:16183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech0.15,9453.409
3333+0:17143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.16,4453.326
3434+0:1787
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost0.16,5153.314
3535+0:172
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek0.16,7253.280
3636+0:17104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0.17,1553.209
3737+0:173
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek0.17,2953.185
3838+0:17187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech0.17,4053.167
3939+0:1842
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0.17,7253.115
4040+0:1811
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck0.17,5853.138
4141+0:18197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny0.17,6353.130
4242+0:1872
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.17,8353.097
4343+0:18202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.18,0353.064
4444+0:18101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0.18,2953.021
4545+0:1846
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0.18,3253.016
4646+0:18235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling0.18,4153.002
4747+0:19141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.18,5052.987
4848+0:19106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0.18,5052.987
4949+0:19123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team0.18,5752.975
5050+0:1924
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.18,7252.951
5151+0:1916
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck0.18,9352.917
5252+0:1991
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0.19,0352.900
5353+0:1974
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.19,2852.860
5454+0:1933
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team0.19,3052.856
5555+0:19121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team0.19,3352.852
5656+0:20177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0.19,7452.785
5757+0:2076
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.19,7552.783
5858+0:2031
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team0.20,0952.728
5959+0:2053
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious0.20,2652.701
6060+0:20191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny0.20,3352.689
6161+0:2023
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.20,4152.676
6262+0:21205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.20,7752.618
6363+0:21186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech0.20,8252.610
6464+0:2184
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0.20,9052.597
6565+0:21223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.21,0852.568
6666+0:2192
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ0.21,1752.554
6767+0:2162
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis0.21,3452.527
6868+0:21105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers0.21,3852.520
6969+0:2277
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.21,7752.458
7070+0:2271
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.21,9252.434
7171+0:22196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny0.21,9352.432
7272+0:22193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny0.22,1752.394
7373+0:22133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step0.22,2052.389
7474+0:2237
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team0.22,2852.376
7575+0:2332
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0.22,7452.303
7676+0:2326
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.22,7952.295
7777+0:2361
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis0.22,8652.284
7878+0:2381
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost0.2352.261
7979+0:2345
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0.23,0552.253
8080+0:2365
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis0.23,2552.222
8181+0:236
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek0.23,2952.215
8282+0:2366
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis0.23,2952.215
8383+0:23165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.23,3152.212
8484+0:23107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers0.23,3352.209
8585+0:23127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team0.23,4052.198
8686+0:24166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.23,5552.174
8787+0:24234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling0.23,6252.163
8888+0:24206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.23,7952.136
8989+0:2434
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team0.23,9052.118
9090+0:24131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step0.24,1752.076
9191+0:24194
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny0.24,1752.076
9292+0:2464
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis0.24,3352.051
9393+0:2421
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.24,3952.041
9494+0:255
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek0.24,4252.036
9595+0:2551
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious0.24,4352.035
9696+0:25172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates0.24,4952.025
9797+0:2585
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0.24,9251.958
9898+0:2514
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0.24,9451.954
9999+0:25195
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny0.25,1051.929
100100+0:2555
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious0.25,1451.923
101101+0:25111
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty0.25,2951.900
102102+0:25185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech0.25,3251.895
103103+0:26122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team0.25,4551.874
104104+0:2612
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0.25,5651.857
105105+0:26224
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
35Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.25,6851.838
106106+0:2622
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.25,7851.823
107107+0:26227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.25,8351.815
108108+0:26162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.25,9651.795
109109+0:2648
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe0.26,0451.782
110110+0:267
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek0.26,0751.777
111111+0:26146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.26,1351.768
112112+0:2663
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis0.26,1451.767
113113+0:26153
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla0.26,1451.767
114114+0:26226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.26,2651.748
115115+0:26125
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team0.26,2951.743
116116+0:27207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.26,5151.709
117117+0:2752
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0.26,5951.696
118118+0:27232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling0.26,6051.695
119119+0:27114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty0.26,6351.690
120120+0:27181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech0.26,6651.686
121121+0:27137
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step0.26,8451.658
122122+0:27184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0.26,9851.636
123123+0:27237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling0.27,3051.586
124124+0:2895
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ0.27,6651.530
125125+0:28182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech0.27,8551.501
126126+0:28204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.27,8951.495
127127+0:28126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team0.28,4051.416
128128+0:29154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0.28,5151.399
129129+0:2947
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0.29,0951.310
130130+0:29167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike0.29,1051.309
131131+0:2913
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck0.29,3051.278
132132+0:30132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step0.29,8451.196
133133+0:30112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0.29,8551.194
134134+0:30152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla0.29,9351.182
135135+0:3057
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious0.30,2651.131
136136+0:30156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla0.30,2651.131
137137+0:31117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty0.30,7851.052
138138+0:3154
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0.30,9551.027
139139+0:31203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.31,2150.987
140140+0:3275
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0.31,5050.943
141141+0:3243
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe0.31,7250.910
142142+0:3241
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe0.31,7950.900
143143+0:32155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla0.32,0550.860
144144+0:32213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.32,2350.833
145145+0:33145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.32,9150.731
146146+0:3394
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ0.33,3750.662
147147+0:34115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty0.33,5550.635
148148+0:3567
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis0.34,7250.461
149149+0:35211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.34,7350.460
150150+0:35231
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling0.34,9050.435
151151+0:35201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0.35,1450.399
152152+0:3525
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels0.35,2550.383
153153+0:36216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.3650.272
154154+0:37233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling0.3750.126
155155+0:39116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty0.38,5949.894
156156+0:39142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.38,6049.892
157157+0:4136
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team0.40,6549.597
158158+0:41215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.41,0749.537
159159+0:4296
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ0.41,5949.463
160160+0:42144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0.41,7449.441
161161+0:42225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team0.42,1449.385
162162+0:46135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0.45,5648.904
163163+0:46217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.4648.842
164164+0:49174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0.49,1948.403
165165+0:50113
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty0.49,8548.313
166166+0:52212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.51,5648.082
167167+0:5317
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0.53,3947.837
168168+0:58214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0.57,6847.272
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 6:21 (+1:16)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step100:05:05..
283
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost0:03
0:03
..
3102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:04
0:04
..
4176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:07
0:07
..
5175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:07
..
697
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:09
0:09
..
782
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:09
..
893
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ0:11
0:11
..
9151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
1015
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:11
..
11163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
121
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
0:11
..
134
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek,,
0:11
..
14173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates0:13
0:13
..
1556
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:13
..
1627
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:13
..
17157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:13
..
18147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:13
..
19124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0:14
0:14
..
20221
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:14
..
2173
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:14
..
22236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
0:14
..
23192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny0:15
0:15
..
24103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:15
..
25171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:15
..
26222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:15
..
27161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:15
..
2835
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:15
..
29164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:16
0:16
..
3086
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:16
..
31136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:16
..
32183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:16
..
33143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:17
0:17
..
3487
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:17
..
352
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:17
..
36104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:17
..
373
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:17
..
38187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:17
..
3942
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:18
0:18
..
4011
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:18
..
41197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:18
..
4272
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:18
..
43202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:18
..
44101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:18
..
4546
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:18
..
46235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling,,
0:18
..
47141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:19
0:19
..
48106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:19
..
49123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:19
..
5024
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:19
..
5116
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:19
..
5291
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:19
..
5374
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:19
..
5433
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
55121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:19
..
56177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:20
0:20
..
5776
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:20
..
5831
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:20
..
5953
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
60191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
..
6123
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:20
..
62205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:21
0:21
..
63186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:21
..
6484
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:21
..
65223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:21
..
6692
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:21
..
6762
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:21
..
68105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:21
..
6977
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:22
0:22
..
7071
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:22
..
71196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:22
..
72193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:22
..
73133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:22
..
7437
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:22
..
7532
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:23
0:23
..
7626
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
..
7761
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:23
..
7881
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
..
7945
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:23
..
8065
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:23
..
816
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
0:23
..
8266
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:23
..
83165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:23
..
84107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:23
..
85127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:23
..
86166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:24
0:24
..
87234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling,,
0:24
..
88206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:24
..
8934
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:24
..
90131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:24
..
91194
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:24
..
9264
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:24
..
9321
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:24
..
945
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek0:25
0:25
..
9551
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:25
..
96172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:25
..
9785
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:25
..
9814
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:25
..
99195
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
10055
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:25
..
101111
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:25
..
102185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:25
..
103122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team0:26
0:26
..
10412
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:26
..
105224
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
35Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:26
..
10622
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:26
..
107227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:26
..
108162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:26
..
10948
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
1107
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:26
..
111146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:26
..
11263
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:26
..
113153
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:26
..
114226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:26
..
115125
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:26
..
116207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:27
0:27
..
11752
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:27
..
118232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
0:27
..
119114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:27
..
120181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:27
..
121137
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:27
..
122184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:27
..
123237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
0:27
..
12495
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ0:28
0:28
..
125182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:28
..
126204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:28
..
127126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:28
..
128154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:29
0:29
..
12947
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:29
..
130167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:29
..
13113
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:29
..
132132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step0:30
0:30
..
133112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:30
..
134152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:30
..
13557
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:30
..
136156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:30
..
137117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty0:31
0:31
..
13854
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:31
..
139203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
14075
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:32
0:32
..
14143
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:32
..
14241
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:32
..
143155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:32
..
144213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:32
..
145145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:33
0:33
..
14694
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:33
..
147115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty0:34
0:34
..
14867
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis0:35
0:35
..
149211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:35
..
150231
TT
AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling
25Swiss Cycling,,
0:35
..
151201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:35
..
15225
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:35
..
153216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:36
0:36
..
154233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling0:37
0:37
..
155116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty0:39
0:39
..
156142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:39
..
15736
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team0:41
0:41
..
158215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:41
..
15996
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ0:42
0:42
..
160144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:42
..
161225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:42
..
162135
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0:46
0:46
..
163217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:46
..
164174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:49
0:49
..
165113
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty0:50
0:50
..
166212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:52
0:52
..
16717
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:53
0:53
..
168214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:58
0:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step12+12
283
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost8+8
3102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers6+6
4176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4+4
5175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:05:12..
297
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:02
0:02
..
3151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla0:04
0:04
..
41
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
0:04
..
5173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates0:06
0:06
..
656
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:06
..
727
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:06
..
8147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:06
..
9236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling0:07
0:07
..
10103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:08
0:08
..
11222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:08
..
12161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:08
..
13164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:09
0:09
..
1486
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:09
..
15183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:09
..
16143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:10
0:10
..
1787
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
18104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
1911
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck0:11
0:11
..
20197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:11
..
2172
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:11
..
22202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
23235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling,,
0:11
..
24141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:12
0:12
..
2524
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:12
..
2691
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:12
..
2774
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:12
..
28191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny0:13
0:13
..
29186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech0:14
0:14
..
30223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:14
..
31193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny0:15
0:15
..
32133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:15
..
336
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek0:16
0:16
..
3466
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:16
..
35165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:16
..
36127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:16
..
37234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling0:17
0:17
..
3834
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:17
..
39131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:17
..
40172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates0:18
0:18
..
4114
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:18
..
42146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:19
0:19
..
43226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:19
..
4452
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0:20
0:20
..
45232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
0:20
..
46114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:20
..
47184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:20
..
48237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
0:20
..
49204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:21
0:21
..
50154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:22
0:22
..
5147
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
52112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:23
0:23
..
53152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:23
..
5454
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0:24
0:24
..
5575
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:25
0:25
..
56155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:25
..
57115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty0:27
0:27
..
5867
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis0:28
0:28
..
59211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:28
..
60233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling0:30
0:30
..
61142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:32
0:32
..
6296
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ0:35
0:35
..
63144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:35
..
64217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:39
0:39
..
65174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:42
0:42
..
66113
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty0:43
0:43
..
67212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:45
0:45
..
6817
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:46
0:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates0:05:12
2 WATSON SamuelGroupama - FDJ0:02
3 SCHMID MauroTeam Jayco AlUla0:04
4 SKJELMOSE MattiasLidl - Trek,,
5 CHRISTEN JanUAE Team Emirates0:06
6 PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious,,
7 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
8 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
9 SOMMER JanSwiss Cycling0:07
10 HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers0:08
11 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
12 TULETT BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
13 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike0:09
14 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
15 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
16 BITTNER PavelTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:10
17 VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education - EasyPost,,
18 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers,,
19 LAURANCE AxelAlpecin - Deceuninck0:11
20 VAN GILS MaximLotto Dstny,,
21 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
22 AZPARREN Xabier MikelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
23 PÜNTENER FabioSwiss Cycling,,
24 ONLEY OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:12
25 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
26 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ,,
27 LAPEIRA PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
28 DE LIE ArnaudLotto Dstny0:13
29 STEWART JakeIsrael - Premier Tech0:14
30 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
31 DRIZNERS JarradLotto Dstny0:15
32 GELDERS GilSoudal Quick-Step,,
33 NYS ThibauLidl - Trek0:16
34 RENARD AlexisCofidis,,
35 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
36 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
37 JENNI LucaSwiss Cycling0:17
38 LÓPEZ Harold MartínAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
39 LECERF William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step,,
40 BARONCINI FilippoUAE Team Emirates0:18
41 KIELICH TimoAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
42 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:19
43 WILKSCH HannesTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
44 MIHOLJEVIĆ FranBahrain - Victorious0:20
45 BLUM EliaSwiss Cycling,,
46 KUYPERS GerbenIntermarché - Wanty,,
47 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech,,
48 STEHLI FélixSwiss Cycling,,
49 CALZONI WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:21
50 ENGELHARDT FelixTeam Jayco AlUla0:22
51 WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe,,
52 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty0:23
53 BERHE Welay HagosTeam Jayco AlUla,,
54 PICKERING FinlayBahrain - Victorious0:24
55 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:25
56 FOLDAGER AndersTeam Jayco AlUla,,
57 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Wanty0:27
58 WOOD HarrisonCofidis0:28
59 BALMER AlexandreTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
60 JANSSEN ChristophSwiss Cycling0:30
61 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:32
62 THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ0:35
63 FLYNN SeanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
64 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini0:39
65 DEL TORO IsaacUAE Team Emirates0:42
66 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty0:43
67 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini0:45
68 VAN TRICHT StanAlpecin - Deceuninck0:46


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:15:42..
2 EF Education - EasyPostWT0:01
0:01
..
3 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:09
0:09
..
4 Soudal Quick-StepWT0:11
0:11
..
5 Lidl - TrekWT0:12
0:12
..
6 Groupama - FDJWT,,
0:12
..
7 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT0:15
0:15
..
8 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT0:21
0:21
..
9 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT0:22
0:22
..
10 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:23
0:23
..
11 Team Jayco AlUlaWT,,
0:23
..
12 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:24
0:24
..
13 Movistar TeamWT0:25
0:25
..
14 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT,,
0:25
..
15 Lotto DstnyPRT0:26
0:26
..
16 Israel - Premier TechPRT0:27
0:27
..
17 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
0:27
..
18 Swiss CyclingNAT0:29
0:29
..
19 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:31
0:31
..
20 BORA - hansgroheWT0:32
0:32
..
21 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:36
0:36
..
22 CofidisWT0:40
0:40
..
23 Intermarché - WantyWT0:55
0:55
..
24 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT1:16
1:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    09 June 2024
  • Start time:
    14:08
  • Avg. speed winner:
    56.302 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    4.77 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    14
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile