2023
2025
«
»
2024»87th

Tour de Suisse

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 5»AmbrìCarì(148.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates60503:54:37
22+0:35176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates40300:05
0:05
33+1:11101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers30180:16
0:16
45+1:53184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech25130:18
0:18
54+1:49121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team20100:22
0:22
67+2:21141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1570:54
0:54
78+2:46104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers104,,
0:54
810+3:0145
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe831:03
1:03
911+3:0571
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team521:13
1:13
109+2:51165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike211:20
1:20
1113+3:32127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
1:20
1214+3:42174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates1:36
1:36
136+2:171
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek1:41
1:41
1415+3:52182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech1:42
1:42
1512+3:10163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:45
1:45
1616+4:33201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:45
1719+5:18222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:05
2:05
1822+5:4154
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious2:34
2:34
1917+4:3755
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious2:37
2:37
2023+6:03131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2:41
2:41
2120+5:1934
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team2:53
2:53
2221+5:26205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3:03
3:03
2346+17:1885
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost3:06
3:06
2418+5:1791
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ3:10
3:10
2524+6:04197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny3:44
3:44
2641+14:54117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty3:47
3:47
2751+18:5184
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost3:50
3:50
2826+8:573
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek4:40
4:40
2925+7:43106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers4:44
4:44
3048+18:02146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:01
5:01
3127+9:517
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek5:10
5:10
3228+9:5927
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:16
5:16
3352+19:5167
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
5:16
3434+12:1724
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:20
5:20
3573+30:21211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:37
5:37
3629+10:2695
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ5:50
5:50
3743+15:5264
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis5:53
5:53
3844+16:5513
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck8:37
8:37
3931+11:07173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
8:37
4088+36:4492
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
8:37
4132+11:49221
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
8:37
4260+25:362
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
8:37
4336+12:35164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:37
4438+13:36161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:37
4539+13:44167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:37
4630+11:06126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
8:37
4768+28:34107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:37
4880+34:0251
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:37
4940+14:0774
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:45
9:45
5033+12:0275
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
9:45
5175+30:47203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
9:45
5235+12:28136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
9:45
5365+27:4296
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
9:45
5464+27:15183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
9:45
5537+13:14102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers10:12
10:12
5650+18:43166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike10:27
10:27
5786+36:03235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling11:45
11:45
5859+25:13145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:11
12:11
5957+24:42206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
12:11
60111+46:53215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
12:11
6169+28:42162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
12:11
62126+51:14214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
12:11
6363+27:0961
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
12:11
6449+18:2248
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:11
6571+28:59122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
12:11
6661+25:37124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
12:11
6772+29:2947
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:11
6855+20:32155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
12:11
6958+24:54225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
12:11
7042+15:0642
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:11
7179+33:03226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
12:11
7247+17:34147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
12:11
7377+31:3893
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ12:53
12:53
7453+19:5612
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck13:14
13:14
7545+16:56196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
13:14
7682+34:5687
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost14:46
14:46
77110+46:16154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla15:13
15:13
7876+31:03223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
15:13
7984+35:51112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
15:13
8091+39:32204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
15:13
8187+36:32134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step16:11
16:11
8292+39:3773
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
16:11
83122+50:1083
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
16:11
8454+20:25151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
16:11
85117+48:16207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
16:11
8656+23:0177
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
16:11
8766+27:5172
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
16:11
88104+42:2876
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
16:11
8985+35:5823
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
16:11
90103+42:26103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:11
91113+47:06105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:11
92116+48:145
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek,,
16:11
93128+52:5543
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:11
94118+48:18123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
16:11
9578+31:3835
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team16:17
16:17
9690+38:24133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step16:58
16:58
97132+59:43132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
16:58
9898+41:23192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny17:19
17:19
99109+46:0353
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious17:22
17:22
10094+39:576
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
17:22
101100+41:29227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:28
17:28
10295+40:23191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
17:28
103112+46:57193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
17:28
10467+28:27157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla17:44
17:44
105124+50:3616
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
17:44
106114+47:17202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
17:44
10789+36:5415
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck18:03
18:03
10896+40:3722
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels18:40
18:40
10974+30:3425
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
18:40
11099+41:2537
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team19:14
19:14
11181+34:40172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
19:14
112115+48:09114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
19:14
113123+50:30152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
19:14
114125+50:55143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19:16
19:16
11593+39:4563
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
19:16
11683+35:4557
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
19:16
117127+52:1746
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe19:21
19:21
118105+43:11186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech19:40
19:40
119121+50:05181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:40
120108+44:44224
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
35Tudor Pro Cycling Team21:01
21:01
121106+43:4665
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
21:01
122134+1:00:30142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL21:43
21:43
12397+41:0011
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck22:12
22:12
12462+25:43187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech22:44
22:44
125101+41:40177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
22:44
12670+28:45175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
22:44
127141+1:04:14156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla23:18
23:18
128107+44:1262
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
23:18
129102+41:5986
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost24:04
24:04
130129+54:19144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL29:10
29:10
131119+49:2497
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
29:10
132136+1:01:34217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
29:10
133120+50:03213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
29:10
134135+1:01:2294
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
29:10
135152+1:13:15216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
29:10
136147+1:07:5936
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
29:10
137149+1:09:1756
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
29:10
138143+1:05:2866
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
29:10
139137+1:02:4133
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
29:10
140131+56:22194
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
29:10
141140+1:03:45116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
29:10
142144+1:05:47185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
29:10
143146+1:07:3831
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
29:10
144150+1:09:56212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
29:10
145151+1:10:34237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
29:10
146130+55:18236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
29:10
147148+1:09:01233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling,,
29:10
148142+1:04:5326
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
29:10
149153+1:15:02232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
29:10
150133+59:5721
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
29:10
151139+1:03:17234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling,,
29:10
152138+1:03:0632
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
29:10
153145+1:05:56115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
29:10
DNF17
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF52
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF111
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF137
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF153
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla-
DNS81
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS82
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS195
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:29:49 (+35:12)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates10 15:44:35..
22-176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:35
0:35
..
34▲1101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:11
1:11
..
47▲3121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:49
1:49
..
59▲4184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:53
1:53
..
63▼31
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:17
2:17
..
76▼1141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:21
2:21
..
811▲3104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:46
2:46
..
98▼1165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:51
2:51
..
1012▲245
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3:01
3:01
..
1110▼171
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:05
3:05
..
125▼7163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:10
3:10
..
1318▲5127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team3:32
3:32
..
1414-174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates3:42
3:42
..
1516▲1182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech3:52
3:52
..
1626▲10201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:33
4:33
..
1713▼455
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious4:37
4:37
..
1815▼391
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ5:17
5:17
..
1934▲15222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team5:18
5:18
..
2022▲234
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5:19
5:19
..
2121-205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:26
5:26
..
2232▲1054
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious5:41
5:41
..
2335▲12131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step6:03
6:03
..
2420▼4197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny6:04
6:04
..
2528▲3106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers7:43
7:43
..
2639▲133
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek8:57
8:57
..
2742▲157
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek9:51
9:51
..
2843▲1527
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels9:59
9:59
..
2941▲1295
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ10:26
10:26
..
3024▼6126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team11:06
11:06
..
3123▼8173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates11:07
11:07
..
3233▲1221
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:49
11:49
..
3319▼1475
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12:02
12:02
..
3451▲1724
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels12:17
12:17
..
3525▼10136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step12:28
12:28
..
3637▲1164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike12:35
12:35
..
3731▼6102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers13:14
13:14
..
3844▲6161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike13:36
13:36
..
3945▲6167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike13:44
13:44
..
4040-74
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team14:07
14:07
..
4157▲16117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty14:54
14:54
..
4227▼1542
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe15:06
15:06
..
4355▲1264
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis15:52
15:52
..
4453▲913
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck16:55
16:55
..
4536▼9196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny16:56
16:56
..
4666▲2085
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost17:18
17:18
..
4746▼1147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL17:34
17:34
..
4863▲15146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL18:02
18:02
..
4948▼148
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe18:22
18:22
..
5052▲2166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike18:43
18:43
..
5169▲1884
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost18:51
18:51
..
5267▲1567
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis19:51
19:51
..
5349▼412
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck19:56
19:56
..
5438▼16151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla20:25
20:25
..
5554▼1155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla20:32
20:32
..
5650▼677
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23:01
23:01
..
5760▲3206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team24:42
24:42
..
5861▲3225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team24:54
24:54
..
5964▲5145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:13
25:13
..
6076▲162
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek25:36
25:36
..
6165▲4124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team25:37
25:37
..
6229▼33187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech25:43
25:43
..
6368▲561
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis27:09
27:09
..
6478▲14183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech27:15
27:15
..
6580▲1596
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ27:42
27:42
..
6658▼872
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team27:51
27:51
..
6756▼11157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla28:27
28:27
..
6886▲18107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers28:34
28:34
..
6974▲5162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike28:42
28:42
..
7047▼23175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates28:45
28:45
..
7175▲4122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team28:59
28:59
..
7277▲547
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe29:29
29:29
..
73109▲36211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini30:21
30:21
..
7459▼1525
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels30:34
30:34
..
7595▲20203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team30:47
30:47
..
7672▼4223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team31:03
31:03
..
7781▲493
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ31:38
31:38
..
7870▼835
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
31:38
..
7992▲13226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team33:03
33:03
..
80111▲3151
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious34:02
34:02
..
8171▼10172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates34:40
34:40
..
8287▲587
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost34:56
34:56
..
8373▼1057
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious35:45
35:45
..
8491▲7112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty35:51
35:51
..
8585-23
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels35:58
35:58
..
86107▲21235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling36:03
36:03
..
8789▲2134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step36:32
36:32
..
88116▲2892
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ36:44
36:44
..
8983▼615
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck36:54
36:54
..
9096▲6133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step38:24
38:24
..
91108▲17204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team39:32
39:32
..
92102▲1073
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team39:37
39:37
..
9390▼363
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis39:45
39:45
..
9499▲56
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek39:57
39:57
..
95101▲6191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny40:23
40:23
..
9697▲122
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels40:37
40:37
..
9782▼1511
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck41:00
41:00
..
98106▲8192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny41:23
41:23
..
9998▼137
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team41:25
41:25
..
100105▲5227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team41:29
41:29
..
10184▼17177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates41:40
41:40
..
10279▼2386
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost41:59
41:59
..
103113▲10103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers42:26
42:26
..
104114▲1076
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team42:28
42:28
..
105103▼2186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech43:11
43:11
..
106100▼665
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis43:46
43:46
..
10794▼1362
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis44:12
44:12
..
108104▼4224
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
35Tudor Pro Cycling Team44:44
44:44
..
109117▲853
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious46:03
46:03
..
110124▲14154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla46:16
46:16
..
111140▲29215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini46:53
46:53
..
112119▲7193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny46:57
46:57
..
113123▲10105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers47:06
47:06
..
114120▲6202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team47:17
47:17
..
115118▲3114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty48:09
48:09
..
116128▲125
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek48:14
48:14
..
117129▲12207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team48:16
48:16
..
118130▲12123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team48:18
48:18
..
11988▼3197
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ49:24
49:24
..
12093▼27213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini50:03
50:03
..
121121-181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech50:05
50:05
..
122137▲1583
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost50:10
50:10
..
123125▲2152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla50:30
50:30
..
124133▲916
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck50:36
50:36
..
125126▲1143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL50:55
50:55
..
126151▲25214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:14
51:14
..
127134▲746
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe52:17
52:17
..
128146▲1843
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe52:55
52:55
..
129110▼19144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL54:19
54:19
..
130112▼18236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling55:18
55:18
..
131115▼16194
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny56:22
56:22
..
132157▲25132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step59:43
59:43
..
133122▼1121
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels59:57
59:57
..
134149▲15142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:00:30
1:00:30
..
135131▼494
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:01:22
1:01:22
..
136132▼4217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:01:34
1:01:34
..
137135▼233
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:02:41
1:02:41
..
138136▼232
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03:06
1:03:06
..
139138▼1234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:03:17
1:03:17
..
140139▼1116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:03:45
1:03:45
..
141155▲14156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:04:14
1:04:14
..
142142-26
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:04:53
1:04:53
..
143144▲166
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:05:28
1:05:28
..
144145▲1185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:05:47
1:05:47
..
145147▲2115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty1:05:56
1:05:56
..
146148▲231
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07:38
1:07:38
..
147150▲336
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:07:59
1:07:59
..
148152▲4233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling1:09:01
1:09:01
..
149153▲456
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:09:17
1:09:17
..
150154▲4212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:09:56
1:09:56
..
151156▲5237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:10:34
1:10:34
..
152158▲6216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:13:15
1:13:15
..
153159▲6232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:15:02
1:15:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
18▲7171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates20+12
21▼162
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis18-
32▼1157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla18-
49▲5176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates16+8
53▼257
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious12-
64▼2134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step12-
75▼26
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek12-
8-164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike10+10
97▼2215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini10-
106▼4234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling10-
1123▲12101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8+6
1210▼2187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech8-
1311▼283
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost8-
1412▼21
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek6-
1514▼1102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers6-
1615▼1191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny6-
17-76
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6+6
1816▼294
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ6-
1917▼2237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling6-
20-184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech4+4
2119▼2106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers4-
2218▼442
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe4-
2321▼2123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team3-
2422▼2214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3-
25-121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2+2
2624▼274
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
2726▼184
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost2-
2825▼3175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2-
NR-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates23+12
225▲2335
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team19+18
31▼257
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious18-
415▲11101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers16+14
53▼2114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty10-
64▼2234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling10-
78▲1176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8+4
8-121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8+8
95▼4215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7-
106▼4214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7-
117▼41
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek6-
12-106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers6+6
13-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers4+4
14-206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4+4
159▼6225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
1620▲411
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck4+2
1710▼7136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step3-
1811▼715
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
1912▼7186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech3-
2013▼713
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
21-48
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3+3
2214▼8237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling3-
23-184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2+2
24-174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates2+2
2517▼8201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2-
2616▼1075
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
2721▼6187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2+1
2819▼986
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2-
2923▼6167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike1-
3022▼874
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
3124▼7157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1-
3226▼6123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14▲3184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech 15:46:28..
21▼11
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0:24
0:24
..
32▼1141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:28
0:28
..
45▲1104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:53
0:53
..
53▼2165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:58
0:58
..
68▲2127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:39
1:39
..
76▼1174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates1:49
1:49
..
87▼191
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ3:24
3:24
..
914▲5222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:25
3:25
..
1011▲134
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3:26
3:26
..
1113▲254
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious3:48
3:48
..
1215▲3131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4:10
4:10
..
1310▼3197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny4:11
4:11
..
1419▲527
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels8:06
8:06
..
1512▼3173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates9:14
9:14
..
169▼775
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:09
10:09
..
1723▲624
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels10:24
10:24
..
1816▼2164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike10:42
10:42
..
1920▲1161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:43
11:43
..
2018▼274
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12:14
12:14
..
2121-147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL15:41
15:41
..
2226▲4146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:09
16:09
..
2327▲467
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis17:58
17:58
..
2417▼7151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla18:32
18:32
..
2524▼1155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla18:39
18:39
..
2631▲5183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech25:22
25:22
..
2733▲696
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ25:49
25:49
..
2825▼372
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25:58
25:58
..
2922▼7175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates26:52
26:52
..
3030-47
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe27:36
27:36
..
3145▲14211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini28:28
28:28
..
3229▼3223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team29:10
29:10
..
3338▲5226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team31:10
31:10
..
3428▼6172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates32:47
32:47
..
3535-87
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost33:03
33:03
..
3637▲1112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty33:58
33:58
..
3743▲6235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling34:10
34:10
..
3839▲1133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step36:31
36:31
..
3944▲5204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team37:39
37:39
..
4040-6
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek38:04
38:04
..
4141-191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny38:30
38:30
..
4234▼811
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck39:07
39:07
..
4332▼1186
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost40:06
40:06
..
4448▲4103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers40:33
40:33
..
4542▼3186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech41:18
41:18
..
4652▲6154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla44:23
44:23
..
4750▲3193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny45:04
45:04
..
4851▲3202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team45:24
45:24
..
4949-114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty46:16
46:16
..
5036▼1497
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ47:31
47:31
..
5153▲2152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla48:37
48:37
..
5254▲2143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL49:02
49:02
..
5346▼7144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL52:26
52:26
..
5447▼7236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling53:25
53:25
..
5560▲5142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL58:37
58:37
..
5656-217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini59:41
59:41
..
5757-234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:01:24
1:01:24
..
5858-66
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:03:35
1:03:35
..
5959-115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty1:04:03
1:04:03
..
6061▲1233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling1:07:08
1:07:08
..
6162▲156
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:07:24
1:07:24
..
6263▲1212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:08:03
1:08:03
..
6364▲1237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:08:41
1:08:41
..
6465▲1232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:13:09
1:13:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech3:54:55
2 ONLEY OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:36
3 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers,,
4 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike1:02
5 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
6 DEL TORO IsaacUAE Team Emirates1:18
7 SKJELMOSE MattiasLidl - Trek1:23
8 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team1:47
9 PICKERING FinlayBahrain - Victorious2:16
10 LECERF William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step2:23
11 LÓPEZ Harold MartínAstana Qazaqstan Team2:35
12 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ2:52
13 VAN GILS MaximLotto Dstny3:26
14 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL4:43
15 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels4:58
16 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
17 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels5:02
18 BALMER AlexandreTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini5:19
19 CHRISTEN JanUAE Team Emirates8:19
20 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
21 TULETT BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
22 LAPEIRA PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:27
23 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24 THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ,,
25 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
26 PÜNTENER FabioSwiss Cycling11:27
27 WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe11:53
28 FOLDAGER AndersTeam Jayco AlUla,,
29 WILKSCH HannesTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
30 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
31 VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education - EasyPost14:28
32 ENGELHARDT FelixTeam Jayco AlUla14:55
33 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
34 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty,,
35 CALZONI WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
36 SCHMID MauroTeam Jayco AlUla15:53
37 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
38 HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers,,
39 GELDERS GilSoudal Quick-Step16:40
40 NYS ThibauLidl - Trek17:04
41 DE LIE ArnaudLotto Dstny17:10
42 DRIZNERS JarradLotto Dstny,,
43 AZPARREN Xabier MikelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team17:26
44 BARONCINI FilippoUAE Team Emirates18:56
45 KUYPERS GerbenIntermarché - Wanty,,
46 BERHE Welay HagosTeam Jayco AlUla,,
47 BITTNER PavelTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL18:58
48 STEWART JakeIsrael - Premier Tech19:22
49 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL21:25
50 LAURANCE AxelAlpecin - Deceuninck21:54
51 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates22:26
52 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost23:46
53 FLYNN SeanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL28:52
54 WATSON SamuelGroupama - FDJ,,
55 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
56 PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious,,
57 RENARD AlexisCofidis,,
58 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
59 STEHLI FélixSwiss Cycling,,
60 SOMMER JanSwiss Cycling,,
61 JANSSEN ChristophSwiss Cycling,,
62 BLUM EliaSwiss Cycling,,
63 JENNI LucaSwiss Cycling,,
64 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Wanty,,
DNF VAN TRICHT StanAlpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF MIHOLJEVIĆ FranBahrain - Victorious-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 47:17:40..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT7:09
7:09
..
33- Movistar TeamWT12:18
12:18
..
44- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT14:14
14:14
..
55- Israel - Premier TechPRT14:22
14:22
..
67▲1 Lidl - TrekWT16:34
16:34
..
711▲4 Bahrain - VictoriousWT21:48
21:48
..
86▼2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT24:57
24:57
..
98▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT26:57
26:57
..
1014▲4 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT28:03
28:03
..
1112▲1 Groupama - FDJWT28:30
28:30
..
1210▼2 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT28:43
28:43
..
139▼4 BORA - hansgroheWT31:11
31:11
..
1413▼1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT31:27
31:27
..
1515- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT40:44
40:44
..
1620▲4 CofidisWT48:55
48:55
..
1717- Soudal Quick-StepWT49:12
49:12
..
1818- Lotto DstnyPRT57:20
57:20
..
1916▼3 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:02:58
1:02:58
..
2019▼1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:03:50
1:03:50
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT1:12:34
1:12:34
..
2222- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:14:21
1:14:21
..
2323- Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT1:36:27
1:36:27
..
2424- Swiss CyclingNAT2:28:23
2:28:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    13 June 2024
  • Start time:
    13:11
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.002 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    148.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    254
  • Vert. meters:
    3071
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.85 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Climbs