2023
2025
«
»
2024»87th

Tour de Suisse

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 6»UlrichenBlatten(42.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:27176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates60500:55:13
21+0:00171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates40300:04
0:04
34+2:241
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek30180:09
0:09
43+1:28101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers25130:15
0:15
514+5:5491
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ20100:35
0:35
67+3:28104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1570:40
0:40
75+2:38121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1040:47
0:47
86+2:42184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech83,,
0:47
910+4:28127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team520:54
0:54
109+4:0171
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team21,,
0:54
1128+13:1175
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:07
1:07
128+3:37141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:14
1:14
1357+29:55107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers1:19
1:19
1411+4:33163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:21
1:21
1518+6:56205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:28
1:28
1613+5:15174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates1:31
1:31
1730+15:19161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:41
1:41
1839+19:15147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:43
1:43
1920+7:05222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:45
1:45
2012+4:4845
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:45
2121+7:3254
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:49
1:49
2217+6:4455
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious2:05
2:05
2323+8:13131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step2:08
2:08
2443+21:0784
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost2:14
2:14
2526+12:1927
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:18
2:18
2622+7:4134
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team2:20
2:20
2719+7:02201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:27
2:27
2824+10:23106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2:38
2:38
2967+33:27203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
2:38
3016+6:44182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech2:50
2:50
3168+34:3493
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:54
2:54
3227+12:527
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek2:59
2:59
3331+15:2024
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:01
3:01
3461+30:2261
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis3:11
3:11
3525+12:113
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3:12
3:12
3664+30:5696
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
3:12
37111+53:44152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:12
3836+17:15167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:29
3:29
3915+6:22165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3:29
4079+40:2915
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3:33
3:33
4148+23:2967
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
24Cofidis3:36
3:36
4229+14:1195
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ3:43
3:43
4391+46:2576
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:55
3:55
4450+24:47155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla4:15
4:15
4545+22:4548
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4:21
4:21
4659+29:592
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
4:21
4766+33:08162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:24
4:24
4865+32:1772
GC
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
4:24
4940+19:21117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty4:25
4:25
5038+18:3474
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
4:25
5171+35:0125
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
4:25
5244+21:2813
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck4:31
4:31
5335+17:10136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step4:40
4:40
5447+23:27166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:42
4:42
55106+52:55114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty4:44
4:44
56108+53:04207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:46
4:46
57112+54:51213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
4:46
5842+20:5864
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis5:04
5:04
5963+30:43124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
5:04
6075+38:18226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team5:13
5:13
6137+17:50164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
5:13
6262+30:28145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
5:13
6358+29:57206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
5:13
6446+23:17146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
5:13
6560+30:09225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
5:13
66115+55:1983
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
5:13
6732+16:21126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
5:13
68110+53:33123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
5:13
6933+17:04221
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
5:13
70104+52:32215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:37
5:37
7181+41:3723
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
5:37
7282+41:42235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling,,
5:37
7354+28:4077
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
5:37
7470+34:55122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team5:54
5:54
7590+45:51204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:17
6:17
7695+47:50227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team6:19
6:19
7783+42:15112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty6:22
6:22
78133+1:10:33116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty6:46
6:46
7996+48:28192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny7:03
7:03
80137+1:13:01115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
7:03
8192+46:4273
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7:03
8293+47:026
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
7:03
83103+52:2862
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis8:14
8:14
8477+38:55211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini8:32
8:32
8541+19:41173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
8:32
86143+1:16:2931
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team8:49
8:49
87101+51:27103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers8:59
8:59
88134+1:10:35217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
8:59
89117+56:07105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:59
90119+57:155
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek,,
8:59
9152+25:57196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
8:59
9269+34:44187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
8:59
9355+28:5712
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
8:59
94123+1:00:15214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
8:59
9594+47:25133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
8:59
9685+43:41172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
8:59
97122+59:56143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
8:59
98141+1:14:48185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
8:59
9972+36:16183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
8:59
100121+59:06181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
8:59
10186+43:5787
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
8:59
102146+1:18:57212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
8:59
103149+1:22:16216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
8:59
104100+50:2637
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:59
105129+1:08:44132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
8:59
106126+1:01:5643
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:59
10797+48:4663
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
8:59
108127+1:03:20144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
8:59
109144+1:17:0036
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:59
11080+40:3935
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:59
111136+1:12:18234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling,,
8:59
112118+56:18202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
8:59
113150+1:24:03232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
8:59
11484+43:0351
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:59
115145+1:18:02233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling,,
8:59
116113+55:0453
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:59
11798+49:24191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
8:59
118135+1:12:0732
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:59
119105+52:4765
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
8:59
12053+26:1985
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
8:59
12173+37:28157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:59
12276+38:3047
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:59
12356+29:26151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:59
124128+1:04:19236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
8:59
12588+45:33134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
8:59
126130+1:08:5821
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
8:59
12778+40:04223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
8:59
128114+55:17154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:59
12974+37:46175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
8:59
130116+55:58193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
8:59
131120+58:2597
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:59
132131+1:10:2394
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
8:59
13399+49:3822
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
8:59
13489+45:4592
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
8:59
13587+44:4657
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:59
136140+1:14:2966
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
8:59
137124+1:01:1846
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:59
138107+52:58186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech9:45
9:45
139147+1:20:21237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling,,
9:45
14051+24:5642
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe9:48
9:48
141132+1:10:28142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9:56
9:56
142139+1:14:19156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla10:03
10:03
14349+23:31102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers10:15
10:15
144125+1:01:3716
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck10:59
10:59
14534+17:05197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
10:59
146102+52:0111
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
10:59
147142+1:16:1026
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels11:15
11:15
148109+53:05177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates11:23
11:23
149138+1:14:0633
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
11:23
150148+1:21:1956
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious12:00
12:00
DNS86
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS194
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny-
DNS224
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
35Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 1:09:01 (+13:48)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates10 16:39:46..
22-176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:27
0:27
..
33-101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:28
1:28
..
46▲21
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:24
2:24
..
54▼1121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:38
2:38
..
65▼1184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2:42
2:42
..
78▲1104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:28
3:28
..
87▼1141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:37
3:37
..
911▲271
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:01
4:01
..
1013▲3127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team4:28
4:28
..
1112▲1163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:33
4:33
..
1210▼245
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe4:48
4:48
..
1314▲1174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates5:15
5:15
..
1418▲491
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ5:54
5:54
..
159▼6165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike6:22
6:22
..
1615▼1182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech6:44
6:44
..
1717-55
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:44
..
1821▲3205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:56
6:56
..
1916▼3201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7:02
7:02
..
2019▼1222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team7:05
7:05
..
2122▲154
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious7:32
7:32
..
2220▼234
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team7:41
7:41
..
2323-131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step8:13
8:13
..
2425▲1106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers10:23
10:23
..
2526▲13
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek12:11
12:11
..
2628▲227
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels12:19
12:19
..
2727-7
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek12:52
12:52
..
2833▲575
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team13:11
13:11
..
2929-95
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ14:11
14:11
..
3038▲8161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike15:19
15:19
..
3134▲324
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels15:20
15:20
..
3230▼2126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team16:21
16:21
..
3332▼1221
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:04
17:04
..
3424▼10197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny17:05
17:05
..
3535-136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step17:10
17:10
..
3639▲3167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike17:15
17:15
..
3736▼1164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike17:50
17:50
..
3840▲274
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:34
18:34
..
3947▲8147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19:15
19:15
..
4041▲1117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty19:21
19:21
..
4131▼10173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates19:41
19:41
..
4243▲164
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis20:58
20:58
..
4351▲884
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost21:07
21:07
..
4444-13
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck21:28
21:28
..
4549▲448
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe22:45
22:45
..
4648▲2146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23:17
23:17
..
4750▲3166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike23:27
23:27
..
4852▲467
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
24Cofidis23:29
23:29
..
4937▼12102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers23:31
23:31
..
5055▲5155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla24:47
24:47
..
5142▼942
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe24:56
24:56
..
5245▼7196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny25:57
25:57
..
5346▼785
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost26:19
26:19
..
5456▲277
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team28:40
28:40
..
5553▼212
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck28:57
28:57
..
5654▼2151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla29:26
29:26
..
5768▲11107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers29:55
29:55
..
5857▼1206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team29:57
29:57
..
5960▲12
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek29:59
29:59
..
6058▼2225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team30:09
30:09
..
6163▲261
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis30:22
30:22
..
6259▼3145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30:28
30:28
..
6361▼2124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team30:43
30:43
..
6465▲196
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ30:56
30:56
..
6566▲172
GC
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team32:17
32:17
..
6669▲3162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike33:08
33:08
..
6775▲8203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team33:27
33:27
..
6877▲993
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ34:34
34:34
..
6962▼7187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech34:44
34:44
..
7071▲1122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team34:55
34:55
..
7174▲325
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels35:01
35:01
..
7264▼8183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech36:16
36:16
..
7367▼6157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla37:28
37:28
..
7470▼4175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates37:46
37:46
..
7579▲4226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team38:18
38:18
..
7672▼447
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe38:30
38:30
..
7773▼4211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini38:55
38:55
..
7876▼2223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team40:04
40:04
..
7989▲1015
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck40:29
40:29
..
8078▼235
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team40:39
40:39
..
8185▲423
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels41:37
41:37
..
8286▲4235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling41:42
41:42
..
8384▲1112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty42:15
42:15
..
8480▼451
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious43:03
43:03
..
8581▼4172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates43:41
43:41
..
8682▼487
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost43:57
43:57
..
8783▼457
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious44:46
44:46
..
8887▼1134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step45:33
45:33
..
8988▼192
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ45:45
45:45
..
9091▲1204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team45:51
45:51
..
91104▲1376
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team46:25
46:25
..
9292-73
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team46:42
46:42
..
9394▲16
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek47:02
47:02
..
9490▼4133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step47:25
47:25
..
95100▲5227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team47:50
47:50
..
9698▲2192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny48:28
48:28
..
9793▼463
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis48:46
48:46
..
9895▼3191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny49:24
49:24
..
9996▼322
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels49:38
49:38
..
10099▼137
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team50:26
50:26
..
101103▲2103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers51:27
51:27
..
10297▼511
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck52:01
52:01
..
103107▲462
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis52:28
52:28
..
104111▲7215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini52:32
52:32
..
105106▲165
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis52:47
52:47
..
106115▲9114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty52:55
52:55
..
107105▼2186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech52:58
52:58
..
108117▲9207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team53:04
53:04
..
109101▼8177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates53:05
53:05
..
110118▲8123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team53:33
53:33
..
111123▲12152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla53:44
53:44
..
112120▲8213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini54:51
54:51
..
113109▼453
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious55:04
55:04
..
114110▼4154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla55:17
55:17
..
115122▲783
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost55:19
55:19
..
116112▼4193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny55:58
55:58
..
117113▼4105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers56:07
56:07
..
118114▼4202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team56:18
56:18
..
119116▼35
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek57:15
57:15
..
120119▼197
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ58:25
58:25
..
121121-181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech59:06
59:06
..
122125▲3143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL59:56
59:56
..
123126▲3214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:00:15
1:00:15
..
124127▲346
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:01:18
1:01:18
..
125124▼116
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck1:01:37
1:01:37
..
126128▲243
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe1:01:56
1:01:56
..
127129▲2144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:03:20
1:03:20
..
128130▲2236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:04:19
1:04:19
..
129132▲3132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step1:08:44
1:08:44
..
130133▲321
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:08:58
1:08:58
..
131135▲494
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:10:23
1:10:23
..
132134▲2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:10:28
1:10:28
..
133140▲7116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:10:33
1:10:33
..
134136▲2217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:10:35
1:10:35
..
135138▲332
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:12:07
1:12:07
..
136139▲3234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:12:18
1:12:18
..
137145▲8115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty1:13:01
1:13:01
..
138137▼133
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:14:06
1:14:06
..
139141▲2156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:14:19
1:14:19
..
140143▲366
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:14:29
1:14:29
..
141144▲3185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:14:48
1:14:48
..
142142-26
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:16:10
1:16:10
..
143146▲331
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:16:29
1:16:29
..
144147▲336
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:17:00
1:17:00
..
145148▲3233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling1:18:02
1:18:02
..
146150▲4212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:18:57
1:18:57
..
147151▲4237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:20:21
1:20:21
..
148149▲156
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:21:19
1:21:19
..
149152▲3216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:22:16
1:22:16
..
150153▲3232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:24:03
1:24:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates28+8
24▲2176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates28+12
32▼162
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis18-
43▼1157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla18-
513▲883
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost18+10
65▼157
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious12-
76▼1134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step12-
87▼16
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek12-
911▲2101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers12+4
1014▲41
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek12+6
118▼3164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike10-
129▼3215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini10-
1310▼3234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling10-
1412▼2187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech8-
15-147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6+6
1615▼1102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers6-
1717-76
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
1816▼2191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny6-
1918▼194
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ6-
2019▼1237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling6-
2120▼1184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech4-
2221▼1106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers4-
2322▼142
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe4-
24-155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla3+3
2523▼2123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team3-
2624▼2214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3-
2725▼2121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2-
28-91
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ2+2
2926▼374
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
3027▼384
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost2-
3128▼3175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2-
NR-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates35+12
24▲2101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers24+8
32▼135
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team19-
43▼157
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious18-
57▲2176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates14+6
65▼1114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty10-
76▼1234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling10-
811▲31
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek10+4
98▼1121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8-
109▼1215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7-
1110▼1214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7-
1213▲1104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers6+2
1312▼1106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers6-
1414-206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4-
1515-225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
1616-11
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
1717-136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step3-
1818-15
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
1919-186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech3-
2020-13
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
2121-48
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3-
2222-237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling3-
2323-184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2-
2424-174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates2-
2525-201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2-
2626-75
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
2727-187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2-
2829▲1167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike1-
2930▲174
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
3031▲1157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1-
3132▲1123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲11
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek 16:42:10..
21▼1184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:18
0:18
..
34▲1104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:04
1:04
..
43▼1141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:13
1:13
..
56▲1127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2:04
2:04
..
67▲1174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates2:51
2:51
..
78▲191
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ3:30
3:30
..
85▼3165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:58
3:58
..
99-222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:41
4:41
..
1011▲154
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious5:08
5:08
..
1110▼134
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5:17
5:17
..
1212-131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step5:49
5:49
..
1314▲127
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels9:55
9:55
..
1416▲275
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:47
10:47
..
1519▲4161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike12:55
12:55
..
1617▲124
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels12:56
12:56
..
1713▼4197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny14:41
14:41
..
1818-164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike15:26
15:26
..
1920▲174
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:10
16:10
..
2021▲1147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:51
16:51
..
2115▼6173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates17:17
17:17
..
2222-146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL20:53
20:53
..
2323-67
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
24Cofidis21:05
21:05
..
2425▲1155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla22:23
22:23
..
2524▼1151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla27:02
27:02
..
2627▲196
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ28:32
28:32
..
2728▲172
GC
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team29:53
29:53
..
2826▼2183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech33:52
33:52
..
2929-175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates35:22
35:22
..
3033▲3226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team35:54
35:54
..
3130▼147
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe36:06
36:06
..
3231▼1211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini36:31
36:31
..
3332▼1223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team37:40
37:40
..
3437▲3235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling39:18
39:18
..
3536▲1112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty39:51
39:51
..
3634▼2172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates41:17
41:17
..
3735▼287
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost41:33
41:33
..
3839▲1204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team43:27
43:27
..
3940▲16
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek44:38
44:38
..
4038▼2133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step45:01
45:01
..
4141-191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny47:00
47:00
..
4244▲2103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers49:03
49:03
..
4342▼111
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck49:37
49:37
..
4449▲5114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty50:31
50:31
..
4545-186
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech50:34
50:34
..
4651▲5152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla51:20
51:20
..
4746▼1154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla52:53
52:53
..
4847▼1193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny53:34
53:34
..
4948▼1202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team53:54
53:54
..
5050-97
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ56:01
56:01
..
5152▲1143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL57:32
57:32
..
5253▲1144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:00:56
1:00:56
..
5354▲1236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:01:55
1:01:55
..
5455▲1142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:08:04
1:08:04
..
5556▲1217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:08:11
1:08:11
..
5657▲1234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:09:54
1:09:54
..
5759▲2115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty1:10:37
1:10:37
..
5858-66
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:12:05
1:12:05
..
5960▲1233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling1:15:38
1:15:38
..
6062▲2212
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:16:33
1:16:33
..
6163▲2237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:17:57
1:17:57
..
6261▼156
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:18:55
1:18:55
..
6364▲1232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:21:39
1:21:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SKJELMOSE MattiasLidl - Trek0:55:22
2 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ0:26
3 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers0:31
4 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech0:38
5 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team0:45
6 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:58
7 ONLEY OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1:05
8 DEL TORO IsaacUAE Team Emirates1:22
9 TULETT BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike1:32
10 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1:34
11 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team1:36
12 PICKERING FinlayBahrain - Victorious1:40
13 LECERF William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step1:59
14 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels2:09
15 LÓPEZ Harold MartínAstana Qazaqstan Team2:11
16 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels2:52
17 THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ3:03
18 BERHE Welay HagosTeam Jayco AlUla,,
19 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike3:20
20 WOOD HarrisonCofidis3:27
21 FOLDAGER AndersTeam Jayco AlUla4:06
22 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:15
23 LAPEIRA PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:16
24 KUYPERS GerbenIntermarché - Wanty4:35
25 WILKSCH HannesTudor Pro Cycling Team5:04
26 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
27 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
28 PÜNTENER FabioSwiss Cycling5:28
29 CALZONI WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:08
30 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty6:13
31 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Wanty6:54
32 NYS ThibauLidl - Trek,,
33 BALMER AlexandreTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini8:23
34 CHRISTEN JanUAE Team Emirates,,
35 HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers8:50
36 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
37 GELDERS GilSoudal Quick-Step,,
38 BARONCINI FilippoUAE Team Emirates,,
39 BITTNER PavelTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
40 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
41 VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education - EasyPost,,
42 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
43 FLYNN SeanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
44 JENNI LucaSwiss Cycling,,
45 AZPARREN Xabier MikelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
46 BLUM EliaSwiss Cycling,,
47 JANSSEN ChristophSwiss Cycling,,
48 DE LIE ArnaudLotto Dstny,,
49 WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe,,
50 SCHMID MauroTeam Jayco AlUla,,
51 SOMMER JanSwiss Cycling,,
52 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
53 ENGELHARDT FelixTeam Jayco AlUla,,
54 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates,,
55 DRIZNERS JarradLotto Dstny,,
56 WATSON SamuelGroupama - FDJ,,
57 RENARD AlexisCofidis,,
58 STEWART JakeIsrael - Premier Tech9:36
59 STEHLI FélixSwiss Cycling,,
60 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL9:47
61 VAN GILS MaximLotto Dstny10:50
62 LAURANCE AxelAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
63 PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious11:51
DNS STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 50:04:54..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT7:48
7:48
..
33- Movistar TeamWT17:28
17:28
..
44- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT19:10
19:10
..
56▲1 Lidl - TrekWT21:19
21:19
..
65▼1 Israel - Premier TechPRT25:23
25:23
..
78▲1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT29:18
29:18
..
810▲2 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT33:01
33:01
..
97▼2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT33:06
33:06
..
1011▲1 Groupama - FDJWT33:36
33:36
..
1114▲3 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT38:02
38:02
..
1212- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT39:19
39:19
..
139▼4 EF Education - EasyPostWT41:48
41:48
..
1413▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT44:41
44:41
..
1515- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT48:53
48:53
..
1616- CofidisWT59:11
59:11
..
1717- Soudal Quick-StepWT1:03:24
1:03:24
..
1819▲1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:17:49
1:17:49
..
1920▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:19:18
1:19:18
..
2018▼2 Lotto DstnyPRT1:20:46
1:20:46
..
2121- Intermarché - WantyWT1:26:30
1:26:30
..
2222- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:32:54
1:32:54
..
2323- Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT1:53:47
1:53:47
..
2424- Swiss CyclingNAT2:50:23
2:50:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    14 June 2024
  • Start time:
    15:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.182 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    42.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    128
  • Vertical meters:
    826
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.2 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Climbs