2023
2025
«
»
2024»87th

Tour de Suisse

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 8 (ITT) (Final)»AigleVillars-sur-Ollon(15.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
12+0:22176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates605033.23,8728.205
21+0:00171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates40300.08,2528.090
33+3:021
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek30180.20,4327.921
45+3:31184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech25130.37,5527.687
56+4:36104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers20100.50,7027.509
632+26:1091
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ1570.55,1427.450
711+6:42127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1041.21,8527.099
814+9:59205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team831.25,9827.045
94+3:12101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers521.30,1226.992
109+6:31163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike211.40,8626.854
118+5:40141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1.45,8126.791
127+5:01121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1.47,0626.775
1371+53:2451
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1.52,8326.702
1410+6:3571
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2.02,6226.579
1531+25:2264
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis2.02,8226.577
1629+24:56147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2.02,8826.576
1728+24:42197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny2.03,5826.567
1823+18:09161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2.04,2526.559
1942+33:4627
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2.06,7626.527
2045+34:2624
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2.16,2026.410
2115+10:27201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2.20,5126.357
2239+30:5685
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost2.20,9226.352
2324+19:43126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team2.23,4526.321
2412+8:5445
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2.24,6426.307
2581+1:01:22187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2.33,2526.202
2622+14:19106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2.36,0526.168
2765+48:1435
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team2.36,4626.163
2895+1:09:00154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2.37,4526.151
2925+21:3475
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2.49,2226.009
3026+22:35164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2.49,6726.004
3117+11:36182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech2.50,3025.996
3240+31:06136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step2.51,0925.987
3330+25:03173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates2.55,5225.934
3451+41:37124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team2.57,3325.912
3549+40:51206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2.57,5525.910
3620+12:3154
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious2.57,9125.905
37111+1:17:2937
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team2.58,6925.896
3844+34:14146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3.00,4925.875
3972+54:10157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla3.01,3325.865
4013+9:10174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates3.02,2725.854
4186+1:02:5215
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3.03,0525.845
4233+26:283
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3.11,7225.743
4318+12:1034
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3.11,8525.741
4421+13:28131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step3.13,8625.717
4592+1:08:01207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3.28,4025.548
4616+11:0055
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3.30,4525.525
4764+48:07203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3.34,8625.474
4869+49:38107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers3.36,9925.450
4974+55:3776
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3.38,8425.428
5043+34:06117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty3.39,7125.418
51115+1:24:4316
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck3.45,1525.356
5252+41:432
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3.47,6025.329
5341+33:2774
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3.47,7025.327
54100+1:10:3165
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis3.49,3125.309
5555+43:5312
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck3.50,7925.292
56113+1:19:10193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny3.51,8825.280
5758+44:0572
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3.52,0725.278
5837+30:5342
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3.55,1325.243
5993+1:08:0257
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious3.55,3725.241
6019+12:26222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team3.55,7825.236
6138+30:5484
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost3.56,2425.231
6273+55:15175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates3.56,3725.229
6380+1:01:21152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla3.59,0425.199
6484+1:02:14114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty4.01,4025.173
65107+1:15:2411
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck4.02,5225.160
6627+23:33167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike4.06,0125.121
6748+38:01196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny4.07,1825.108
68101+1:10:40103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers4.15,9625.011
6946+35:0348
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4.21,2424.952
7083+1:02:10235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling4.21,5524.949
7136+28:217
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek4.23,6824.926
7259+44:1177
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4.25,8624.902
7366+48:40183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech4.28,0224.878
7468+49:0125
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels4.28,8924.868
75102+1:10:5483
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost4:30
4:30
24.855
76104+1:13:54123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team4.32,0624.834
7767+48:50162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike4.36,6324.784
7897+1:09:4392
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ4.37,8924.770
7990+1:05:43177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4.41,1924.735
8061+46:15145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4.41,3724.733
8156+43:54225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team4.42,9924.715
8270+50:51122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team4.50,7324.632
83112+1:18:3322
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels4.50,9724.629
8482+1:01:59204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5.02,4624.506
85125+1:33:28234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling5.04,0824.489
8679+1:00:54112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty5.0724.458
87121+1:28:18181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech5.08,0524.447
88132+1:43:1933
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5.08,8124.439
8994+1:08:196
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek5.10,7924.418
9047+37:58166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike5.10,9724.416
9185+1:02:25172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates5.11,5524.410
92116+1:25:24105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers5.12,7524.398
9363+47:4393
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ5.12,7824.397
9477+59:41226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.16,7924.355
9587+1:04:1823
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels5.19,0224.332
96105+1:14:17202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5.19,0824.331
97103+1:11:21213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5.24,1624.278
9853+42:4213
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck5.24,7324.272
9978+1:00:0247
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe5.25,4824.264
10054+43:1667
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
24Cofidis5.2624.259
10134+27:3795
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ5.29,5724.222
10235+27:48165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike5.35,3724.162
103123+1:32:19116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty5.39,5324.119
104106+1:15:17134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step5.40,0524.113
105144+1:53:49232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling5.41,8024.095
106127+1:36:23142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5.44,1124.072
107129+1:38:5856
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious5.44,7924.065
10889+1:05:3763
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis5.45,2824.060
10976+57:45223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team5.46,1724.051
11062+47:2196
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5.47,0524.042
11175+55:58211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5.57,4523.936
112118+1:26:08143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6.00,1723.908
113122+1:32:0143
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe6.00,8023.902
11499+1:10:02227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team6.05,2523.857
115110+1:17:1653
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious6.06,0523.849
116124+1:32:35132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step6.07,3623.836
117141+1:48:44216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini6.16,2923.746
118114+1:19:425
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek6.20,9223.700
11996+1:09:1273
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6.23,2923.677
120117+1:26:00214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini6.24,1323.668
12160+44:20151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla6.25,9723.650
122134+1:45:0166
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis6.27,3923.636
123142+1:49:32212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini6.31,0423.600
124137+1:47:0831
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team6.34,8123.563
12550+41:05102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers6.43,2923.480
126130+1:39:4721
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels6.44,2223.471
127138+1:47:5336
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team6.48,9523.425
12898+1:09:50192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny6.49,0123.424
129119+1:26:17144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6.50,3223.412
130126+1:35:19236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling6.55,4123.362
131108+1:15:51215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7:13
7:13
23.192
132109+1:16:00191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny7.15,9523.166
13391+1:05:55133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step7.25,0523.080
134135+1:45:51156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla7.27,1523.060
135131+1:41:5994
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ7.31,4123.020
136128+1:38:20217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7.33,7022.998
137133+1:44:41115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty7.35,4222.982
138139+1:48:12237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling7.39,2622.946
139136+1:46:33185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech7.40,4622.935
14057+43:56155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla8.03,3022.725
141140+1:48:2026
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels8.05,9822.700
142120+1:26:4397
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ8.06,3322.697
14388+1:05:1087
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost8.09,7822.666
144143+1:50:24233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling8.17,5522.595
DNS46
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS62
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 41:45 (+8:21)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates500250 20:18:49..
22-176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4001900:22
0:22
..
34▲11
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek3251603:02
3:02
..
43▼1101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2751403:12
3:12
..
55-184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2251203:31
3:31
..
67▲1104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1751104:36
4:36
..
76▼1121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1501005:01
5:01
..
88-141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL125905:40
5:40
..
910▲1163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike100806:31
6:31
..
109▼171
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team85706:35
6:35
..
1111-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team70606:42
6:42
..
1213▲145
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe60558:54
8:54
..
1312▼1174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates50509:10
9:10
..
1417▲3205
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team40459:59
9:59
..
1515-201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team354010:27
10:27
..
1614▼255
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious303611:00
11:00
..
1718▲1182
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech303211:36
11:36
..
1819▲134
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team302812:10
12:10
..
1916▼3222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team302412:26
12:26
..
2020-54
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious302012:31
12:31
..
2121-131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step201813:28
13:28
..
2222-106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers201614:19
14:19
..
2323-161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike201418:09
18:09
..
2424-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team201219:43
19:43
..
2525-75
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team201021:34
21:34
..
2627▲1164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike20922:35
22:35
..
2726▼1167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike20823:33
23:33
..
2831▲3197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny20724:42
24:42
..
2932▲3147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL20624:56
24:56
..
3028▼2173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates20525:03
25:03
..
3134▲364
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis10525:22
25:22
..
3236▲491
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ10526:10
26:10
..
3333-3
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek10526:28
26:28
..
3429▼595
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ10527:37
27:37
..
3530▼5165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike10527:48
27:48
..
3635▼17
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek10528:21
28:21
..
3737-42
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10530:53
30:53
..
3838-84
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost10530:54
30:54
..
3940▲185
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost10530:56
30:56
..
4039▼1136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step10531:06
31:06
..
4141-74
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10533:27
33:27
..
4245▲327
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels10533:46
33:46
..
4342▼1117
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
37Intermarché - Wanty10534:06
34:06
..
4444-146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10534:14
34:14
..
4546▲124
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels10534:26
34:26
..
4643▼348
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe10535:03
35:03
..
4747-166
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike10537:58
37:58
..
4848-196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny10538:01
38:01
..
4953▲4206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team10540:51
40:51
..
5049▼1102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers10541:05
41:05
..
5156▲5124
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team5541:37
41:37
..
5255▲32
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek5541:43
41:43
..
5351▼213
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck5542:42
42:42
..
5452▼267
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
24Cofidis5543:16
43:16
..
5559▲412
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck5543:53
43:53
..
5657▲1225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team3543:54
43:54
..
5750▼7155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla3543:56
43:56
..
5860▲272
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3544:05
44:05
..
5958▼177
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3544:11
44:11
..
6054▼6151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla3544:20
44:20
..
6161-145
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29Team dsm-firmenich PostNL546:15
46:15
..
6262-96
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ547:21
47:21
..
6363-93
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ547:43
47:43
..
6466▲2203
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team548:07
48:07
..
6568▲335
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team548:14
48:14
..
6664▼2183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech548:40
48:40
..
6765▼2162
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
38Team Visma | Lease a Bike548:50
48:50
..
6867▼125
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels549:01
49:01
..
6970▲1107
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers549:38
49:38
..
7069▼1122
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team550:51
50:51
..
7174▲351
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious553:24
53:24
..
7272-157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla554:10
54:10
..
7373-175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates555:15
55:15
..
7475▲176
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team555:37
55:37
..
7571▼4211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini555:58
55:58
..
7676-223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team557:45
57:45
..
7777-226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team559:41
59:41
..
7878-47
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe51:00:02
1:00:02
..
7979-112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty51:00:54
1:00:54
..
8083▲3152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla51:01:21
1:01:21
..
8187▲6187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech51:01:22
1:01:22
..
8280▼2204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team51:01:59
1:01:59
..
8384▲1235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling51:02:10
1:02:10
..
8485▲1114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty51:02:14
1:02:14
..
8582▼3172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates51:02:25
1:02:25
..
8689▲315
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck51:02:52
1:02:52
..
8788▲123
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:04:18
1:04:18
..
8881▼787
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost51:05:10
1:05:10
..
8990▲163
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis51:05:37
1:05:37
..
9091▲1177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates51:05:43
1:05:43
..
9186▼5133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step51:05:55
1:05:55
..
9297▲5207
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team51:08:01
1:08:01
..
9396▲357
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious51:08:02
1:08:02
..
9494-6
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek51:08:19
1:08:19
..
95100▲5154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla51:09:00
1:09:00
..
9692▼473
Classic
DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:09:12
1:09:12
..
9798▲192
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ51:09:43
1:09:43
..
9893▼5192
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny51:09:50
1:09:50
..
9995▼4227
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team51:10:02
1:10:02
..
100103▲365
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
33Cofidis51:10:31
1:10:31
..
101102▲1103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers51:10:40
1:10:40
..
102101▼183
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost51:10:54
1:10:54
..
10399▼4213
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:11:21
1:11:21
..
104107▲3123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team51:13:54
1:13:54
..
105106▲1202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team51:14:17
1:14:17
..
106108▲2134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step51:15:17
1:15:17
..
107110▲311
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck51:15:24
1:15:24
..
108104▼4215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:15:51
1:15:51
..
109105▼4191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny51:16:00
1:16:00
..
110109▼153
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious51:17:16
1:17:16
..
111114▲337
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team51:17:29
1:17:29
..
112113▲122
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:18:33
1:18:33
..
113115▲2193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny51:19:10
1:19:10
..
114112▼25
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek51:19:42
1:19:42
..
115121▲616
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck51:24:43
1:24:43
..
116120▲4105
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers51:25:24
1:25:24
..
117118▲1214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:26:00
1:26:00
..
118119▲1143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:26:08
1:26:08
..
119117▼2144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:26:17
1:26:17
..
120116▼497
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ51:26:43
1:26:43
..
121122▲1181
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech51:28:18
1:28:18
..
122124▲243
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe51:32:01
1:32:01
..
123126▲3116
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty51:32:19
1:32:19
..
124125▲1132
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step51:32:35
1:32:35
..
125128▲3234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling51:33:28
1:33:28
..
126127▲1236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling51:35:19
1:35:19
..
127129▲2142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:36:23
1:36:23
..
128130▲2217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:38:20
1:38:20
..
129132▲356
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious51:38:58
1:38:58
..
130131▲121
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:39:47
1:39:47
..
131133▲294
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ51:41:59
1:41:59
..
132135▲333
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team51:43:19
1:43:19
..
133134▲1115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty51:44:41
1:44:41
..
134137▲366
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis51:45:01
1:45:01
..
135136▲1156
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla51:45:51
1:45:51
..
136138▲2185
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech51:46:33
1:46:33
..
137141▲431
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team51:47:08
1:47:08
..
138142▲436
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team51:47:53
1:47:53
..
139140▲1237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling51:48:12
1:48:12
..
140139▼126
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:48:20
1:48:20
..
141144▲3216
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:48:44
1:48:44
..
142145▲3212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:49:32
1:49:32
..
143143-233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling51:50:24
1:50:24
..
144146▲2232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling51:53:49
1:53:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates48+8
22-176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates48+12
33-164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike20-
47▲31
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek20+6
55-157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla18-
66-83
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost18-
714▲7184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech14+4
89▲157
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious12-
98▼16
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek12-
1010-134
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step12-
1111-101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers12-
1212-215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini10-
1313-234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling10-
1415▲1102
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers9-
1516▲1187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech8-
1617▲1147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
1718▲176
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
1819▲1177
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates6-
1920▲1191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny6-
2021▲194
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ6-
2122▲1237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling6-
2223▲1163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
2324▲1106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers4-
2425▲142
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe4-
2526▲1155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla3-
2627▲1123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team3-
2728▲1214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3-
28-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2+2
2929-121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2-
3030-91
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ2-
3131-84
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost2-
3232-74
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
3333-175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2-
NR-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team-2+-2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates47-
22-101
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers27-
33-176
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates23-
44-35
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team19-
55-57
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious18-
66-197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny16-
77-164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike10-
88-114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty10-
99-234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling10-
1010-1
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek10-
1111-106
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers10-
1212-54
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious9-
1313-196
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny8-
1414-184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech8-
1516▲1104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers8-
1615▼1121
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8-
1717-126
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team8-
1818-215
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7-
1919-214
Hills
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7-
2020-163
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
2121-206
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4-
2222-225
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team4-
2323-11
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
2424-136
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step3-
2525-15
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
2626-34
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
2727-48
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3-
2828-13
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
2929-237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling3-
3030-71
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
3131-174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates2-
3232-201
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2-
3333-75
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
3434-187
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2-
3535-167
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
26Team Visma | Lease a Bike1-
3636-74
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
3737-157
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1-
3838-123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek 20:21:51..
22-184
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:29
0:29
..
33-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:34
1:34
..
44-141
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:38
2:38
..
55-127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team3:40
3:40
..
66-174
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates6:08
6:08
..
78▲134
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team9:08
9:08
..
87▼1222
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team9:24
9:24
..
99-54
Climber
PICKERING Finlay Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious9:29
9:29
..
1010-131
GC
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step10:26
10:26
..
1111-161
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike15:07
15:07
..
1212-75
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:32
18:32
..
1313-164
GC
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike19:33
19:33
..
1416▲2197
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny21:40
21:40
..
1517▲2147
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL21:54
21:54
..
1614▼2173
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates22:01
22:01
..
1718▲191
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ23:08
23:08
..
1815▼3165
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike24:46
24:46
..
1919-74
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:25
30:25
..
2021▲127
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels30:44
30:44
..
2120▼1146
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL31:12
31:12
..
2222-24
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels31:24
31:24
..
2324▲167
GC
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
24Cofidis40:14
40:14
..
2423▼1155
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla40:54
40:54
..
2526▲172
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team41:03
41:03
..
2625▼1151
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla41:18
41:18
..
2727-96
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ44:19
44:19
..
2828-183
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech45:38
45:38
..
2930▲1175
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates52:13
52:13
..
3029▼1211
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini52:56
52:56
..
3131-223
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team54:43
54:43
..
3232-226
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team56:39
56:39
..
3333-47
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe57:00
57:00
..
3434-112
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty57:52
57:52
..
3538▲3152
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla58:19
58:19
..
3635▼1204
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team58:57
58:57
..
3739▲2235
GC
PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling59:08
59:08
..
3840▲2114
Classic
KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty59:12
59:12
..
3937▼2172
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates59:23
59:23
..
4036▼487
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:02:08
1:02:08
..
4141-133
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:02:53
1:02:53
..
4242-6
Hills
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek1:05:17
1:05:17
..
4343-154
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:05:58
1:05:58
..
4444-103
Sprint
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:07:38
1:07:38
..
4546▲1202
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:11:15
1:11:15
..
4647▲111
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:12:22
1:12:22
..
4745▼2191
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:12:58
1:12:58
..
4848-193
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:16:08
1:16:08
..
4951▲2143
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:23:06
1:23:06
..
5050-144
Hills
FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:23:15
1:23:15
..
5149▼297
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:23:41
1:23:41
..
5253▲1234
GC
JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
22Swiss Cycling1:30:26
1:30:26
..
5352▼1236
TT
SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:32:17
1:32:17
..
5454-142
Hills
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:33:21
1:33:21
..
5555-217
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:35:18
1:35:18
..
5656-56
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:35:56
1:35:56
..
5757-115
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty1:41:39
1:41:39
..
5858-66
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:41:59
1:41:59
..
5959-237
Hills
STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:45:10
1:45:10
..
6061▲1212
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:46:30
1:46:30
..
6160▼1233
GC
JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
24Swiss Cycling1:47:22
1:47:22
..
6262-232
GC
BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
23Swiss Cycling1:50:47
1:50:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SKJELMOSE MattiasLidl - Trek0:33:44
2 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech0:17
3 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers0:30
4 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ0:35
5 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team1:01
6 ONLEY OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1:25
7 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1:42
8 VAN GILS MaximLotto Dstny1:43
9 TULETT BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike1:44
10 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels1:46
11 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels1:56
12 ENGELHARDT FelixTeam Jayco AlUla2:17
13 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:29
14 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
15 CHRISTEN JanUAE Team Emirates2:35
16 PICKERING FinlayBahrain - Victorious2:37
17 LEEMREIZE GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:40
18 DEL TORO IsaacUAE Team Emirates2:42
19 LÓPEZ Harold MartínAstana Qazaqstan Team2:51
20 LECERF William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step2:53
21 LAPEIRA PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:27
22 DRIZNERS JarradLotto Dstny3:31
23 BAUDIN AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
24 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team3:35
25 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates3:36
26 BERHE Welay HagosTeam Jayco AlUla3:38
27 KUYPERS GerbenIntermarché - Wanty3:41
28 LAURANCE AxelAlpecin - Deceuninck3:42
29 HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers3:54
30 PÜNTENER FabioSwiss Cycling4:01
31 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech4:07
32 CALZONI WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:42
33 JENNI LucaSwiss Cycling4:43
34 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty4:46
35 NYS ThibauLidl - Trek4:50
36 BARONCINI FilippoUAE Team Emirates4:51
37 WILKSCH HannesTudor Pro Cycling Team4:56
38 AZPARREN Xabier MikelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:58
39 WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe5:05
40 WOOD HarrisonCofidis,,
41 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike5:15
42 BLUM EliaSwiss Cycling5:21
43 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL5:23
44 PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious5:24
45 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team5:26
46 THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ,,
47 BALMER AlexandreTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini5:37
48 BITTNER PavelTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL5:40
49 SCHMID MauroTeam Jayco AlUla6:05
50 RENARD AlexisCofidis6:07
51 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini6:10
52 FLYNN SeanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL6:30
53 SOMMER JanSwiss Cycling6:35
54 DE LIE ArnaudLotto Dstny6:55
55 GELDERS GilSoudal Quick-Step7:04
56 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini7:13
57 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Wanty7:15
58 STEHLI FélixSwiss Cycling7:19
59 FOLDAGER AndersTeam Jayco AlUla7:43
60 WATSON SamuelGroupama - FDJ7:46
61 VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education - EasyPost7:49
62 JANSSEN ChristophSwiss Cycling7:57


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 61:06:02..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT10:41
10:41
..
33- Movistar TeamWT21:28
21:28
..
44- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT24:50
24:50
..
55- Israel - Premier TechPRT37:39
37:39
..
66- Lidl - TrekWT43:59
43:59
..
77- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT45:30
45:30
..
88- Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT46:24
46:24
..
99- Bahrain - VictoriousWT48:43
48:43
..
1010- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT52:44
52:44
..
1111- BORA - hansgroheWT1:03:03
1:03:03
..
1212- Groupama - FDJWT1:06:54
1:06:54
..
1313- EF Education - EasyPostWT1:07:48
1:07:48
..
1414- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:11:37
1:11:37
..
1515- CofidisWT1:33:51
1:33:51
..
1616- Soudal Quick-StepWT1:35:21
1:35:21
..
1717- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT1:37:29
1:37:29
..
1818- Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:46:40
1:46:40
..
1919- Lotto DstnyPRT1:54:53
1:54:53
..
2020- Intermarché - WantyWT2:05:14
2:05:14
..
2121- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:08:02
2:08:02
..
2222- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:12:13
2:12:13
..
2323- Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT2:45:44
2:45:44
..
2424- Swiss CyclingNAT3:53:55
3:53:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    16 June 2024
  • Start time:
    13:46
  • Avg. speed winner:
    28.204 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    15.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    160
  • Vert. meters:
    875
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile