The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98 | ▲97 | CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 3 | 4:30:36 | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 65 | ▲62 | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | FENG Chun Kai Taiwan | Taiwan | 0:10 0:10 | ||
5 | 27 | ▲22 | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:10 | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:10 | ||
7 | 43 | ▲36 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:10 | ||
8 | 46 | ▲38 | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | ||
9 | 55 | ▲46 | BRADBURY Edmund Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
10 | 34 | ▲24 | RAILEANU Cristian Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
11 | 57 | ▲46 | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | ||
12 | 37 | ▲25 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
13 | 60 | ▲47 | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | ||
14 | 53 | ▲39 | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:10 | ||
15 | 48 | ▲33 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
16 | 52 | ▲36 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | ||
17 | 59 | ▲42 | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
18 | 61 | ▲43 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
19 | 69 | ▲50 | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:10 | ||
20 | 54 | ▲34 | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
21 | 62 | ▲41 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:10 | ||
22 | 49 | ▲27 | MASUDA Nariyuki Japan | Japan | ,, 0:10 | ||
23 | 67 | ▲44 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | ||
24 | 73 | ▲49 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
25 | 58 | ▲33 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling | Floyd's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
26 | 82 | ▲56 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
27 | 68 | ▲41 | SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling | Floyd's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
28 | 80 | ▲52 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
29 | 90 | ▲61 | KOISHI Yuma Japan | Japan | ,, 0:10 | ||
30 | 78 | ▲48 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||
31 | 77 | ▲46 | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:10 | ||
32 | 86 | ▲54 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:10 | ||
33 | 95 | ▲62 | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
34 | 93 | ▲59 | PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
35 | 96 | ▲61 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
36 | 110 | ▲74 | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:10 | ||
37 | 103 | ▲66 | VAN HEERDEN Eddie South Africa | South Africa | ,, 0:10 | ||
38 | 114 | ▲76 | CULEY Marcus Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | ||
39 | 14 | ▼25 | BASSON Gustav South Africa | South Africa | 0:37 0:37 | ||
40 | 1 | ▼39 | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:46 0:46 | ||
41 | 4 | ▼37 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||
42 | 10 | ▼32 | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:56 0:56 | ||
43 | 9 | ▼34 | MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling | Floyd's Pro Cycling | ,, 0:56 | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | HATZ Christopher Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | ,, 0:56 | ||
46 | 79 | ▲33 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:56 | ||
47 | 85 | ▲38 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | ||
48 | 87 | ▲39 | CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | ||
49 | 94 | ▲45 | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:56 | ||
50 | 13 | ▼37 | PENG Yuan Tang Taiwan | Taiwan | 1:06 1:06 | ||
51 | 35 | ▼16 | PRITZEN Marc Oliver South Africa | South Africa | 1:07 1:07 | ||
52 | 71 | ▲19 | WU Chih Hao Taiwan | Taiwan | ,, 1:07 | ||
53 | 31 | ▼22 | BOWDEN Scott Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 1:19 1:19 | ||
54 | 2 | ▼52 | LU Shao Hsuan Taiwan | Taiwan | 1:27 1:27 | ||
55 | 91 | ▲36 | SIMPSON George Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1:34 1:34 | ||
56 | 17 | ▼39 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Floyd's Pro Cycling | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 1:39 1:39 | ||
57 | 33 | ▼24 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:43 1:43 | ||
58 | 15 | ▼43 | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 1:45 1:45 | ||
59 | 19 | ▼40 | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 1:45 | ||
60 | 41 | ▼19 | SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||
61 | 21 | ▼40 | KUBOKI Kazushige Japan | Japan | 1:50 1:50 | ||
62 | 105 | ▲43 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | ||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 3:10 3:10 | ||
64 | 25 | ▼39 | NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:16 3:16 | ||
65 | 47 | ▼18 | BARRETT Travis South Africa | South Africa | ,, 3:16 | ||
66 | 45 | ▼21 | JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 3:19 3:19 | ||
67 | 23 | ▼44 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:27 4:27 | ||
68 | 112 | ▲44 | BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 4:27 | ||
69 | 5 | ▼64 | WANG Jing Huei Taiwan | Taiwan | 4:34 4:34 | ||
70 | 20 | ▼50 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 4:37 4:37 | ||
71 | 22 | ▼49 | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:37 | ||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 4:37 | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | LIPHONGYU Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | ,, 4:37 | ||
74 | 108 | ▲34 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 4:37 | ||
75 | 63 | ▼12 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 4:39 4:39 | ||
76 | 109 | ▲33 | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 4:39 | ||
77 | 24 | ▼53 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:08 5:08 | ||
78 | 32 | ▼46 | OBERSTEINER Florian Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | ,, 5:08 | ||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | ||
80 | 30 | ▼50 | OTHMAN Afiq Huznie Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | ||
81 | 51 | ▼30 | OOSTHUIZEN Jason South Africa | South Africa | 5:53 5:53 | ||
82 | 42 | ▼40 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:57 5:57 | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 5:57 | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | MOSER Moreno Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 5:57 | ||
85 | 16 | ▼69 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 6:16 6:16 | ||
86 | 66 | ▼20 | TARLTON Alexander Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | 6:25 6:25 | ||
87 | 7 | ▼80 | SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 7:34 7:34 | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 7:35 7:35 | ||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | ,, 7:35 | ||
90 | 6 | ▼84 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 7:54 7:54 | ||
91 | 3 | ▼88 | YOUNG Eric Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 7:56 7:56 | ||
92 | 28 | ▼64 | LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 7:58 7:58 | ||
93 | 26 | ▼67 | KNAUER Florenz Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | ,, 7:58 | ||
94 | 38 | ▼56 | MARCHETTI Moreno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 7:58 | ||
95 | 70 | ▼25 | OMAE Kakeru Japan | Japan | ,, 7:58 | ||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | TU Sergio Taiwan | Taiwan | ,, 7:58 | ||
97 | 81 | ▼16 | OKUBO Jin Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 7:58 | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | FORD Martin Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | ,, 7:58 | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | MONTSHIOA Jan Mayise South Africa | South Africa | ,, 7:58 | ||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 7:58 | ||
101 | 8 | ▼93 | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 8:03 8:03 | ||
102 | 56 | ▼46 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 8:18 8:18 | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 9:29 9:29 | ||
104 | 83 | ▼21 | IRIBE Shotaro Japan | Japan | 9:42 9:42 | ||
105 | 39 | ▼66 | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 9:45 9:45 | ||
106 | 50 | ▼56 | BOKELOH Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 9:45 | ||
107 | 74 | ▼33 | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 9:45 | ||
108 | 84 | ▼24 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:45 | ||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 9:45 | ||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | YUAN Zilin Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 14:02 14:02 | ||
111 | 36 | ▼75 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 17:12 17:12 | ||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | HAJI AMIR Amiruddin Brunei Continental Cycling Team | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 17:57 17:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 March 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.149 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:59
- Vert. meters:1105
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: