Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0033 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling20304:33:564:33:56
24+0:0747 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal1018,,,,
35+0:0998 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo512,,,,
43+0:0654 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 7,,,,
56+0:13112 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4,,,,
68+0:1563 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30:020:02
77+0:15155 Meurisse XandroCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice2,,0:02
813+0:2058 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10:070:07
911+0:20101 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:080:08
109+0:1627 Pichon LaurentFDJ 30FDJ,,0:08
1112+0:20115 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:08
1214+0:2173 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:08
1310+0:1782 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:08
1415+0:21122 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:08
152+0:055 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,0:08
1616+0:23113 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:130:13
1717+0:26121 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:13
1819+0:2852 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 0:150:15
1918+0:2684 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:15
2020+0:4213 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:290:29
2129+1:3991 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo0:310:31
2230+1:4171 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,0:31
2321+0:4345 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal0:350:35
2423+0:48105 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:35
2528+1:356 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,0:35
2622+0:43173 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:35
2740+4:08102 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 33Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:580:58
2833+3:11144 Mertz RémyColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 21Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,0:58
2969+16:24111 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:58
3025+1:11158 Ruijgh RobCrelan - Vastgoedservice 29Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:58
3135+3:1914 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:58
3286+19:4962 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:58
3334+3:1311 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:58
3424+1:0712 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:58
3543+5:46151 van Aert WoutCrelan - Vastgoedservice 21Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,0:58
3694+24:10118 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:58
3756+11:42103 Honig ReinierRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:58
3826+1:1148 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:58
3939+4:03117 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:58
4027+1:12124 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:091:09
4141+5:0038 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,1:09
4232+2:2593 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1:191:19
4336+3:4044 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,1:19
4478+18:35162 Jules JustinVeranclassic - AGO 29Veranclassic - AGO1:211:21
4546+6:3685 Gérard ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:481:48
4657+11:58147 Robeet LudovicColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 22Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,1:48
4731+2:013 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,1:48
4877+18:10156 Druyts GerryCrelan - Vastgoedservice 25Crelan - Vastgoedservice1:521:52
4945+6:0532 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling2:142:14
5063+14:1192 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:14
5138+4:00175 Ista KevynWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles2:502:50
5254+10:09127 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:50
5342+5:1186 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,2:50
5449+7:1126 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,2:50
5593+23:5224 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,2:50
5675+17:3228 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ,,2:50
5751+8:3134 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,2:50
5862+13:3577 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie3:143:14
5960+12:30172 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles3:213:21
6085+19:4065 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:343:34
6184+19:3474 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,3:34
6237+3:54106 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:413:41
6373+16:4568 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:41
6448+6:5356 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:483:48
6580+18:5153 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4:174:17
6655+11:0088 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,4:17
6789+22:15133 Duval JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 26Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,4:17
6847+6:4836 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,4:17
6952+9:05153 Adams JensCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,4:17
7053+10:0378 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 32Direct Energie,,4:17
7150+7:27136 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,4:17
7244+6:0221 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ5:535:53
7383+19:30176 Stassen JulienWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles,,5:53
7461+12:564 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,5:53
7582+19:0881 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:227:22
7681+19:06135 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,7:22
7797+26:3872 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie9:159:15
7876+17:5876 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,9:15
79103+31:20134 Sinner BenoîtEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,9:15
8059+12:25138 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 29Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,9:15
8172+16:34166 Peyskens DimitriVeranclassic - AGO 24Veranclassic - AGO,,9:15
8291+22:52161 De Rooze NielsVeranclassic - AGO 23Veranclassic - AGO,,9:15
83101+28:0667 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:15
84107+38:48152 Merlier TimCrelan - Vastgoedservice 23Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,9:15
8587+19:5341 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,9:15
8671+16:3417 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,9:15
8770+16:2757 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,9:15
8868+15:5875 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,9:15
8992+23:43178 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles,,9:15
9066+15:14167 Vanderaerden MassimoVeranclassic - AGO 21Veranclassic - AGO,,9:15
9179+18:4495 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,9:15
92100+28:06116 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,9:15
93102+30:08114 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,9:15
9467+15:14143 Loy AntoineColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,9:15
9558+12:25164 Masson ChristopheVeranclassic - AGO 30Veranclassic - AGO,,9:15
9674+17:0697 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,9:15
9798+27:13174 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles,,9:15
9896+26:2855 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,9:15
9990+22:4716 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,9:15
100108+40:501 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step9:549:54
10195+26:0142 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal10:4810:48
102106+37:3183 Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:4911:49
10388+22:1018 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,11:49
104110+41:12141 Hemroulle JohanColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 20Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,11:49
105105+32:40177 Deruette ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 21Wallonie - Bruxelles,,11:49
106109+41:0894 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:49
107113+44:54165 Mayer YannickVeranclassic - AGO 25Veranclassic - AGO,,11:49
10899+27:1851 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,11:49
10965+15:1022 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,11:49
11064+15:0937 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,11:49
111112+42:35104 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:1213:12
112111+42:35107 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,13:12
113104+31:5096 Kustadinchev RomanGazprom-RusVelo 20Gazprom-RusVelo13:5913:59
DNF+ - 22:02:48125 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert--
DNF+ - 22:02:487 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:48157 Coenen DennisCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:4866 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:482 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:48137 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:4861 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:48131 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 20Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:4843 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:48128 Dron BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF+ - 22:02:488 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNS+ - 22:02:4887 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
110▲933 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling200150 22:02:48 22:02:48
21▼15 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step1501100:050:05
33-54 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 125900:060:06
428▲2447 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal100800:070:07
517▲1298 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo85700:090:09
620▲14112 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise70600:130:13
716▲9155 Meurisse XandroCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice60550:150:15
818▲1063 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5050,,0:15
95▼427 Pichon LaurentFDJ 30FDJ40450:160:16
108▼282 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept35400:170:17
1112▲1101 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton30360:200:20
1213▲1115 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2532,,0:20
1329▲1658 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2028,,0:20
1414-73 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 23Direct Energie15240:210:21
1524▲9122 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert1020,,0:21
169▼7113 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5160:230:23
1725▲8121 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5140:260:26
1811▼784 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept512,,0:26
1926▲752 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5100:280:28
2022▲213 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale580:420:42
2123▲245 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal560:430:43
224▼18173 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles54,,0:43
2315▼8105 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton530:480:48
246▼1812 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale521:071:07
2521▼4158 Ruijgh RobCrelan - Vastgoedservice 29Crelan - Vastgoedservice511:111:11
2627▲148 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal5,,1:11
272▼25124 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert51:121:12
2831▲36 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step51:351:35
2933▲491 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo51:391:39
3034▲471 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie51:411:41
3130▼13 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step32:012:01
3232-93 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo32:252:25
3336▲3144 Mertz RémyColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 21Color Code - Arden 'Beef'33:113:11
3437▲311 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale33:133:13
3538▲314 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale33:193:19
3639▲344 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal33:403:40
3719▼18106 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton33:543:54
3835▼3175 Ista KevynWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles34:004:00
3942▲3117 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:034:03
4045▲5102 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 33Roompot - Oranje Peloton34:084:08
4150▲938 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling5:005:00
4240▼286 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:115:11
4353▲10151 van Aert WoutCrelan - Vastgoedservice 21Crelan - Vastgoedservice5:465:46
447▼3721 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ6:026:02
4551▲632 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling6:056:05
4654▲885 Gérard ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:366:36
4741▼636 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling6:486:48
4843▼556 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 6:536:53
4952▲326 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ7:117:11
5047▼3136 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre7:277:27
5157▲634 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling8:318:31
5255▲3153 Adams JensCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice9:059:05
5359▲678 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 32Direct Energie10:0310:03
5470▲16127 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:0910:09
5564▲988 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:0011:00
5679▲23103 Honig ReinierRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton11:4211:42
5775▲18147 Robeet LudovicColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 22Color Code - Arden 'Beef'11:5811:58
5844▼14164 Masson ChristopheVeranclassic - AGO 30Veranclassic - AGO12:2512:25
5946▼13138 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 29Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,12:25
6073▲13172 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles12:3012:30
6165▲44 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step12:5612:56
6276▲1477 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie13:3513:35
6382▲1992 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo14:1114:11
6448▼1637 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling15:0915:09
6549▼1622 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ15:1015:10
6660▼6167 Vanderaerden MassimoVeranclassic - AGO 21Veranclassic - AGO15:1415:14
6761▼6143 Loy AntoineColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,15:14
6862▼675 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie15:5815:58
6991▲22111 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:2416:24
7067▼357 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 16:2716:27
7166▼517 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale16:3416:34
7268▼4166 Peyskens DimitriVeranclassic - AGO 24Veranclassic - AGO,,16:34
7383▲1068 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:4516:45
7471▼397 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo17:0617:06
7589▲1428 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ17:3217:32
7672▼476 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie17:5817:58
7795▲18156 Druyts GerryCrelan - Vastgoedservice 25Crelan - Vastgoedservice18:1018:10
7897▲19162 Jules JustinVeranclassic - AGO 29Veranclassic - AGO18:3518:35
7974▼595 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo18:4418:44
8088▲853 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 18:5118:51
8180▼1135 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:0619:06
8281▼181 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept19:0819:08
8386▲3176 Stassen JulienWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles19:3019:30
8493▲974 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie19:3419:34
8594▲965 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19:4019:40
86105▲1962 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19:4919:49
8778▼941 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal19:5319:53
8877▼1118 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale22:1022:10
89100▲11133 Duval JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 26Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre22:1522:15
9084▼616 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale22:4722:47
9185▼6161 De Rooze NielsVeranclassic - AGO 23Veranclassic - AGO22:5222:52
9287▼5178 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles23:4323:43
93108▲1524 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ23:5223:52
94111▲17118 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:1024:10
9590▼542 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal26:0126:01
9696-55 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 26:2826:28
9798▲172 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie26:3826:38
98101▲3174 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles27:1327:13
9992▼751 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 27:1827:18
100102▲2116 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:0628:06
101103▲267 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,28:06
102107▲5114 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:0830:08
103110▲7134 Sinner BenoîtEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre31:2031:20
10499▼596 Kustadinchev RomanGazprom-RusVelo 20Gazprom-RusVelo31:5031:50
105106▲1177 Deruette ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 21Wallonie - Bruxelles32:4032:40
106115▲983 Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept37:3137:31
107123▲16152 Merlier TimCrelan - Vastgoedservice 23Crelan - Vastgoedservice38:4838:48
108124▲161 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step40:5040:50
109118▲994 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo41:0841:08
110121▲11141 Hemroulle JohanColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 20Color Code - Arden 'Beef'41:1241:12
111119▲8107 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton42:3542:35
112122▲10104 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,42:35
113125▲12165 Mayer YannickVeranclassic - AGO 25Veranclassic - AGO44:5444:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-6 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step45
23▲15 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step35
34▲181 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept29
45▲137 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling28
5-33 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling25
66-124 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert25
77-21 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ25
8-47 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal20
98▼111 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20
1016▲654 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 17
11-98 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo15
1213▲163 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15
139▼482 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept15
1410▼493 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo15
1511▼442 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal14
1612▼4117 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
1718▲1155 Meurisse XandroCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice9
18-112 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
1914▼5122 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert8
2015▼5178 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles8
2119▼275 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie4
2220▼2116 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
23-58 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 3
2421▼373 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 23Direct Energie3
2522▼353 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 3
26-101 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton2
2723▼445 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2
2825▼362 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
29-27 Pichon LaurentFDJ 30FDJ1
3026▼4156 Druyts GerryCrelan - Vastgoedservice 25Crelan - Vastgoedservice1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-178 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie - Bruxelles 27Wallonie - Bruxelles94
28▲657 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 41
334▲31166 Peyskens DimitriVeranclassic - AGO 24Veranclassic - AGO38
42▼2177 Deruette ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 21Wallonie - Bruxelles36
510▲53 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step26
63▼3173 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles22
74▼392 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo22
86▼2147 Robeet LudovicColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 22Color Code - Arden 'Beef'18
97▼2115 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16
109▼1135 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre16
1111-53 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 14
1212-84 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept13
1313-111 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
1414-113 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
1516▲158 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10
16-45 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal10
1717-32 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling10
1819▲154 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 9
1931▲1233 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling8
2030▲105 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step8
2118▼312 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale8
22-78 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 32Direct Energie8
2328▲5127 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert8
2420▼4155 Meurisse XandroCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice6
2522▼3134 Sinner BenoîtEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre5
2623▼327 Pichon LaurentFDJ 30FDJ4
2724▼3121 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert4
28-52 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4
2925▼491 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo4
3027▼3151 van Aert WoutCrelan - Vastgoedservice 21Crelan - Vastgoedservice4
3126▼5136 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre4
32-4 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step4
33-22 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ4
3429▼594 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo3
35-6 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2
36-71 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie2
3732▼5153 Adams JensCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice2
3835▼351 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14▲38+0:1563 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22:03:03 22:03:03
23▲114+0:2173 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 23Direct Energie0:060:06
32▼118+0:2684 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:110:11
41▼322+0:43173 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles0:280:28
56▲133+3:11144 Mertz RémyColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 21Color Code - Arden 'Beef'2:562:56
65▼137+3:54106 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:393:39
79▲243+5:46151 van Aert WoutCrelan - Vastgoedservice 21Crelan - Vastgoedservice5:315:31
88-49+7:1126 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ6:566:56
97▼250+7:27136 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre7:127:12
1014▲457+11:58147 Robeet LudovicColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 22Color Code - Arden 'Beef'11:4311:43
1113▲260+12:30172 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles12:1512:15
1210▼266+15:14167 Vanderaerden MassimoVeranclassic - AGO 21Veranclassic - AGO14:5914:59
1311▼267+15:14143 Loy AntoineColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,14:59
1412▼270+16:2757 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 16:1216:12
1517▲273+16:4568 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:3016:30
1619▲375+17:3228 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ17:1717:17
1716▼182+19:0881 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:5318:53
1820▲284+19:3474 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie19:1919:19
1921▲285+19:4065 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19:2519:25
2026▲686+19:4962 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19:3419:34
2115▼687+19:5341 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal19:3819:38
2218▼491+22:52161 De Rooze NielsVeranclassic - AGO 23Veranclassic - AGO22:3722:37
2329▲693+23:5224 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ23:3723:37
2422▼297+26:3872 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie26:2326:23
2524▼1100+28:06116 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:5127:51
2628▲2102+30:08114 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:5329:53
2723▼4104+31:5096 Kustadinchev RomanGazprom-RusVelo 20Gazprom-RusVelo31:3531:35
2827▼1105+32:40177 Deruette ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 21Wallonie - Bruxelles32:2532:25
2935▲6107+38:48152 Merlier TimCrelan - Vastgoedservice 23Crelan - Vastgoedservice38:3338:33
3032▲2109+41:0894 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo40:5340:53
3134▲3110+41:12141 Hemroulle JohanColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 20Color Code - Arden 'Beef'40:5740:57
3233▲1111+42:35107 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton42:2042:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  66:09:24 66:09:24
25▲3 Team Katusha  0:010:01
31▼2 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:091:09
44- Lotto Soudal 1:121:12
53▼2 Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:201:20
67▲1 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:472:47
76▼1 Etixx - Quick Step 3:073:07
89▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo 3:233:23
911▲2 Crelan - Vastgoedservice 3:393:39
1010- AG2R La Mondiale 3:593:59
118▼3 IAM Cycling 4:074:07
1212- Direct Energie 6:246:24
1313- FDJ 8:408:40
1414- Wallonie - Bruxelles 13:5213:52
1515- Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 25:3725:37
1617▲1 Color Code - Arden 'Beef' 25:5625:56
1718▲1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27:1227:12
1816▼2 Veranclassic - AGO 32:4632:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Wallonie logoDate: 27th July 2016
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.trworg.be/
www.twitter.com/TourdeWallonie
www.trworg.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12996 sec.