The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 20 | 30 | 3:46:58 | ||
2 | 7 | +0:13 | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 26 | +0:58 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:07 | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 25 | +0:53 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 18 | +0:23 | 124 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 14 | +0:23 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 84 | +21:32 | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 27 | +1:02 | 102 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 17 | +0:23 | 92 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 52 | +7:52 | 91 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 33 | +2:14 | 192 | GC | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | 24 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 37 | +4:04 | 6 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:23 | 76 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 5 | +0:13 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 8 | +0:13 | 141 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:13 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 10 | +0:13 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:13 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:09 | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 45 | +6:03 | 116 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:03 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 11 | +0:13 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 51 | +7:43 | 153 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 28 | +1:12 | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 21 | +0:23 | 94 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 44 | +5:22 | 155 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 54 | +8:26 | 166 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | 20 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 43 | +4:34 | 51 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 46 | +6:03 | 176 | Sprint | SWEECK Laurens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 48 | +6:39 | 121 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 78 | +19:51 | 184 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 23 | +0:23 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 15 | +0:23 | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 19 | +0:23 | 5 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 50 | +7:37 | 36 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 31 | +1:39 | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 22 | +0:23 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 38 | +4:09 | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 58 | +10:45 | 14 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 12 | +0:13 | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 20 | +0:23 | 13 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 36 | +3:19 | 35 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 29 | +1:12 | 67 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 34 | +2:14 | 125 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 24 | +0:23 | 135 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 13 | +0:22 | 105 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 112 | +32:10 | 83 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 30 | +1:36 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
50 | 60 | +11:22 | 111 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
51 | 68 | +16:48 | 7 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
52 | 32 | +1:50 | 87 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:38 | ||||
53 | 39 | +4:15 | 101 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
54 | 35 | +2:53 | 75 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
55 | 85 | +21:52 | 11 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
56 | 42 | +4:21 | 32 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:09 | ||||
57 | 59 | +11:05 | 193 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Lions | 26 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 3:09 | ||||
58 | 116 | +33:45 | 165 | Sprint | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 3:09 | ||||
59 | 67 | +16:34 | 123 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 3:09 | ||||
60 | 80 | +20:40 | 161 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 3:09 | ||||
61 | 61 | +12:41 | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 3:09 | ||||
62 | 87 | +22:23 | 33 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:09 | ||||
63 | 99 | +27:46 | 84 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:09 | ||||
64 | 77 | +19:45 | 55 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:09 | ||||
65 | 41 | +4:21 | 157 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 3:09 | ||||
66 | 40 | +4:21 | 54 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:09 | ||||
67 | 56 | +9:05 | 172 | Classic | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 25 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
68 | 53 | +8:08 | 106 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:09 | ||||
69 | 93 | +25:56 | 154 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 3:09 | ||||
70 | 73 | +18:32 | 71 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:09 | ||||
71 | 97 | +26:50 | 181 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 3:09 | ||||
72 | 108 | +30:43 | 97 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:09 | ||||
73 | 49 | +6:45 | 41 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
74 | 69 | +17:20 | 45 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
75 | 66 | +15:10 | 174 | TT | SOETE Daan Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
76 | 79 | +20:33 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:53 | ||||
77 | 81 | +20:50 | 173 | Classic | MERLIER Braam Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 4:53 | ||||
78 | 65 | +13:43 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:53 | ||||
79 | 94 | +26:25 | 4 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:53 | ||||
80 | 95 | +26:41 | 3 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:53 | ||||
81 | 62 | +13:17 | 147 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
82 | 89 | +22:52 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:21 | ||||
83 | 96 | +26:47 | 74 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:21 | ||||
84 | 104 | +28:56 | 15 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:21 | ||||
85 | 64 | +13:23 | 53 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:21 | ||||
86 | 47 | +6:21 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:21 | ||||
87 | 72 | +17:59 | 117 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 5:21 | ||||
88 | 74 | +18:35 | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:21 | ||||
89 | 88 | +22:50 | 37 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:21 | ||||
90 | 106 | +29:36 | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 5:21 | ||||
91 | 71 | +17:44 | 145 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:21 | ||||
92 | 90 | +23:29 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:21 | ||||
93 | 107 | +30:37 | 133 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 5:21 | ||||
94 | 113 | +32:24 | 93 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 5:21 | ||||
95 | 92 | +25:48 | 146 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
96 | 86 | +22:09 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:21 | ||||
97 | 91 | +24:50 | 186 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:21 | ||||
98 | 129 | +43:31 | 136 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 7:21 | ||||
99 | 117 | +35:05 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 7:21 | ||||
100 | 110 | +31:13 | 113 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 7:21 | ||||
101 | 103 | +28:53 | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 7:21 | ||||
102 | 105 | +29:09 | 167 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | 19 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 7:21 | ||||
103 | 70 | +17:38 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 7:21 | ||||
104 | 127 | +41:53 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 7:21 | ||||
105 | 121 | +36:42 | 12 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:21 | ||||
106 | 131 | +50:31 | 17 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:21 | ||||
107 | 118 | +35:12 | 126 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 7:21 | ||||
108 | 63 | +13:22 | 96 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 7:21 | ||||
109 | 132 | +50:31 | 66 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 7:21 | ||||
110 | 123 | +37:57 | 85 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:21 | ||||
111 | 101 | +28:51 | 86 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:21 | ||||
112 | 109 | +31:04 | 151 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 7:21 | ||||
113 | 98 | +26:54 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:21 | ||||
114 | 130 | +43:31 | 177 | GC | WOUTERS Sieben Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 7:21 | ||||
115 | 120 | +35:40 | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:21 | ||||
116 | 126 | +40:10 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 7:21 | ||||
117 | 100 | +27:53 | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:21 | ||||
118 | 124 | +37:57 | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 7:21 | ||||
119 | 125 | +39:17 | 164 | Sprint | DE WINTER Gordon AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 7:21 | ||||
120 | 76 | +19:40 | 73 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:21 | ||||
121 | 75 | +19:03 | 137 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 7:21 | ||||
122 | 82 | +21:10 | 191 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | 27 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 7:21 | ||||
123 | 128 | +41:57 | 115 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 7:21 | ||||
124 | 55 | +8:46 | 127 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 7:21 | ||||
125 | 102 | +28:52 | 132 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 7:21 | ||||
126 | 83 | +21:22 | 182 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:21 | ||||
127 | 57 | +10:21 | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
128 | 111 | +32:07 | 196 | Sprint | AERTS Thijs Telenet Fidea Lions | 21 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 9:00 | ||||
129 | 122 | +37:10 | 44 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
130 | 119 | +35:28 | 1 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:32 | ||||
131 | 115 | +33:36 | 63 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:32 | ||||
132 | 114 | +33:12 | 185 | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 19:56 19:56 | ||||
DNF | 25 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 2 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 5 | 16:14:28 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 76 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 92 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 124 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 5 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 135 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 102 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 67 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 192 | GC | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | 24 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 125 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 35 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 6 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 101 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 54 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 157 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 4:21 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 32 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:21 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 51 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 155 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 116 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | SWEECK Laurens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 6:03 | .. | |||
47 | 26 | ▼21 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 121 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 41 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 36 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 153 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 166 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | 20 | AGO-Aqua Service | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
55 | 38 | ▼17 | 127 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 172 | Classic | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 25 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
57 | 37 | ▼20 | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 14 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Lions | 26 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 111 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 147 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
63 | 51 | ▼12 | 96 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | SOETE Daan Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 123 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 7 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 145 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 117 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 71 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 73 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:40 19:40 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 55 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | 184 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 19:51 19:51 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 161 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | MERLIER Braam Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 191 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | 27 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 182 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
84 | 100 | ▲16 | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 11 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 33 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 186 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 154 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:25 26:25 | .. | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 3 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 74 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 181 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 84 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 86 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 15 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | 19 | AGO-Aqua Service | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 133 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30:37 30:37 | .. | |||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 97 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30:43 30:43 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 151 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 113 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 196 | Sprint | AERTS Thijs Telenet Fidea Lions | 21 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
112 | 127 | ▲15 | 83 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
114 | 74 | ▼40 | 185 | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | 165 | Sprint | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 35:12 35:12 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 1 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:40 35:40 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 36:42 36:42 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 44 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:10 37:10 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 85 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 37:57 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | DE WINTER Gordon AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 115 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 41:57 41:57 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 136 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 43:31 43:31 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | WOUTERS Sieben Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 43:31 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 17 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 50:31 50:31 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 50:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 45 | +25 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 40 | +15 | |
3 | 3 | - | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 36 | +10 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 35 | +20 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | - | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | +8 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 74 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 15 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 10 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9 | +4 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 8 | - | |
15 | - | 124 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Lions | 26 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 6 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +2 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 116 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 92 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 16:14:28 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 5 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | 20 | AGO-Aqua Service | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 174 | TT | SOETE Daan Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 184 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 19:51 19:51 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 161 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 33 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | 19 | AGO-Aqua Service | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 113 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 196 | Sprint | AERTS Thijs Telenet Fidea Lions | 21 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:40 35:40 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | DE WINTER Gordon AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 41:57 41:57 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | WOUTERS Sieben Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 43:31 43:31 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 17 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 50:31 50:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 46 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 151 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 34 | +18 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | - | |
4 | - | 93 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | +22 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | +2 | |
6 | - | 191 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | 27 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +10 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 18 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12 | - | |
11 | - | 105 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
14 | - | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | +10 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 10 | +4 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 13 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 192 | GC | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | 24 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 8 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 8 | - | |
23 | - | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | - | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +2 | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 55 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 36 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
29 | - | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | ||
30 | - | 133 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 94 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 172 | Classic | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 25 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 14 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 96 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | - | 45 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 25 | ▼12 | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 48:44:03 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 1:58 1:58 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 5:05 5:05 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Telenet Fidea Lions | CT | 9:16 9:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 10:39 10:39 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 10:42 10:42 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 11:59 11:59 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | CT | 13:55 13:55 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 16:25 16:25 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 17:53 17:53 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | AGO-Aqua Service | CT | 28:29 28:29 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 30:39 30:39 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 45:08 45:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 July 2018
- Start time:13:03
- Avg. speed winner:42.67 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:59
- Vert. meters:1899
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: