The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 200 | 150 | 22:12:13 | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 150 | 110 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 3 | - | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 125 | 90 | ,, 0:08 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 100 | 80 | 0:15 0:15 | |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 85 | 70 | 0:16 0:16 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 70 | 60 | 0:19 0:19 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 60 | 55 | 0:21 0:21 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:21 | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:21 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | 40 | 0:22 0:22 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | 36 | 0:24 0:24 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | 32 | 0:25 0:25 | |
13 | 13 | - | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | 28 | ,, 0:25 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | 24 | ,, 0:25 | |
15 | 15 | - | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 20 | ,, 0:25 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 5 | 16 | ,, 0:25 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5 | 14 | ,, 0:25 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:25 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | CCC Team | 5 | 10 | ,, 0:25 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:25 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 5 | 6 | 0:36 0:36 | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 4 | 0:37 0:37 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Team | CCC Team | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:37 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 5 | 2 | 0:38 0:38 | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5 | 1 | 0:41 0:41 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | LEYSEN Senne Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 5 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 0:52 0:52 | ||
28 | 11 | ▼17 | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | 1:12 1:12 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 5 | 1:29 1:29 | ||
31 | 19 | ▼12 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | 1:43 1:43 | ||
32 | 32 | - | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 1:43 | ||
33 | 33 | - | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 2:28 2:28 | ||
34 | 34 | - | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 3:56 3:56 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 3 | 4:06 4:06 | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 3 | 4:08 4:08 | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | 4:42 4:42 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 4:47 4:47 | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 4:54 4:54 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3 | 5:31 5:31 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 6:30 6:30 | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 6:40 6:40 | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:14 7:14 | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 7:22 7:22 | |||
45 | 45 | - | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:10 8:10 | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 8:23 8:23 | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 9:33 9:33 | |||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | GERTS Floris Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 9:47 9:47 | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:12 10:12 | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 10:14 10:14 | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 11:14 11:14 | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:15 11:15 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | REZA Kévin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 13:39 13:39 | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:39 | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:10 15:10 | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 15:25 15:25 | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 15:44 15:44 | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:53 15:53 | |||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 16:05 16:05 | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 17:02 17:02 | |||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:42 17:42 | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:44 18:44 | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | 18:50 18:50 | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:59 18:59 | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 19:18 19:18 | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 19:40 19:40 | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 20:33 20:33 | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 22:56 22:56 | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 24:44 24:44 | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 24:46 24:46 | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25:58 25:58 | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:44 26:44 | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:07 27:07 | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 27:16 27:16 | |||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 27:30 27:30 | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27:48 27:48 | |||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 28:23 28:23 | |||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 28:38 28:38 | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:05 29:05 | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:19 29:19 | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30:55 30:55 | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | JANS Roy Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 34:13 34:13 | |||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34:37 34:37 | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | CCC Team | 36:03 36:03 | |||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | STALLAERT Joeri Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 39:48 39:48 | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | BEKAERT Yentl Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 40:02 40:02 | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | AERTS Thijs Telenet Fidea Lions | Telenet Fidea Lions | 40:49 40:49 | |||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 41:05 41:05 | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 41:10 41:10 | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 43:38 43:38 | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 47:42 47:42 | |||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | DE ROOZE Niels Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 50:33 50:33 | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 52:04 52:04 | |||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:11:41 1:11:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 July 2019
- Start time:12:15 (14:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.385 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:58
- Vert. meters:2142
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: