Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2020
«
Stage 1 | Le Roeulx-Dottignies
Stage 2 | Waremme-Beyne Heusay
Stage 3 | La Roche-en-Ardenne-Verviers
Stage 4 | Villers-Le-Bouillet-Lierneux
Stage 5 | Couvin-Thuin
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Youth classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Tour de Wallonie
»
2019
»
Stage 5
»
Live
menu
2019
»
40th
Tour de Wallonie
(2.HC)
2019
»
Stage 5
(Final)
»
Couvin
›
Thuin
(186.7km)
Actual GC
#
Rider
Team
Timelag
1
Vliegen
Loïc
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
0:00
2
Van der Sande
Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:08
3
De Bondt
Dries
Corendon - Circus
0:08
4
Lawless
Chris
Team INEOS
0:15
5
Pacher
Quentin
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
0:16
6
Dunbar
Eddie
Team INEOS
0:19
7
Hermans
Quinten
Telenet Fidea Lions
0:21
8
Van Rooy
Kenneth
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:21
9
Ludvigsson
Tobias
Groupama - FDJ
0:21
10
Paret-Peintre
Aurélien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
11
Claeys
Dimitri
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:24
12
Menten
Milan
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:25
13
Biermans
Jenthe
Team Katusha Alpecin
0:25
14
Godon
Dorian
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
15
Guerreiro
Ruben
Team Katusha Alpecin
0:25
16
Rosa
Diego
Team INEOS
0:25
17
Gautier
Cyril
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
0:25
18
Eriksson
Lucas
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
0:25
19
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
CCC Team
0:25
20
Vanendert
Jelle
Lotto Soudal
0:25
21
Riesebeek
Oscar
Roompot - Charles
0:36
22
Denz
Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
23
Bernas
Paweł
CCC Team
0:37
24
Cleppe
Nicolas
Telenet Fidea Lions
0:38
25
Coquard
Bryan
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
0:41
26
Leysen
Senne
Roompot - Charles
0:42
27
Van Asbroeck
Tom
Israel Cycling Academy
0:52
28
Touzé
Damien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06
29
Idjouadiene
Pierre
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:12
30
Walsleben
Philipp
Corendon - Circus
1:29
31
Doubey
Fabien
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
1:43
32
Van Moer
Brent
Lotto Soudal
1:43
33
Le Gac
Olivier
Groupama - FDJ
2:28
34
Maes
Nikolas
Lotto Soudal
3:56
35
Magnusson
Kim
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
4:06
36
Stockman
Abram
Tarteletto - Isorex
4:08
37
Cardis
Romain
Team Total Direct Energie
4:42
38
Smit
Willie
Team Katusha Alpecin
4:47
39
Démare
Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
4:54
40
Knees
Christian
Team INEOS
5:31
41
Stokbro
Andreas
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
6:30
42
Gouault
Pierre
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
6:40
43
Allegaert
Piet
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:14
44
Dewulf
Stan
Lotto Soudal
7:22
45
Hollenstein
Reto
Team Katusha Alpecin
8:10
46
Steels
Stijn
Roompot - Charles
8:23
47
Stockman
Michiel
Tarteletto - Isorex
9:33
48
Gerts
Floris
Tarteletto - Isorex
9:47
49
Van Gestel
Dries
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:12
50
Degand
Thomas
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
10:14
51
Reinders
Elmar
Roompot - Charles
11:14
52
Planckaert
Edward
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:15
53
Reza
Kévin
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13:39
54
Dillier
Silvan
AG2R La Mondiale
13:39
55
Capiot
Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:10
56
Planckaert
Baptiste
Wallonie-Bruxelles
15:25
57
Vinjebo
Emil Mielke
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
15:44
58
Cimolai
Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
15:53
59
Duijn
Huub
Roompot - Charles
16:05
60
Aerts
Toon
Telenet Fidea Lions
17:02
61
Waeytens
Zico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:42
62
Turek
Daniel
Israel Cycling Academy
18:44
63
Gradek
Kamil
CCC Team
18:50
64
Bagdonas
Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
18:59
65
van Kessel
Corné
Telenet Fidea Lions
19:18
66
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
Team INEOS
19:40
67
Taminiaux
Lionel
Wallonie-Bruxelles
20:33
68
Meeusen
Tom
Corendon - Circus
22:56
69
Scotson
Miles
Groupama - FDJ
24:44
70
Ganna
Filippo
Team INEOS
24:46
71
Dupont
Timothy
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25:58
72
Carisey
Clément
Israel Cycling Academy
26:44
73
Van Lerberghe
Bert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:07
74
Robeet
Ludovic
Wallonie-Bruxelles
27:16
75
Frison
Frederik
Lotto Soudal
27:30
76
Vallée
Boris
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27:48
77
Sinkeldam
Ramon
Groupama - FDJ
28:23
78
Jules
Justin
Wallonie-Bruxelles
28:38
79
Lemoine
Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:05
80
Goldstein
Roy
Israel Cycling Academy
29:19
81
Le Bon
Johan
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
30:55
82
Jans
Roy
Corendon - Circus
34:13
83
Antomarchi
Julien
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
34:37
84
Mareczko
Jakub
CCC Team
36:03
85
Stallaert
Joeri
Corendon - Circus
39:48
86
Bekaert
Yentl
Telenet Fidea Lions
40:02
87
Aerts
Thijs
Telenet Fidea Lions
40:49
88
Baugnies
Jérôme
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
41:05
89
Aaen Jørgensen
Jonas
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
41:10
90
Petit
Adrien
Team Total Direct Energie
43:38
91
Vermeulen
Emiel
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
47:42
92
De Rooze
Niels
Tarteletto - Isorex
50:33
93
Van Breussegem
Elias
Tarteletto - Isorex
52:04
94
Van Den Brande
Julien
Tarteletto - Isorex
1:11:41
Menu
LiveStats
Race events
Actual GC
Polls
Virtual classifications
General
Points
Mountains
Youth
Teams
PCS Pro (4)
Break
GC positions
Most wins
Breakaway gap
Riders per team
Riders per nation
Last victory
Last race
Grand tour stage wins
Career points
Season results
Performance in monuments
Best stage result
GC Teammates
PCS Pro (8)