The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | +14:51 | 112 | Classic | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 30 | 5:10:12 | |||
2 | 29 | +9:19 | 106 | Sprint | 37 | Movistar Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 82 | +21:28 | 134 | Classic | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 3 | +0:06 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 25 | +8:35 | 74 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 22 | +5:57 | 137 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 85 | +22:10 | 56 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 35 | +9:59 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 52 | +13:04 | 157 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 33 | +9:36 | 87 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 6 | +0:20 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 27 | +9:03 | 183 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 32 | +9:36 | 65 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 18 | +2:43 | 91 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 8 | +0:28 | 46 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 15 | +1:35 | 1 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 10 | +0:32 | 95 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 16 | +1:45 | 177 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:37 | 26 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 56 | +14:29 | 121 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:40 | 84 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 97 | +28:13 | 62 | Climber | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 1 | +0:00 | 144 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 37 | +10:03 | 151 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 4 | +0:08 | 75 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 50 | +12:50 | 103 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 5 | +0:11 | 32 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 26 | +8:49 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 2 | +0:04 | 77 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 7 | +0:22 | 27 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 17 | +2:26 | 211 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 32 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 30 | +9:24 | 23 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 23 | +8:13 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +0:29 | 31 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +8:27 | 41 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 14 | +0:52 | 97 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 86 | +22:11 | 132 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 13 | +0:49 | 105 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 28 | +9:11 | 61 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
40 | 95 | +25:07 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
41 | 19 | +2:58 | 42 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
42 | 36 | +10:00 | 206 | TT | RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions | 21 | Baloise - Trek Lions | ,, 0:39 | ||||
43 | 34 | +9:40 | 57 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:39 | ||||
44 | 31 | +9:24 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
45 | 91 | +23:38 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
46 | 122 | +43:28 | 36 | Sprint | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 1:29 | |||||
47 | 61 | +15:59 | 37 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
48 | 21 | +3:59 | 86 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:40 | ||||
49 | 46 | +11:53 | 171 | Climber | BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:40 | ||||
50 | 89 | +23:07 | 104 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
51 | 114 | +36:04 | 152 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 1:40 | ||||
52 | 20 | +3:51 | 165 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 1:40 | ||||
53 | 39 | +10:53 | 143 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:40 | ||||
54 | 101 | +29:32 | 197 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:40 | ||||
55 | 42 | +11:27 | 126 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 1:40 | ||||
56 | 40 | +10:53 | 6 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:40 | ||||
57 | 44 | +11:36 | 186 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
58 | 41 | +10:54 | 66 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:40 | ||||
59 | 54 | +13:45 | 212 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 1:40 | ||||
60 | 59 | +15:33 | 102 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
61 | 60 | +15:41 | 107 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
62 | 38 | +10:43 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 1:40 | ||||
63 | 55 | +13:50 | 43 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:40 | ||||
64 | 43 | +11:33 | 33 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 1:40 | ||||
65 | 49 | +12:15 | 71 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:40 | ||||
66 | 48 | +12:12 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Baloise - Trek Lions | 31 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
67 | 125 | +46:33 | 202 | GC | BEKAERT Yentl Baloise - Trek Lions | 23 | Baloise - Trek Lions | ,, 2:19 | ||||
68 | 45 | +11:48 | 185 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:19 | ||||
69 | 51 | +13:00 | 85 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 2:19 | ||||
70 | 103 | +29:33 | 67 | GC | 38 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:19 | |||||
71 | 73 | +17:08 | 154 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
72 | 53 | +13:37 | 22 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:34 | ||||
73 | 58 | +14:59 | 34 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 4:34 | ||||
74 | 80 | +21:07 | 5 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
75 | 83 | +21:39 | 92 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:01 | ||||
76 | 96 | +25:48 | 63 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:01 | ||||
77 | 75 | +17:26 | 54 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:01 | ||||
78 | 64 | +16:14 | 175 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:01 | ||||
79 | 47 | +12:09 | 53 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:01 | ||||
80 | 65 | +16:30 | 173 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:01 | ||||
81 | 66 | +16:33 | 176 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:01 | ||||
82 | 74 | +17:26 | 81 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:01 | ||||
83 | 112 | +35:00 | 82 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:01 | ||||
84 | 120 | +42:50 | 116 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 32 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
85 | 71 | +17:04 | 216 | GC | EYSKENS Jeroen Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 7:01 | ||||
86 | 111 | +34:53 | 217 | Sprint | DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 7:01 | ||||
87 | 90 | +23:16 | 73 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:01 | ||||
88 | 77 | +19:01 | 21 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:01 | ||||
89 | 92 | +23:57 | 52 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:01 | ||||
90 | 107 | +32:23 | 51 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:01 | ||||
91 | 70 | +17:01 | 213 | Sprint | RELAES Jacob Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 7:01 | ||||
92 | 98 | +28:35 | 113 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
93 | 69 | +16:57 | 145 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 7:01 | ||||
94 | 113 | +35:09 | 96 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:01 | ||||
95 | 67 | +16:48 | 187 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:01 | ||||
96 | 72 | +17:06 | 181 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:01 | ||||
97 | 100 | +29:10 | 64 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:01 | ||||
98 | 108 | +32:49 | 193 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | ,, 7:01 | ||||
99 | 110 | +34:49 | 136 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:01 | ||||
100 | 88 | +22:58 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
101 | 118 | +41:09 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:01 | ||||
102 | 109 | +34:15 | 24 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:01 | ||||
103 | 105 | +31:03 | 55 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:01 | ||||
104 | 81 | +21:18 | 122 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 7:01 | ||||
105 | 104 | +29:59 | 135 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:01 | ||||
106 | 68 | +16:48 | 13 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
107 | 62 | +16:08 | 155 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 7:01 | ||||
108 | 84 | +21:39 | 162 | Classic | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 7:01 | ||||
109 | 123 | +44:10 | 2 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:01 | ||||
110 | 106 | +31:25 | 16 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
111 | 79 | +19:37 | 93 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:01 | ||||
112 | 76 | +18:01 | 164 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 7:01 | ||||
113 | 78 | +19:20 | 94 | Classic | DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:01 | ||||
114 | 63 | +16:12 | 167 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 7:01 | ||||
115 | 128 | +49:07 | 204 | GC | MARIËN Daan Baloise - Trek Lions | 23 | Baloise - Trek Lions | ,, 7:01 | ||||
116 | 87 | +22:45 | 215 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 22 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 7:01 | ||||
117 | 127 | +48:56 | 201 | Sprint | 25 | Baloise - Trek Lions | ,, 7:01 | |||||
118 | 115 | +36:36 | 146 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
119 | 94 | +24:38 | 205 | Climber | NYS Thibau Baloise - Trek Lions | 19 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
120 | 116 | +40:10 | 142 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 9:19 | ||||
121 | 99 | +28:35 | 147 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 9:19 | ||||
122 | 121 | +43:00 | 72 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 9:19 | ||||
123 | 102 | +29:32 | 166 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 28 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 9:19 | ||||
124 | 126 | +47:20 | 194 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 11:49 11:49 | ||||
125 | 117 | +40:39 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
126 | 119 | +41:54 | 25 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:06 14:06 | ||||
127 | 124 | +45:07 | 141 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 14:06 | ||||
128 | 129 | +53:41 | 125 | Classic | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 14:06 | ||||
129 | 93 | +24:06 | 172 | Classic | BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:06 | ||||
DNF | 117 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | Classic | DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | - | ||||||
DNS | 7 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 123 | Sprint | RODENBERG Frederik Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 5:41:13 (+31:01)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 144 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | 18:08:35 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 77 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 27 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 46 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 95 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 26 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 84 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 97 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 1 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 177 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 211 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 32 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 91 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 42 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 183 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 61 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 106 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 23 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 9:24 | .. | |||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | 65 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | 87 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 9:36 | .. | |||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
35 | 57 | ▲22 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 206 | TT | RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions | 21 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
37 | 60 | ▲23 | 151 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 143 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:53 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 126 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 33 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 186 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
46 | 63 | ▲17 | 171 | Climber | BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
47 | 22 | ▼25 | 53 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Baloise - Trek Lions | 31 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 71 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
50 | 76 | ▲26 | 103 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | 85 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
52 | 77 | ▲25 | 157 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
53 | 30 | ▼23 | 22 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
54 | 71 | ▲17 | 212 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
55 | 72 | ▲17 | 43 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | 121 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
57 | 88 | ▲31 | 112 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 34 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |||
59 | 79 | ▲20 | 102 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 107 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
61 | 83 | ▲22 | 37 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
62 | 34 | ▼28 | 155 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
63 | 35 | ▼28 | 167 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
64 | 37 | ▼27 | 175 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
65 | 45 | ▼20 | 173 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
66 | 47 | ▼19 | 176 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
67 | 51 | ▼16 | 187 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
68 | 52 | ▼16 | 13 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 16:48 | .. | |||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 145 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
70 | 58 | ▼12 | 213 | Sprint | RELAES Jacob Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 216 | GC | EYSKENS Jeroen Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 181 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 154 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 81 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 54 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:26 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 164 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 21 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 93 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 134 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 92 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 162 | Classic | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 21:39 | .. | |||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 56 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | 132 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 22 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 104 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |||
93 | 59 | ▼34 | 172 | Classic | BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 205 | Climber | NYS Thibau Baloise - Trek Lions | 19 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
97 | 122 | ▲25 | 62 | Climber | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 113 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 147 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 28:35 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 29:10 29:10 | .. | |||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | 197 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 166 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 28 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 29:32 | .. | |||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 67 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 38 | INEOS Grenadiers | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:25 31:25 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 51 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris TotalEnergies | 26 | TotalEnergies | 32:49 32:49 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 136 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:49 34:49 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 217 | Sprint | DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 34:53 34:53 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 82 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | Israel - Premier Tech | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 96 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | 152 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 142 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:09 41:09 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 116 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 32 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 72 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 43:00 43:00 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 36 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 2 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 141 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
125 | 136 | ▲11 | 202 | GC | BEKAERT Yentl Baloise - Trek Lions | 23 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 46:33 46:33 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 194 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 47:20 47:20 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 201 | Sprint | AERTS Thijs Baloise - Trek Lions | 25 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 48:56 48:56 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 204 | Sprint | MARIËN Daan Baloise - Trek Lions | 23 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 49:07 49:07 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 53:41 53:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | +10 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 74 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | +8 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
5 | - | 112 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | +25 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 94 | Classic | DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | - | |
9 | - | 106 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 20 | +20 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 157 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 17 | +2 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
12 | - | 134 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | +15 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 10 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 7 | +3 | |
19 | - | 137 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 32 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 56 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 46 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 136 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 95 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 66 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
29 | - | 87 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 63 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 71 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -5 | +-5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Cheoux (25.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVEIRA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 3″ |
2 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 3 | 2″ |
3 | AERTS Thijs | Baloise - Trek Lions | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Couvin (147.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AERTS Thijs | Baloise - Trek Lions | 5 | 3″ |
2 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 3 | 2″ |
3 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Presgaux (176.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 5 | 3″ |
2 | BALLERINI Davide | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | 2″ |
3 | AERTS Thijs | Baloise - Trek Lions | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 50 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 145 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 44 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 105 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 30 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 212 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | - | |
5 | - | 134 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 28 | +28 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 132 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
7 | - | 106 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 22 | +22 | ||
8 | - | 201 | Sprint | AERTS Thijs Baloise - Trek Lions | 25 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 20 | +20 | ||
9 | - | 112 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | +20 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 14 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 5 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | - | |
12 | - | 36 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 104 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 65 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 6 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 102 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
17 | - | 67 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 38 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 122 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 8 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 46 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 42 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | - | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 52 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 64 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 56 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 144 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 32 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 71 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -2 | +-2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Côte d'Amonines (18.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BALLERINI Davide | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 |
2 | OLIVEIRA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Fourneau Saint-Michel (51.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AERTS Thijs | Baloise - Trek Lions | 10 |
2 | WURF Cameron | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 |
3 | OLIVEIRA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Daverdisse (81.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AERTS Thijs | Baloise - Trek Lions | 10 |
2 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 8 |
3 | BALLERINI Davide | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 |
4 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 4 |
5 | OLIVEIRA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de l'Ermitage (155.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVEIRA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
2 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | Cofidis | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte du Barrage du Ry de Rome (195.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVEIRA Ivo | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
2 | BALLERINI Davide | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8 |
3 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 6 |
4 | SKJELMOSE Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
5 | MARTIN Guillaume | Cofidis | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 144 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 18:08:35 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 27 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 95 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 26 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 105 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 42 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 74 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 206 | TT | RONHAAR Pim Baloise - Trek Lions | 21 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 151 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 171 | Climber | BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 37 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 16:48 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 94 | Classic | DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 56 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 22 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 172 | Classic | BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | NYS Thibau Baloise - Trek Lions | 19 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 63 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 51 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | Israel - Premier Tech | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 96 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 2 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 202 | GC | BEKAERT Yentl Baloise - Trek Lions | 23 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 46:33 46:33 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | MARIËN Daan Baloise - Trek Lions | 23 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 49:07 49:07 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 53:41 53:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 54:29:47 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 5:02 5:02 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 7:13 7:13 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:32 8:32 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 9:48 9:48 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 14:17 14:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 14:44 14:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 23:54 23:54 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 23:55 23:55 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 24:55 24:55 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 25:16 25:16 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | 26:00 26:00 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Tarteletto - Isorex | CT | 27:08 27:08 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 27:58 27:58 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 28:12 28:12 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Baloise - Trek Lions | P-CRO | 35:48 35:48 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 41:08 41:08 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 43:20 43:20 | .. |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 43:23 43:23 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:30:36 |
2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
3 | Movistar Team | ,, |
4 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
6 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:08 |
7 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:33 |
8 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:39 |
9 | Cofidis | 1:29 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40 |
11 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
12 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
13 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:59 |
14 | Baloise - Trek Lions | 5:17 |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:40 |
16 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:41 |
17 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
18 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
19 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
20 | Team DSM | ,, |
21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 14:02 |
22 | TotalEnergies | 20:30 |
Race information
- Date:26 July 2022
- Start time:13:09
- Avg. speed winner:38.839 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:136
- Vert. meters:3289
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: