The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | +9:33 | 77 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14 | 20 | 4:10:27 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 75 | +9:39 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 60 | +4:16 | 81 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 77 | +9:43 | 125 | Sprint | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 46 | +1:34 | 31 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 25 | +0:47 | 76 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:10 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 83 | +10:05 | 144 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 5 | +0:21 | 156 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 3 | +0:12 | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 50 | +2:20 | 92 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 78 | +9:43 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 55 | +3:27 | 103 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:29 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 40 | +1:13 | 134 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 56 | +3:27 | 192 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 42 | +1:17 | 94 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:21 | 91 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 24 | +0:47 | 142 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 23 | +0:47 | 126 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 43 | +1:23 | 163 | Sprint | LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James Canyon Eisberg | 26 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 9 | +0:27 | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +0:27 | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 17 | +0:39 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 80 | +9:43 | 45 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +0:55 | 122 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 52 | +2:30 | 197 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +0:41 | 194 | Climber | SHAW James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 37 | +1:06 | 135 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 62 | +4:43 | 112 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 26 | +0:47 | 193 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 115 | +20:57 | 127 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 15 | +0:29 | 121 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 45 | +1:31 | 191 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 12 | +0:29 | 63 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 19 | +0:41 | 11 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 79 | +9:43 | 87 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 11 | +0:29 | 64 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 21 | +0:44 | 105 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 13 | +0:29 | 65 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 61 | +4:16 | 26 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 4 | +0:16 | 1 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 10 | +0:27 | 106 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 39 | +1:09 | 145 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 35 | +1:03 | 101 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 116 | +20:57 | 123 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 31 | +0:55 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 47 | +1:46 | 95 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 29 | +0:53 | 73 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +2:24 | 15 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 32 | +0:55 | 147 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 27 | +0:47 | 42 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 7 | +0:21 | 75 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 16 | +0:35 | 47 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 81 | +9:43 | 107 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 54 | +2:30 | 196 | Sprint | WALKER Joey Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 28 | +0:47 | 157 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 53 | +2:30 | 152 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 58 | +3:52 | 43 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 76 | +9:42 | 136 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 38 | +1:06 | 13 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 33 | +0:55 | 33 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 34 | +0:55 | 124 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 20 | +0:41 | 141 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 63 | +4:48 | 146 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 49 | +2:18 | 113 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 72 | +9:24 | 166 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 36 | +1:03 | 44 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 44 | +1:30 | 111 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 22 | +0:46 | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 41 | +1:16 | 12 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
73 | 85 | +10:10 | 84 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
74 | 86 | +10:19 | 41 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
75 | 57 | +3:51 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
76 | 118 | +22:26 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
77 | 117 | +21:56 | 174 | Sprint | JONES Harrison Vitus Pro Cycling | 21 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
78 | 48 | +2:05 | 86 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
79 | 94 | +12:53 | 177 | GC | WALSH Ben Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
80 | 66 | +7:12 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
81 | 68 | +8:35 | 4 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
82 | 90 | +11:32 | 67 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:49 | ||||
83 | 59 | +4:03 | 104 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:49 | ||||
84 | 89 | +11:32 | 173 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua Vitus Pro Cycling | 27 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 1:49 | ||||
85 | 88 | +11:30 | 34 | Sprint | HORTON Tobyn Madison Genesis | 31 | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:49 | ||||
86 | 91 | +11:32 | 16 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:49 | ||||
87 | 67 | +8:11 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
88 | 93 | +12:38 | 96 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:55 | ||||
89 | 96 | +13:23 | 17 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
90 | 95 | +13:01 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:21 | ||||
91 | 119 | +25:20 | 37 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
92 | 65 | +5:52 | 175 | TT | KENWAY Adam Vitus Pro Cycling | 30 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 4:23 | ||||
93 | 64 | +5:14 | 35 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 4:23 | ||||
94 | 98 | +14:18 | 52 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
95 | 114 | +19:20 | 74 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:35 | ||||
96 | 100 | +15:53 | 85 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 4:35 | ||||
97 | 73 | +9:29 | 83 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 4:35 | ||||
98 | 97 | +14:18 | 102 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:35 | ||||
99 | 69 | +8:51 | 82 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 4:35 | ||||
100 | 101 | +16:11 | 56 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
101 | 99 | +15:16 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
102 | 110 | +18:01 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
103 | 107 | +18:01 | 114 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 8:18 | ||||
104 | 121 | +28:01 | 153 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 8:18 | ||||
105 | 102 | +18:01 | 117 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 8:18 | ||||
106 | 71 | +9:05 | 66 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 8:18 | ||||
107 | 111 | +18:01 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:18 | ||||
108 | 105 | +18:01 | 183 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 8:18 | ||||
109 | 122 | +29:15 | 185 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean Holdsworth Pro Racing | 24 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 8:18 | ||||
110 | 123 | +29:15 | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Vitus Pro Cycling | 25 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 8:18 | ||||
111 | 125 | +35:12 | 172 | Sprint | DAVIES Liam Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 8:18 | ||||
112 | 108 | +18:01 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:18 | ||||
113 | 106 | +18:01 | 162 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 8:18 | ||||
114 | 87 | +10:48 | 154 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 8:18 | ||||
115 | 109 | +18:01 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:18 | ||||
116 | 103 | +18:01 | 181 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Holdsworth Pro Racing | 39 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 8:18 | ||||
117 | 84 | +10:08 | 3 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:18 | ||||
118 | 104 | +18:01 | 167 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 8:18 | ||||
119 | 112 | +18:01 | 133 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 8:18 | ||||
120 | 82 | +9:51 | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 8:18 | ||||
121 | 120 | +28:01 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:18 | ||||
122 | 92 | +11:45 | 182 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 22 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 8:18 | ||||
123 | 70 | +8:53 | 165 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 8:18 | ||||
124 | 113 | +18:47 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:18 | ||||
125 | 124 | +29:26 | 36 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | ,, 8:18 | ||||
DNF | 54 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 11:44:02 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 156 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 91 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 75 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 106 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 64 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 121 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 47 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | SHAW James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 42 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 101 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 44 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 135 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 13 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 145 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 134 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James Canyon Eisberg | 26 | Canyon Eisberg | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 111 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 191 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 31 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 95 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | 86 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 113 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 92 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 197 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 152 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:30 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 196 | Sprint | WALKER Joey Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 2:30 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 103 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 192 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | ,, 3:27 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 43 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 104 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 26 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:16 | .. | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 112 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 146 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
64 | 32 | ▼32 | 35 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
65 | 51 | ▼14 | 175 | TT | KENWAY Adam Vitus Pro Cycling | 30 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 4 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
70 | 16 | ▼54 | 165 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
71 | 26 | ▼45 | 66 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 166 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 83 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 77 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 136 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 125 | Sprint | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:43 | .. | |||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 87 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:43 | .. | |||
80 | 99 | ▲19 | 45 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 9:43 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 107 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:43 | .. | |||
82 | 50 | ▼32 | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
83 | 110 | ▲27 | 144 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
84 | 54 | ▼30 | 3 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
85 | 107 | ▲22 | 84 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
86 | 106 | ▲20 | 41 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
87 | 60 | ▼27 | 154 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 34 | Sprint | HORTON Tobyn Madison Genesis | 31 | Madison Genesis | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua Vitus Pro Cycling | 27 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 67 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 11:32 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 16 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 11:32 | .. | |||
92 | 66 | ▼26 | 182 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 22 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 96 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
94 | 114 | ▲20 | 177 | GC | WALSH Ben Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 17 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
97 | 83 | ▼14 | 102 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 52 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:18 | .. | |||
99 | 78 | ▼21 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |||
100 | 113 | ▲13 | 85 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 15:53 15:53 | .. | |||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 56 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
102 | 90 | ▼12 | 117 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
103 | 88 | ▼15 | 181 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Holdsworth Pro Racing | 39 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | 167 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
105 | 93 | ▼12 | 183 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | 162 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
108 | 97 | ▼11 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
112 | 105 | ▼7 | 133 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 18:01 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 127 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 123 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 20:57 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | JONES Harrison Vitus Pro Cycling | 21 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 28:01 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 185 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean Holdsworth Pro Racing | 24 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Vitus Pro Cycling | 25 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 29:15 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 36 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | DAVIES Liam Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 35:12 35:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 21 | - | |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 77 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 20 | +15 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 20 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +3 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 11 | - | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 11 | +7 | |
8 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 9 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 9 | - | |
11 | - | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 6 | +1 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 11 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
15 | - | 175 | TT | KENWAY Adam Vitus Pro Cycling | 30 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | - | 125 | Sprint | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 191 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 91 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 31 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 5 | +2 | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 75 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
22 | - | 76 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 34 | Sprint | HORTON Tobyn Madison Genesis | 31 | Madison Genesis | 3 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 35 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 8 | - | |
2 | - | 147 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
3 | - | 35 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 6 | +6 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
8 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 41 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 35:13:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | ,, 0:50 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | One Pro Cycling | CT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Rally Cycling | PCT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 8:30 8:30 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 15:25 15:25 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Canyon Eisberg | CT | 18:30 18:30 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 19:00 19:00 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Vitus Pro Cycling | CT | 25:33 25:33 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | CT | 46:23 46:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:38
- Vert. meters:1431
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: