The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 23 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | 20 | 3:43:32 | ||
2 | 10 | +0:26 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 12 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:11 | 14 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:13 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:10 | 46 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | ,, 0:13 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:13 | 45 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:18 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:12 | 43 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:18 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:06 | 21 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:18 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:18 | ||||
10 | 2 | +0:05 | 111 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:18 | ||||
11 | 12 | +2:13 | 94 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
12 | 11 | +1:38 | 11 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
13 | 13 | +3:42 | 34 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
14 | 14 | +3:53 | 163 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
15 | 17 | +3:53 | 155 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:53 | ||||
16 | 21 | +4:14 | 72 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 3:53 | ||||
17 | 20 | +4:09 | 127 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 3:53 | ||||
18 | 22 | +4:29 | 135 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | ,, 3:53 | ||||
19 | 41 | +13:18 | 93 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 3:53 | ||||
20 | 15 | +3:53 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:53 | ||||
21 | 16 | +3:53 | 86 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:53 | ||||
22 | 19 | +4:06 | 62 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 3:53 | ||||
23 | 18 | +3:53 | 96 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 3:53 | ||||
24 | 29 | +9:03 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 3:53 | ||||
25 | 26 | +5:27 | 81 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:53 | ||||
26 | 23 | +4:42 | 154 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:53 | ||||
27 | 24 | +5:21 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
28 | 25 | +5:21 | 145 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 5:21 | ||||
29 | 27 | +6:33 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
30 | 65 | +25:41 | 87 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
31 | 32 | +10:49 | 56 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
32 | 33 | +11:35 | 25 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
33 | 28 | +8:19 | 24 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:19 | ||||
34 | 30 | +10:05 | 42 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:19 | ||||
35 | 47 | +15:39 | 31 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
36 | 31 | +10:46 | 162 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 10:19 10:19 | ||||
37 | 52 | +19:02 | 85 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:19 | ||||
38 | 34 | +11:36 | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
39 | 40 | +12:49 | 52 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 10:45 | ||||
40 | 36 | +12:27 | 26 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:45 | ||||
41 | 42 | +13:48 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
42 | 64 | +25:31 | 82 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:23 | ||||
43 | 87 | +33:39 | 176 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:23 | ||||
44 | 50 | +18:10 | 15 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 12:23 | ||||
45 | 39 | +12:47 | 103 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:23 | ||||
46 | 38 | +12:35 | 84 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:23 | ||||
47 | 57 | +21:17 | 117 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 12:23 | ||||
48 | 48 | +15:58 | 12 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 12:23 | ||||
49 | 37 | +12:33 | 61 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 12:23 | ||||
50 | 35 | +12:23 | 41 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:23 | ||||
51 | 83 | +32:30 | 27 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:23 | ||||
52 | 53 | +19:23 | 44 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:23 | ||||
53 | 46 | +14:45 | 156 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
54 | 44 | +14:26 | 17 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:18 | ||||
55 | 55 | +20:42 | 151 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 14:18 | ||||
56 | 68 | +28:21 | 217 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 14:18 | ||||
57 | 43 | +14:18 | 76 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 14:18 | ||||
58 | 54 | +20:04 | 101 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:18 | ||||
59 | 56 | +20:52 | 122 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 14:18 | ||||
60 | 49 | +17:23 | 165 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 14:18 | ||||
61 | 79 | +29:45 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:18 | ||||
62 | 51 | +18:34 | 92 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 14:18 | ||||
63 | 45 | +14:29 | 64 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 35 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 14:18 | ||||
64 | 62 | +23:59 | 131 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 18:30 18:30 | ||||
65 | 80 | +29:58 | 172 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:30 | ||||
66 | 76 | +29:20 | 142 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 18:30 | ||||
67 | 61 | +23:49 | 54 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 18:30 | ||||
68 | 71 | +28:37 | 4 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:19 19:19 | ||||
69 | 67 | +27:52 | 6 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 19:19 | ||||
70 | 73 | +29:01 | 143 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22:08 22:08 | ||||
71 | 99 | +42:45 | 183 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 22:08 | ||||
72 | 58 | +22:35 | 147 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 22:08 | ||||
73 | 66 | +26:42 | 141 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 22:08 | ||||
74 | 77 | +29:32 | 132 | Climber | BERTHET Clément DELKO | 23 | DELKO | ,, 22:08 | ||||
75 | 93 | +38:51 | 57 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 22:08 | ||||
76 | 63 | +24:48 | 104 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:08 | ||||
77 | 75 | +29:06 | 102 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:08 | ||||
78 | 96 | +39:38 | 2 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 22:08 | ||||
79 | 85 | +32:56 | 107 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:08 | ||||
80 | 100 | +43:21 | 113 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 22:08 | ||||
81 | 81 | +31:27 | 124 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 22:08 | ||||
82 | 86 | +33:39 | 152 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 22:08 | ||||
83 | 60 | +23:40 | 95 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 22:08 | ||||
84 | 98 | +41:23 | 175 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 22:08 | ||||
85 | 101 | +45:04 | 174 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 22:08 | ||||
86 | 94 | +38:51 | 22 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:08 | ||||
87 | 70 | +28:26 | 115 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 22:08 | ||||
88 | 78 | +29:44 | 112 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 22:08 | ||||
89 | 59 | +22:57 | 161 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 36 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 22:08 | ||||
90 | 103 | +47:37 | 36 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 22:08 | ||||
91 | 69 | +28:23 | 37 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | ,, 22:08 | ||||
92 | 74 | +29:01 | 75 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 26 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 22:08 | ||||
93 | 95 | +38:59 | 73 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 33 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 22:08 | ||||
94 | 82 | +32:22 | 144 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24:09 24:09 | ||||
95 | 92 | +38:21 | 212 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:09 | ||||
96 | 84 | +32:51 | 114 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 24:09 | ||||
97 | 105 | +48:13 | 173 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 24:09 | ||||
98 | 97 | +39:50 | 55 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 24:09 | ||||
99 | 88 | +34:25 | 35 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 25:43 25:43 | ||||
100 | 91 | +37:07 | 213 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs Swiss Racing Academy | 20 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 25:43 | ||||
101 | 106 | +48:36 | 164 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 25:43 | ||||
102 | 89 | +35:25 | 166 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 25:43 | ||||
103 | 90 | +36:24 | 184 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 25:43 | ||||
104 | 104 | +48:07 | 167 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 25:43 | ||||
105 | 107 | +48:48 | 203 | Sprint | KOWALSKI Dylan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 25:43 | ||||
106 | 109 | +51:45 | 171 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:43 | ||||
107 | 72 | +28:44 | 182 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 25:43 | ||||
108 | 111 | +56:23 | 77 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32:19 32:19 | ||||
109 | 102 | +46:50 | 136 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | ,, 32:19 | ||||
110 | 113 | +57:40 | 63 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 32:19 | ||||
111 | 108 | +49:22 | 65 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 32:19 | ||||
112 | 112 | +57:04 | 134 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob DELKO | 21 | DELKO | ,, 32:19 | ||||
113 | 114 | +59:25 | 67 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 32:58 32:58 | ||||
114 | 110 | +54:05 | 187 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 34:43 34:43 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:01:22 | 32 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 36:17 36:17 | ||||
116 | 116 | +1:03:55 | 74 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 37:35 37:35 | ||||
117 | 117 | +1:09:39 | 215 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 21 | Swiss Racing Academy | 41:22 41:22 | ||||
DNF | 153 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | Sprint | PICOUX Maximilien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 201 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 36 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo | 30 | EF Education - Nippo | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias DELKO | 25 | DELKO | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | GC | CARISEY Clément DELKO | 28 | DELKO | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | GC | LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | - | ||||||
DNF | 214 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 216 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNS | 192 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNS | 193 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNS | 195 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNS | 196 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 25 | St Michel - Auber93 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 4:28:14 (+44:42)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | 23 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 125 | 100 | 12:51:00 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 85 | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 70 | 50 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 46 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 60 | 36 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 14 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 50 | 28 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | 24 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 35 | 20 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | 18 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
10 | 25 | ▲15 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 14 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
11 | 27 | ▲16 | 11 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | 12 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
12 | 44 | ▲32 | 94 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | 10 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
13 | 36 | ▲23 | 34 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 5 | 8 | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 163 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 5 | 7 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 6 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 5 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | 4 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | 3 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 62 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | 2 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 127 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | 1 | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 72 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 135 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | 3 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
23 | 38 | ▲15 | 154 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
24 | 6 | ▼18 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3 | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 145 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 81 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||||
28 | 7 | ▼21 | 24 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||||
29 | 56 | ▲27 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 42 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:05 10:05 | .. | ||||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | 56 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||||
33 | 52 | ▲19 | 25 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||||
35 | 12 | ▼23 | 41 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 26 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 61 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||||
38 | 23 | ▼15 | 84 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 103 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:47 12:47 | .. | ||||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 52 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||||
41 | 82 | ▲41 | 93 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||||
43 | 19 | ▼24 | 76 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 34 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 14:18 14:18 | .. | ||||
44 | 20 | ▼24 | 17 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||||
45 | 22 | ▼23 | 64 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 35 | EF Education - Nippo | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||||
46 | 30 | ▼16 | 156 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | 31 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 17:23 17:23 | .. | ||||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 15 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 92 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 18:34 18:34 | .. | ||||
52 | 78 | ▲26 | 85 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | 44 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:23 19:23 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 151 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:42 20:42 | .. | ||||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 122 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20:52 20:52 | .. | ||||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | 117 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||||
58 | 32 | ▼26 | 147 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||||
59 | 37 | ▼22 | 161 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 36 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22:57 22:57 | .. | ||||
60 | 42 | ▼18 | 95 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 23:40 23:40 | .. | ||||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 54 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 23:49 23:49 | .. | ||||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 131 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||||
63 | 48 | ▼15 | 104 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||||
64 | 93 | ▲29 | 82 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||||
65 | 109 | ▲44 | 87 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 141 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26:42 26:42 | .. | ||||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 6 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||||
68 | 94 | ▲26 | 217 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 28:21 28:21 | .. | ||||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 37 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 28:23 28:23 | .. | ||||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 115 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 4 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28:37 28:37 | .. | ||||
72 | 49 | ▼23 | 182 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 143 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29:01 29:01 | .. | ||||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 75 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 26 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 29:01 | .. | ||||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 102 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:06 29:06 | .. | ||||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 142 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29:20 29:20 | .. | ||||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | BERTHET Clément DELKO | 23 | DELKO | 29:32 29:32 | .. | ||||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 112 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 29:44 29:44 | .. | ||||
79 | 99 | ▲20 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 29:45 29:45 | .. | ||||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 172 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||||
81 | 81 | - | 124 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 144 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||||
83 | 114 | ▲31 | 27 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:30 32:30 | .. | ||||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 114 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32:51 32:51 | .. | ||||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:56 32:56 | .. | ||||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 152 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 33:39 33:39 | .. | ||||
87 | 118 | ▲31 | 176 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 33:39 | .. | ||||
88 | 77 | ▼11 | 35 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 34:25 34:25 | .. | ||||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 166 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35:25 35:25 | .. | ||||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 184 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 36:24 36:24 | .. | ||||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs Swiss Racing Academy | 20 | Swiss Racing Academy | 37:07 37:07 | .. | ||||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 212 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 38:21 38:21 | .. | ||||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 57 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 38:51 38:51 | .. | ||||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 22 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:51 | .. | ||||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 73 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 33 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38:59 38:59 | .. | ||||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 2 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 39:38 39:38 | .. | ||||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 55 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 175 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 41:23 41:23 | .. | ||||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | 183 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 42:45 42:45 | .. | ||||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | 113 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 43:21 43:21 | .. | ||||
101 | 123 | ▲22 | 174 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 45:04 45:04 | .. | ||||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 136 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | 46:50 46:50 | .. | ||||
103 | 134 | ▲31 | 36 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||||
104 | 119 | ▲15 | 167 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 48:07 48:07 | .. | ||||
105 | 125 | ▲20 | 173 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 48:13 48:13 | .. | ||||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 164 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 48:36 48:36 | .. | ||||
107 | 124 | ▲17 | 203 | Sprint | KOWALSKI Dylan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 48:48 48:48 | .. | ||||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 65 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 49:22 49:22 | .. | ||||
109 | 136 | ▲27 | 171 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 51:45 51:45 | .. | ||||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 54:05 54:05 | .. | ||||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | 77 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 56:23 56:23 | .. | ||||
112 | 130 | ▲18 | 134 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob DELKO | 21 | DELKO | 57:04 57:04 | .. | ||||
113 | 133 | ▲20 | 63 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education - Nippo | 34 | EF Education - Nippo | 57:40 57:40 | .. | ||||
114 | 142 | ▲28 | 67 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 59:25 59:25 | .. | ||||
115 | 131 | ▲16 | 32 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | .. | ||||
116 | 141 | ▲25 | 74 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. | ||||
117 | 145 | ▲28 | 215 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 21 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 53 | +8 | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 45 | +6 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 46 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 33 | +14 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 29 | +9 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 28 | +12 | |
6 | - | 23 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | +25 | ||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 14 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | +16 | |
8 | - | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | +20 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 17 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 16 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15 | +10 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 24 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 14 | +2 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 167 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 12 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12 | +7 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 136 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | 10 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 103 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
25 | - | 94 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 54 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
27 | - | 11 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 141 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4 | - | |
29 | - | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | +4 | ||
30 | - | 34 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 156 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 61 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 64 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 35 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 132 | Climber | BERTHET Clément DELKO | 23 | DELKO | 2 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 203 | Sprint | KOWALSKI Dylan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 155 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 31 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 25 | +25 | ||
2 | - | 45 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | +22 | ||
3 | - | 46 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 136 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | 16 | - | |
5 | - | 23 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | - | 103 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | +15 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 215 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 21 | Swiss Racing Academy | 14 | - | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 117 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
9 | - | 42 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | - | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 85 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 174 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 94 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | - | 127 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | 154 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 141 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4 | - | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 167 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4 | - | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 25 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 132 | Climber | BERTHET Clément DELKO | 23 | DELKO | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:51:12 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 34 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:41 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 3:41 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 26 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 84 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 85 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 44 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 122 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 141 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26:30 26:30 | .. | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 217 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 182 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 132 | Climber | BERTHET Clément DELKO | 23 | DELKO | 29:20 29:20 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 107 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 176 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 22 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35:13 35:13 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 36:12 36:12 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 213 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs Swiss Racing Academy | 20 | Swiss Racing Academy | 36:55 36:55 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 212 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 38:09 38:09 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 55 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 183 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 136 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | 46:38 46:38 | .. | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 36 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 47:25 47:25 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 167 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 47:55 47:55 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 53:53 53:53 | .. | |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 134 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob DELKO | 21 | DELKO | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 32 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | .. | |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 215 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 21 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 38:33:35 | .. |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 5:34 5:34 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 7:28 7:28 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:50 7:50 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 11:48 11:48 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 17:32 17:32 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 22:45 22:45 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 24:30 24:30 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 26:09 26:09 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 26:50 26:50 | .. |
11 | - | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | PRT | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 30:33 30:33 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 42:18 42:18 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 43:14 43:14 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 47:57 47:57 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 49:51 49:51 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | DELKO | PRT | 54:37 54:37 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Swiss Racing Academy | CT | 1:40:17 1:40:17 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 1:41:29 1:41:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 February 2021
- Start time:12:15 (13:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:36.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:136 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:218
- Vert. meters:3575
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:11.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: