2017
2015
»
«

2016»Tour des Fjords (2.1)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14203:47:013:47:01
236+11:522 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 512,,0:00
348+19:04192 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget37,,0:00
44+0:32134 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 23VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5,,0:00
59+1:2636 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff4,,0:00
62+0:3016 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3,,0:00
75+0:3311 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2,,0:00
88+1:1594 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group1,,0:00
911+1:3166 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:00
103+0:3084 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
1112+1:41156 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team 23Rabobank Development Team,,0:00
1210+1:3082 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
137+1:10193 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:00
146+0:3386 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
1542+12:47215 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør0:300:30
1633+9:5544 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:30
1776+43:5953 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,0:30
1839+12:47154 Gunst DavyRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team,,0:30
1949+19:10124 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:30
2038+12:3135 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,0:30
2146+18:1714 Lienhard FabianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:30
2221+2:11224 Steen NicolajVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,0:30
2332+7:044 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:30
2419+2:11123 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:30
2531+6:4713 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:30
2613+1:52114 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,0:30
2741+12:47143 Moncorgé PierreTeam Bliz-Merida 24Team Bliz-Merida,,0:30
2854+26:5083 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:30
2917+2:1155 Phelan AdamDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling,,0:30
3014+1:5232 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff,,0:30
3145+16:10151 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team,,0:30
3226+4:2581 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:30
3357+28:5315 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:30
3453+26:5043 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:30
3518+2:11115 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,0:30
3640+12:47105 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,0:30
3765+37:26166 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal Platform Cycling Team 29Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,0:30
3827+4:27174 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 25Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:30
3915+2:0042 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:30
4064+37:26142 Manninen MattiTeam Bliz-Merida 24Team Bliz-Merida,,0:30
4128+4:31205 Træen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:30
4289+51:1273 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling,,0:30
4344+15:57176 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:30
4422+2:11111 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,0:30
4523+3:1672 Handley RichardOne Pro Cycling 26One Pro Cycling,,0:30
4625+3:2722 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,0:30
4750+24:42103 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,0:30
4843+14:55234 Larsson Gustav ErikColoQuick CULT 35ColoQuick CULT,,0:30
4955+27:54152 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team,,0:30
5016+2:07185 Løvik Asmund RomstadTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no,,0:30
5120+2:113 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,0:30
5247+18:5085 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:30
5337+11:59213 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:30
5424+3:1671 Ebsen JohnOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling,,0:30
5535+11:0841 Galta Fredrik StrandDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:30
5656+27:5575 Oram JamesOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling,,0:30
5734+10:03232 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT,,0:30
5866+37:36113 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth0:400:40
5979+44:51104 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk0:470:47
6088+49:30212 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør1:131:13
6167+37:53112 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,1:13
6258+31:3263 Brun FredericFortuneo - Vital Concept 28Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:291:29
6352+26:37186 Øverland BjørnarTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no2:012:01
6451+25:37181 Eikeland Ken LeviTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no,,2:01
6587+49:15161 Aaen Jørgensen JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 30Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,2:01
6671+38:57155 Korevaar MerijnRabobank Development Team 22Rabobank Development Team,,2:01
6775+42:3731 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff,,2:01
6870+38:5734 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,2:01
6968+37:5333 Montagnoli AndreaTinkoff 21Tinkoff,,2:01
7029+6:02135 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,2:01
7169+38:22102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk4:394:39
7230+6:1661 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,4:39
7392+54:23116 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth5:015:01
7478+44:38211 NILSEN Age LjostadTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,5:01
7560+32:02126 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:01
7684+48:29125 Van Meirhaeghe JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:01
7772+40:12121 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:01
7859+31:4096 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group,,5:01
7973+41:3895 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,5:01
8094+55:5051 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling,,5:01
8181+47:01191 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Byggtorget 36Team Joker - Byggtorget,,5:01
8262+32:37133 Hník KarelVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:01
8386+49:09195 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget,,5:01
8491+54:23196 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker - Byggtorget 27Team Joker - Byggtorget,,5:01
8593+54:35153 Nieuwpoort JelleRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,5:01
8674+41:47136 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,5:01
8763+33:485 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,5:01
8882+48:04226 Pedersen Mark SehestedVirtu Pro Veloconcept 24Virtu Pro Veloconcept7:457:45
8980+46:49182 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no,,7:45
9077+44:29175 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 23Team Coop - ØsterHus11:1711:17
9183+48:0552 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,11:17
9285+49:07202 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  26Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,11:17
9361+32:15221 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,11:17
9499+1:05:2176 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling,,11:17
95101+1:08:12204 Jensen ChristerTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  26Team Ringeriks - Kraft 11:3311:33
9698+1:00:44184 Sandal HenrikTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no,,11:33
9796+58:59145 Tefre Lunder MikkelTeam Bliz-Merida 19Team Bliz-Merida,,11:33
9895+56:35144 Svensson JohanTeam Bliz-Merida 36Team Bliz-Merida,,11:33
9990+51:56172 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus12:5812:58
100100+1:06:15222 Foder Daniel HolmVirtu Pro Veloconcept 33Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,12:58
10197+1:00:24206 Kulset KristianTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,12:58
DNF+ - 21:39:55194 Korsæth Truls EngenTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget--
DNF+ - 21:39:5546 Laborie ChristopheDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:556 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:55146 Tefre Lunder NikolaiTeam Bliz-Merida 21Team Bliz-Merida,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:5545 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:55236 Wilmann FrederikColoQuick CULT 31ColoQuick CULT,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:55131 Banaszek AdrianVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:5525 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:55214 Theodorsen PetterTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:5565 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF+ - 21:39:5523 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-1 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 125100 21:39:55 21:39:55..
22-16 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team85700:300:30..
33-84 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton7050,,0:30..
44-134 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 23VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team60360:320:32..
55-11 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team50280:330:33..
66-86 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton4024,,0:33..
77-193 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget35201:101:10..
88-94 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group30181:151:15..
911▲236 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff25161:261:26..
1012▲282 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton20141:301:30..
1114▲366 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept15121:311:31..
1216▲4156 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team 23Rabobank Development Team10101:411:41..
139▼4114 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth581:521:52..
1410▼432 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff57,,1:52..
1513▼242 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM562:002:00..
1620▲4185 Løvik Asmund RomstadTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no352:072:07..
1715▼255 Phelan AdamDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling342:112:11..
1817▼1115 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 23Team Roth33,,2:11..
1921▲2123 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise32,,2:11..
2019▼13 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 31,,2:11..
2123▲2224 Steen NicolajVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept3,,2:11..
2222-111 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth3,,2:11..
2324▲172 Handley RichardOne Pro Cycling 26One Pro Cycling33:163:16..
2425▲171 Ebsen JohnOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling3,,3:16..
2526▲122 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling33:273:27..
2627▲181 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton4:254:25..
2728▲1174 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 25Team Coop - ØsterHus4:274:27..
2830▲2205 Træen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft 4:314:31..
2929-135 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team6:026:02..
3018▼1261 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:166:16..
3131-13 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6:476:47..
3232-4 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 7:047:04..
3334▲144 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM9:559:55..
3435▲1232 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT10:0310:03..
3537▲241 Galta Fredrik StrandDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM11:0811:08..
3639▲32 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 11:5211:52..
3738▲1213 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør11:5911:59..
3840▲235 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff12:3112:31..
3941▲2154 Gunst DavyRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team12:4712:47..
4042▲2105 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,12:47..
4143▲2143 Moncorgé PierreTeam Bliz-Merida 24Team Bliz-Merida,,12:47..
4244▲2215 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,12:47..
4346▲3234 Larsson Gustav ErikColoQuick CULT 35ColoQuick CULT14:5514:55..
4447▲3176 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus15:5715:57..
4548▲3151 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team16:1016:10..
4650▲414 Lienhard FabianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team18:1718:17..
4751▲485 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton18:5018:50..
4853▲5192 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget19:0419:04..
4952▲3124 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:1019:10..
5056▲6103 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk24:4224:42..
5155▲4181 Eikeland Ken LeviTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no25:3725:37..
5257▲5186 Øverland BjørnarTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no26:3726:37..
5358▲543 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM26:5026:50..
5459▲583 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,26:50..
5562▲7152 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team27:5427:54..
5663▲775 Oram JamesOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling27:5527:55..
5765▲815 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team28:5328:53..
5868▲1063 Brun FredericFortuneo - Vital Concept 28Fortuneo - Vital Concept31:3231:32..
5960▲196 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group31:4031:40..
6061▲1126 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:0232:02..
6154▼7221 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept32:1532:15..
6264▲2133 Hník KarelVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team32:3732:37..
6366▲35 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 33:4833:48..
6477▲13142 Manninen MattiTeam Bliz-Merida 24Team Bliz-Merida37:2637:26..
6581▲16166 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal Platform Cycling Team 29Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,37:26..
6680▲14113 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth37:3637:36..
6775▲8112 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth37:5337:53..
6873▲533 Montagnoli AndreaTinkoff 21Tinkoff,,37:53..
6971▲2102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk38:2238:22..
7078▲834 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff38:5738:57..
7182▲11155 Korevaar MerijnRabobank Development Team 22Rabobank Development Team,,38:57..
7272-121 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise40:1240:12..
7374▲195 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group41:3841:38..
7476▲2136 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team41:4741:47..
7588▲1331 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff42:3742:37..
7691▲1553 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling43:5943:59..
7770▼7175 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 23Team Coop - ØsterHus44:2944:29..
7886▲8211 NILSEN Age LjostadTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør44:3844:38..
7992▲13104 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk44:5144:51..
8085▲5182 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no46:4946:49..
8189▲8191 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Byggtorget 36Team Joker - Byggtorget47:0147:01..
8287▲5226 Pedersen Mark SehestedVirtu Pro Veloconcept 24Virtu Pro Veloconcept48:0448:04..
8379▼452 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling48:0548:05..
8490▲6125 Van Meirhaeghe JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise48:2948:29..
8583▼2202 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  26Team Ringeriks - Kraft 49:0749:07..
8693▲7195 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget49:0949:09..
8796▲9161 Aaen Jørgensen JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 30Riwal Platform Cycling Team49:1549:15..
88100▲12212 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør49:3049:30..
89106▲1773 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling51:1251:12..
9084▼6172 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus51:5651:56..
91102▲11196 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker - Byggtorget 27Team Joker - Byggtorget54:2354:23..
92103▲11116 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,54:23..
93105▲12153 Nieuwpoort JelleRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team54:3554:35..
94107▲1351 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling55:5055:50..
9594▼1144 Svensson JohanTeam Bliz-Merida 36Team Bliz-Merida56:3556:35..
9698▲2145 Tefre Lunder MikkelTeam Bliz-Merida 19Team Bliz-Merida58:5958:59..
9797-206 Kulset KristianTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1:00:241:00:24..
98101▲3184 Sandal HenrikTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no1:00:441:00:44..
99109▲1076 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling1:05:211:05:21..
100108▲8222 Foder Daniel HolmVirtu Pro Veloconcept 33Virtu Pro Veloconcept1:06:151:06:15..
101111▲10204 Jensen ChristerTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  26Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1:08:121:08:12..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 84+20
22-11 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team48+6
34▲1134 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 23VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team44+12
47▲316 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team32+8
55-84 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton29+1
66-114 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth28-
713▲636 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff25+10
810▲294 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group24+4
98▼1193 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget22-
1020▲102 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 22+16
119▼244 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM20-
12-52 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling16+16
1311▼281 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton16-
1412▼286 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton15-
1514▼1174 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 25Team Coop - ØsterHus14-
16-192 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget14+14
1715▼251 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling12-
1816▼285 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton12-
1917▼2232 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT10-
2018▼231 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff10-
21-61 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept8+8
22-185 Løvik Asmund RomstadTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no8+8
2324▲1213 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør8+4
2419▼5124 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8-
2521▼4151 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team6-
2622▼432 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff4-
2723▼413 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4-
2825▼3121 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4-
2926▼3202 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  26Team Ringeriks - Kraft 4-
30-66 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept2+2
3127▼4156 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team 23Rabobank Development Team2-
3228▼4215 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør2-
3330▼3152 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team2-
3431▼315 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2-
3529▼6126 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
3632▼4125 Van Meirhaeghe JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
3733▼4184 Sandal HenrikTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no2-
3834▼455 Phelan AdamDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-213 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør36+3
22-94 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group11-
33-13 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6-
44-112 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth6-
5-61 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept5+5
66-85 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton5-
77-43 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM5-
8-52 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling5+5
99-11 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4-
1010-86 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton4-
1111-232 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT4-
1212-15 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4-
1314▲1202 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  26Team Ringeriks - Kraft 4+1
1413▼181 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton3-
15-182 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no3+3
1615▼116 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2-
1716▼1185 Løvik Asmund RomstadTeam FixIT.no 27Team FixIT.no2-
1817▼163 Brun FredericFortuneo - Vital Concept 28Fortuneo - Vital Concept2-
19-221 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept2+2
2018▼231 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff2-
21-195 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget2+2
2219▼332 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff1-
23-196 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker - Byggtorget 27Team Joker - Byggtorget1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:3084 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton 21:40:25 21:40:25
22-4+0:32134 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 23VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:020:02
33-7+1:10193 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget0:400:40
44-8+1:1594 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group0:450:45
58▲312+1:41156 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team 23Rabobank Development Team1:111:11
65▼114+1:5232 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff1:221:22
76▼115+2:0042 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:301:30
87▼117+2:1155 Phelan AdamDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling1:411:41
99-18+2:11115 Thalmann RolandTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,1:41
1011▲119+2:11123 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:41
1110▼120+2:113 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,1:41
1212-21+2:11224 Steen NicolajVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept,,1:41
1313-27+4:27174 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 25Team Coop - ØsterHus3:573:57
1414-28+4:31205 Træen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft 4:014:01
1515-31+6:4713 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6:176:17
1616-33+9:5544 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM9:259:25
1717-34+10:03232 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT9:339:33
1819▲135+11:0841 Galta Fredrik StrandDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:3810:38
1920▲137+11:59213 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør11:2911:29
2021▲139+12:47154 Gunst DavyRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team12:1712:17
2122▲140+12:47105 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,12:17
2223▲141+12:47143 Moncorgé PierreTeam Bliz-Merida 24Team Bliz-Merida,,12:17
2324▲142+12:47215 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,12:17
2425▲144+15:57176 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus15:2715:27
2526▲145+16:10151 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team15:4015:40
2627▲146+18:1714 Lienhard FabianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team17:4717:47
2728▲147+18:5085 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton18:2018:20
2830▲248+19:04192 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget18:3418:34
2929-49+19:10124 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:4018:40
3032▲251+25:37181 Eikeland Ken LeviTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no25:0725:07
3133▲252+26:37186 Øverland BjørnarTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no26:0726:07
3234▲254+26:5083 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton26:2026:20
3336▲355+27:54152 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team27:2427:24
3437▲356+27:5575 Oram JamesOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling27:2527:25
3535-60+32:02126 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:3231:32
3631▼561+32:15221 Asgreen KasperVirtu Pro Veloconcept 21Virtu Pro Veloconcept31:4531:45
3738▲162+32:37133 Hník KarelVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team32:0732:07
3845▲764+37:26142 Manninen MattiTeam Bliz-Merida 24Team Bliz-Merida36:5636:56
3947▲866+37:36113 Page DylanTeam Roth 22Team Roth37:0637:06
4043▲368+37:5333 Montagnoli AndreaTinkoff 21Tinkoff37:2337:23
4142▲169+38:22102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk37:5237:52
4248▲671+38:57155 Korevaar MerijnRabobank Development Team 22Rabobank Development Team38:2738:27
4344▲173+41:3895 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group41:0841:08
4452▲875+42:3731 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff42:0742:07
4554▲976+43:5953 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling43:2943:29
4641▼577+44:29175 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 23Team Coop - ØsterHus43:5943:59
4750▲378+44:38211 NILSEN Age LjostadTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør44:0844:08
4851▲382+48:04226 Pedersen Mark SehestedVirtu Pro Veloconcept 24Virtu Pro Veloconcept47:3447:34
4946▼383+48:0552 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling47:3547:35
5053▲384+48:29125 Van Meirhaeghe JefTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:5947:59
5155▲486+49:09195 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget48:3948:39
5259▲788+49:30212 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør49:0049:00
5363▲1089+51:1273 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling 25One Pro Cycling50:4250:42
5449▼590+51:56172 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus51:2651:26
5561▲692+54:23116 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth53:5353:53
5662▲693+54:35153 Nieuwpoort JelleRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team54:0554:05
5758▲196+58:59145 Tefre Lunder MikkelTeam Bliz-Merida 19Team Bliz-Merida58:2958:29
5857▼197+1:00:24206 Kulset KristianTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 59:5459:54
5960▲198+1:00:44184 Sandal HenrikTeam FixIT.no 21Team FixIT.no1:00:141:00:14
6064▲499+1:05:2176 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling1:04:511:04:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Roompot - Oranje Peloton  65:02:27 65:02:27
21▼1 BMC Racing Team 0:260:26
33- Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:183:18
44- Team Roth 3:323:32
55- Team Katusha  6:396:39
66- Tinkoff 12:2312:23
78▲1 Rabobank Development Team 15:0215:02
87▼1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17:4617:46
99- Fortuneo - Vital Concept 22:4122:41
1011▲1 One Pro Cycling 31:4531:45
1110▼1 VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 36:3336:33
1212- Stölting Service Group 42:1942:19
1313- Team Sparebanken Sør 43:0843:08
1415▲1 Team FixIT.no 49:3549:35
1516▲1 Team Joker - Byggtorget 52:4552:45
1614▼2 Team Coop - ØsterHus 53:5953:59
1720▲3 Team Novo Nordisk 1:09:171:09:17
1818- Virtu Pro Veloconcept 1:14:301:14:30
1921▲2 Drapac Professional Cycling 1:25:251:25:25
2023▲3 Team Bliz-Merida 1:42:331:42:33
2122▲1 Team Ringeriks - Kraft  1:47:301:47:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th September 2016
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1
Tour des Fjords logo

Websites:
www.tourdesfjords.no/
www.twitter.com/tourdesfjords
www.facebook.com/tourdesfjords/

Race ranking position
49th
151 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.