The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21:40:25 |
2 | 2 | - | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | 3 | - | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:40 0:40 |
4 | 4 | - | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 0:45 0:45 |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 1:11 1:11 |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:22 1:22 |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:30 1:30 |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:41 1:41 |
9 | 9 | - | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 1:41 |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:41 |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:41 |
12 | 12 | - | STEEN Nicolaj Virtu Pro Veloconcept | Virtu Pro Veloconcept | ,, 1:41 |
13 | 13 | - | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 3:57 3:57 |
14 | 14 | - | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 4:01 4:01 |
15 | 15 | - | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:17 6:17 |
16 | 16 | - | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:25 9:25 |
17 | 17 | - | ANDERBERG Hampus ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 9:33 9:33 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:38 10:38 |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 11:29 11:29 |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | GUNST Davy Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 12:17 12:17 |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:17 |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 12:17 |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 12:17 |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 15:27 15:27 |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | BOL Cees Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 15:40 15:40 |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | LIENHARD Fabian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 17:47 17:47 |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 18:20 18:20 |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 18:34 18:34 |
29 | 29 | - | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:40 18:40 |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 25:07 25:07 |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 26:07 26:07 |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26:20 26:20 |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 27:24 27:24 |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 27:25 27:25 |
35 | 35 | - | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31:32 31:32 |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | ASGREEN Kasper Virtu Pro Veloconcept | Virtu Pro Veloconcept | 31:45 31:45 |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 32:07 32:07 |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | MANNINEN Matti Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 36:56 36:56 |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | Team Roth | 37:06 37:06 |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | MONTAGNOLI Andrea Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 37:23 37:23 |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:52 37:52 |
42 | 48 | ▲6 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 38:27 38:27 |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 41:08 41:08 |
44 | 52 | ▲8 | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 42:07 42:07 |
45 | 54 | ▲9 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 43:29 43:29 |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 43:59 43:59 |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | NILSEN Age Ljostad Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 44:08 44:08 |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Virtu Pro Veloconcept | Virtu Pro Veloconcept | 47:34 47:34 |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 47:35 47:35 |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 47:59 47:59 |
51 | 55 | ▲4 | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 48:39 48:39 |
52 | 59 | ▲7 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 49:00 49:00 |
53 | 63 | ▲10 | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 50:42 50:42 |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 51:26 51:26 |
55 | 61 | ▲6 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | 53:53 53:53 |
56 | 62 | ▲6 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 54:05 54:05 |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 58:29 58:29 |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | KULSET Kristian Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 59:54 59:54 |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | SANDAL Henrik Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:00:14 1:00:14 |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 1:04:51 1:04:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 September 2016
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:48.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 43 riders
- Avg. temperature: