The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:20:12 |
2 | 40 | ▲38 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 |
3 | 17 | ▲14 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:40 0:40 |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:40 |
5 | 24 | ▲19 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:40 |
6 | 47 | ▲41 | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:40 |
7 | 46 | ▲39 | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:40 |
8 | 52 | ▲44 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:40 |
9 | 39 | ▲30 | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:46 0:46 |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:15 2:15 |
11 | 26 | ▲15 | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 2:58 2:58 |
12 | 32 | ▲20 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 2:58 |
13 | 34 | ▲21 | SCHULTZ Jesper ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 2:58 |
14 | 50 | ▲36 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 2:58 |
15 | 41 | ▲26 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 5:02 5:02 |
16 | 3 | ▼13 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:28 5:28 |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 10:11 10:11 |
18 | 36 | ▲18 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:33 12:33 |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:00 13:00 |
20 | 35 | ▲15 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:00 |
21 | 38 | ▲17 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 13:00 |
22 | 6 | ▼16 | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:36 14:36 |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:36 |
24 | 7 | ▼17 | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:36 |
25 | 5 | ▼20 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:36 |
26 | 11 | ▼15 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:36 |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 14:36 |
28 | 16 | ▼12 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 14:36 |
29 | 13 | ▼16 | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:36 |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 14:36 |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 14:36 |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:36 |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:36 |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | SANDERSSON Erik Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:36 |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:36 |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 14:36 |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:36 |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:36 |
39 | 55 | ▲16 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 15:56 15:56 |
40 | 56 | ▲16 | JASPERS Jappe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:22 16:22 |
41 | 4 | ▼37 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 16:42 16:42 |
42 | 8 | ▼34 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16:48 16:48 |
43 | 18 | ▼25 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 16:48 |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 16:48 |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 16:48 |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 16:48 |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 16:48 |
48 | 15 | ▼33 | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:01 20:01 |
49 | 59 | ▲10 | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:22 20:22 |
50 | 58 | ▲8 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 20:22 |
51 | 64 | ▲13 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | 20:27 20:27 |
52 | 10 | ▼42 | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 20:45 20:45 |
53 | 20 | ▼33 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:45 |
54 | 22 | ▼32 | KJEMHUS Joakim Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 20:45 |
55 | 27 | ▼28 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:45 |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:45 |
57 | 48 | ▼9 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:45 |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 20:45 |
59 | 63 | ▲4 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 22:39 22:39 |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:34 26:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 May 2017
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:38.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:195
- Vert. meters:3629
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: