The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 70 | 15 | 4:10:18 |
2 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 55 | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | 40 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 30 | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 25 | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 10 | 0:14 0:14 | |
9 | 5 | ,, 0:14 | |||
10 | BOL Cees Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 3 | ,, 0:14 | |
11 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:19 0:19 | ||
12 | ,, 0:19 | ||||
13 | ,, 0:19 | ||||
14 | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:19 | ||
15 | PLANCKAERT Edward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:19 | ||
16 | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:19 | ||
17 | ,, 0:19 | ||||
18 | MONTGOMERY David An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:19 | ||
19 | ,, 0:19 | ||||
20 | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:19 | ||
21 | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:19 | ||
22 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:19 | ||
23 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | ||
24 | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:58 | ||
25 | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
26 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
27 | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
28 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:11 | ||
29 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
30 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
31 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
32 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:11 | ||
33 | MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
34 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
35 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
36 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 1:11 | ||
37 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
38 | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
39 | SHAW James Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 1:19 | ||
40 | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
41 | ,, 2:40 | ||||
42 | RAHBEK Mads Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 2:40 | ||
43 | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:40 | ||
44 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:40 | ||
45 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:40 | ||
46 | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 2:46 2:46 | ||
47 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 3:37 3:37 | ||
48 | MALIEIEV Tymur ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 4:18 4:18 | ||
49 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
50 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | ,, 4:18 | ||
51 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 4:18 | ||
52 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 4:18 | ||
53 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 4:18 | ||
54 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 4:18 | ||
55 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:18 | ||
56 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
57 | CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 4:18 | ||
58 | BOKELOH Jonas Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 4:18 | ||
59 | KASTEMYR Pontus Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 4:18 | ||
60 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
61 | MALOVEC Ľuboš Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 4:18 | ||
62 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
63 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
64 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
65 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 4:21 4:21 | ||
66 | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 4:21 | ||
67 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:21 | ||
68 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 4:21 | ||
69 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 6:26 6:26 | ||
70 | BASSETT Stephen Team Jamis | Team Jamis | ,, 6:26 | ||
71 | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 6:26 | ||
72 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Trefor | Team Trefor | 6:41 6:41 | ||
73 | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
74 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
75 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
76 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 7:30 | ||
77 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
78 | SATLIKOV Maxim Astana City | Astana City | ,, 7:30 | ||
79 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
80 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
81 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
82 | BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 7:30 | ||
83 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:30 | ||
84 | DELTOMBE Kevin Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 7:30 | ||
85 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
86 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
87 | FITTER Daniel State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 7:30 | ||
88 | KLEPIKOV Illya ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 7:30 | ||
89 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
90 | UDOD Rinat ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 7:30 | ||
91 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
92 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
93 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
94 | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 9:02 9:02 | ||
95 | 9:21 9:21 | ||||
96 | KOCH Christian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 9:21 | ||
97 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
98 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
99 | KOBASHI Yuri Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 9:21 | ||
100 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
101 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
102 | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:21 | ||
103 | ZIMANY Kristian Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:21 | ||
104 | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 9:21 | ||
105 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
106 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
107 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
108 | WILLWOHL Willi LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 9:21 | ||
109 | RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 9:21 | ||
110 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
111 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
112 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
113 | ,, 9:21 | ||||
114 | 10:47 10:47 | ||||
115 | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
116 | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||
DNF | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||
DNF | HARAG Tomáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||
DNF | POUILLY Félix Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||
DNF | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | BENGTSSON Filip Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | - | ||
DNF | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | ||
DNF | ACKERMANN Pascal Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | MATHIS Marco Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | PLEBANI Davide Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | - | ||
DNF | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | - | ||
DNF | BRAUN Julian Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | - | ||
DNF | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | - | ||
DNF | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 April 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.79 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: