The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SIMÓN Jordi Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 8 | 5 | 2:09:27 | |
2 | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | 2 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
4 | BELDA David Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskadi | Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
7 | FERNANDEZ Higinio Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
9 | IGNATIEV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:04 | |||
10 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:04 | |||
11 | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:04 | |||
12 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
15 | TURGIS Jimmy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:04 | |||
16 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi | Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | |||
17 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
18 | CHEVRIER Clément Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
19 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
20 | 0:13 0:13 | |||||
21 | ANCIAUX Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:13 | |||
22 | 0:19 0:19 | |||||
23 | PTASHKIN Pavel Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:19 | |||
24 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi | Euskadi | 0:22 0:22 | |||
25 | 0:23 0:23 | |||||
26 | JAUREGUI Quentin Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:30 0:30 | |||
27 | 0:35 0:35 | |||||
28 | 0:37 0:37 | |||||
29 | 0:39 0:39 | |||||
30 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
33 | 0:43 0:43 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:43 | |||||
35 | 0:46 0:46 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:46 | |||||
37 | ,, 0:46 | |||||
38 | ,, 0:46 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:46 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:46 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:46 | |||||
42 | KATYRIN Roman Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:46 | |||
43 | 1:00 1:00 | |||||
44 | 1:07 1:07 | |||||
45 | MARTÍN Víctor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:19 1:19 | |||
46 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
47 | 1:26 1:26 | |||||
48 | 1:38 1:38 | |||||
49 | ,, 1:38 | |||||
50 | 1:45 1:45 | |||||
51 | 1:59 1:59 | |||||
52 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:43 2:43 | |||
53 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Euskadi | Euskadi | 2:57 2:57 | |||
54 | 3:10 3:10 | |||||
55 | 3:15 3:15 | |||||
56 | BERTHOLET Quentin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 3:15 | |||
57 | ,, 3:15 | |||||
58 | ,, 3:15 | |||||
59 | STASSEN Julien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 3:34 3:34 | |||
60 | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | Euskadi | ,, 3:34 | |||
61 | 4:09 4:09 | |||||
62 | ,, 4:09 | |||||
63 | DUVAL Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 4:12 4:12 | |||
64 | 4:14 4:14 | |||||
65 | ,, 4:14 | |||||
66 | 4:28 4:28 | |||||
67 | 10:29 10:29 | |||||
68 | ,, 10:29 | |||||
69 | ,, 10:29 | |||||
70 | ,, 10:29 | |||||
71 | ,, 10:29 | |||||
72 | ,, 10:29 | |||||
73 | 11:26 11:26 | |||||
74 | LECHUGA Pablo Euskadi | Euskadi | ,, 11:26 | |||
75 | ,, 11:26 | |||||
76 | 16:49 16:49 | |||||
77 | 16:51 16:51 | |||||
78 | 17:03 17:03 | |||||
79 | 19:23 19:23 | |||||
OTL | ,, 19:23 | |||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:88 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: