Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
-

2016»42nd Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2)

2016  Stage 1  »  St Michel de Maurienne  ›  Cruseilles   (145k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Guerin Alexis 24753:32:213:32:21
22+0:05 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team32,,,,
33+0:06 Narváez JhonatanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia11,,,,
45+0:46 Vincent Léo 200:330:33
56+0:46 De Witte Mathias 23,,0:33
67+0:46 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,0:33
78+0:46 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:33
89+0:46 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 20,,0:33
910+0:46 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,0:33
1011+0:46 Peters Nans 22,,0:33
1112+0:46 Maas JanRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:33
1213+0:46 Geoghegan Hart TaoAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:33
1314+0:46 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole 30Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:33
1415+0:46 Costa AdrienAxeon Hagens Berman 18Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:33
1516+0:46 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:33
1617+0:46 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport  20Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,0:33
1718+0:46 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,0:33
1819+0:46 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:33
1920+0:46 Dunbar EddieAxeon Hagens Berman 19Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:33
2021+0:46 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team ,,0:33
2122+0:46 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:33
2223+0:46 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:33
234+0:43 Rochas Rémy 20,,0:33
2424+0:46 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,0:33
2525+0:46 Papillon Lucas 22,,0:33
2626+0:46 Brun FredericFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:33
2727+0:46 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:33
2828+0:46 Savickas Zydrunas 25,,0:33
2929+0:46 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept 30Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:33
3030+0:46 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Vital Concept 22Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:33
3131+0:46 Le Lavandier Maxime 23,,0:33
3232+0:46 Campistrous Romain 23,,0:33
3333+0:46 Cosnefroy Benoît 20,,0:33
3434+0:46 O'Brien MarkAvanti IsoWhey Sport  28Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,0:33
3535+1:20 Turgis JimmyRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole1:071:07
3636+1:20 Schäppi MartinBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team ,,1:07
3737+1:20 Castellarnau Florent 22,,1:07
3838+1:20 Van Broekhoven Bram 24,,1:07
3939+1:20 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,1:07
4040+1:20 Bravard Antoine 21,,1:07
4141+1:20 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,1:07
4242+1:20 Seigle Romain 21,,1:07
4343+1:20 Hamilton ChrisAvanti IsoWhey Sport  21Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,1:07
4444+1:37 Pigeon Hugo 191:241:24
4545+1:41 Ruegg Lukas 191:281:28
4646+1:48 Roux Julien 211:351:35
4748+1:53 Ruyters Brecht 231:401:40
4847+1:52 Lane PatrickAvanti IsoWhey Sport  24Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,1:40
4949+1:53 Sessler Nícolas 22,,1:40
5050+1:53 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,1:40
5151+1:53 Torres PabloBurgos-BH  28Burgos-BH ,,1:40
5252+1:53 Jamet Alexandre 23,,1:40
5353+1:53 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,1:40
5454+1:55 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 1:421:42
5555+2:12 Merino IgorBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH 1:591:59
5656+2:41 Dobbs SamAttaque Team Gusto 19Attaque Team Gusto2:282:28
5757+2:41 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH  24Burgos-BH ,,2:28
5858+3:02 Sylvestre Yolan 222:492:49
5959+3:02 Maurelet Flavien 25,,2:49
6060+3:14 Molly KennyKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia3:013:01
6161+3:21 Genetier Françis 233:083:08
6262+3:23 Guerreiro RubenAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman3:103:10
6363+5:10 Sarrou Jordan 234:574:57
6464+5:42 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:295:29
6565+5:45 Giacoppo AnthonyAvanti IsoWhey Sport  30Avanti IsoWhey Sport 5:325:32
6666+6:31 Sauvage Paul 206:186:18
6767+7:19 Liponne Julien 337:067:06
6868+8:16 Neilands KristsAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman8:038:03
6969+8:16 O\' Donnell PhilipAxeon Hagens Berman 20Axeon Hagens Berman,,8:03
7070+10:16 Plantureux Mickaël 2210:0310:03
7171+10:16 Hucker RobbieAvanti IsoWhey Sport  26Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,10:03
7272+10:16 Bruhlmann Simon 21,,10:03
7373+10:24 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH 10:1110:11
7474+12:11 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team11:5811:58
7575+13:08 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole12:5512:55
7676+14:07 Mesmer Natanael 2613:5413:54
7777+14:52 Pereira FlorentRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole14:3914:39
7878+14:52 Dulin Alexis 24,,14:39
7979+14:52 Le Court de Billot Olivier 23,,14:39
8080+14:52 Trarieux Julien 23,,14:39
8181+14:52 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team ,,14:39
8282+14:52 Chavanne Gabriel 24,,14:39
8383+19:36 Olieslagers BobRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team19:2319:23
8484+19:36 Von Burg Dominic 20,,19:23
8585+19:36 Kohl Romain 19,,19:23
8686+19:36 Thomasson Nicolas 23,,19:23
8787+19:36 Tartie Pierre 20,,19:23
8888+19:36 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia,,19:23
8989+19:36 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole,,19:23
9090+19:36 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,19:23
9191+19:36 Lemler Tony 21,,19:23
9292+19:36 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,19:23
9393+19:36 Livyns Arjen 21,,19:23
9494+19:36 Braybrooke AlexLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,19:23
9595+19:36 Hermans SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,19:23
9696+19:36 Aubert Rémi 20,,19:23
9797+19:36 Van Oudenhove Jovany 19,,19:23
9898+19:36 Selenati Nico 19,,19:23
9999+19:36 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,19:23
100100+19:36 Deborde Brice 22,,19:23
101101+19:36 Comparat Alban 23,,19:23
102102+19:36 Meyer Robin 20,,19:23
103103+19:36 Roger Maxime 20,,19:23
104104+19:36 Moncomble NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,19:23
105105+19:36 Lauber Edouard 27,,19:23
106106+20:34 Viennet Emilien 2420:2120:21
107107+30:06 Lebouvier Loick 2329:5329:53
108108+30:06 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,29:53
DNF+ -3:32:08 Eenkhoorn PascalBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team --
DNF+ -3:32:08 Dumourier Florian 24,,-
DNF+ -3:32:08 Verini Raphaël 26,,-
DNF+ -3:32:08 Almeida Pierre 24,,-
DNS+ -3:32:08 Chatelus Axel 20,,-


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1 Guerin Alexis 2413:32:083:32:08
2 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team0:050:05
3 Narváez JhonatanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia0:060:06
4 Rochas Rémy 200:430:43
5 Vincent Léo 200:460:46
6 De Witte Mathias 23,,0:46
7 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,0:46
8 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:46
9 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 20,,0:46
10 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,0:46
11 Peters Nans 22,,0:46
12 Maas JanRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:46
13 Geoghegan Hart TaoAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:46
14 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole 30Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:46
15 Costa AdrienAxeon Hagens Berman 18Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:46
16 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:46
17 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport  20Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,0:46
18 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,0:46
19 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:46
20 Dunbar EddieAxeon Hagens Berman 19Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:46
21 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team ,,0:46
22 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:46
23 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:46
24 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,0:46
25 Papillon Lucas 22,,0:46
26 Brun FredericFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:46
27 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:46
28 Savickas Zydrunas 25,,0:46
29 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept 30Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:46
30 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Vital Concept 22Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:46
31 Le Lavandier Maxime 23,,0:46
32 Campistrous Romain 23,,0:46
33 Cosnefroy Benoît 20,,0:46
34 O'Brien MarkAvanti IsoWhey Sport  28Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,0:46
35 Turgis JimmyRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole1:201:20
36 Schäppi MartinBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team ,,1:20
37 Castellarnau Florent 22,,1:20
38 Van Broekhoven Bram 24,,1:20
39 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,1:20
40 Bravard Antoine 21,,1:20
41 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,1:20
42 Seigle Romain 21,,1:20
43 Hamilton ChrisAvanti IsoWhey Sport  21Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,1:20
44 Pigeon Hugo 191:371:37
45 Ruegg Lukas 191:411:41
46 Roux Julien 211:481:48
47 Lane PatrickAvanti IsoWhey Sport  24Avanti IsoWhey Sport 1:521:52
48 Ruyters Brecht 231:531:53
49 Sessler Nícolas 22,,1:53
50 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,1:53
51 Torres PabloBurgos-BH  28Burgos-BH ,,1:53
52 Jamet Alexandre 23,,1:53
53 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,1:53
54 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 1:551:55
55 Merino IgorBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH 2:122:12
56 Dobbs SamAttaque Team Gusto 19Attaque Team Gusto2:412:41
57 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH  24Burgos-BH ,,2:41
58 Sylvestre Yolan 223:023:02
59 Maurelet Flavien 25,,3:02
60 Molly KennyKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia3:143:14
61 Genetier Françis 233:213:21
62 Guerreiro RubenAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman3:233:23
63 Sarrou Jordan 235:105:10
64 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:425:42
65 Giacoppo AnthonyAvanti IsoWhey Sport  30Avanti IsoWhey Sport 5:455:45
66 Sauvage Paul 206:316:31
67 Liponne Julien 337:197:19
68 Neilands KristsAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman8:168:16
69 O\' Donnell PhilipAxeon Hagens Berman 20Axeon Hagens Berman,,8:16
70 Plantureux Mickaël 2210:1610:16
71 Hucker RobbieAvanti IsoWhey Sport  26Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,10:16
72 Bruhlmann Simon 21,,10:16
73 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH 10:2410:24
74 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team12:1112:11
75 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole13:0813:08
76 Mesmer Natanael 2614:0714:07
77 Pereira FlorentRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole14:5214:52
78 Dulin Alexis 24,,14:52
79 Le Court de Billot Olivier 23,,14:52
80 Trarieux Julien 23,,14:52
81 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team ,,14:52
82 Chavanne Gabriel 24,,14:52
83 Olieslagers BobRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team19:3619:36
84 Von Burg Dominic 20,,19:36
85 Kohl Romain 19,,19:36
86 Thomasson Nicolas 23,,19:36
87 Tartie Pierre 20,,19:36
88 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia,,19:36
89 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole,,19:36
90 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,19:36
91 Lemler Tony 21,,19:36
92 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,19:36
93 Livyns Arjen 21,,19:36
94 Braybrooke AlexLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,19:36
95 Hermans SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,19:36
96 Aubert Rémi 20,,19:36
97 Van Oudenhove Jovany 19,,19:36
98 Selenati Nico 19,,19:36
99 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,19:36
100 Deborde Brice 22,,19:36
101 Comparat Alban 23,,19:36
102 Meyer Robin 20,,19:36
103 Roger Maxime 20,,19:36
104 Moncomble NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,19:36
105 Lauber Edouard 27,,19:36
106 Viennet Emilien 2420:3420:34
107 Lebouvier Loick 2330:0630:06
108 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,30:06


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Narváez JhonatanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia11
2 Guerin Alexis 2410
3 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 2010
4 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole3
5 Rochas Rémy 201
6 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept 30Fortuneo - Vital Concept1


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
12+0:05 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team3:32:133:32:13
23+0:06 Narváez JhonatanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia0:010:01
34+0:43 Rochas Rémy 200:380:38
45+0:46 Vincent Léo 200:410:41
58+0:46 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:41
69+0:46 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 20,,0:41
711+0:46 Peters Nans 22,,0:41
812+0:46 Maas JanRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:41
913+0:46 Geoghegan Hart TaoAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:41
1015+0:46 Costa AdrienAxeon Hagens Berman 18Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:41
1116+0:46 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:41
1217+0:46 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport  20Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,0:41
1318+0:46 Mas EnricKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,0:41
1420+0:46 Dunbar EddieAxeon Hagens Berman 19Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:41
1521+0:46 Frankiny KilianBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team ,,0:41
1622+0:46 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:41
1723+0:46 Lambrecht BjorgLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:41
1824+0:46 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,0:41
1925+0:46 Papillon Lucas 22,,0:41
2027+0:46 Cras SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:41
2133+0:46 Cosnefroy Benoît 20,,0:41
2236+1:20 Schäppi MartinBMC Development Team  19BMC Development Team 1:151:15
2339+1:20 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,1:15
2440+1:20 Bravard Antoine 21,,1:15
2541+1:20 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,1:15
2642+1:20 Seigle Romain 21,,1:15
2743+1:20 Hamilton ChrisAvanti IsoWhey Sport  21Avanti IsoWhey Sport ,,1:15
2844+1:37 Pigeon Hugo 191:321:32
2945+1:41 Ruegg Lukas 191:361:36
3046+1:48 Roux Julien 211:431:43
3149+1:53 Sessler Nícolas 221:481:48
3250+1:53 Bico NunoKlein Constantia 21Klein Constantia,,1:48
3354+1:55 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team  22BMC Development Team 1:501:50
3456+2:41 Dobbs SamAttaque Team Gusto 19Attaque Team Gusto2:362:36
3560+3:14 Molly KennyKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia3:093:09
3662+3:23 Guerreiro RubenAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman3:183:18
3766+6:31 Sauvage Paul 206:266:26
3868+8:16 Neilands KristsAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman8:118:11
3969+8:16 O\' Donnell PhilipAxeon Hagens Berman 20Axeon Hagens Berman,,8:11
4070+10:16 Plantureux Mickaël 2210:1110:11
4172+10:16 Bruhlmann Simon 21,,10:11
4274+12:11 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team12:0612:06
4381+14:52 Müller PatrickBMC Development Team  20BMC Development Team 14:4714:47
4483+19:36 Olieslagers BobRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team19:3119:31
4584+19:36 Von Burg Dominic 20,,19:31
4685+19:36 Kohl Romain 19,,19:31
4787+19:36 Tartie Pierre 20,,19:31
4888+19:36 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia 19Klein Constantia,,19:31
4989+19:36 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole,,19:31
5091+19:36 Lemler Tony 21,,19:31
5193+19:36 Livyns Arjen 21,,19:31
5294+19:36 Braybrooke AlexLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,19:31
5395+19:36 Hermans SteffLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,19:31
5496+19:36 Aubert Rémi 20,,19:31
5597+19:36 Van Oudenhove Jovany 19,,19:31
5698+19:36 Selenati Nico 19,,19:31
57102+19:36 Meyer Robin 20,,19:31
58103+19:36 Roger Maxime 20,,19:31


Race information

Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc logoDate: 16th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.97 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: St Michel de Maurienne › Cruseilles
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdespaysdesavoie.com
twitter.com/TourSavoieM
www.facebook.com/tourdespaysdesavoie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08388 sec.