The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 7 | 5 | 3:56:46 | |
2 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 1 | 1 | 0:35 0:35 | |
4 | BRUN Frederic Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:57 1:57 | |||
5 | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 1:57 | |||
6 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 1:57 | |||
7 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:46 2:46 | |||
8 | 2:48 2:48 | |||||
9 | 5:12 5:12 | |||||
10 | O'BRIEN Mark Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 6:20 6:20 | |||
11 | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 7:58 7:58 | |||
12 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 8:01 8:01 | |||
13 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 8:09 8:09 | |||
14 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 8:14 8:14 | |||
15 | ,, 8:14 | |||||
16 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:14 | |||
17 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 8:14 | |||
18 | CRAS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 8:14 | |||
19 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 8:14 | |||
20 | ,, 8:14 | |||||
21 | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 8:41 8:41 | |||
22 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 10:33 10:33 | |||
23 | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 12:41 12:41 | |||
24 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 13:06 13:06 | |||
25 | 14:24 14:24 | |||||
26 | 15:17 15:17 | |||||
27 | 16:10 16:10 | |||||
28 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 16:41 16:41 | |||
29 | MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 16:50 16:50 | |||
30 | 17:06 17:06 | |||||
31 | ,, 17:06 | |||||
32 | 17:28 17:28 | |||||
33 | 17:47 17:47 | |||||
34 | ,, 17:47 | |||||
35 | 17:58 17:58 | |||||
36 | ,, 17:58 | |||||
37 | SOLE Arnau Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 18:02 18:02 | |||
38 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:02 | |||
39 | TURGIS Jimmy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:44 24:44 | |||
40 | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 25:02 25:02 | |||
41 | EISENHART Taylor BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 25:02 | |||
42 | ,, 25:02 | |||||
43 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 25:02 | |||
44 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 25:02 | |||
45 | DE VRIES Hartthijs Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 25:02 | |||
46 | ,, 25:02 | |||||
47 | 25:10 25:10 | |||||
48 | 25:40 25:40 | |||||
49 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28:35 28:35 | |||
50 | ,, 28:35 | |||||
51 | 29:38 29:38 | |||||
52 | ,, 29:38 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | - | |||
DNF | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | - | |||
DNF | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | Direct Energie | - | |||
DNF | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | - | |||
DNF | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | - | |||
DNF | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | - | |||
DNF | BOUWMANS Dylan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | - | |||
DNF | OLIESLAGERS Bob Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | - | |||
DNF | POUILLY Félix Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | MONCOMBLE Nicolas Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | PEREIRA Florent Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | |||
DNF | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
DNF | O' DONNELL Philip Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
DNF | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | - | |||
DNF | HERMANS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | - | |||
DNF | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | - | |||
DNF | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | - | |||
DNF | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2016
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:32.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:130 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: