2019
2017
»
«

2018»20th Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
144+59:57 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club753:50:163:50:16
29+5:44 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club320:430:43
31+0:00 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 110:450:45
458+1:27:10 Lafay Victor 220:560:56
57+3:14 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:56
637+52:21 Prodhomme Nicolas 211:081:08
76+2:17 Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:091:09
84+1:23 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,1:09
95+2:14 Roe TimothyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 28Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,1:09
103+1:21 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,1:09
118+3:14 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,1:09
1213+13:03 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 28Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:111:11
132+0:42 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,1:11
1428+38:25 Champoussin Clément 201:341:34
1529+38:28 Gabburo DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir1:491:49
1616+20:06 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:521:52
1712+9:48 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:002:00
1811+9:22 Moreno Adrià 263:233:23
1915+18:57 Guillonnet Adrien 243:403:40
2010+8:05 Hirschi MarcDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb4:074:07
2141+55:15 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 224:274:27
2221+26:05 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb,,4:27
2327+36:28 Vereecken Thomas 204:514:51
2430+40:49 Geniets Kevin 215:415:41
2524+29:42 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon,,5:41
2618+24:00 Bussard Dimitri 218:248:24
2719+24:29 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,8:24
2856+1:21:28 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 32Manzana Postobon8:308:30
2939+52:49 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 25Bike Aid9:549:54
3042+55:34 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,9:54
3143+56:44 Higuita SergioManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,9:54
3220+25:14 Banzer GordianAkros - Renfer SA 22Akros - Renfer SA9:579:57
3366+1:33:26 Aubert Rémi 2210:2310:23
3455+1:21:00 Braybrooke Alex 20,,10:23
3548+1:09:28 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:23
3623+28:23 Weldu HafetabDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,10:23
3745+1:03:01 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:23
3817+21:14 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,10:23
3922+26:40 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,10:23
4034+49:53 Huys Laurens 19,,10:23
4126+30:00 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic,,10:23
4233+48:18 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,10:23
4365+1:33:07 Mugisha SamuelDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,10:23
4462+1:31:25 Delacroix Theo 1912:0312:03
4564+1:31:54 Rossini Quentin 1913:1113:11
4646+1:06:59 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,13:11
4714+15:12 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,13:11
4860+1:30:40 Banushi BesmirAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,13:11
4952+1:14:50 Bosch ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 29Team Vorarlberg Santic,,13:11
5054+1:19:54 Le Roux RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,13:11
5131+43:57 Campistrous Romain 25,,13:11
5236+51:09 Rappo Anthony 22,,13:11
5325+29:55 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon13:5713:57
5461+1:30:52 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid16:2216:22
5559+1:27:40 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 29Bike Aid,,16:22
5651+1:14:23 Davids BrendonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 25Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team18:5218:52
5753+1:17:03 Müller Reto 20,,18:52
5857+1:21:57 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,18:52
5932+44:54 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,18:52
6069+1:42:15 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,18:52
6171+1:43:57 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,18:52
6247+1:07:00 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,18:52
6349+1:12:01 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic,,18:52
6435+50:21 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,18:52
6563+1:31:35 Kiprotich Langat GeoffreyBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,18:52
6670+1:42:26 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,18:52
6740+54:16 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,18:52
6867+1:34:41 Schneiter Joab 19,,18:52
6972+1:46:24 Abraham MeronBike Aid 23Bike Aid,,18:52
7050+1:14:00 Kagimu CharlesBike Aid 19Bike Aid21:0321:03
7168+1:38:33 Gossard Maxime 23,,21:03
7273+1:46:39 Castellarnau Florent 2424:4724:47
7338+52:24 Meyer Robin 22,,24:47
7474+1:54:36 Jolibert Clement 23,,24:47
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Richardot Eugène 22--
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Le Court de Billot Olivier 25,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Verger Simon 19,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Savickas Zydrunas 27,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Brenans Emile 19,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Arnaud Vincent 26,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Urruty Maxime 25,,-
DNF+ - 16:25:31 Rochas Rémy 22,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11- Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4025 16:25:31 16:25:31..
22- Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic30180:420:42..
33- Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic25141:211:21..
44- Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb20111:231:23..
55- Roe TimothyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 28Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1582:142:14..
66- Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic1062:172:17..
79▲2 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team543:143:14..
88- Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic33,,3:14..
911▲2 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club325:445:44..
1010- Hirschi MarcDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb318:058:05..
1112▲1 Moreno Adrià 269:229:22..
1213▲1 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:489:48..
1315▲2 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 28Team Fortuneo - Samsic13:0313:03..
147▼7 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team15:1215:12..
1517▲2 Guillonnet Adrien 2418:5718:57..
1623▲7 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 20:0620:06..
1714▼3 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon21:1421:14..
1818- Bussard Dimitri 2124:0024:00..
1920▲1 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:2924:29..
2016▼4 Banzer GordianAkros - Renfer SA 22Akros - Renfer SA25:1425:14..
2126▲5 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb26:0526:05..
2221▼1 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie26:4026:40..
2322▼1 Weldu HafetabDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka28:2328:23..
2427▲3 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon29:4229:42..
2519▼6 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon29:5529:55..
2625▼1 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic30:0030:00..
2732▲5 Vereecken Thomas 2036:2836:28..
2838▲10 Champoussin Clément 2038:2538:25..
2937▲8 Gabburo DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir38:2838:28..
3035▲5 Geniets Kevin 2140:4940:49..
3130▼1 Campistrous Romain 2543:5743:57..
3228▼4 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir44:5444:54..
3339▲6 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic48:1848:18..
3441▲7 Huys Laurens 1949:5349:53..
3531▼4 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 50:2150:21..
3640▲4 Rappo Anthony 2251:0951:09..
3747▲10 Prodhomme Nicolas 2152:2152:21..
3829▼9 Meyer Robin 2252:2452:24..
3942▲3 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 25Bike Aid52:4952:49..
4036▼4 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team54:1654:16..
4146▲5 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 2255:1555:15..
4243▲1 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic55:3455:34..
4344▲1 Higuita SergioManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon56:4456:44..
4456▲12 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club59:5759:57..
4548▲3 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir1:03:011:03:01..
4651▲5 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:06:591:06:59..
4745▼2 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:07:001:07:00..
4855▲7 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir1:09:281:09:28..
4950▲1 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic1:12:011:12:01..
5049▼1 Kagimu CharlesBike Aid 19Bike Aid1:14:001:14:00..
5152▲1 Davids BrendonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 25Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:14:231:14:23..
5257▲5 Bosch ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 29Team Vorarlberg Santic1:14:501:14:50..
5354▲1 Müller Reto 201:17:031:17:03..
5460▲6 Le Roux RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:19:541:19:54..
5561▲6 Braybrooke Alex 201:21:001:21:00..
5665▲9 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 32Manzana Postobon1:21:281:21:28..
5758▲1 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie1:21:571:21:57..
5882▲24 Lafay Victor 221:27:101:27:10..
5962▲3 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 29Bike Aid1:27:401:27:40..
6068▲8 Banushi BesmirAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir1:30:401:30:40..
6166▲5 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid1:30:521:30:52..
6272▲10 Delacroix Theo 191:31:251:31:25..
6364▲1 Kiprotich Langat GeoffreyBike Aid 28Bike Aid1:31:351:31:35..
6471▲7 Rossini Quentin 191:31:541:31:54..
6574▲9 Mugisha SamuelDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:33:071:33:07..
6675▲9 Aubert Rémi 221:33:261:33:26..
6767- Schneiter Joab 191:34:411:34:41..
6869▲1 Gossard Maxime 231:38:331:38:33..
6976▲7 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club1:42:151:42:15..
7077▲7 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate1:42:261:42:26..
7180▲9 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 26Direct Energie1:43:571:43:57..
7283▲11 Abraham MeronBike Aid 23Bike Aid1:46:241:46:24..
7373- Castellarnau Florent 241:46:391:46:39..
7485▲11 Jolibert Clement 231:54:361:54:36..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 95+95
21▼1 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic67+67
33- Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic61+61
413▲9 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club57+57
56▲1 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team55+55
611▲5 Lafay Victor 2250+50
74▼3 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic50+50
817▲9 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club48+48
95▼4 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic42+42
109▼1 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb37+37
1110▼1 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 28Team Fortuneo - Samsic30+30
127▼5 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team30+30
138▼5 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic30+30
1415▲1 Roe TimothyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 28Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team22+22
1512▼3 Hirschi MarcDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb22+22
1614▼2 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir20+20
17- Prodhomme Nicolas 2115+15
1816▼2 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10+10
1918▼1 Moreno Adrià 264+4
2020- Campistrous Romain 253+3
2122▲1 Champoussin Clément 202+2
2221▼1 Meyer Robin 222+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+1:23 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb 16:26:54 16:26:54
23▲110+8:05 Hirschi MarcDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb6:426:42
34▲112+9:48 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:258:25
42▼214+15:12 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team13:4913:49
55-17+21:14 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon19:5119:51
67▲118+24:00 Bussard Dimitri 2122:3722:37
76▼120+25:14 Banzer GordianAkros - Renfer SA 22Akros - Renfer SA23:5123:51
89▲121+26:05 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb24:4224:42
98▼123+28:23 Weldu HafetabDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka27:0027:00
1011▲127+36:28 Vereecken Thomas 2035:0535:05
1114▲328+38:25 Champoussin Clément 2037:0237:02
1213▲130+40:49 Geniets Kevin 2139:2639:26
1315▲234+49:53 Huys Laurens 1948:3048:30
1418▲437+52:21 Prodhomme Nicolas 2150:5850:58
1510▼538+52:24 Meyer Robin 2251:0151:01
1617▲141+55:15 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 2253:5253:52
1716▼143+56:44 Higuita SergioManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon55:2155:21
1819▲150+1:14:00 Kagimu CharlesBike Aid 19Bike Aid1:12:371:12:37
1920▲153+1:17:03 Müller Reto 201:15:401:15:40
2021▲155+1:21:00 Braybrooke Alex 201:19:371:19:37
2130▲958+1:27:10 Lafay Victor 221:25:471:25:47
2222-61+1:30:52 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid1:29:291:29:29
2326▲362+1:31:25 Delacroix Theo 191:30:021:30:02
2425▲164+1:31:54 Rossini Quentin 191:30:311:30:31
2527▲265+1:33:07 Mugisha SamuelDimension Data for Qhubeka 20Dimension Data for Qhubeka1:31:441:31:44
2623▼367+1:34:41 Schneiter Joab 191:33:181:33:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntToday
11- Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic38+38
22- Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club29+29
34▲1 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 22+22
4- Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club20+20
53▼2 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 28Team Fortuneo - Samsic12+12
618▲12 Champoussin Clément 2012+12
75▼2 Moreno Adrià 2611+11
86▼2 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club10+10
97▼2 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic10+10
1011▲1 Lafay Victor 2210+10
118▼3 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic9+9
1214▲2 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team8+8
1310▼3 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon8+8
1422▲8 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 228+8
1512▼3 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team6+6
1613▼3 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6+6
1716▼1 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 5+5
1817▼1 Rappo Anthony 225+5
1915▼4 Meyer Robin 225+5
2020- Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic4+4
2119▼2 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic4+4
2221▼1 Campistrous Romain 253+3
2326▲3 Bouet MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic2+2
2423▼1 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
25- Prodhomme Nicolas 212+2
2624▼2 Braybrooke Alex 202+2
2725▼2 Castellarnau Florent 242+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Team Fortuneo - Samsic  49:33:06 49:33:06
23▲1 Team Vorarlberg Santic 17:1817:18
34▲1 Development Team Sunweb 18:4218:42
42▼2 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 35:1535:15
55- Manzana Postobon 43:2143:21
66- Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  54:0054:00
77- Switzerland 1:03:101:03:10
89▲1 Chambery Cyclisme Competition 1:33:471:33:47
98▼1 Vital Concept Cycling Club 1:40:591:40:59
1011▲1 Amore & Vita - Prodir 1:50:311:50:31
1110▼1 AVC Aix-en-Provence 2:06:212:06:21
1213▲1 Direct Energie 2:39:062:39:06
1314▲1 Gsc Blagnac Velosport 2:41:592:41:59
1415▲1 Bike Aid 3:02:293:02:29
1516▲1 BOURGOGNE-FRANCHE-COMTE 3:02:503:02:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc logoDate: 24th June 2018
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2/U23

Websites:
www.facebook.com/tourdesavoiemontblanc/
twitter.com/TourSavoieMB
www.tourdespaysdesavoie.com