The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5 | 2:14:05 | |||
2 | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | 1 | 0:07 0:07 | |
4 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:11 0:11 | |||
5 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:11 | |||
6 | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:11 | |||
7 | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:11 | |||
8 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
9 | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:11 | |||
10 | ROE Timothy Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
11 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
12 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
13 | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:11 | |||
14 | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:16 0:16 | |||
15 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:41 0:41 | |||
16 | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:41 | |||
17 | ,, 0:41 | |||||
18 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | |||
19 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:48 0:48 | |||
20 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:48 | |||
21 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | |||
22 | ,, 0:53 | |||||
23 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:53 | |||
24 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:53 | |||
25 | WELDU Hafetab Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:53 | |||
26 | 1:14 1:14 | |||||
27 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:14 | |||
28 | STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:20 1:20 | |||
29 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34 1:34 | |||
30 | 1:54 1:54 | |||||
31 | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:58 1:58 | |||
32 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3:13 3:13 | |||
33 | 3:27 3:27 | |||||
34 | ,, 3:27 | |||||
35 | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 3:31 3:31 | |||
36 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 3:39 3:39 | |||
37 | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 5:02 5:02 | |||
38 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 5:46 5:46 | |||
39 | GABBURO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 6:50 6:50 | |||
40 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 6:50 | |||
41 | ,, 6:50 | |||||
42 | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 6:50 | |||
43 | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 6:50 | |||
44 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 6:50 | |||
45 | ,, 6:50 | |||||
46 | ,, 6:50 | |||||
47 | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 6:50 | |||
48 | ,, 6:50 | |||||
49 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 6:50 | |||
50 | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 6:50 | |||
51 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 6:50 | |||
52 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 6:50 | |||
53 | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 6:50 | |||
54 | 8:24 8:24 | |||||
55 | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:30 9:30 | |||
56 | ,, 9:30 | |||||
57 | ,, 9:30 | |||||
58 | ,, 9:30 | |||||
59 | ,, 9:30 | |||||
60 | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:30 | |||
61 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:48 10:48 | |||
62 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 10:48 | |||
63 | ZULLO Antonio Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 10:48 | |||
64 | ,, 10:48 | |||||
65 | ,, 10:48 | |||||
66 | ,, 10:48 | |||||
67 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 10:48 | |||
68 | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 10:48 | |||
69 | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 11:29 11:29 | |||
70 | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 11:32 11:32 | |||
71 | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 12:23 12:23 | |||
72 | 12:25 12:25 | |||||
73 | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 12:36 12:36 | |||
74 | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 13:09 13:09 | |||
75 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 13:09 | |||
76 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 13:09 | |||
77 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 13:12 13:12 | |||
78 | BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 13:14 13:14 | |||
79 | ,, 13:14 | |||||
80 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 13:14 | |||
81 | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13:18 13:18 | |||
82 | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 13:18 | |||
83 | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 13:18 | |||
84 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:18 | |||
85 | 14:35 14:35 | |||||
86 | ,, 14:35 | |||||
87 | ,, 14:35 | |||||
88 | 14:39 14:39 | |||||
89 | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 14:39 | |||
90 | 16:16 16:16 | |||||
91 | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 16:16 | |||
92 | 19:14 19:14 | |||||
93 | 19:20 19:20 | |||||
94 | 19:24 19:24 | |||||
DNS | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:82.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:212
- Vert. meters:1720
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: