The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 7 | 5 | 3:50:16 | |
2 | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3 | 2 | 0:43 0:43 | |
3 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | 1 | 0:45 0:45 | |
4 | 0:56 0:56 | |||||
5 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | |||
6 | 1:08 1:08 | |||||
7 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:09 1:09 | |||
8 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:09 | |||
9 | ROE Timothy Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | |||
10 | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:09 | |||
11 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 1:09 | |||
12 | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:11 1:11 | |||
13 | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 1:11 | |||
14 | 1:34 1:34 | |||||
15 | GABBURO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:49 1:49 | |||
16 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:52 1:52 | |||
17 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:00 2:00 | |||
18 | 3:23 3:23 | |||||
19 | 3:40 3:40 | |||||
20 | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 4:07 4:07 | |||
21 | 4:27 4:27 | |||||
22 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 4:27 | |||
23 | 4:51 4:51 | |||||
24 | 5:41 5:41 | |||||
25 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 5:41 | |||
26 | 8:24 8:24 | |||||
27 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:24 | |||
28 | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 8:30 8:30 | |||
29 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 9:54 9:54 | |||
30 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 9:54 | |||
31 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 9:54 | |||
32 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 9:57 9:57 | |||
33 | 10:23 10:23 | |||||
34 | ,, 10:23 | |||||
35 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 10:23 | |||
36 | WELDU Hafetab Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 10:23 | |||
37 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 10:23 | |||
38 | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:23 | |||
39 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 10:23 | |||
40 | ,, 10:23 | |||||
41 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 10:23 | |||
42 | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 10:23 | |||
43 | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 10:23 | |||
44 | 12:03 12:03 | |||||
45 | 13:11 13:11 | |||||
46 | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 13:11 | |||
47 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 13:11 | |||
48 | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 13:11 | |||
49 | BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 13:11 | |||
50 | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 13:11 | |||
51 | ,, 13:11 | |||||
52 | ,, 13:11 | |||||
53 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 13:57 13:57 | |||
54 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 16:22 16:22 | |||
55 | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 16:22 | |||
56 | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 18:52 18:52 | |||
57 | ,, 18:52 | |||||
58 | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 18:52 | |||
59 | STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 18:52 | |||
60 | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 18:52 | |||
61 | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 18:52 | |||
62 | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 18:52 | |||
63 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 18:52 | |||
64 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 18:52 | |||
65 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 18:52 | |||
66 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 18:52 | |||
67 | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 18:52 | |||
68 | ,, 18:52 | |||||
69 | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 18:52 | |||
70 | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 21:03 21:03 | |||
71 | ,, 21:03 | |||||
72 | 24:47 24:47 | |||||
73 | ,, 24:47 | |||||
74 | ,, 24:47 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | |||
DNF | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:237
- Vert. meters:3144
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: