2018
2020
«
»
2019»21st

Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

(2.2)
2019»Stage 2»MoûtiersLa Norma(120.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00-
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic
26Team Vorarlberg Santic753:37:45
22+0:15-
HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane320:11
0:11
33+1:39-
FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
28Amore & Vita - Prodir111:33
1:33
44+1:45-211:35
1:35
56+1:53-201:43
1:43
65+1:52-
ADAMS JensPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
27Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1:48
1:48
77+1:58-21,,
1:48
88+2:05-
DÍAZ José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic
24Team Vorarlberg Santic1:55
1:55
99+2:13-222:03
2:03
1010+2:35-222:25
2:25
1118+3:13-262:43
2:43
1212+2:53-
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam BridgeLane
23Team BridgeLane,,
2:43
1311+2:52-
SOETE DaanPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
24Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2:44
2:44
1413+3:01-
CELANO DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir2:51
2:51
1515+3:01-
VOISARD YannisAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus,,
2:51
1614+3:01-
LEOPOLD Hans-JörgMaloja Pushbikers
36Maloja Pushbikers,,
2:51
1716+3:03-202:53
2:53
1817+3:11-
ISERBYT EliPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal3:01
3:01
1919+3:17-
HOEM Bjørn ToreJoker Fuel of Norway
28Joker Fuel of Norway3:07
3:07
2020+3:19-223:09
3:09
2121+3:23-
SINSCHEK NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb3:13
3:13
2222+3:26-293:16
3:16
2323+3:27-
BANZER GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic
23Team Vorarlberg Santic3:17
3:17
2427+3:47-27,,
3:17
2524+3:31-233:21
3:21
2625+3:33-213:23
3:23
2726+3:37-263:27
3:27
2828+4:03-
PAROZ JustinAKROS - Thömus
23AKROS - Thömus3:54
3:54
2929+4:08-
GEISMAYR DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic3:58
3:58
3030+6:37-236:27
6:27
3133+7:40-
BOWDEN ScottTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane7:30
7:30
3232+7:40-
LUKKEDAHL ØivindJoker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway,,
7:30
3331+7:30-
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:30
3435+8:26-227:34
7:34
3534+8:04-
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic7:54
7:54
3636+11:09-279:46
9:46
3738+11:38-2310:41
10:41
3837+11:23-2311:13
11:13
3940+12:17-
SCHLEMMER LukasMaloja Pushbikers
24Maloja Pushbikers12:07
12:07
4039+12:13-
SALZMANN JodokMaloja Pushbikers
24Maloja Pushbikers,,
12:07
4146+14:26-
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy13:56
13:56
4242+14:06-
MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane
25Team BridgeLane,,
13:56
4343+14:06-21,,
13:56
4441+14:06-21,,
13:56
4544+14:06-20,,
13:56
4645+14:23-
KOLB StefanMaloja Pushbikers
22Maloja Pushbikers14:13
14:13
4747+15:14-
VANGSTAD AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway
27Joker Fuel of Norway15:04
15:04
4848+15:28-2215:18
15:18
4951+18:11-
MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic
24Team Vorarlberg Santic18:01
18:01
5050+18:11-
SCHINNAGEL JohannesMaloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers,,
18:01
5149+18:11-
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb
19Development Team Sunweb,,
18:01
5252+18:16-
FORFANG OleJoker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway18:06
18:06
5353+20:42-
VANTHOURENHOUT MichaelPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal19:03
19:03
5455+22:42-
LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir21:02
21:02
5554+21:12-
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
21:02
5656+23:36-
PAUMANN FabianSwiss Racing Academy
26Swiss Racing Academy23:26
23:26
5768+24:09-
ORRICO DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
23:26
5872+25:15-
NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb23:31
23:31
5985+36:35-
SALMON MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb,,
23:31
6061+23:41-
KRAHEMANN RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
23:31
6186+36:35-
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
23:31
6259+23:41-20,,
23:31
6369+24:32-18,,
23:31
6470+24:41-23,,
23:31
6557+23:37-
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
23:31
6673+26:41-
LE ROUX RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
23:31
6771+24:41-21,,
23:31
6865+23:41-20,,
23:31
6960+23:41-25,,
23:31
7066+23:41-21,,
23:31
7158+23:41-23,,
23:31
7264+23:41-
MAWDITT LionelTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane,,
23:31
7367+23:41-27,,
23:31
7463+23:41-22,,
23:31
7562+23:41-22,,
23:31
7676+30:16-
SUTER JoelAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus28:31
28:31
7774+28:41-
GALL FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb,,
28:31
7879+31:01-2429:24
29:24
7980+31:03-1929:53
29:53
8087+43:02-2329:58
29:58
8181+31:08-
DEBEIR ArnoPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal,,
29:58
8288+43:02-20,,
29:58
8389+43:02-22,,
29:58
8475+30:08-25,,
29:58
8584+35:57-
LÜTOLF YvesSwiss Racing Academy
21Swiss Racing Academy,,
29:58
8682+31:13-
GÜLLER TimoAKROS - Thömus
25AKROS - Thömus,,
29:58
8790+43:02-
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
29:58
8878+30:59-20,,
29:58
8977+30:49-
MÄRKL NiklasDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb30:39
30:39
9083+33:35-
ZOBRIST ManuelAKROS - Thömus
22AKROS - Thömus32:02
32:02
DNF-24-
DNF-
ACHTERBERG YannikMaloja Pushbikers
25Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF-
AEBI AntoineAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus-
DNF-
MEUCCI AndreaAmore & Vita - Prodir
25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF-
HISHINUMA YukinoriAmore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF-
LIVINGSTONE PeterTeam BridgeLane
22Team BridgeLane-
DNS-
THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy
28Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
112▲11-
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic
26Team Vorarlberg Santic17:13:56..
29▲7-
HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane0:15
0:15
..
36▲3-
FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
28Amore & Vita - Prodir1:39
1:39
..
448▲44-211:45
1:45
..
52▼3-
ADAMS JensPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
27Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1:52
1:52
..
638▲32-201:53
1:53
..
731▲24-211:58
1:58
..
865▲57-
DÍAZ José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic
24Team Vorarlberg Santic2:05
2:05
..
943▲34-222:13
2:13
..
1029▲19-222:35
2:35
..
1114▲3-
SOETE DaanPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
24Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2:52
2:52
..
1223▲11-
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam BridgeLane
23Team BridgeLane2:53
2:53
..
1320▲7-
CELANO DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir3:01
3:01
..
1428▲14-
LEOPOLD Hans-JörgMaloja Pushbikers
36Maloja Pushbikers,,
3:01
..
1545▲30-
VOISARD YannisAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus,,
3:01
..
1654▲38-203:03
3:03
..
178▼9-
ISERBYT EliPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal3:11
3:11
..
1856▲38-263:13
3:13
..
1921▲2-
HOEM Bjørn ToreJoker Fuel of Norway
28Joker Fuel of Norway3:17
3:17
..
2057▲37-223:19
3:19
..
2164▲43-
SINSCHEK NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb3:23
3:23
..
2261▲39-293:26
3:26
..
2327▲4-
BANZER GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic
23Team Vorarlberg Santic3:27
3:27
..
2439▲15-233:31
3:31
..
2552▲27-213:33
3:33
..
2626--263:37
3:37
..
2753▲26-273:47
3:47
..
2842▲14-
PAROZ JustinAKROS - Thömus
23AKROS - Thömus4:03
4:03
..
297▼22-
GEISMAYR DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic4:08
4:08
..
3055▲25-236:37
6:37
..
311▼30-
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic7:30
7:30
..
3218▼14-
LUKKEDAHL ØivindJoker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway7:40
7:40
..
3324▼9-
BOWDEN ScottTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane,,
7:40
..
3430▼4-
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic8:04
8:04
..
3568▲33-228:26
8:26
..
3676▲40-2711:09
11:09
..
3716▼21-2311:23
11:23
..
3869▲31-2311:38
11:38
..
3922▼17-
SALZMANN JodokMaloja Pushbikers
24Maloja Pushbikers12:13
12:13
..
4050▲10-
SCHLEMMER LukasMaloja Pushbikers
24Maloja Pushbikers12:17
12:17
..
415▼36-2114:06
14:06
..
4210▼32-
MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane
25Team BridgeLane,,
14:06
..
4335▼8-21,,
14:06
..
4440▼4-20,,
14:06
..
4533▼12-
KOLB StefanMaloja Pushbikers
22Maloja Pushbikers14:23
14:23
..
4666▲20-
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy14:26
14:26
..
4747--
VANGSTAD AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway
27Joker Fuel of Norway15:14
15:14
..
4832▼16-2215:28
15:28
..
494▼45-
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb
19Development Team Sunweb18:11
18:11
..
5017▼33-
SCHINNAGEL JohannesMaloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers,,
18:11
..
5141▼10-
MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic
24Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
18:11
..
5225▼27-
FORFANG OleJoker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway18:16
18:16
..
5382▲29-
VANTHOURENHOUT MichaelPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal20:42
20:42
..
5419▼35-
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir21:12
21:12
..
5583▲28-
LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir22:42
22:42
..
5663▲7-
PAUMANN FabianSwiss Racing Academy
26Swiss Racing Academy23:36
23:36
..
573▼54-
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic23:37
23:37
..
5815▼43-2323:41
23:41
..
5937▼22-20,,
23:41
..
6034▼26-25,,
23:41
..
6159▼2-
KRAHEMANN RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
23:41
..
6244▼18-22,,
23:41
..
6346▼17-22,,
23:41
..
6451▼13-
MAWDITT LionelTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane,,
23:41
..
6560▼5-20,,
23:41
..
6658▼8-21,,
23:41
..
6762▼5-27,,
23:41
..
6867▼1-
ORRICO DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic24:09
24:09
..
6970▲1-1824:32
24:32
..
7073▲3-2324:41
24:41
..
7172▲1-21,,
24:41
..
7284▲12-
NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb25:15
25:15
..
7386▲13-
LE ROUX RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic26:41
26:41
..
7436▼38-
GALL FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb28:41
28:41
..
7511▼64-2530:08
30:08
..
7685▲9-
SUTER JoelAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus30:16
30:16
..
7713▼64-
MÄRKL NiklasDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb30:49
30:49
..
7871▼7-2030:59
30:59
..
7981▲2-2431:01
31:01
..
8075▼5-1931:03
31:03
..
8174▼7-
DEBEIR ArnoPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal31:08
31:08
..
8277▼5-
GÜLLER TimoAKROS - Thömus
25AKROS - Thömus31:13
31:13
..
8380▼3-
ZOBRIST ManuelAKROS - Thömus
22AKROS - Thömus33:35
33:35
..
8488▲4-
LÜTOLF YvesSwiss Racing Academy
21Swiss Racing Academy35:57
35:57
..
8595▲10-
SALMON MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb36:35
36:35
..
8696▲10-
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
36:35
..
8792▲5-2343:02
43:02
..
8890▲2-20,,
43:02
..
8991▲2-22,,
43:02
..
9094▲4-
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
43:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1-
ADAMS JensPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
27Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal50+15
26▲4-
FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
28Amore & Vita - Prodir45+30
312▲9-
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic
26Team Vorarlberg Santic41+40
49▲5-
HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane41+35
51▼4-
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic40-
63▼3-
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic30-
7--2125+25
84▼4-
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb
19Development Team Sunweb25-
9--2020+20
105▼5-2120-
11--2110+10
127▼5-
GEISMAYR DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic
29Team Vorarlberg Santic10-
13--
DÍAZ José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic
24Team Vorarlberg Santic8+8
148▼6-
ISERBYT EliPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal8-
15--226+6
16--224+4
1710▼7-
MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane
25Team BridgeLane4-
18--262+2
1911▼8-252-
20--
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam BridgeLane
23Team BridgeLane1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
116▲15-217:15:41..
211▲9-200:08
0:08
..
36▲3-210:13
0:13
..
413▲9-220:28
0:28
..
55--220:50
0:50
..
615▲9-
VOISARD YannisAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus1:16
1:16
..
718▲11-201:18
1:18
..
83▼5-
ISERBYT EliPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1:26
1:26
..
919▲10-221:34
1:34
..
1022▲12-
SINSCHEK NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb1:38
1:38
..
1117▲6-211:48
1:48
..
122▼10-2112:21
12:21
..
138▼5-21,,
12:21
..
1412▼2-20,,
12:21
..
157▼8-
KOLB StefanMaloja Pushbikers
22Maloja Pushbikers12:38
12:38
..
161▼15-
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb
19Development Team Sunweb16:26
16:26
..
1710▼7-2021:56
21:56
..
1814▼4-22,,
21:56
..
1921▲2-20,,
21:56
..
2020--21,,
21:56
..
2123▲2-1822:47
22:47
..
2225▲3-2122:56
22:56
..
2330▲7-
NABERMAN TimDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb23:30
23:30
..
249▼15-
GALL FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb26:56
26:56
..
2531▲6-
SUTER JoelAKROS - Thömus
20AKROS - Thömus28:31
28:31
..
264▼22-
MÄRKL NiklasDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb29:04
29:04
..
2724▼3-2029:14
29:14
..
2827▼1-1929:18
29:18
..
2926▼3-
DEBEIR ArnoPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal29:23
29:23
..
3029▼1-
ZOBRIST ManuelAKROS - Thömus
22AKROS - Thömus31:50
31:50
..
3132▲1-
LÜTOLF YvesSwiss Racing Academy
21Swiss Racing Academy34:12
34:12
..
3237▲5-
SALMON MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb34:50
34:50
..
3338▲5-
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
34:50
..
3433▼1-2041:17
41:17
..
3534▼1-22,,
41:17
..
3636--
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
41:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1--
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic
26Team Vorarlberg Santic18+18
2--
HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane13+13
33--
LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir13+8
4--
SALZMANN JodokMaloja Pushbikers
24Maloja Pushbikers10+10
5--219+9
61▼5-
VANTHOURENHOUT MichaelPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal8-
72▼5-237-
8--
SOETE DaanPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
24Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal6+6
9--
FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
28Amore & Vita - Prodir5+5
10--
BANZER GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic
23Team Vorarlberg Santic5+5
114▼7-
LÜTOLF YvesSwiss Racing Academy
21Swiss Racing Academy2-
12--
ADAMS JensPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
27Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1+1
13--201+1
14--
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam BridgeLane
23Team BridgeLane1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
15▲4 Team Vorarlberg SanticCT 21:47:30..
2- Pauwels Sauzen - BingoalCT2:21
2:21
..
37▲4 AVC Aix-en-ProvenceCLUB2:31
2:31
..
415▲11 CC ÉtupesCLUB2:55
2:55
..
53▼2 Team BridgeLaneCT5:12
5:12
..
614▲8 EC Saint-Etienne LoireCLUB7:29
7:29
..
710▲3 Vélo Club Villefranche BeaujolaisCLUB19:34
19:34
..
84▼4 Amore & Vita - ProdirCT20:14
20:14
..
98▼1 Joker Fuel of NorwayCT20:29
20:29
..
109▼1 Maloja PushbikersCT21:53
21:53
..
1112▲1 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain CyclismeCLUB22:00
22:00
..
1211▼1 Chambery Cyclisme Competition22:32
22:32
..
1317▲4 AKROS - ThömusCT31:09
31:09
..
1413▼1 Cr4C Roanne32:27
32:27
..
152▼13 Team Arkéa SamsicPCT33:43
33:43
..
166▼10 Development Team SunwebCT39:33
39:33
..
1716▼1 Swiss Racing AcademyCT56:01
56:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    21 June 2019
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    33.258 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    120.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    303
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile