The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | 5 | 4:25:52 | ||
2 | 5 | +3:21 | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 3 | 2 | 1:02 1:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +2:30 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | 1 | 1:24 1:24 | ||
4 | 6 | +3:22 | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
5 | 2 | +1:34 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
6 | 4 | +2:42 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
7 | 7 | +3:32 | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
8 | 9 | +4:23 | 11 | Climber | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 28 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
9 | 11 | +5:34 | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
10 | 23 | +15:47 | 42 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
11 | 12 | +5:48 | 156 | GC | GUILLOT Jocelyn Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 23 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
12 | 13 | +5:52 | 15 | Climber | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
13 | 8 | +4:08 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
14 | 14 | +5:59 | 104 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 22 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
15 | 15 | +7:10 | 114 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
16 | 18 | +9:39 | 133 | Sprint | JOLIBERT Clément Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
17 | 26 | +16:18 | 71 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
18 | 10 | +5:07 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:02 | ||||
19 | 16 | +7:13 | 96 | Climber | REIFLER Arnold VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 24 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
20 | 21 | +12:43 | 51 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy | 26 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
21 | 17 | +9:06 | 155 | TT | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 20 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
22 | 24 | +16:11 | 131 | Climber | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
23 | 59 | +33:34 | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
24 | 25 | +16:15 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
25 | 22 | +13:23 | 81 | TT | CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
26 | 28 | +17:02 | 33 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
27 | 29 | +17:32 | 13 | GC | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
28 | 20 | +12:03 | 31 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 37 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
29 | 19 | +12:01 | 95 | Climber | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 31 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
30 | 30 | +17:57 | 73 | Classic | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 11:25 11:25 | ||||
31 | 41 | +23:22 | 121 | GC | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 13:35 13:35 | ||||
32 | 37 | +21:54 | 12 | Sprint | CHASSAGNE Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
33 | 27 | +16:41 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 15:26 15:26 | ||||
34 | 49 | +27:29 | 141 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 16:16 16:16 | ||||
35 | 43 | +24:11 | 92 | Climber | DESROCHES Alexandre VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 22 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 16:16 | ||||
36 | 47 | +27:18 | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | ,, 16:16 | ||||
37 | 48 | +27:26 | 171 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
38 | 36 | +21:30 | 175 | GC | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 16:40 | ||||
39 | 31 | +18:12 | 16 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 16:40 | ||||
40 | 45 | +24:51 | 76 | Sprint | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 16:55 16:55 | ||||
41 | 33 | +20:09 | 84 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | 17:12 17:12 | ||||
42 | 44 | +24:42 | 124 | Classic | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 17:14 17:14 | ||||
43 | 52 | +30:06 | 91 | Classic | CHATELUS Axel VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
44 | 34 | +20:30 | 74 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 18:04 18:04 | ||||
45 | 53 | +30:29 | 123 | Classic | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18:07 18:07 | ||||
46 | 77 | +39:52 | 152 | Sprint | JAMET Alexandre Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 28 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 18:22 18:22 | ||||
47 | 32 | +19:46 | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18:45 18:45 | ||||
48 | 60 | +33:48 | 172 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 18:48 18:48 | ||||
49 | 46 | +26:41 | 52 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass Bahrain Cycling Academy | 28 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | ,, 18:48 | ||||
50 | 55 | +32:07 | 166 | Climber | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19:44 19:44 | ||||
51 | 42 | +23:42 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 19:49 19:49 | ||||
52 | 56 | +32:41 | 53 | Climber | GIL Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy | 24 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 20:11 20:11 | ||||
53 | 57 | +32:42 | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 20:26 20:26 | ||||
54 | 50 | +29:16 | 82 | Classic | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 20:44 20:44 | ||||
55 | 39 | +22:56 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:51 20:51 | ||||
56 | 54 | +31:01 | 145 | TT | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 21:14 21:14 | ||||
57 | 61 | +33:54 | 161 | Climber | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 21:14 | ||||
58 | 40 | +23:04 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 21:14 | ||||
59 | 35 | +21:18 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | ,, 21:14 | ||||
60 | 38 | +22:27 | 142 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 21:14 | ||||
61 | 65 | +34:19 | 93 | Classic | JOLY Thomas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 21:17 21:17 | ||||
62 | 66 | +34:34 | 94 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 21:44 21:44 | ||||
63 | 64 | +34:13 | 151 | GC | BOWDEN Scott Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 26 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 21:50 21:50 | ||||
64 | 51 | +29:23 | 86 | TT | VAN DAM Ben Team BridgeLane | 28 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 21:50 | ||||
65 | 63 | +34:00 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | ,, 21:50 | ||||
66 | 74 | +39:10 | 126 | Climber | SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 21:50 | ||||
67 | 67 | +35:34 | 72 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 22:48 22:48 | ||||
68 | 69 | +36:36 | 75 | Climber | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 23:56 23:56 | ||||
69 | 82 | +43:29 | 174 | Sprint | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | 21 | Global 6 Cycling | 24:23 24:23 | ||||
70 | 70 | +38:11 | 102 | Sprint | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25:08 25:08 | ||||
71 | 58 | +33:29 | 34 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25:46 25:46 | ||||
72 | 68 | +36:08 | 101 | Climber | BOILEAU Leo EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 24 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25:48 25:48 | ||||
73 | 91 | +59:33 | 113 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 25:51 25:51 | ||||
74 | 71 | +38:44 | 122 | Climber | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 26:07 26:07 | ||||
75 | 72 | +38:47 | 64 | Classic | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | 19 | Canada | 26:28 26:28 | ||||
76 | 73 | +39:05 | 146 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 27:01 27:01 | ||||
77 | 76 | +39:51 | 144 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 27:25 27:25 | ||||
78 | 80 | +40:20 | 164 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Loris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 27:33 27:33 | ||||
79 | 75 | +39:38 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | ,, 27:33 | ||||
80 | 78 | +40:07 | 22 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul France | 21 | France | 28:05 28:05 | ||||
81 | 62 | +33:59 | 162 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 28:05 | ||||
82 | 79 | +40:13 | 26 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | 20 | France | ,, 28:05 | ||||
83 | 81 | +42:57 | 105 | GC | PONCET Damien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 34 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 29:59 29:59 | ||||
84 | 93 | +1:07:11 | 83 | GC | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | 20 | Team BridgeLane | 30:48 30:48 | ||||
85 | 84 | +45:02 | 65 | GC | CARREAU Lukas Canada | 19 | Canada | 32:24 32:24 | ||||
86 | 85 | +45:12 | 153 | GC | DIDIER Clément Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 22 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 32:58 32:58 | ||||
87 | 88 | +50:44 | 12 | GC | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 32:59 32:59 | ||||
88 | 86 | +45:48 | 165 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 32:59 | ||||
89 | 90 | +58:48 | 85 | Sprint | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 34:59 34:59 | ||||
90 | 87 | +47:50 | 43 | TT | PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 34:59 | ||||
91 | 83 | +43:41 | 134 | Sprint | ORLHAC Boris Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 36:02 36:02 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:00:59 | 32 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 37:38 37:38 | ||||
93 | 89 | +54:47 | 115 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 42:13 42:13 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:08:30 | 61 | TT | PAULY Ethan Canada | 20 | Canada | 43:02 43:02 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:16:38 | 56 | Sprint | JAWAD Mansoor Bahrain Cycling Academy | 33 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 52:22 52:22 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:28:46 | 66 | Climber | FRONER Axel Canada | 19 | Canada | 53:21 53:21 | ||||
DNF | 63 | Climber | 19 | Canada | - | |||||||
DNF | 55 | Classic | NASER Ahmed Bahrain Cycling Academy | 20 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Climber | PETTERSEN Tim Edvard Global 6 Cycling | 18 | Global 6 Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 62 | Climber | RUBULIAK Jacob Canada | 18 | Canada | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | 8:00:26 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
5 | 26 | ▲21 | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
8 | 1 | ▼7 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 28 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 156 | GC | GUILLOT Jocelyn Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 23 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 104 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 22 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 114 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 96 | Climber | REIFLER Arnold VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 24 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 155 | TT | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 20 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 133 | Sprint | JOLIBERT Clément Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 95 | Climber | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 31 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 37 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 51 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy | 26 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 81 | TT | CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
23 | 63 | ▲40 | 42 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
24 | 43 | ▲19 | 131 | Climber | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
26 | 55 | ▲29 | 71 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
27 | 12 | ▼15 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
28 | 42 | ▲14 | 33 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
29 | 47 | ▲18 | 13 | GC | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 73 | Classic | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
31 | 13 | ▼18 | 16 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
32 | 7 | ▼25 | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 84 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 74 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
35 | 3 | ▼32 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 12 | Sprint | CHASSAGNE Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
38 | 11 | ▼27 | 142 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
40 | 17 | ▼23 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 121 | GC | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | DESROCHES Alexandre VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 22 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 124 | Classic | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass Bahrain Cycling Academy | 28 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 141 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
51 | 38 | ▼13 | 86 | TT | VAN DAM Ben Team BridgeLane | 28 | Team BridgeLane | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
52 | 75 | ▲23 | 91 | TT | CHATELUS Axel VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 123 | Classic | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 145 | TT | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | 166 | Climber | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 53 | Climber | GIL Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy | 24 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 32:42 32:42 | .. | |||
58 | 41 | ▼17 | 34 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
59 | 94 | ▲35 | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
60 | 84 | ▲24 | 172 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 161 | Climber | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
62 | 33 | ▼29 | 162 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 34:00 34:00 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | BOWDEN Scott Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 26 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |||
65 | 82 | ▲17 | 93 | Classic | JOLY Thomas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 34:19 34:19 | .. | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | 94 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 72 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 35:34 35:34 | .. | |||
68 | 51 | ▼17 | 101 | Climber | BOILEAU Leo EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 24 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 36:08 36:08 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 75 | Climber | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 102 | Climber | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 122 | Climber | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 38:44 38:44 | .. | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 64 | Classic | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | 19 | Canada | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |||
73 | 57 | ▼16 | 146 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 39:05 39:05 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 126 | Climber | SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 39:10 39:10 | .. | |||
75 | 58 | ▼17 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 144 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 39:51 39:51 | .. | |||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 152 | Sprint | JAMET Alexandre Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 28 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 39:52 39:52 | .. | |||
78 | 56 | ▼22 | 22 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul France | 21 | France | 40:07 40:07 | .. | |||
79 | 59 | ▼20 | 26 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | 20 | France | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Loris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 40:20 40:20 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 105 | Sprint | PONCET Damien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 34 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 42:57 42:57 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 174 | Sprint | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | 21 | Global 6 Cycling | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
83 | 39 | ▼44 | 134 | Sprint | ORLHAC Boris Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 43:41 43:41 | .. | |||
84 | 72 | ▼12 | 65 | Sprint | CARREAU Lukas Canada | 19 | Canada | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |||
85 | 60 | ▼25 | 153 | GC | DIDIER Clément Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 22 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 45:12 45:12 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 165 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 43 | TT | PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:50 47:50 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 12 | GC | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 50:44 50:44 | .. | |||
89 | 70 | ▼19 | 115 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 54:47 54:47 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 58:48 58:48 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 113 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 59:33 59:33 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 32 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:00:59 1:00:59 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | 20 | Team BridgeLane | 1:07:11 1:07:11 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | PAULY Ethan Canada | 20 | Canada | 1:08:30 1:08:30 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | JAWAD Mansoor Bahrain Cycling Academy | 33 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 1:16:38 1:16:38 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | FRONER Axel Canada | 19 | Canada | 1:28:46 1:28:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | +7 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 28 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 17 | +3 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 15 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 145 | TT | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 15 | - | |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 13 | +12 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 12 | - | |
8 | - | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 10 | +2 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 8 | +6 | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 7 | +6 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 6 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | - | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | - | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | - | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | - | 42 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 162 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (74.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ACOSTA Thomas | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 3 |
2 | KNIGHT Oliver | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 2 |
3 | LAGRÉE Adrien | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1 |
Sprint | Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (115.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ACOSTA Thomas | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 3 |
2 | DOLEATTO Aurélien | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 2 |
3 | LAGRÉE Adrien | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | +10 | |
2 | - | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 10 | +10 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | - | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
5 | - | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | - | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 6 | +1 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | +2 | |
9 | - | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | - | 121 | GC | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | - | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 3 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | - | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Lacets de Montvernier (94.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KNIGHT Oliver | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 3 |
2 | DOLEATTO Aurélien | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 2 |
3 | AGUT Maxime | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Le Télégraphe (127.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DOLEATTO Aurélien | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 8 |
2 | KNIGHT Oliver | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 5 |
3 | AGUT Maxime | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 3 |
4 | LAGRÉE Adrien | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 |
5 | MEILER Lukas | Team Vorarlberg | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col du Galibier (150.6 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:02:00 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 15 | Climber | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 22 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 155 | TT | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 20 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
8 | 21 | ▲13 | 71 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 13 | GC | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 16 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 123 | Classic | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 166 | Climber | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 30:33 30:33 | .. | |
23 | 42 | ▲19 | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 161 | Climber | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 162 | Climber | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 94 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 72 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 34:00 34:00 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 75 | Climber | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 35:02 35:02 | .. | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 102 | Climber | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 37:10 37:10 | .. | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 64 | Classic | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | 19 | Canada | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | 38:04 38:04 | .. | |
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 22 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul France | 21 | France | 38:33 38:33 | .. | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 26 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | 20 | France | 38:39 38:39 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Loris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | 21 | Global 6 Cycling | 41:55 41:55 | .. | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 65 | Sprint | CARREAU Lukas Canada | 19 | Canada | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 12 | GC | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 85 | Sprint | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 57:14 57:14 | .. | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | 20 | Team BridgeLane | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | PAULY Ethan Canada | 20 | Canada | 1:06:56 1:06:56 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | FRONER Axel Canada | 19 | Canada | 1:27:12 1:27:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 24:06:46 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 7:41 7:41 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lotto - Soudal U23 | CLUB | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | CLUB | 24:15 24:15 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | CLUB | 36:34 36:34 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | CLUB | 37:49 37:49 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | CLUB | 38:41 38:41 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Ecuador | NAT | 43:43 43:43 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 46:55 46:55 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 53:00 53:00 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Team BridgeLane | CT | 55:59 55:59 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 56:58 56:58 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | CLUB | 58:18 58:18 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | France | NAT | 58:25 58:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Swiss Racing Academy | CT | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | CT | 1:06:34 1:06:34 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | CLUB | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Canada | NAT | 2:24:03 2:24:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:22:38 |
2 | Team Vorarlberg | 5:19 |
3 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 11:36 |
4 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 12:04 |
5 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 22:05 |
6 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 26:08 |
7 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 27:24 |
8 | Ecuador | 28:20 |
9 | Global 6 Cycling | 29:20 |
10 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 34:36 |
11 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 38:07 |
12 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 39:13 |
13 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 40:06 |
14 | Swiss Racing Academy | 41:06 |
15 | Team BridgeLane | 41:53 |
16 | France | 45:30 |
17 | 51:22 | |
18 | Canada | 1:36:52 |
Race information
- Date:06 August 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.987 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:367
- Vert. meters:3490
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: