The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +3:27 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 7 | 5 | 4:15:00 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 2 | 0:26 0:26 | ||
3 | 2 | +2:37 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | 1 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
4 | 5 | +4:03 | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
5 | 21 | +22:52 | 141 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
6 | 6 | +4:06 | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
7 | 3 | +2:37 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
8 | 9 | +6:42 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
9 | 7 | +4:11 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | ,, 1:24 | ||||
10 | 12 | +8:22 | 95 | Climber | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 31 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
11 | 10 | +6:57 | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
12 | 11 | +8:15 | 15 | Climber | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
13 | 14 | +11:36 | 133 | Sprint | JOLIBERT Clément Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
14 | 8 | +5:18 | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 2:17 | ||||
15 | 18 | +15:44 | 81 | TT | CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
16 | 22 | +26:11 | 121 | GC | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
17 | 16 | +14:05 | 155 | TT | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 20 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
18 | 37 | +43:44 | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 4:10 | ||||
19 | 15 | +12:07 | 114 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
20 | 20 | +22:30 | 42 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
21 | 13 | +10:41 | 11 | Climber | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 28 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
22 | 40 | +45:01 | 146 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
23 | 28 | +31:15 | 76 | Sprint | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | ,, 6:16 | ||||
24 | 23 | +27:00 | 84 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
25 | 17 | +15:35 | 96 | Climber | REIFLER Arnold VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 24 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
26 | 26 | +30:41 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
27 | 33 | +41:10 | 53 | Climber | GIL Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy | 24 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
28 | 36 | +43:01 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
29 | 27 | +31:13 | 175 | GC | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
30 | 63 | +1:19:45 | 12 | GC | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
31 | 38 | +44:03 | 145 | TT | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
32 | 25 | +29:24 | 13 | GC | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 11:57 11:57 | ||||
33 | 24 | +28:32 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
34 | 34 | +41:20 | 82 | Classic | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 12:16 | ||||
35 | 42 | +46:35 | 161 | Climber | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 12:48 12:48 | ||||
36 | 44 | +48:24 | 94 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 12:48 | ||||
37 | 48 | +54:57 | 172 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 13:14 13:14 | ||||
38 | 58 | +1:09:41 | 75 | Climber | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
39 | 19 | +20:08 | 104 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 22 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 14:09 14:09 | ||||
40 | 30 | +34:57 | 74 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 14:47 14:47 | ||||
41 | 41 | +45:03 | 124 | Classic | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 15:53 15:53 | ||||
42 | 65 | +1:22:30 | 134 | Sprint | ORLHAC Boris Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 19:12 19:12 | ||||
43 | 49 | +57:14 | 86 | TT | VAN DAM Ben Team BridgeLane | 28 | Team BridgeLane | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
44 | 43 | +47:48 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:45 20:45 | ||||
45 | 54 | +1:00:47 | 91 | Climber | CHATELUS Axel VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 23:30 23:30 | ||||
46 | 45 | +51:06 | 92 | Climber | DESROCHES Alexandre VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 22 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 23:30 | ||||
47 | 52 | +58:28 | 126 | Climber | SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 23:30 | ||||
48 | 67 | +1:28:02 | 113 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 23:30 | ||||
49 | 64 | +1:22:20 | 115 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 23:30 | ||||
50 | 46 | +51:15 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 23:30 | ||||
51 | 60 | +1:18:31 | 43 | TT | PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:30 | ||||
52 | 53 | +59:40 | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 23:30 | ||||
53 | 32 | +40:54 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 23:30 | ||||
54 | 66 | +1:26:36 | 174 | Sprint | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | 21 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 23:30 | ||||
55 | 56 | +1:04:36 | 152 | Sprint | JAMET Alexandre Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 28 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | ,, 23:30 | ||||
56 | 47 | +51:51 | 12 | Sprint | CHASSAGNE Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | ,, 23:30 | ||||
57 | 51 | +58:18 | 144 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 23:30 | ||||
58 | 29 | +32:59 | 156 | GC | GUILLOT Jocelyn Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 23 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 26:48 26:48 | ||||
59 | 55 | +1:03:20 | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | ,, 26:48 | ||||
60 | 57 | +1:08:44 | 26 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | 20 | France | 28:15 28:15 | ||||
61 | 31 | +39:33 | 131 | Climber | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | ,, 28:15 | ||||
62 | 50 | +57:24 | 52 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass Bahrain Cycling Academy | 28 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 28:50 28:50 | ||||
63 | 35 | +41:49 | 51 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy | 26 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | ,, 28:50 | ||||
64 | 39 | +44:31 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 31:07 31:07 | ||||
65 | 71 | +1:38:41 | 65 | Climber | CARREAU Lukas Canada | 19 | Canada | 33:41 33:41 | ||||
66 | 62 | +1:19:26 | 102 | Climber | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 36:44 36:44 | ||||
67 | 70 | +1:35:23 | 64 | Classic | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | 19 | Canada | ,, 36:44 | ||||
68 | 59 | +1:16:27 | 123 | Classic | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 36:44 | ||||
69 | 69 | +1:35:05 | 122 | Classic | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 36:44 | ||||
70 | 68 | +1:32:17 | 72 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 37:06 37:06 | ||||
71 | 61 | +1:19:24 | 73 | Classic | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 41:50 41:50 | ||||
72 | 72 | +2:08:27 | 83 | Classic | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | 20 | Team BridgeLane | 42:59 42:59 | ||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 37 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | TT | PAULY Ethan Canada | 20 | Canada | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul France | 21 | France | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | GC | BOWDEN Scott Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 26 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Sprint | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Sprint | TRASTOUR Loris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Classic | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 171 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 105 | GC | PONCET Damien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 34 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | - | ||||||
DSQ | 34 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 42:59 42:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | 25 | 16:07:08 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 30 | 18 | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | 14 | ,, 2:37 | .. | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 20 | 11 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 15 | 8 | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10 | 6 | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 5 | 4 | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 3 | 3 | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 2 | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 3 | 1 | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 31 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 28 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 133 | Sprint | JOLIBERT Clément Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 12:07 12:07 | .. | ||||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 155 | TT | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 20 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | REIFLER Arnold VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 24 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 81 | TT | CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Alastair Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 15:44 15:44 | .. | ||||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 104 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 22 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 42 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | 141 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||||
22 | 37 | ▲15 | 121 | GC | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 26:11 26:11 | .. | ||||
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 84 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | 27:00 27:00 | .. | ||||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 28:32 28:32 | .. | ||||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 29:24 29:24 | .. | ||||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 175 | GC | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 31:13 31:13 | .. | ||||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 76 | Sprint | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||||
29 | 13 | ▼16 | 156 | GC | GUILLOT Jocelyn Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 23 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 32:59 32:59 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 34:57 34:57 | .. | ||||
31 | 20 | ▼11 | 131 | Climber | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 39:33 39:33 | .. | ||||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 40:54 40:54 | .. | ||||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | 53 | Climber | GIL Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy | 24 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 41:10 41:10 | .. | ||||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 82 | Classic | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||||
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 51 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy | 26 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 41:49 41:49 | .. | ||||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 43:01 43:01 | .. | ||||
37 | 62 | ▲25 | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 43:44 43:44 | .. | ||||
38 | 50 | ▲12 | 145 | TT | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 44:03 44:03 | .. | ||||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 44:31 44:31 | .. | ||||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | 146 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 124 | Classic | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 45:03 45:03 | .. | ||||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 161 | Climber | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 46:35 46:35 | .. | ||||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 94 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 92 | Climber | DESROCHES Alexandre VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 22 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 51:06 51:06 | .. | ||||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 51:15 51:15 | .. | ||||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | CHASSAGNE Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 26 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 51:51 51:51 | .. | ||||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 172 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 54:57 54:57 | .. | ||||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 86 | TT | VAN DAM Ben Team BridgeLane | 28 | Team BridgeLane | 57:14 57:14 | .. | ||||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass Bahrain Cycling Academy | 28 | Bahrain Cycling Academy | 57:24 57:24 | .. | ||||
51 | 51 | - | 144 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 58:18 58:18 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 126 | Climber | SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 58:28 58:28 | .. | ||||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 59:40 59:40 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 91 | TT | CHATELUS Axel VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | ||||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | ||||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 152 | Sprint | JAMET Alexandre Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 28 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 1:04:36 1:04:36 | .. | ||||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 26 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | 20 | France | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | ||||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 75 | Climber | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 1:09:41 1:09:41 | .. | ||||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:16:27 1:16:27 | .. | ||||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 43 | TT | PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:18:31 1:18:31 | .. | ||||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 1:19:24 1:19:24 | .. | ||||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 102 | Classic | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | .. | ||||
63 | 84 | ▲21 | 12 | GC | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | .. | ||||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 115 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:22:20 1:22:20 | .. | ||||
65 | 81 | ▲16 | 134 | Sprint | ORLHAC Boris Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 1:22:30 1:22:30 | .. | ||||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 174 | Sprint | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | 21 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:26:36 1:26:36 | .. | ||||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 113 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:28:02 1:28:02 | .. | ||||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 72 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 1:32:17 1:32:17 | .. | ||||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 122 | TT | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:35:05 1:35:05 | .. | ||||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 64 | Classic | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | 19 | Canada | 1:35:23 1:35:23 | .. | ||||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 65 | Classic | CARREAU Lukas Canada | 19 | Canada | 1:38:41 1:38:41 | .. | ||||
72 | 87 | ▲15 | 83 | Classic | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | 20 | Team BridgeLane | 2:08:27 2:08:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43 | +15 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 36 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | +4 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 27 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 25 | +12 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 25 | +10 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 31 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 23 | +3 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 20 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | CASTELLARNAU Florent Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 28 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 17 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16 | +6 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 15 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 145 | TT | BLANC Arthur Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 15 | - | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 14 | +10 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 13 | +3 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13 | +3 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 12 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 10 | +2 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 10 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 8 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 7 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC Aix-en-Provence | 24 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 6 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | 6 | - | |
24 | - | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 25 | - | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2 | - | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 2 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 2 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 42 | +28 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +5 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 111 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 16 | +8 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | BALFOUR Stuart Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 16 | +11 | |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 95 | Climber | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 31 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 16 | +13 | |
6 | - | 11 | Climber | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 13 | +13 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 154 | Climber | DOLEATTO Aurélien Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 24 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 10 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 8 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | +3 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 173 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 8 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | BENNETT Stéfan Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 7 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 116 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 26 | Team Vorarlberg | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | AGUT Maxime AVC Aix-en-Provence | 23 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 4 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 4 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | ACOSTA Thomas Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 23 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 2 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | LAGRÉE Adrien B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 106 | Climber | RICHARD Louis EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 25 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | CHARRIN Aloïs France | 20 | France | 1 | - | |
26 | - | 134 | Sprint | ORLHAC Boris Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 29 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 46 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:09:45 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo France | 19 | France | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 14 | Classic | VAN BOVEN Luca Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | VOLLMER Andrew Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 20 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 22 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 125 | TT | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | 20 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 25:55 25:55 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | PONSAERTS Thibaut Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | 20 | France | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 76 | Sprint | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 28:38 28:38 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | HUERA Richard Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 82 | Classic | DINHAM Matthew Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 143 | Climber | MIFSUD Andrea Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 163 | Climber | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 19 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 43:58 43:58 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 94 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 45:47 45:47 | .. | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 26 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | 20 | France | 1:06:07 1:06:07 | .. | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 75 | Climber | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 123 | Classic | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | 21 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:13:50 1:13:50 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 73 | Classic | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 102 | Classic | FLACHON Julien EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 20 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1:16:49 1:16:49 | .. | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 12 | GC | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:17:08 1:17:08 | .. | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 174 | Sprint | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | 21 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 72 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 122 | TT | LA GRENADE Jérémie AVC Aix-en-Provence | 18 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:32:28 1:32:28 | .. | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 64 | Classic | RIVARD Nicolas Canada | 19 | Canada | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 65 | Classic | CARREAU Lukas Canada | 19 | Canada | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. | |
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 83 | Classic | EDDY Samual Team BridgeLane | 20 | Team BridgeLane | 2:05:50 2:05:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 48:29:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 9:34 9:34 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lotto - Soudal U23 | CLUB | 26:19 26:19 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | CLUB | 33:49 33:49 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | CLUB | 53:47 53:47 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Swiss Racing Academy | CT | 56:35 56:35 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | Team BridgeLane | CT | 1:14:31 1:14:31 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Ecuador | NAT | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 1:17:00 1:17:00 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | CLUB | 1:22:24 1:22:24 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | France | NAT | 1:29:12 1:29:12 | .. |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | CLUB | 1:30:44 1:30:44 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | CLUB | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 1:35:58 1:35:58 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bahrain Cycling Academy | CT | 2:12:08 2:12:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:29.176 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:124 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:324
- Vert. meters:4352
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: