Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»9th Tour Down Under (2.HC)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance150
2 Menzies KarlHealth Net Presented By Maxxis 29Health Net Presented By Maxxis110
3 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam90
4 Lloyd MatthewPredictor - Lotto 23Predictor - Lotto80
5 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com70
6 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam60
7 Bates GeneSouthAustralia.com-AIS 25SouthAustralia.com-AIS55
8 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld50
9 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole45
10 Clarke SimonSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS40
11 Flickinger AndyBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom36
12 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 28Agritubel32
13 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto28
14 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 24Team Milram24
15 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom20
16 Chadwick Glen AlanNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 30Navigators Insurance Cycling Team16
17 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen14
18 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam12
19 Clarke JonathanSouthAustralia.com-AIS 22SouthAustralia.com-AIS10
20 Clarke HiltonNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team8
21 Edaleine ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole6
22 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 24Unibet.com4
23 Müller MartinTeam Milram 32Team Milram3
24 Jacobs PieterUnibet.com 20Unibet.com2
25 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1
26 Gonzalo EduardoAgritubel 23Agritubel
27 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
28 Rapinski ViktorNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 25Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
29 McCauley GordonPlowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team 34Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
30 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto
31 Jongerwaard ChrisThe Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 27The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
32 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
33 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
34 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld
35 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
36 Laurent ChristopheCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
37 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
38 Sulzberger WesleySouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
39 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
40 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
41 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance
42 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 22Agritubel
43 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 28Unibet.com
44 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
45 Vansevenant WimPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto
46 Hunt JeremyUnibet.com 32Unibet.com
47 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 20Barloworld
48 Olman MilesSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
49 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
50 Lancaster BrettTeam Milram 27Team Milram
51 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld
52 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom
53 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
54 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld
55 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 29Team Milram
56 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole
57 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
58 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
59 Walker JohnnieSouthAustralia.com-AIS 19SouthAustralia.com-AIS
60 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 28Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
61 Blackgrove HeathToyota - United Pro Cycling Team 26Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
62 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
63 Lagutin SergeyNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
64 Kobzarenko ValeryNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 29Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
65 Caccia DiegoBarloworld 25Barloworld
66 D'Hollander GlennChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 32Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
67 McLachlan RobertDrapac - Porsche Development Program 35Drapac - Porsche Development Program
68 Perry James LewisBarloworld 27Barloworld
69 Carrara MatteoUnibet.com 27Unibet.com
70 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
71 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
72 Wilson MatthewUnibet.com 29Unibet.com
73 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
74 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam
75 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 20Drapac - Porsche Development Program
76 Ford MichaelSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
77 Lyttle Scott 22
78 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole
79 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
80 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
81 McEwen RobbiePredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto
82 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
83 Steurs GeertPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
84 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
85 Haueisen DennisTeam Milram 28Team Milram
86 Rodriguez FredPredictor - Lotto 33Predictor - Lotto
87 Dekkers HansAgritubel 25Agritubel
88 Day BenjaminNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
89 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
90 Lorenzetto MircoTeam Milram 25Team Milram
91 Sanderson NicholasSouthAustralia.com-AIS 22SouthAustralia.com-AIS
92 Calvente ManuelAgritubel 30Agritubel
93 Avery Clinton 19
94 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 26Agritubel
95 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
96 Gates NickPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto
97 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel
98 Gardeyn GorikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
99 Lill DarrenNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 24Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
100 Latham Peter 23
101 Degano EnricoBarloworld 30Barloworld
102 Haydock Matthew 20
103 Van Hout RussellSavings & Loans Cycling Team 30Savings & Loans Cycling Team
104 Schwager SebastianTeam Milram 23Team Milram
105 Terpstra NikiTeam Milram 22Team Milram
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamToday
1 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen-
2 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance-
3 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld-
4 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam-
5 Blackgrove HeathToyota - United Pro Cycling Team 26Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team-
6 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com-
7 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 28Agritubel-
8 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 22Agritubel-
9 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole-
10 Lagutin SergeyNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team-
11 D'Hollander GlennChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 32Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen-
12 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld-
13 Clarke HiltonNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team-
14 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto-
15 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom-
16 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance-
17 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom-
18 Jongerwaard ChrisThe Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 27The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team-
19 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld-
20 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 29Team Milram-
21 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole-
22 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 24Unibet.com-
23 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam-
24 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole-
25 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance-
26 Steurs GeertPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamToday
1 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom-
2 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance-
3 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen-
4 Rapinski ViktorNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 25Navigators Insurance Cycling Team-
5 Menzies KarlHealth Net Presented By Maxxis 29Health Net Presented By Maxxis-
6 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam-
7 Bates GeneSouthAustralia.com-AIS 25SouthAustralia.com-AIS-
8 Sulzberger WesleySouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS-
9 Dekkers HansAgritubel 25Agritubel-
10 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam-
11 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen-
12 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 28Unibet.com-
13 McEwen RobbiePredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto-
14 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel -
15 Jongerwaard ChrisThe Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 27The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team-
16 Lagutin SergeyNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team-
17 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole-
18 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam-
19 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam-
20 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto-
21 Laurent ChristopheCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole-
22 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole-
23 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 28Agritubel-
24 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld-
25 Lyttle Scott 22-
26 Avery Clinton 19-
27 Wilson MatthewUnibet.com 29Unibet.com-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Clarke SimonSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
2 Jacobs PieterUnibet.com 20Unibet.com
3 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
4 Sulzberger WesleySouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
5 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 20Barloworld
6 Olman MilesSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
7 Walker JohnnieSouthAustralia.com-AIS 19SouthAustralia.com-AIS
8 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 20Drapac - Porsche Development Program
9 Ford MichaelSouthAustralia.com-AIS 20SouthAustralia.com-AIS
10 Avery Clinton 19
11 Haydock Matthew 20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 22nd January 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0793 sec.