Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»10th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia50
2 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner30
3 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam18
4 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne13
5 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto10
6 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom7
7 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre4
8 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi3
9 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas2
10 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic1
11 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole
12 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
13 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
14 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram
15 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux
16 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner
17 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas
18 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne
19 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale
20 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
21 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
22 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef
23 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef
24 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
26 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
27 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
28 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale
29 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
30 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef
31 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
32 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
33 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
34 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto
35 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef
36 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
37 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas
38 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas
40 Morabito SteveAstana 24Astana
41 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas
43 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic
44 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
45 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
47 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
48 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
49 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
50 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana
51 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
54 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
55 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
56 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana
57 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
59 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
60 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
61 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia
62 Porte RichieTeam UniSA-Australia 22Team UniSA-Australia
63 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
64 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
65 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
66 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
67 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre
68 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux
69 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
70 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
71 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
72 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
73 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
74 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
75 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
76 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
77 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
78 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram
79 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 36Lampre
80 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas
81 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana
82 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
83 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
84 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana
85 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
86 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole
87 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
88 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 23Lampre
89 del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 25Scott - American Beef
90 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
91 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre
92 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
93 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale
94 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
95 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam
96 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
97 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
98 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner
99 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 31Kuota Senges
100 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana
101 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
102 Menzies KarlTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
103 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
104 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram
105 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
106 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
107 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre
108 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
109 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
110 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
111 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
112 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
113 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto
114 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
115 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
116 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
117 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
118 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
119 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre
120 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Clarke SimonTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
122 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
NQ Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
NQ de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam
NQ Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram
NQ Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia250
2 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi190
3 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne160
4 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux140
5 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone120
6 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef110
7 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas100
8 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne90
9 Porte RichieTeam UniSA-Australia 22Team UniSA-Australia80
10 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam70
11 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux60
12 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas55
13 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale50
14 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre45
15 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas40
16 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto36
17 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam32
18 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom28
19 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi24
20 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom20
21 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux18
22 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef16
23 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef14
24 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole12
25 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto10
26 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi9
27 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi8
28 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic7
29 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto6
30 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas5
31 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana5
32 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic5
33 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas5
34 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne5
35 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
36 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 31Kuota Senges5
37 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef5
38 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole5
39 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia5
40 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5
41 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5
42 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic5
43 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner5
44 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5
45 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam5
46 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia5
47 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam5
48 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana5
49 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia5
50 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam5
51 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5
52 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam5
53 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram5
54 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5
55 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic5
56 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5
57 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux5
58 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner5
59 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana5
60 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne5
61 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas5
62 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre5
63 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole5
64 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5
65 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
66 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5
67 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic5
68 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner5
69 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre5
70 Morabito SteveAstana 24Astana5
71 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
72 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
73 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5
74 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne5
75 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne5
76 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5
77 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia5
78 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram5
79 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
80 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana5
81 Clarke SimonTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia5
82 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
83 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram5
84 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto5
85 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5
86 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana5
87 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole5
88 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam5
89 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5
90 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole5
91 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5
92 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom5
93 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre5
94 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5
95 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom5
96 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5
97 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5
98 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam5
99 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5
100 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux5
101 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre5
102 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 36Lampre5
103 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5
104 del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 25Scott - American Beef5
105 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 23Lampre5
106 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner5
107 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto5
108 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram5
109 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam5
110 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto5
111 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia5
112 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia5
113 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto5
114 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi5
115 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef5
116 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia5
117 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5
118 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana5
119 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia5
120 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5
121 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5
122 Menzies KarlTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 27th January 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11527 sec.