Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»10th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

2008  Stage 3  »  Unley  ›  Victor Harbor   (139k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi50
2 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole30
3 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam18
4 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic13
5 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia10
6 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam7
7 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto4
8 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom3
9 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2
10 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux1
11 Rigotto EliaMilram 25Milram
12 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
13 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef
14 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne
15 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam
16 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas
17 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
18 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
19 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
20 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas
21 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre
22 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre
23 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
24 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner
25 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
26 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
27 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
28 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
29 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
30 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana
31 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef
32 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
33 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
34 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
35 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
36 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
37 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef
38 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram
39 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
40 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre
41 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
43 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
44 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
45 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
46 Clarke SimonTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
47 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
48 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
49 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
50 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas
51 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas
52 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner
53 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 36Lampre
54 Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
55 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
56 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef
57 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
58 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
59 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
60 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
61 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
62 Rubiera José LuisAstana 34Astana
63 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
64 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 30Kuota Senges
65 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
66 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
67 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale
68 del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 25Scott - American Beef
69 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre
70 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas
71 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux
73 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale
75 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
76 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
77 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
78 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
79 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto
80 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
81 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
83 Porte RichieTeam UniSA-Australia 22Team UniSA-Australia
84 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
85 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic
86 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 23Lampre
87 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
88 Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram
89 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram
90 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia
91 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas
92 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
93 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
94 Menzies KarlTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
95 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
96 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
97 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
98 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
99 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne
100 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
101 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
102 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
103 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
105 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
106 Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
107 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre
109 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana
110 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana
112 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
113 Morabito SteveAstana 24Astana
114 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
115 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
116 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram
117 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram
118 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
119 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
120 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
121 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam
122 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
123 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
124 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
125 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
126 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole
127 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
128 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
129 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana
130 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
131 Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 24th January 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Unley › Victor Harbor
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07386 sec.