Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»10th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

2008  Stage 4  »  Mannum  ›  Strathalbyn   (134k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia50
2 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole30
3 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne18
4 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam13
5 Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef10
6 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi7
7 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam4
8 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam3
9 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic2
10 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner1
11 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux
12 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
13 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre
14 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
15 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana
16 Porte RichieTeam UniSA-Australia 22Team UniSA-Australia
17 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
18 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale
19 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner
20 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne
21 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
22 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas
23 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef
24 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
26 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas
27 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale
28 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto
29 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
30 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
31 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia
33 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
34 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
36 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
37 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
38 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
39 Morabito SteveAstana 24Astana
40 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef
41 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
42 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram
43 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 31Kuota Senges
44 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
45 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
47 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
48 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
49 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
51 Clarke SimonTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
52 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
53 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
54 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
55 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas
56 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram
57 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
58 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
59 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
60 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
61 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef
62 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic
63 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
64 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre
65 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef
66 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 36Lampre
67 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
68 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
69 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux
70 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
71 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner
72 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
73 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas
74 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
75 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
76 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas
77 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre
78 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
80 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
81 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
82 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
83 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
84 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
85 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana
86 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
87 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram
88 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
90 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
91 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
92 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto
93 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
94 Rubiera José LuisAstana 34Astana
95 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
96 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram
97 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
98 Menzies KarlTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
99 del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 25Scott - American Beef
100 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale
101 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
102 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
103 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas
104 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre
105 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre
106 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
108 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 23Lampre
109 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
110 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
111 Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
112 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole
113 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
114 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
115 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
116 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
117 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana
118 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
119 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
120 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
121 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
122 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
123 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana
124 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
125 Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram
126 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam
127 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
128 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
129 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
NQ Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
NQ Rigotto EliaMilram 25Milram
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 25th January 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mannum › Strathalbyn
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
LiveStats
Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04923 sec.