Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»10th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

2008  Stage 5  »  Willunga  ›  Willunga   (147k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia50
2 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi30
3 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef18
4 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux13
5 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas10
6 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam7
7 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux4
8 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam3
9 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom2
10 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne1
11 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale
12 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
13 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
14 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto
15 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef
17 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre
18 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas
19 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
21 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef
22 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
23 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas
25 Morabito SteveAstana 24Astana
26 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
27 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
29 Rubiera José LuisAstana 34Astana
30 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic
31 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram
32 Porte RichieTeam UniSA-Australia 22Team UniSA-Australia
33 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
34 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
35 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
36 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
37 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
38 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas
39 Clarke SimonTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
40 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
41 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas
42 Roberts LukeKuota Senges 31Kuota Senges
43 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef
44 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
45 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
46 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
47 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale
48 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana
49 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole
50 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
51 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
52 Davis ScottTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia
53 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner
55 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
56 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
57 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
58 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
59 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
60 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
61 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
62 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram
63 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
64 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole
65 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
66 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
67 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
68 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
69 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
70 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana
71 Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre
72 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
73 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner
74 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram
75 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana
76 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
77 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas
78 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
79 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
80 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
81 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
82 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
84 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne
85 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre
86 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
87 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
88 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre
89 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner
90 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
91 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
92 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
93 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
94 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
95 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
96 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux
97 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
99 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
100 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto
101 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
102 Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
103 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale
104 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
105 Menzies KarlTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
106 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana
107 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
108 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam
109 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
110 del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 25Scott - American Beef
111 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
112 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
113 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 23Lampre
114 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
115 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
116 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre
117 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
118 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam
119 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
120 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
121 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 36Lampre
122 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram
124 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
125 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
126 Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
NQ Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
NQ Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram
NQ Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 26th January 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Willunga › Willunga
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05114 sec.