Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007
»
«

 2008   »   10th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

Stage 6  »  Adelaide  ›  Adelaide   (88k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Greipel André25Team Columbia50
2 Förster Robert30Gerolsteiner30
3 Brown Graeme Allen28Rabobank ProTeam18
4 Rojas José Joaquín22Caisse d'Epargne13
5 McEwen Robbie35Silence - Lotto10
6 Clerc Aurélien28Bouygues Telecom7
7 Lorenzetto Mirco26Lampre4
8 Davis Allan Howard27Mitsubishi-Jartazi3
9 Fischer Murilo Antonio28Liquigas2
10 Viganò Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic1
11 Renshaw Mark25Crédit Agricole
12 Delage Mickaël22Française des Jeux
13 O'Grady Stuart34CSC ProTeam
14 Müller Martin33Milram
15 Gilbert Philippe25Française des Jeux
16 Haussler Heinrich23Gerolsteiner
17 Da Dalto Mauro26Liquigas
18 Lastras Pablo32Caisse d'Epargne
19 Elmiger Martin29AG2R La Mondiale
20 Portal Sébastien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
21 Walker William22Rabobank ProTeam
22 Benítez José Alberto26Scott - American Beef
23 Camaño Iker28Scott - American Beef
24 Demaret Jean-Eudes23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25 Gudsell Timothy23Française des Jeux
26 Pütsep Erki31Bouygues Telecom
27 Wrolich Peter33Gerolsteiner
28 Mondory Lloyd25AG2R La Mondiale
29 Florencio Xavier28Bouygues Telecom
30 Durán Arkaitz21Scott - American Beef
31 Seeldraeyers Kevin21Quickstep - Innergetic
32 Kern Christophe27Crédit Agricole
33 Aerts Mario33Silence - Lotto
34 Jacobs Pieter21Silence - Lotto
35 Jufré Josep32Scott - American Beef
36 Buffaz Mickaël28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
37 Albasini Michael27Liquigas
38 Velasco Iván27Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Santaromita Ivan23Liquigas
40 Morabito Steve24Astana
41 Astarloza Mikel28Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Carlström Kjell31Liquigas
43 Scarselli Leonardo32Quickstep - Innergetic
44 Pineau Jérôme28Bouygues Telecom
45 Bru Jon30Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Hartmann Nicolas22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
47 Huguet Yann23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
48 Facci Mauro25Quickstep - Innergetic
49 Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux
50 Kemps Aaron24Astana
51 Lafuente Andoni22Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Aramendia Javier21Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Eltink Theo26Rabobank ProTeam
54 Dion Renaud30AG2R La Mondiale
55 Burghardt Marcus24Team Columbia
56 Rubiera José Luis35Astana
57 Txurruka Amets25Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Boven Jan35Rabobank ProTeam
59 Henderson Gregory31Team Columbia
60 Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne
61 Davis Scott28Team Columbia
62 Porte Richie22Team UniSA-Australia
63 Krivtsov Yuriy28AG2R La Mondiale
64 Offredo Yoann21Française des Jeux
65 Hunt Jeremy33Crédit Agricole
66 Klostergaard Kasper24CSC ProTeam
67 Mori Massimiliano34Lampre
68 Mengin Christophe39Française des Jeux
69 Sánchez Luis León24Caisse d'Epargne
70 Perget Mathieu23Caisse d'Epargne
71 Hansen Adam26Team Columbia
72 Gerrans Simon27Crédit Agricole
73 Gutiérrez José Iván29Caisse d'Epargne
74 Grabovskyy Dmytro22Quickstep - Innergetic
75 Portal Nicolas28Caisse d'Epargne
76 Sørensen Nicki32CSC ProTeam
77 Russ Matthias24Gerolsteiner
78 Poitschke Enrico38Milram
79 Fornaciari Paolo36Lampre
80 Miholjević Vladimir34Liquigas
81 Haselbacher René30Astana
82 de Kort Koen25Astana
83 Proni Alessandro25Quickstep - Innergetic
84 Joachim Benoît32Astana
85 Bodrogi László31Crédit Agricole
86 Rolland Pierre21Crédit Agricole
87 Flens Rick24Rabobank ProTeam
88 Gavazzi Francesco23Lampre
89 del Nero Jesús25Scott - American Beef
90 Kaisen Olivier24Silence - Lotto
91 Murro Christian29Lampre
92 Raboň František24Team Columbia
93 Mangel Laurent26AG2R La Mondiale
94 Lloyd Matthew24Silence - Lotto
95 Goss Matthew21CSC ProTeam
96 Calzati Sylvain28AG2R La Mondiale
97 Gates Nick35Silence - Lotto
98 Ordowski Volker34Gerolsteiner
99 Roberts Luke31Kuota Senges
100 Mazet Julien24Astana
101 Wilson Matthew30Team UniSA-Australia
102 Menzies Karl30Team UniSA-Australia
103 Lobato Rubén29Scott - American Beef
104 Ghisalberti Sergio28Milram
105 Moinard Amaël25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
106 Le Mével Christophe27Crédit Agricole
107 Baldato Fabio39Lampre
108 Bak Lars Ytting28CSC ProTeam
109 Arvesen Kurt-Asle32CSC ProTeam
110 Fothen Thomas24Gerolsteiner
111 Haueisen Dennis29Milram
112 Champion Dimitri24Bouygues Telecom
113 Vansevenant Wim36Silence - Lotto
114 Johansen Allan36CSC ProTeam
115 Moncoutié David32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
116 Westphal Carlo22Gerolsteiner
117 Eisel Bernhard26Team Columbia
118 Poulhiès Stéphane22AG2R La Mondiale
119 Bindi Emanuele26Lampre
120 Galdós Aitor28Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Clarke Simon21Team UniSA-Australia
122 Sulzberger Wesley21Team UniSA-Australia
NQ Lancaster Brett28Milram
NQ Stubbe Tom26Française des Jeux
NQ Flahaut Denis29Scott - American Beef
NQ de Groot Bram33Rabobank ProTeam
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Greipel André25Team Columbia250+0:00
2 Davis Allan Howard27Mitsubishi-Jartazi190+0:00
3 Rojas José Joaquín22Caisse d'Epargne160+0:00
4 Delage Mickaël22Française des Jeux140+0:00
5 Buffaz Mickaël28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone120+0:00
6 Benítez José Alberto26Scott - American Beef110+0:00
7 Carlström Kjell31Liquigas100+0:00
8 Sánchez Luis León24Caisse d'Epargne90+0:00
9 Porte Richie22Team UniSA-Australia80+0:00
10 O'Grady Stuart34CSC ProTeam70+0:00
11 Gilbert Philippe25Française des Jeux60+0:00
12 Albasini Michael27Liquigas55+0:00
13 Elmiger Martin29AG2R La Mondiale50+0:00
14 Lorenzetto Mirco26Lampre45+0:00
15 Fischer Murilo Antonio28Liquigas40+0:00
16 Jacobs Pieter21Silence - Lotto36+0:00
17 Walker William22Rabobank ProTeam32+0:00
18 Florencio Xavier28Bouygues Telecom28+0:00
19 Velasco Iván27Euskaltel - Euskadi24+0:00
20 Pineau Jérôme28Bouygues Telecom20+0:00
21 Roy Jérémy24Française des Jeux18+0:00
22 Jufré Josep32Scott - American Beef16+0:00
23 Durán Arkaitz21Scott - American Beef14+0:00
24 Gerrans Simon27Crédit Agricole12+0:00
25 Aerts Mario33Silence - Lotto10+0:00
26 Astarloza Mikel28Euskaltel - Euskadi9+0:00
27 Bru Jon30Euskaltel - Euskadi8+0:00
28 Facci Mauro25Quickstep - Innergetic7+0:00
29 Lloyd Matthew24Silence - Lotto6+0:00
30 Santaromita Ivan23Liquigas5+0:00
31 Rubiera José Luis35Astana5+0:00
32 Scarselli Leonardo32Quickstep - Innergetic5+0:00
33 Miholjević Vladimir34Liquigas5+0:00
34 Perget Mathieu23Caisse d'Epargne5+0:00
35 Moinard Amaël25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5+0:00
36 Roberts Luke31Kuota Senges5+0:00
37 Camaño Iker28Scott - American Beef5+0:00
38 Renshaw Mark25Crédit Agricole5+0:00
39 Hansen Adam26Team Columbia5+0:00
40 Brown Graeme Allen28Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
41 Dion Renaud30AG2R La Mondiale5+0:00
42 Viganò Davide23Quickstep - Innergetic5+0:00
43 Wrolich Peter33Gerolsteiner5+0:00
44 Txurruka Amets25Euskaltel - Euskadi5+0:00
45 Bak Lars Ytting28CSC ProTeam5+0:00
46 Davis Scott28Team Columbia5+0:00
47 Sørensen Nicki32CSC ProTeam5+0:00
48 de Kort Koen25Astana5+0:00
49 Wilson Matthew30Team UniSA-Australia5+0:00
50 Klostergaard Kasper24CSC ProTeam5+0:00
51 Mangel Laurent26AG2R La Mondiale5+0:00
52 Arvesen Kurt-Asle32CSC ProTeam5+0:00
53 Ghisalberti Sergio28Milram5+0:00
54 Proni Alessandro25Quickstep - Innergetic5+0:00
55 Seeldraeyers Kevin21Quickstep - Innergetic5+0:00
56 Russ Matthias24Gerolsteiner5+0:00
57 Offredo Yoann21Française des Jeux5+0:00
58 Haussler Heinrich23Gerolsteiner5+0:00
59 Kemps Aaron24Astana5+0:00
60 Gutiérrez José Iván29Caisse d'Epargne5+0:00
61 Da Dalto Mauro26Liquigas5+0:00
62 Mori Massimiliano34Lampre5+0:00
63 Hunt Jeremy33Crédit Agricole5+0:00
64 Portal Nicolas28Caisse d'Epargne5+0:00
65 Portal Sébastien25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5+0:00
66 Fothen Thomas24Gerolsteiner5+0:00
67 Grabovskyy Dmytro22Quickstep - Innergetic5+0:00
68 Ordowski Volker34Gerolsteiner5+0:00
69 Murro Christian29Lampre5+0:00
70 Morabito Steve24Astana5+0:00
71 Hartmann Nicolas22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5+0:00
72 Moncoutié David32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5+0:00
73 Calzati Sylvain28AG2R La Mondiale5+0:00
74 Lastras Pablo32Caisse d'Epargne5+0:00
75 Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne5+0:00
76 Krivtsov Yuriy28AG2R La Mondiale5+0:00
77 Raboň František24Team Columbia5+0:00
78 Müller Martin33Milram5+0:00
79 Huguet Yann23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5+0:00
80 Haselbacher René30Astana5+0:00
81 Clarke Simon21Team UniSA-Australia5+0:00
82 Demaret Jean-Eudes23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5+0:00
83 Poitschke Enrico38Milram5+0:00
84 Kaisen Olivier24Silence - Lotto5+0:00
85 Lafuente Andoni22Euskaltel - Euskadi5+0:00
86 Joachim Benoît32Astana5+0:00
87 Bodrogi László31Crédit Agricole5+0:00
88 Johansen Allan36CSC ProTeam5+0:00
89 Eltink Theo26Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
90 Rolland Pierre21Crédit Agricole5+0:00
91 Le Mével Christophe27Crédit Agricole5+0:00
92 Clerc Aurélien28Bouygues Telecom5+0:00
93 Bindi Emanuele26Lampre5+0:00
94 Förster Robert30Gerolsteiner5+0:00
95 Pütsep Erki31Bouygues Telecom5+0:00
96 Mondory Lloyd25AG2R La Mondiale5+0:00
97 Gudsell Timothy23Française des Jeux5+0:00
98 Goss Matthew21CSC ProTeam5+0:00
99 Flens Rick24Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
100 Mengin Christophe39Française des Jeux5+0:00
101 Baldato Fabio39Lampre5+0:00
102 Fornaciari Paolo36Lampre5+0:00
103 Kern Christophe27Crédit Agricole5+0:00
104 del Nero Jesús25Scott - American Beef5+0:00
105 Gavazzi Francesco23Lampre5+0:00
106 Westphal Carlo22Gerolsteiner5+0:00
107 Vansevenant Wim36Silence - Lotto5+0:00
108 Haueisen Dennis29Milram5+0:00
109 Boven Jan35Rabobank ProTeam5+0:00
110 Gates Nick35Silence - Lotto5+0:00
111 Burghardt Marcus24Team Columbia5+0:00
112 Eisel Bernhard26Team Columbia5+0:00
113 McEwen Robbie35Silence - Lotto5+0:00
114 Aramendia Javier21Euskaltel - Euskadi5+0:00
115 Lobato Rubén29Scott - American Beef5+0:00
116 Henderson Gregory31Team Columbia5+0:00
117 Champion Dimitri24Bouygues Telecom5+0:00
118 Mazet Julien24Astana5+0:00
119 Sulzberger Wesley21Team UniSA-Australia5+0:00
120 Galdós Aitor28Euskaltel - Euskadi5+0:00
121 Poulhiès Stéphane22AG2R La Mondiale5+0:00
122 Menzies Karl30Team UniSA-Australia5+0:00

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 27th January 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Adelaide › Adelaide
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09614 sec.