Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
-
«

2009»11th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

2009  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1110+53:29 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas501:42:001:42:00
279+34:29 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 30,,,,
331+2:04 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam18,,,,
472+29:57 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC13,,,,
53+0:30 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne10,,,,
648+11:34 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam7,,,,
7112+54:33 Stroetinga WimMilram 23Milram4,,,,
8115+58:51 Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3,,,,
999+43:22 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas2,,,,
104+0:30 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1,,,,
11106+48:03 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,,,
122+0:25 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,,,
1351+19:50 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
148+0:40 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,,,
1584+36:35 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telekom 28Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,,,
1610+0:40 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,,,
1759+24:27 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
189+0:40 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,,,
1911+0:40 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,,,
2092+40:15 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,,,
21105+46:37 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,,,
2283+36:35 Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
2347+7:49 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank ,,,,
2453+22:38 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
2560+24:32 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,,,
2652+20:55 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,,,
2722+0:49 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,,,
2819+0:49 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram,,,,
29117+1:01:26 Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,,,
3040+3:23 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,,,
3136+2:43 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,,,
32101+43:43 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,,,
331+0:00 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
3421+0:49 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
356+0:38 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC,,,,
365+0:37 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,,,
3713+0:40 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC,,,,
3832+2:34 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
3981+35:33 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,,,
4012+0:40 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
417+0:39 Wilson MatthewTeam Type 1  31Team Type 1 ,,,,
4223+0:49 Clarke SimonAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 22Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,,,
4317+0:45 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank ,,,,
4414+0:44 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
4535+2:39 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
46118+1:02:22 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
4754+22:38 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,,,
48108+50:13 Kemps Aaron 25,,,,
4920+0:49 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,,,
5018+0:46 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
5188+38:11 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,,,
5215+0:44 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
53111+53:39 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream,,,,
5430+1:41 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,,,
5533+2:38 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram,,,,
5626+0:49 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,,,
57122+1:23:14 Domínguez IvánFuji-Servetto 32Fuji-Servetto,,,,
5863+25:05 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5998+42:32 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana,,,,
6034+2:38 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,,,
6196+41:18 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 26Liquigas,,,,
6225+0:49 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream,,,,
6324+0:49 Megías JavierFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto,,,,
6462+24:44 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6571+29:27 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
6657+24:23 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
67113+55:01 Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
6887+37:36 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
6916+0:44 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,,,
7046+5:35 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,,,
7129+0:49 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana,,,,
7228+0:49 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana,,,,
7361+24:33 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank ,,,,
7475+30:25 Müller MartinMilram 34Milram,,,,
7541+3:29 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,,,
7682+36:00 Barla LucaMilram 21Milram,,,,
7777+31:15 Meyer TravisAustralian Institute Of Sport 19Australian Institute Of Sport,,,,
7886+37:33 Scholz RonnyMilram 30Milram,,,,
7937+2:43 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
80107+48:04 Davis ScottFly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation 29Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation,,,,
81100+43:36 Zagorodnii VladimirLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,,,
8267+26:09 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8391+39:17 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,,,
8427+0:49 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
8556+24:00 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 32Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,,,
8670+27:39 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic0:140:14
8739+3:00 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:14
8842+3:32 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:14
89114+56:13 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,0:14
9090+39:16 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,0:14
91102+44:12 Grendene AndreaLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,0:14
92103+44:49 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto0:240:24
93116+59:44 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:24
9458+24:24 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana,,0:24
9544+3:54 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana,,0:24
96119+1:02:46 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:24
9766+25:43 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,0:24
9885+36:59 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:24
9994+41:05 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,0:24
10076+30:29 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana,,0:24
10169+27:24 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:24
10255+23:45 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
10338+2:53 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:24
10443+3:54 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:24
10597+41:45 Da Ros GianniLiquigas 22Liquigas,,0:24
10678+31:37 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:24
10789+38:52 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,0:24
10873+30:01 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC0:290:29
10965+25:20 Bobridge JackAustralian Institute Of Sport 19Australian Institute Of Sport,,0:29
11064+25:08 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam0:370:37
111120+1:02:50 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi0:380:38
11245+5:12 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC0:570:57
11368+26:11 Bono MatteoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC0:580:58
11449+15:00 Stubbe TomSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto1:491:49
11595+41:07 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:501:50
11674+30:18 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Slipstream 21Team Garmin - Slipstream2:042:04
117121+1:04:26 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,2:04
11880+35:09 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto2:202:20
119104+46:20 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC3:153:15
12050+18:42 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic3:283:28
12193+40:38 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:28
122109+50:59 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi6:286:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic250 19:26:59 19:26:59
2 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 1900:250:25
3 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne1600:300:30
4 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale140,,0:30
5 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux1200:370:37
6 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC1100:380:38
7 Wilson MatthewTeam Type 1  31Team Type 1 1000:390:39
8 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC900:400:40
9 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux80,,0:40
10 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux70,,0:40
11 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream60,,0:40
12 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne55,,0:40
13 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC50,,0:40
14 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale450:440:44
15 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne40,,0:44
16 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto36,,0:44
17 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 320:450:45
18 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi280:460:46
19 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram240:490:49
20 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux20,,0:49
21 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne18,,0:49
22 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas16,,0:49
23 Clarke SimonAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 22Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips14,,0:49
24 Megías JavierFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto12,,0:49
25 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream10,,0:49
26 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream9,,0:49
27 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne8,,0:49
28 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana7,,0:49
29 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana6,,0:49
30 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom51:411:41
31 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam52:042:04
32 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam52:342:34
33 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram52:382:38
34 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,2:38
35 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne52:392:39
36 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 52:432:43
37 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:43
38 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne52:532:53
39 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic53:003:00
40 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom53:233:23
41 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto53:293:29
42 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic53:323:32
43 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale53:543:54
44 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana5,,3:54
45 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC55:125:12
46 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas55:355:35
47 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 57:497:49
48 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam511:3411:34
49 Stubbe TomSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto515:0015:00
50 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic518:4218:42
51 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne519:5019:50
52 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 520:5520:55
53 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne522:3822:38
54 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto5,,22:38
55 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale523:4523:45
56 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 32Bbox Bouygues Telekom524:0024:00
57 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne524:2324:23
58 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana524:2424:24
59 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi524:2724:27
60 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux524:3224:32
61 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 524:3324:33
62 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale524:4424:44
63 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale525:0525:05
64 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam525:0825:08
65 Bobridge JackAustralian Institute Of Sport 19Australian Institute Of Sport525:2025:20
66 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas525:4325:43
67 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam526:0926:09
68 Bono MatteoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC526:1126:11
69 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 527:2427:24
70 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic527:3927:39
71 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 529:2729:27
72 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC529:5729:57
73 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC530:0130:01
74 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Slipstream 21Team Garmin - Slipstream530:1830:18
75 Müller MartinMilram 34Milram530:2530:25
76 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana530:2930:29
77 Meyer TravisAustralian Institute Of Sport 19Australian Institute Of Sport531:1531:15
78 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam531:3731:37
79 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 534:2934:29
80 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto535:0935:09
81 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto535:3335:33
82 Barla LucaMilram 21Milram536:0036:00
83 Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne536:3536:35
84 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telekom 28Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,36:35
85 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi536:5936:59
86 Scholz RonnyMilram 30Milram537:3337:33
87 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic537:3637:36
88 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 538:1138:11
89 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom538:5238:52
90 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 539:1639:16
91 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream539:1739:17
92 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 540:1540:15
93 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic540:3840:38
94 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC541:0541:05
95 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne541:0741:07
96 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 26Liquigas541:1841:18
97 Da Ros GianniLiquigas 22Liquigas541:4541:45
98 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana542:3242:32
99 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas543:2243:22
100 Zagorodnii VladimirLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC543:3643:36
101 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC543:4343:43
102 Grendene AndreaLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC544:1244:12
103 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto544:4944:49
104 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC546:2046:20
105 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto546:3746:37
106 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream548:0348:03
107 Davis ScottFly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation 29Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation548:0448:04
108 Kemps Aaron 25550:1350:13
109 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi550:5950:59
110 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas553:2953:29
111 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream553:3953:39
112 Stroetinga WimMilram 23Milram554:3354:33
113 Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 555:0155:01
114 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram556:1356:13
115 Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne558:5158:51
116 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne559:4459:44
117 Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom51:01:261:01:26
118 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi51:02:221:02:22
119 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi51:02:461:02:46
120 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi51:02:501:02:50
121 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC51:04:261:04:26
122 Domínguez IvánFuji-Servetto 32Fuji-Servetto51:23:141:23:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 25th January 2009
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08855 sec.