2010
2008
»
«

2009»11th Tour Down Under (2.PT)

2009  Stage 3  »  Unley  ›  Victor Harbor   (136k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam503:15:353:15:35
2+0:00 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic30,,0:00
3+0:00 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 18,,0:00
4+0:00 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC13,,0:00
5+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne10,,0:00
6+0:00 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7,,0:00
7+0:00 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne4,,0:00
8+0:00 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom3,,0:00
9+0:00 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC2,,0:00
10+0:00 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux1,,0:00
11+0:00 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram,,0:00
12+0:00 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank ,,0:00
13+0:00 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:00
14+0:00 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:00
15+0:00 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
16+0:00 Clarke SimonAmica Chips - Knauf 22Amica Chips - Knauf,,0:00
17+0:00 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
18+0:00 Wilson MatthewTeam Type 1  31Team Type 1 ,,0:00
19+0:00 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
20+0:00 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
21+0:00 Walker WilliamFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
22+0:00 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
23+0:00 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,0:00
24+0:00 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
25+0:00 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
26+0:00 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram,,0:00
27+0:00 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:00
28+0:00 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
29+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
30+0:00 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana,,0:00
31+0:00 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank ,,0:00
32+0:00 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana,,0:00
33+0:00 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
34+0:00 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
35+0:00 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 23Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
36+0:00 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,0:00
37+0:00 Megías JavierFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
38+0:00 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
39+0:00 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
40+0:00 Morabito SteveAstana 25Astana,,0:00
41+0:00 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,0:00
42+0:00 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
43+0:00 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
44+0:00 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:00
45+0:00 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,0:00
46+0:00 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
47+0:00 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
48+0:00 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic0:320:32
49+0:00 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 4:304:30
50+0:00 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC,,4:30
51+0:00 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC,,4:30
52+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC,,4:30
53+0:00 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Slipstream 21Team Garmin - Slipstream,,4:30
54+0:00 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom7:177:17
55+0:00 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,7:17
56+0:00 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,7:17
57+0:00 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam9:359:35
58+0:00 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,9:35
59+0:00 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,9:35
60+0:00 Stubbe TomSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,9:35
61+0:00 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream21:4921:49
62+0:00 Bobridge JackAustralian Institute Of Sport 19Australian Institute Of Sport,,21:49
63+0:00 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,21:49
64+0:00 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,21:49
65+0:00 Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:49
66+0:00 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,21:49
67+0:00 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic,,21:49
68+0:00 Barla LucaMilram 21Milram,,21:49
69+0:00 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,21:49
70+0:00 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,21:49
71+0:00 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:49
72+0:00 Kemps AaronRock Racing 25Rock Racing,,21:49
73+0:00 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,21:49
74+0:00 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,21:49
75+0:00 Da Ros GianniLiquigas 22Liquigas,,21:49
76+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,21:49
77+0:00 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,21:49
78+0:00 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,21:49
79+0:00 Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,21:49
80+0:00 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,21:49
81+0:00 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:49
82+0:00 Zagorodnii VladimirLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,21:49
83+0:00 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:49
84+0:00 Davis ScottFly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation 29Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation,,21:49
85+0:00 Grendene AndreaLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,21:49
86+0:00 Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:49
87+0:00 Scholz RonnyMilram 30Milram,,21:49
88+0:00 Müller MartinMilram 34Milram,,21:49
89+0:00 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas,,21:49
90+0:00 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,21:49
91+0:00 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,21:49
92+0:00 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 26Liquigas,,21:49
93+0:00 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,21:49
94+0:00 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,21:49
95+0:00 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,21:49
96+0:00 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,21:49
97+0:00 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,21:49
98+0:00 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 33Team Garmin - Slipstream,,21:49
99+0:00 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,21:49
100+0:00 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,21:49
101+0:00 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,21:49
102+0:00 Steegmans GertTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,21:49
103+0:00 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,21:49
104+0:00 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,21:49
105+0:00 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,21:49
106+0:00 Meyer TravisAustralian Institute Of Sport 19Australian Institute Of Sport,,21:49
107+0:00 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,21:49
108+0:00 Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,21:49
109+0:00 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,21:49
110+0:00 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,21:49
111+0:00 Domínguez IvánFuji-Servetto 32Fuji-Servetto,,21:49
112+0:00 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,21:49
113+0:00 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,21:49
114+0:00 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,21:49
115+0:00 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,21:49
116+0:00 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,21:49
117+0:00 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana,,21:49
118+0:00 Stroetinga WimMilram 23Milram,,21:49
119+0:00 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana,,21:49
120+0:00 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana,,21:49
121+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank ,,21:49
122+0:00 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,21:49
123+0:00 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,21:49
124+0:00 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,21:49
DNF+0:00 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC--
DNF+0:00 Cooke BadenVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,-
DNF+0:00 Reus KaiRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF+0:00 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,-
DNF+0:00 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,-
DNF+0:00 Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF+0:00 Nardello DanieleFuji-Servetto 36Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF+0:00 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF+0:00 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 22nd January 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.721 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: UnleyVictor Harbor

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder