Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   12th Tour Down Under (PT)

Stage 2  »  Gawler  ›  Hahndorf   (133k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Greipel André35Team HTC - Columbia 6503:23:49 3:23:49+0:00
2 Henderson Gregory41Sky Procycling430,, ,,+0:00
3 McEwen Robbie45Team Katusha 218,, ,,+0:00
4 Hunter Robert41Team Garmin - Transitions113,, ,,+0:00
5 Brown Graeme39Rabobank ProTeam110,, ,,+0:00
6 Davis Allan37Astana Pro Team7,, ,,+0:00
7 Wyss Danilo32BMC Racing Team4,, ,,+0:00
8 Roberts Luke41Milram3,, ,,+0:00
9 Cooke Baden39Saxo Bank 2,, ,,+0:00
10 Rojas José Joaquín32Caisse d'Epargne1,, ,,+0:00
11 O'Grady Stuart44Saxo Bank ,, ,,+0:00
12 Rohregger Thomas35Milram,, ,,+0:00
13 Mandri René34AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,+0:00
14 van de Walle Jurgen41Quickstep - Innergetic,, ,,+0:00
15 Guarnieri Jacopo30Liquigas - Doimo,, ,,+0:00
16 Vorganov Eduard35Team Katusha ,, ,,+0:00
17 Finetto Mauro33Liquigas - Doimo,, ,,+0:00
18 Roelandts Jurgen32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,+0:00
19 Maes Nikolas32Quickstep - Innergetic,, ,,+0:00
20 Izagirre Gorka30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,+0:00
21 Drujon Mathieu35Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,+0:00
22 Ravard Anthony34AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,+0:00
23 Grivko Andrei34Astana Pro Team,, ,,+0:00
24 Gutiérrez Iván39Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,+0:00
25 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank ,, ,,+0:00
26 Velasco Ivan38Euskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,+0:00
27 Sutton Chris33Sky Procycling,, ,,+0:00
28 Fothen Markus36Milram,, ,,+0:00
29 Sanchez Luis Leon34Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,+0:00
30 Steegmans Gert37RadioShack,, ,,+0:00
31 Dmitriyev Valeriy33Astana Pro Team,, ,,+0:00
32 Wilson Matthew40Team Garmin - Transitions,, ,,+0:00
33 Dean Julian43Team Garmin - Transitions,, ,,+0:00
34 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam,, ,,+0:00
35 Hayman Mathew40Sky Procycling,, ,,+0:00
36 Sabatini Fabio33Liquigas - Doimo,, ,,+0:00
37 Engels Addy40Quickstep - Innergetic,, ,,+0:00
38 Turpin Ludovic43AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,+0:00
39 Förster Robert40Milram,, ,,+0:00
40* Valverde Alejandro38Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,+0:00
40 Rogers Michael38Team HTC - Columbia ,, ,,+0:00
41 Evans Cadel41BMC Racing Team,, ,,+0:00
42 Weening Pieter37Rabobank ProTeam,, ,,+0:00
43 Hincapie George44BMC Racing Team,, ,,+0:00
44 Santambrogio Mauro33BMC Racing Team,, ,,+0:00
45 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank ,, ,,+0:00
46 Hutarovich Yauheni34Francaise des Jeux,, ,,+0:00
47 Armstrong Lance46RadioShack,, ,,+0:00
48 Vitoria David33Footon-Servetto,, ,,+0:00
49 Vandenbergh Stijn34Team Katusha ,, ,,+0:00
50 Goss Matthew31Team HTC - Columbia ,, ,,+0:00
51 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,+0:00
52 Elmiger Martin39AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,+0:00
53 Roux Anthony31Francaise des Jeux0:09 0:09+0:00
54 Lowe Trent33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:09+0:00
55 Kohler Martin32BMC Racing Team,, 0:09+0:00
56 Rosseler Sebastien36RadioShack,, 0:09+0:00
57 Meier Christian33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:09+0:00
58 Downing Russell39Sky Procycling,, 0:09+0:00
59 Löwik Gerben40Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:09+0:00
60 Klimov Sergey37Team Katusha ,, 0:09+0:00
61 Cantwell Jonathan36Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,, 0:09+0:00
62 Impey Daryl33RadioShack,, 0:09+0:00
63 Hoj Christensen Frank45Saxo Bank ,, 0:09+0:00
64 Benitez José Alberto36Footon-Servetto,, 0:09+0:00
65 Gutiérrez Palacios David30Footon-Servetto,, 0:09+0:00
66 Dall'Antonia Tiziano34Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:09+0:00
67 Roulston Hayden37Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:09+0:00
68 Sulzberger Wesley31Francaise des Jeux,, 0:09+0:00
69 Meyer Cameron30Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:09+0:00
70 McDonald Peter39Drapac - Porsche Cycling,, 0:09+0:00
71 Jufre Josep42Astana Pro Team,, 0:09+0:00
72 Perez Aitor40Footon-Servetto,, 0:09+0:00
73 Paterski Maciej31Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:09+0:00
74 van Goolen Jurgen37Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:09+0:00
75 Leezer Tom32Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:09+0:00
76 Lloyd Matthew34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:09+0:00
77 Dessel Cyril43AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:09+0:00
78 Kvist Thomas30Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:09+0:00
79 Eisel Bernhard37Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:09+0:00
80 Koren Kristijan31Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:09+0:00
81 Cardoso Manuel35Footon-Servetto,, 0:09+0:00
82 Frei Thomas33BMC Racing Team,, 0:09+0:00
83 Ljungblad Jonas39Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:09+0:00
84 Vaitkus Tomas36RadioShack0:20 0:20+0:00
85 Galimzyanov Denis31Team Katusha 0:26 0:26+0:00
86 Vigano Davide33Sky Procycling0:28 0:28+0:00
87 Swift Ben30Sky Procycling,, 0:28+0:00
88 Merlo Michele33Footon-Servetto,, 0:28+0:00
89 Sieberg Marcel36Team HTC - Columbia 0:34 0:34+0:00
90 Matthews Michael27Team Jayco Skins0:55 0:55+0:00
91 Roe Timothy28Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack,, 0:55+0:00
92 Vichot Arthur29Francaise des Jeux,, 0:55+0:00
93 Kadri Blel31AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:55+0:00
94 Pereiro Oscar40Astana Pro Team,, 0:55+0:00
95 Horrach Joan44Team Katusha ,, 0:55+0:00
96 Pliuschin Alexandr31Team Katusha ,, 0:55+0:00
97 Dennis Rohan27Team Jayco Skins,, 0:55+0:00
98 Clement Stef35Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:55+0:00
99 Pinot Thibaut27Francaise des Jeux,, 0:55+0:00
100 Sicard Romain30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:55+0:00
101 Minguez Miguel29Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:55+0:00
102 Castroviejo Jonathan31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:55+0:00
103 Garcia Jose Vicente45Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:55+0:00
104 Cazaux Pierre33Francaise des Jeux,, 0:55+0:00
105 Moerenhout Koos44Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:55+0:00
106 Hernández Jesús36Astana Pro Team,, 0:55+0:00
107 Lund Anders33Saxo Bank ,, 0:55+0:00
108 Stangelj Gorazd45Astana Pro Team,, 0:55+0:00
109 Popovych Yaroslav38RadioShack,, 0:55+0:00
110 Chérel Mickaël32Francaise des Jeux,, 0:55+0:00
111 Van Impe Kevin37Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:55+0:00
112 Nieve Mikel33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:55+0:00
113 Facci Mauro36Quickstep - Innergetic1:06 1:06+0:00
114 Sagan Peter28Liquigas - Doimo1:11 1:11+0:00
115 Sesma Daniel33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:11+0:00
116 Krivtsov Yuriy39AG2R La Mondiale1:19 1:19+0:00
117 Pedersen Martin35Footon-Servetto1:33 1:33+0:00
118 Grabsch Bert42Team HTC - Columbia 1:36 1:36+0:00
119 Klostergaard Kasper35Saxo Bank ,, 1:36+0:00
120 Froome Christopher33Sky Procycling2:05 2:05+0:00
121 Bobridge Jack28Team Garmin - Transitions2:29 2:29+0:00
122 Kemp David34Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team2:41 2:41+0:00
123 Delage Mickaël32Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:44 2:44+0:00
124 Kaisen Olivier35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:44+0:00
125 Flens Rick35Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:44+0:00
126 Kroon Karsten42BMC Racing Team,, 2:44+0:00
127 Schröder Bjorn37Milram3:42 3:42+0:00
128 Clarke Simon31ISD - Neri7:38 7:38+0:00
129 Stroetinga Wim32Milram,, 7:38+0:00
130 Roels Dominik31Milram,, 7:38+0:00
131 McCartney Jason44RadioShack,, 7:38+0:00

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 20th January 2010
Avg. speed winner: 39.153 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gawler › Hahndorf
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1122 sec.