Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   12th Tour Down Under (PT)

Stage 5  »  Snapper Point  ›  Willunga   (148k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Sanchez Luis Leon34Caisse d'Epargne6503:29:39 3:29:39+0:00
2 Roberts Luke41Milram4300:02 0:02+0:00
3* Valverde Alejandro38Caisse d'Epargne0:04 0:04+0:00
3 Evans Cadel41BMC Racing Team218,, 0:04+0:00
4 Sagan Peter28Liquigas - Doimo1130:06 0:06+0:00
5 Fothen Markus36Milram110,, 0:06+0:00
6 Rosseler Sebastien36RadioShack7,, 0:06+0:00
7 Meyer Cameron30Team Garmin - Transitions4,, 0:06+0:00
8 Henderson Gregory41Sky Procycling30:09 0:09+0:00
9 Sabatini Fabio33Liquigas - Doimo2,, 0:09+0:00
10 Hunter Robert41Team Garmin - Transitions1,, 0:09+0:00
11 McEwen Robbie45Team Katusha ,, 0:09+0:00
12 Rojas José Joaquín32Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:09+0:00
13 Cooke Baden39Saxo Bank ,, 0:09+0:00
14 McDonald Peter39Drapac - Porsche Cycling,, 0:09+0:00
15 Dean Julian43Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:09+0:00
16 Greipel André35Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:09+0:00
17 Impey Daryl33RadioShack,, 0:09+0:00
18 Roelandts Jurgen32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:09+0:00
19 Perez Aitor40Footon-Servetto,, 0:09+0:00
20 Elmiger Martin39AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:09+0:00
21 Krivtsov Yuriy39AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:09+0:00
22 Grivko Andrei34Astana Pro Team,, 0:09+0:00
23 Paterski Maciej31Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:09+0:00
24 Jufre Josep42Astana Pro Team,, 0:09+0:00
25 Sulzberger Wesley31Francaise des Jeux,, 0:09+0:00
26 Izagirre Gorka30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:09+0:00
27 van de Walle Jurgen41Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:09+0:00
28 Hincapie George44BMC Racing Team,, 0:09+0:00
29 Vorganov Eduard35Team Katusha ,, 0:09+0:00
30 Sicard Romain30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:09+0:00
31 Benitez José Alberto36Footon-Servetto,, 0:09+0:00
32 Armstrong Lance46RadioShack,, 0:09+0:00
33 Velasco Ivan38Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:09+0:00
34 Mandri René34AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:09+0:00
35 Vichot Arthur29Francaise des Jeux,, 0:09+0:00
36 Gutiérrez Iván39Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:09+0:00
37 Dessel Cyril43AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:09+0:00
38 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:09+0:00
39 Pinot Thibaut27Francaise des Jeux,, 0:09+0:00
40 Stangelj Gorazd45Astana Pro Team,, 0:09+0:00
41 Hernández Jesús36Astana Pro Team,, 0:09+0:00
42 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank ,, 0:09+0:00
43 Nieve Mikel33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:09+0:00
44 Vaitkus Tomas36RadioShack,, 0:09+0:00
45 Klimov Sergey37Team Katusha ,, 0:09+0:00
46 Popovych Yaroslav38RadioShack,, 0:09+0:00
47 Roulston Hayden37Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:09+0:00
48 Dennis Rohan27Team Jayco Skins,, 0:09+0:00
49 Lloyd Matthew34Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27 0:27+0:00
50 Rogers Michael38Team HTC - Columbia 0:37 0:37+0:00
51 Kadri Blel31AG2R La Mondiale1:21 1:21+0:00
52 Vandenbergh Stijn34Team Katusha ,, 1:21+0:00
53 Horrach Joan44Team Katusha 1:35 1:35+0:00
54 Bobridge Jack28Team Garmin - Transitions1:48 1:48+0:00
55 Lund Anders33Saxo Bank 1:52 1:52+0:00
56 Goss Matthew31Team HTC - Columbia ,, 1:52+0:00
57 Clement Stef35Rabobank ProTeam2:21 2:21+0:00
58 Moerenhout Koos44Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:21+0:00
59 Brown Graeme39Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:21+0:00
60 Sutton Chris33Sky Procycling,, 2:21+0:00
61 Clarke Simon31ISD - Neri,, 2:21+0:00
62 Ljungblad Jonas39Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:21+0:00
63 Cantwell Jonathan36Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,, 2:21+0:00
64 Frei Thomas33BMC Racing Team,, 2:21+0:00
65 Rohregger Thomas35Milram,, 2:21+0:00
66 Downing Russell39Sky Procycling,, 2:21+0:00
67 Steegmans Gert37RadioShack,, 2:21+0:00
68 Delage Mickaël32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:21+0:00
69 Kaisen Olivier35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:21+0:00
70 Eisel Bernhard37Team HTC - Columbia ,, 2:21+0:00
71 Santambrogio Mauro33BMC Racing Team,, 2:21+0:00
72 van Goolen Jurgen37Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:21+0:00
73 Swift Ben30Sky Procycling,, 2:21+0:00
74 Roe Timothy28Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack,, 2:21+0:00
75 Meier Christian33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 2:21+0:00
76 Vitoria David33Footon-Servetto,, 2:21+0:00
77 Froome Christopher33Sky Procycling,, 2:21+0:00
78 Engels Addy40Quickstep - Innergetic,, 2:21+0:00
79 Davis Allan37Astana Pro Team,, 2:21+0:00
80 Roels Dominik31Milram6:23 6:23+0:00
81 Castroviejo Jonathan31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 6:23+0:00
82 Kemp David34Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,, 6:23+0:00
83 Pliuschin Alexandr31Team Katusha ,, 6:23+0:00
84 Wyss Danilo32BMC Racing Team,, 6:23+0:00
85 McCartney Jason44RadioShack,, 6:23+0:00
86 Koren Kristijan31Liquigas - Doimo,, 6:23+0:00
87 Kroon Karsten42BMC Racing Team,, 6:23+0:00
88 Löwik Gerben40Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 6:23+0:00
89 Finetto Mauro33Liquigas - Doimo,, 6:23+0:00
90 Pereiro Oscar40Astana Pro Team,, 6:23+0:00
91 Cardoso Manuel35Footon-Servetto,, 6:23+0:00
92 Minguez Miguel29Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 6:23+0:00
93 Lowe Trent33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 6:23+0:00
94 Chérel Mickaël32Francaise des Jeux,, 6:23+0:00
95 Hayman Mathew40Sky Procycling,, 6:23+0:00
96 Vigano Davide33Sky Procycling,, 6:23+0:00
97 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam,, 6:23+0:00
98 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank ,, 6:23+0:00
99 Galimzyanov Denis31Team Katusha ,, 6:23+0:00
100 Dmitriyev Valeriy33Astana Pro Team,, 6:23+0:00
101 O\'Grady Stuart44Saxo Bank ,, 6:23+0:00
102 Hoj Christensen Frank45Saxo Bank ,, 6:23+0:00
103 Pedersen Martin35Footon-Servetto,, 6:23+0:00
104 Flens Rick35Rabobank ProTeam,, 6:23+0:00
105 Maes Nikolas32Quickstep - Innergetic,, 6:23+0:00
106 Leezer Tom32Rabobank ProTeam,, 6:23+0:00
107 Turpin Ludovic43AG2R La Mondiale,, 6:23+0:00
108 Van Impe Kevin37Quickstep - Innergetic,, 6:23+0:00
109 Cazaux Pierre33Francaise des Jeux8:07 8:07+0:00
110 Roux Anthony31Francaise des Jeux,, 8:07+0:00
111 Facci Mauro36Quickstep - Innergetic9:19 9:19+0:00
112 Sieberg Marcel36Team HTC - Columbia ,, 9:19+0:00
113 Kvist Thomas30Quickstep - Innergetic,, 9:19+0:00
114 Merlo Michele33Footon-Servetto,, 9:19+0:00
115 Kohler Martin32BMC Racing Team,, 9:19+0:00
116 Matthews Michael27Team Jayco Skins,, 9:19+0:00
117 Grabsch Bert42Team HTC - Columbia ,, 9:19+0:00
118 Hutarovich Yauheni34Francaise des Jeux,, 9:19+0:00
119 Guarnieri Jacopo30Liquigas - Doimo,, 9:19+0:00
120 Sesma Daniel33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 9:19+0:00
121 Ravard Anthony34AG2R La Mondiale,, 9:19+0:00
122 Förster Robert40Milram,, 9:19+0:00
123 Klostergaard Kasper35Saxo Bank ,, 9:19+0:00
124 Schröder Bjorn37Milram,, 9:19+0:00
125 Gutiérrez Palacios David30Footon-Servetto,, 9:19+0:00
126 Drujon Mathieu35Caisse d'Epargne,, 9:19+0:00
127 Wilson Matthew40Team Garmin - Transitions,, 9:19+0:00
128 Garcia Jose Vicente45Caisse d'Epargne,, 9:19+0:00

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 23rd January 2010
Avg. speed winner: 42.356 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Snapper Point › Willunga
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09065 sec.