Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009
»
«

2010»12th Tour Down Under (PT)

2010  Stage 6  »  Adelaide  ›  Adelaide   (90k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
138+2:48 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling6501:53:201:53:20
23+0:15 Henderson GregorySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling430,,,,
334+2:34 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam218,,,,
44+0:17 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 113,,,,
51+0:00 Greipel AndréTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 110,,,,
687+14:42 Davis Allan HowardAstana 29Astana7,,,,
773+10:53 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 4,,,,
8105+22:36 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux3,,,,
935+2:36 Steegmans GertRadioShack 29RadioShack2,,,,
1022+0:46 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne1,,,,
1128+1:38 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Doimo 19Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
128+0:26 Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
1378+11:41 Cantwell JonathanFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 28Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1411+0:29 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank  31Saxo Bank ,,,,
15115+28:02 Förster RobertMilram 31Milram,,,,
1672+10:16 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
1712+0:29 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,,,
186+0:21 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
195+0:17 Roberts LukeMilram 32Milram,,,,
207+0:25 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
2199+19:28 Swift BenSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,,,
22106+23:28 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,,,
23110+25:51 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,,,
2491+17:34 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
2589+15:04 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,,,
2615+0:30 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
2713+0:29 Grivko AndreyAstana 26Astana,,,,
2837+2:42 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,,,
2910+0:27 Fothen MarkusMilram 28Milram,,,,
3020+0:39 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux,,,,
3116+0:30 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
3243+3:14 Eisel BernhardTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia ,,,,
3358+6:23 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
34125+36:18 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram,,,,
35114+27:33 Clarke SimonISD - Neri 23ISD - Neri,,,,
3647+3:36 Vichot ArthurFrancaise des Jeux 21Francaise des Jeux,,,,
3719+0:39 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto,,,,
3814+0:30 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
3990+16:13 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
4069+9:31 Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 22Francaise des Jeux,,,,
4198+19:09 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
4241+3:07 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 28RadioShack,,,,
43100+20:02 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
 44 1010+0:32 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
44108+24:17 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
459+0:26 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
462+0:11 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
4721+0:39 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,,,
48103+20:16 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
4939+2:57 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,,,
5018+0:30 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
5125+1:24 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
5260+7:16 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,,,
5361+7:16 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5417+0:30 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5553+4:58 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 24Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
5681+13:06 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,,,
5730+1:49 Impey DarylRadioShack 25RadioShack,,,,
5863+7:36 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank ,,,,
5965+8:08 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
6023+0:58 Rogers MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia ,,,,
6179+11:54 Vitoria DavidFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto0:150:15
6246+3:33 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:160:16
6371+10:02 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana,,0:16
6426+1:27 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:16
6562+7:32 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:16
6631+2:10 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:16
6793+18:13 Delage MickaëlOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:16
6896+18:45 Löwik GerbenOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:16
6940+3:05 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana,,0:16
7054+5:15 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
7150+3:59 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:16
7274+10:55 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:16
73120+29:51 Merlo MicheleFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto,,0:16
7494+18:24 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:16
75118+29:20 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto,,0:16
7624+1:03 Armstrong LanceRadioShack 38RadioShack,,0:16
7736+2:36 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:16
7827+1:35 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:16
7933+2:29 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:16
8049+3:48 Rohregger ThomasMilram 27Milram,,0:16
8184+13:38 Ljungblad JonasOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:16
8229+1:47 McDonald PeterDrapac - Porsche Cycling 31Drapac - Porsche Cycling,,0:16
83111+25:53 McCartney JasonRadioShack 36RadioShack,,0:16
8485+13:57 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,0:16
85119+29:26 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:16
8651+4:50 Frei ThomasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:16
8788+14:50 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:16
8880+12:09 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:16
8945+3:26 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux,,0:16
9032+2:11 Roulston HaydenTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:16
91104+21:42 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:16
92116+28:19 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:16
93112+27:12 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:16
9452+4:53 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:16
9567+8:47 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
9668+9:24 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,0:16
97117+29:05 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:16
9876+11:08 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:16
9944+3:18 Štangelj GorazdAstana 36Astana,,0:16
10059+7:03 Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 25Astana,,0:16
101113+27:22 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic0:260:26
102101+20:02 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,0:26
10355+5:24 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:26
10483+13:29 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,0:26
10586+14:03 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:26
10657+5:53 Roe TimothyTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 20Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack,,0:26
107102+20:11 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,0:26
108107+23:35 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,0:26
109109+25:26 Grabsch BertTeam HTC - Columbia  34Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:26
11082+13:21 Sieberg MarcelTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:26
11192+18:12 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux,,0:26
11264+8:04 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:26
11395+18:41 Downing RussellSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,0:26
114123+33:00 Schröder BjörnMilram 29Milram,,0:26
11542+3:11 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 27RadioShack,,0:26
116121+30:47 Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,0:26
11748+3:38 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 30RadioShack,,0:26
11870+9:48 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling0:380:38
11956+5:30 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne0:480:48
120122+31:20 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:48
121124+33:10 Kemp DavidFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 25Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,,0:48
12266+8:11 Dennis RohanTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,0:48
12397+19:00 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Transitions 20Team Garmin - Transitions0:540:54
12477+11:33 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions1:261:26
12575+10:55 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:421:42
126126+42:47 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi14:0014:00


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Greipel AndréTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 100250 18:47:05 18:47:05
2 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne801900:110:11
3 Henderson GregorySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling701600:150:15
4 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 601400:170:17
5 Roberts LukeMilram 32Milram50120,,0:17
6 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team401100:210:21
7 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 301000:250:25
8 Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 20900:260:26
9 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions1080,,0:26
10 Fothen MarkusMilram 28Milram4700:270:27
11 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank  31Saxo Bank 600:290:29
12 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team55,,0:29
13 Grivko AndreyAstana 26Astana50,,0:29
14 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic450:300:30
15 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions40,,0:30
16 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale36,,0:30
17 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale32,,0:30
18 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi28,,0:30
 19  Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne--
19 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto240:390:39
20 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux20,,0:39
21 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto18,,0:39
22 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne160:460:46
23 Rogers MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 140:580:58
24 Armstrong LanceRadioShack 38RadioShack121:031:03
25 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo101:241:24
26 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 91:271:27
27 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi81:351:35
28 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Doimo 19Liquigas - Doimo71:381:38
29 McDonald PeterDrapac - Porsche Cycling 31Drapac - Porsche Cycling61:471:47
30 Impey DarylRadioShack 25RadioShack51:491:49
31 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions52:102:10
32 Roulston HaydenTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia 52:112:11
33 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 52:292:29
34 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam52:342:34
35 Steegmans GertRadioShack 29RadioShack52:362:36
36 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne5,,2:36
37 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 52:422:42
38 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling52:482:48
39 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana52:572:57
40 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana53:053:05
41 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 28RadioShack53:073:07
42 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 27RadioShack53:113:11
43 Eisel BernhardTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 53:143:14
44 Štangelj GorazdAstana 36Astana53:183:18
45 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux53:263:26
46 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi53:333:33
47 Vichot ArthurFrancaise des Jeux 21Francaise des Jeux53:363:36
48 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 30RadioShack53:383:38
49 Rohregger ThomasMilram 27Milram53:483:48
50 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi53:593:59
51 Frei ThomasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team54:504:50
52 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam54:534:53
53 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 24Team Garmin - Transitions54:584:58
54 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale55:155:15
55 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 55:245:24
56 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne55:305:30
57 Roe TimothyTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack 20Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack55:535:53
58 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale56:236:23
59 Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 25Astana57:037:03
60 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling57:167:16
61 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5,,7:16
62 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team57:327:32
63 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 57:367:36
64 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam58:048:04
65 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo58:088:08
66 Dennis RohanTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins58:118:11
67 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale58:478:47
68 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 59:249:24
69 Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 22Francaise des Jeux59:319:31
70 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling59:489:48
71 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana510:0210:02
72 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team510:1610:16
73 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 510:5310:53
74 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions510:5510:55
75 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling5,,10:55
76 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam511:0811:08
77 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions511:3311:33
78 Cantwell JonathanFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 28Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team511:4111:41
79 Vitoria DavidFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto511:5411:54
80 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 512:0912:09
81 Matthews MichaelTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins513:0613:06
82 Sieberg MarcelTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 513:2113:21
83 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank 513:2913:29
84 Ljungblad JonasOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 513:3813:38
85 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 513:5713:57
86 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic514:0314:03
87 Davis Allan HowardAstana 29Astana514:4214:42
88 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team514:5014:50
89 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto515:0415:04
90 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic516:1316:13
91 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam517:3417:34
92 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux518:1218:12
93 Delage MickaëlOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 518:1318:13
94 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 518:2418:24
95 Downing RussellSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling518:4118:41
96 Löwik GerbenOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto 518:4518:45
97 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Transitions 20Team Garmin - Transitions519:0019:00
98 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne519:0919:09
99 Swift BenSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling519:2819:28
100 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo520:0220:02
101 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux5,,20:02
102 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto520:1120:11
103 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam520:1620:16
104 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 521:4221:42
105 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux522:3622:36
106 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 523:2823:28
107 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 523:3523:35
108 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo524:1724:17
109 Grabsch BertTeam HTC - Columbia  34Team HTC - Columbia 525:2625:26
110 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 525:5125:51
111 McCartney JasonRadioShack 36RadioShack525:5325:53
112 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi527:1227:12
113 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic527:2227:22
114 Clarke SimonISD - Neri 23ISD - Neri527:3327:33
115 Förster RobertMilram 31Milram528:0228:02
116 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi528:1928:19
117 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo529:0529:05
118 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto529:2029:20
119 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team529:2629:26
120 Merlo MicheleFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto529:5129:51
121 Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne530:4730:47
122 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic531:2031:20
123 Schröder BjörnMilram 29Milram533:0033:00
124 Kemp DavidFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 25Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team533:1033:10
125 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram536:1836:18
126 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi542:4742:47


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 24th January 2010
Avg. speed winner: 47.647 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Adelaide › Adelaide
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07277 sec.