Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»13th Tour Down Under (WT)

2011  Stage 2  »  Tailem Bend  ›  Mannum   (146k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1+0:00 Swift BenSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling6503:27:443:27:44
2+0:00 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack430,,0:00
3+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team218,,0:00
4+0:00 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM113,,0:00
5+0:00 Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 110,,0:00
6+0:00 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team7,,0:00
7+0:00 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team4,,0:00
8+0:00 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 3,,0:00
9+0:00 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2,,0:00
10+0:00 Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana1,,0:00
11+0:00 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
12+0:00 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,0:00
13+0:00 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
14+0:00 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,0:00
15+0:00 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
16+0:00 Cantwell Jonathan 29,,0:00
17+0:00 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
18+0:00 Sulzberger WesleyFDJ 24FDJ,,0:00
19+0:00 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:00
20+0:00 Henderson GregorySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:00
21+0:00 Viganò DavideLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,0:00
22+0:00 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
23+0:00 Roberts LukeSaxo Bank - Sungard 33Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
24+0:00 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
25+0:00 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
26+0:00 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
27+0:00 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
28+0:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
29+0:00 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
30+0:00 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
31+0:00 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:00
32+0:00 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
33+0:00 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
34+0:00 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
35+0:00 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
36+0:00 Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
37+0:00 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
38+0:00 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
39+0:00 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
40+0:00 Ponzi SimoneLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
41+0:00 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,0:00
42+0:00 Armstrong LanceRadioShack 39RadioShack,,0:00
43+0:00 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
44+0:00 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
45+0:00 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:00
46+0:00 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek 29Leopard Trek,,0:00
47+0:00 Goss MatthewHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,0:00
48+0:00 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
49+0:00 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek,,0:00
50+0:00 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
51+0:00 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
52+0:00 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
53+0:00 Hunter RobertRadioShack 33RadioShack,,0:00
54+0:00 Grivko AndreyPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,0:00
55+0:00 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack,,0:00
56+0:00 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
57+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 35Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
58+0:00 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyPro Team Astana 23Pro Team Astana,,0:00
59+0:00 Vermote JulienQuickstep Cycling Team 21Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
60+0:00 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,0:00
61+0:00 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:00
62+0:00 López DavidMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
63+0:00 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,0:00
64+0:00 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,0:00
65+0:00 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 23Pro Team Astana,,0:00
66+0:00 Roulston HaydenHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,0:00
67+0:00 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
68+0:00 Wurf CameronLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
69+0:00 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
70+0:00 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
71+0:00 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 27RadioShack,,0:00
72+0:00 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:00
73+0:00 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
74+0:00 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:00
75+0:00 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
76+0:00 Greipel AndréOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
77+0:00 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
78+0:00 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
79+0:00 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:00
80+0:00 Bandiera MarcoQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:00
81+0:00 van Leijen JoostVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
82+0:00 Balloni AlfredoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD,,0:00
83+0:00 Pedersen MartinLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek,,0:00
84+0:00 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD,,0:00
85+0:00 Mortensen MartinLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,0:00
86+0:00 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,0:00
87+0:00 Hermans BenRadioShack 24RadioShack,,0:00
88+0:00 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
 89 +0:00 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale0:220:22
90+0:00 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:22
91+0:00 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,0:22
92+0:00 Clarke WillLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek,,0:22
93+0:00 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:22
94+0:00 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:22
95+0:00 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:22
96+0:00 Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,0:22
97+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team,,0:22
98+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:22
99+0:00 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:22
100+0:00 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:22
101+0:00 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:22
102+0:00 Iglinskiy ValentinPro Team Astana 26Pro Team Astana,,0:22
103+0:00 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:22
104+0:00 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:22
105+0:00 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Cervélo 21Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:22
106+0:00 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:22
107+0:00 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 30RadioShack,,0:22
108+0:00 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,0:22
109+0:00 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:201:20
110+0:00 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:241:24
111+0:00 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,1:24
112+0:00 Rogers MichaelSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1:341:34
113+0:00 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 29HTC - High Road1:561:56
114+0:00 Pate DannyHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road,,1:56
115+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard,,1:56
116+0:00 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard,,1:56
117+0:00 García Acosta José VicenteMovistar Team 38Movistar Team2:012:01
118+0:00 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:01
119+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD2:102:10
120+0:00 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,2:10
121+0:00 Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 23Leopard Trek,,2:10
122+0:00 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:132:13
123+0:00 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,2:13
124+0:00 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,2:13
125+0:00 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,2:13
126+0:00 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana3:163:16
127+0:00 van de Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:423:42
128+0:00 Meyer TravisTeam Garmin - Cervélo 21Team Garmin - Cervélo,,3:42
129+0:00 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo,,3:42
130+0:00 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road3:473:47
131+0:00 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4:284:28
132+0:00 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team5:135:13
133+0:00 Sulzberger Bernard 27,,5:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 19th January 2011
Avg. speed winner: 42.169 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tailem Bend › Mannum
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04853 sec.