The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | 2:44:18 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:05 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:07 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:01 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:14 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 13 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
5 | 8 | +0:14 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:04 | ||
6 | 4 | +0:14 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | ,, 0:04 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:14 | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:14 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:04 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:14 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | ,, 0:04 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:14 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | ,, 0:04 | |||
11 | 14 | +0:14 | 22 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:14 | 136 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:04 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:14 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:04 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:14 | 132 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:04 | ||||
15 | 7 | +0:14 | 151 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:04 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:30 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
17 | 20 | +0:31 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:21 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:31 | 112 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:21 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:31 | 84 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
20 | 17 | +0:31 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:31 | 61 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:21 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:31 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:21 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:34 | 12 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:50 | 36 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
25 | 80 | +5:11 | 166 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:40 | ||||
26 | 25 | +0:50 | 65 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:40 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:19 | 171 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
28 | 28 | +1:19 | 82 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | ||||
29 | 42 | +1:35 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:09 | ||||
30 | 32 | +1:19 | 43 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:09 | ||||
31 | 33 | +1:19 | 92 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:09 | ||||
32 | 34 | +1:19 | 117 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:09 | ||||
33 | 31 | +1:19 | 153 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:09 | ||||
34 | 30 | +1:19 | 24 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:09 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:19 | 181 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 1:09 | ||||
36 | 29 | +1:19 | 147 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:09 | ||||
37 | 26 | +1:19 | 31 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:09 | ||||
38 | 43 | +2:18 | 34 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:09 | ||||
39 | 39 | +1:28 | 5 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
40 | 36 | +1:25 | 115 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:18 | ||||
41 | 37 | +1:28 | 66 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:18 | ||||
42 | 40 | +1:28 | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:18 | ||||
43 | 38 | +1:28 | 182 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 25 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 1:18 | ||||
44 | 41 | +1:28 | 172 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:18 | ||||
45 | 59 | +2:47 | 177 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:18 | ||||
46 | 44 | +2:33 | 111 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
47 | 45 | +2:33 | 164 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:23 | ||||
48 | 47 | +2:44 | 144 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
49 | 111 | +8:04 | 145 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:36 | ||||
50 | 73 | +4:05 | 142 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:36 | ||||
51 | 54 | +2:46 | 55 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:36 | ||||
52 | 72 | +4:05 | 83 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
53 | 71 | +4:05 | 94 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
54 | 49 | +2:45 | 85 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
55 | 55 | +2:46 | 141 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:36 | ||||
56 | 50 | +2:46 | 57 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:36 | ||||
57 | 56 | +2:46 | 165 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:36 | ||||
58 | 64 | +3:13 | 131 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 2:36 | ||||
59 | 51 | +2:46 | 176 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
60 | 66 | +3:19 | 127 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:36 | ||||
61 | 46 | +2:43 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:36 | ||||
62 | 75 | +4:05 | 35 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:36 | ||||
63 | 53 | +2:46 | 76 | Sprint | TANNER David Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
64 | 58 | +2:46 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
65 | 74 | +4:05 | 62 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:36 | ||||
66 | 52 | +2:46 | 174 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
67 | 57 | +2:46 | 47 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:36 | ||||
68 | 48 | +2:44 | 101 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:36 | ||||
69 | 60 | +2:53 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
70 | 62 | +2:59 | 134 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 2:49 | ||||
71 | 61 | +2:56 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:49 | ||||
72 | 63 | +2:59 | 17 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:49 | ||||
73 | 65 | +3:19 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
74 | 67 | +3:31 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
75 | 69 | +3:43 | 15 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
76 | 70 | +3:43 | 16 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
77 | 68 | +3:43 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:33 | ||||
78 | 77 | +4:27 | 14 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
79 | 76 | +4:27 | 186 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard UniSA-Australia | 29 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 4:17 | ||||
80 | 125 | +10:21 | 107 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
81 | 109 | +7:52 | 52 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 4:53 | ||||
82 | 124 | +10:21 | 175 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:53 | ||||
83 | 82 | +5:46 | 102 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:53 | ||||
84 | 110 | +7:52 | 114 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:53 | ||||
85 | 78 | +5:03 | 63 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:53 | ||||
86 | 116 | +9:09 | 113 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
87 | 79 | +5:05 | 86 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:55 | ||||
88 | 81 | +5:36 | 154 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
89 | 83 | +6:09 | 3 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
90 | 84 | +6:10 | 25 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
91 | 128 | +11:42 | 23 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
92 | 100 | +7:01 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 6:14 | ||||
93 | 85 | +6:14 | 21 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 6:14 | ||||
94 | 86 | +6:25 | 74 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
95 | 101 | +7:31 | 72 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
96 | 120 | +9:18 | 13 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
97 | 126 | +10:33 | 32 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:19 | ||||
98 | 103 | +7:48 | 41 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 6:19 | ||||
99 | 88 | +6:29 | 157 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:19 | ||||
100 | 119 | +9:18 | 81 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
101 | 91 | +6:29 | 125 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:19 | ||||
102 | 121 | +9:18 | 167 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:19 | ||||
103 | 104 | +7:48 | 137 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 6:19 | ||||
104 | 92 | +6:29 | 51 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:19 | ||||
105 | 114 | +8:10 | 33 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:19 | ||||
106 | 122 | +9:18 | 161 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:19 | ||||
107 | 93 | +6:29 | 7 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:19 | ||||
108 | 117 | +9:12 | 163 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:19 | ||||
109 | 127 | +11:41 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:19 | ||||
110 | 96 | +6:29 | 122 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:19 | ||||
111 | 106 | +7:48 | 162 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:19 | ||||
112 | 89 | +6:29 | 183 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony UniSA-Australia | 26 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:19 | ||||
113 | 105 | +7:48 | 77 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
114 | 129 | +11:47 | 87 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
115 | 102 | +7:46 | 6 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:19 | ||||
116 | 123 | +9:18 | 104 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 6:19 | ||||
117 | 99 | +6:49 | 4 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:19 | ||||
118 | 107 | +7:48 | 2 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:19 | ||||
119 | 97 | +6:29 | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:19 | ||||
120 | 87 | +6:27 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:19 | ||||
121 | 118 | +9:17 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 6:19 | ||||
122 | 95 | +6:29 | 152 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:19 | ||||
123 | 94 | +6:29 | 95 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
124 | 108 | +7:48 | 93 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
125 | 90 | +6:29 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:19 | ||||
126 | 98 | +6:39 | 67 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
127 | 112 | +8:07 | 173 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
128 | 113 | +8:10 | 116 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
129 | 115 | +8:28 | 121 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
130 | 131 | +14:36 | 105 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:26 14:26 | ||||
131 | 130 | +14:36 | 103 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 14:26 | ||||
DNF | 133 | GC | 23 | FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | ▲23 | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6:19:32 | .. | ||
2 | 34 | ▲32 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
3 | 25 | ▲22 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
7 | 27 | ▲20 | 151 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
8 | 42 | ▲34 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
9 | 49 | ▲40 | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
10 | 45 | ▲35 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
11 | 50 | ▲39 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
12 | 59 | ▲47 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
13 | 53 | ▲40 | 132 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
14 | 74 | ▲60 | 22 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
15 | 85 | ▲70 | 136 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 112 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
19 | 41 | ▲22 | 84 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
20 | 62 | ▲42 | 143 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
21 | 77 | ▲56 | 61 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
22 | 89 | ▲67 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
23 | 39 | ▲16 | 12 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
24 | 46 | ▲22 | 36 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
25 | 65 | ▲40 | 65 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 31 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 82 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 147 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
31 | 48 | ▲17 | 153 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
32 | 60 | ▲28 | 43 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
33 | 66 | ▲33 | 92 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
34 | 68 | ▲34 | 117 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
35 | 69 | ▲34 | 181 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | 115 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
37 | 15 | ▼22 | 66 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | 182 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 25 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 5 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
41 | 82 | ▲41 | 172 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
42 | 92 | ▲50 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
43 | 98 | ▲55 | 34 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 111 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
45 | 67 | ▲22 | 164 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:33 | .. | ||
46 | 4 | ▼42 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
47 | 6 | ▼41 | 144 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
48 | 7 | ▼41 | 101 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:44 | .. | ||
49 | 8 | ▼41 | 85 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
50 | 10 | ▼40 | 57 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
51 | 35 | ▼16 | 176 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
52 | 30 | ▼22 | 174 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | 76 | Sprint | TANNER David Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
54 | 71 | ▲17 | 55 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
55 | 75 | ▲20 | 141 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
56 | 83 | ▲27 | 165 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
57 | 86 | ▲29 | 47 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
58 | 91 | ▲33 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
59 | 113 | ▲54 | 177 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
60 | 2 | ▼58 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
61 | 5 | ▼56 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 134 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 17 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:59 | .. | ||
64 | 94 | ▲30 | 131 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | 127 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:19 | .. | ||
67 | 51 | ▼16 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
68 | 26 | ▼42 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:43 | .. | ||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 16 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:43 | .. | ||
71 | 104 | ▲33 | 94 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
72 | 106 | ▲34 | 83 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:05 | .. | ||
73 | 111 | ▲38 | 142 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:05 | .. | ||
74 | 101 | ▲27 | 62 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 4:05 | .. | ||
75 | 110 | ▲35 | 35 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:05 | .. | ||
76 | 33 | ▼43 | 186 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard UniSA-Australia | 29 | UniSA-Australia | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:27 | .. | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 63 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 86 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
80 | 126 | ▲46 | 166 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
81 | 43 | ▼38 | 154 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:36 5:36 | .. | ||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | 102 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||
83 | 20 | ▼63 | 3 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||
84 | 40 | ▼44 | 25 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
85 | 1 | ▼84 | 21 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:14 6:14 | .. | ||
86 | 3 | ▼83 | 74 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
87 | 64 | ▼23 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
88 | 16 | ▼72 | 157 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:29 6:29 | .. | ||
89 | 17 | ▼72 | 183 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony UniSA-Australia | 26 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
90 | 11 | ▼79 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
91 | 36 | ▼55 | 125 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
92 | 57 | ▼35 | 51 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
93 | 58 | ▼35 | 7 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
94 | 56 | ▼38 | 95 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
95 | 63 | ▼32 | 152 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
96 | 81 | ▼15 | 122 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
97 | 78 | ▼19 | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:29 | .. | ||
98 | 79 | ▼19 | 67 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 4 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 6 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 162 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 2 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 52 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 114 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:52 | .. | ||
111 | 131 | ▲20 | 145 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 173 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | .. | ||
113 | 80 | ▼33 | 116 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 33 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 8:10 | .. | ||
115 | 88 | ▼27 | 121 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:09 9:09 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:18 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 9:18 | .. | ||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 9:18 | .. | ||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:18 | .. | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 107 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 10:21 | .. | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 11:41 11:41 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 87 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
130 | 44 | ▼86 | 103 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:36 14:36 | .. | ||
131 | 47 | ▼84 | 105 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 14:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 19 | +10 | |
2 | - | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 21 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15 | - | |
4 | - | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | +14 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
7 | - | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13 | +13 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
9 | - | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | - | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11 | +11 | ||
11 | - | 57 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 11 | +11 | ||
12 | - | 163 | TT | CLARKE Will Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10 | - | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
17 | - | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 31 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | - | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 182 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 25 | UniSA-Australia | 6 | - | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 115 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | - | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 144 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | - | |
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 101 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
27 | - | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | - | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Echunga (32.1 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Sprint | Oakbank (71.9 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:19:46 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 73 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 136 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 1:05 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 123 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:32 | .. | |
14 | 1 | ▼13 | 135 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 63 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 102 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | WATSON Calvin UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 152 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:15 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 184 | GC | HOWSON Damien UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:15 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:34 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 52 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 116 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 33 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:56 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 81 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:04 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 11:27 11:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 37 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 16 | +16 | ||
2 | - | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 185 | TT | KERBY Jordan UniSA-Australia | 20 | UniSA-Australia | 10 | - | |
4 | - | 42 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 71 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 53 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | +4 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 65 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 75 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 72 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Corkscrew Road (109.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ▲14 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 18:59:15 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | ,, 1:08 | .. |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:22 1:22 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Sky Procycling | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 2:10 2:10 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | ,, 2:35 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:36 3:36 | .. |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:57 3:57 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | ,, 3:57 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:53 5:53 | .. |
16 | 3 | ▼13 | UniSA-Australia | NAT | 6:35 6:35 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 6:49 6:49 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 7:41 7:41 | .. |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 9:44 9:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 January 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.544 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:116.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube