Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»15th Santos Tour Down Under (WT)

2013  Stage 5  »  McLaren Vale  ›  Old Willunga Hill   (151.5k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲175 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team 16:35:33 16:35:33
23▲196 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:130:13
34▲144 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard0:250:25
46▲2156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi0:280:28
51▼437 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:290:29
68▲245 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:29
75▼2151 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:320:32
811▲3126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:32
913▲473 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:32
1012▲2132 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr0:370:37
117▼453 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp0:410:41
1214▲2136 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr0:450:45
1310▼342 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard0:480:48
1417▲3106 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM0:490:49
159▼622 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team0:540:54
1615▼191 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:570:57
1721▲412 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:590:59
1816▼2112 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:161:16
1918▼184 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,1:16
2019▼1143 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:16
2120▼161 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,1:16
2224▲2147 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:302:30
2323-66 Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:492:49
2425▲1181 Phelan AdamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,2:49
2526▲1172 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:073:07
2637▲111 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE3:173:17
2731▲455 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp3:313:31
2827▼1182 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia3:363:36
2928▼1115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:453:45
3022▼854 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp4:054:05
3130▼185 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:104:10
3239▲797 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4:464:46
3329▼424 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team4:594:59
3438▲431 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling5:265:26
3532▼311 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5:505:50
3644▲8186 Sulzberger BernardUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia6:056:05
3753▲1692 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team6:246:24
3851▲13153 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi6:356:35
3940▲176 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team6:406:40
4041▲1135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr6:436:43
4148▲7144 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6:516:51
4242-34 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling6:586:58
4350▲7171 Agostini StefanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:227:22
4445▲1134 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr 27FDJ.fr7:347:34
4552▲782 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team7:507:50
4665▲1915 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team8:238:23
4749▲2142 Grabsch BertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 37Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8:458:45
4834▼14123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida8:538:53
4957▲8125 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida9:119:11
5066▲1616 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team9:129:12
5154▲325 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team9:259:25
5267▲1583 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team9:349:34
5360▲75 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE9:359:35
5474▲20127 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida10:1310:13
5543▼1257 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp10:1910:19
5661▲517 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team10:3410:34
5772▲15155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi10:4010:40
5873▲1563 McCarthy JayTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 20Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:1411:14
5958▼1174 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11:2611:26
6068▲836 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling11:2811:28
6179▲18177 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11:5911:59
6286▲2427 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team12:0112:01
6375▲12173 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:2512:25
6455▼921 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team12:3412:34
6556▼94 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE12:4012:40
6687▲2135 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling13:0413:04
6759▼847 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard13:1413:14
6870▲294 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team13:2613:26
6946▼23146 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:3713:37
7047▼23165 Huguet YannTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano13:4113:41
7164▼77 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE13:5113:51
7282▲1046 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard14:2214:22
7396▲23166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano14:2714:27
7484▲1095 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team14:2914:29
7594▲19184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia14:4314:43
7633▼43164 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano15:4115:41
7735▼42101 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM15:5815:58
7836▼42111 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale16:0616:06
7989▲1093 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team17:0917:09
8090▲10102 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM17:1217:12
8183▲2122 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida17:1717:17
8271▼1143 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard17:5017:50
83102▲192 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE17:5317:53
84107▲23121 Lloyd MatthewLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida18:0818:08
8576▼971 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team18:3318:33
8693▲786 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team18:5118:51
87113▲26163 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano19:5419:54
8885▼3167 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano20:1820:18
8988▼16 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE20:2520:25
9062▼28131 Bonnet WilliamFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr20:3520:35
9163▼2874 Renshaw MarkBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team20:4520:45
9269▼2314 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team21:2621:26
9391▼2185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia21:3021:30
9477▼17117 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale22:2822:28
9597▲264 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff22:4522:45
9699▲3183 Giacoppo AnthonyUniSA-Australia 26UniSA-Australia23:0023:00
9778▼19141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:1123:11
9880▼18187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia23:2723:27
9981▼1862 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff23:3223:32
100106▲6175 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team23:4923:49
101109▲8137 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr24:1924:19
10292▼10145 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25:2625:26
103122▲19116 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale26:2726:27
10498▼651 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp26:4126:41
105100▼5157 Lobato Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi26:5426:54
106101▼5152 Aberasturi JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:54
107103▼4176 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team27:2427:24
108104▼426 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team27:2627:26
109105▼472 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team27:4127:41
110108▼277 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team27:5927:59
111110▼1113 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale28:3628:36
112116▲465 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff29:2429:24
113111▼281 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team29:4329:43
114112▼2161 Kittel MarcelTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,29:43
115124▲933 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling30:5430:54
116129▲1313 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team32:0132:01
117114▼332 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling32:4832:48
118115▼3162 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano32:5232:52
119123▲4114 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale33:3633:36
120117▼3104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM33:5633:56
121125▲4103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM34:1134:11
122118▼4107 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM34:5934:59
123119▼4105 van Poppel BoyVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM35:0135:01
124127▲3154 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi35:0335:03
125120▼523 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team35:4035:40
126121▼5124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida36:0136:01
127126▼141 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard39:2939:29
128128-87 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team41:2541:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0075 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team 16:35:33 16:35:33
22-4+0:28156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi0:280:28
34▲19+0:3273 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:320:32
45▲112+0:45136 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr0:450:45
53▼213+0:4842 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard0:480:48
67▲124+2:49181 Phelan AdamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia2:492:49
76▼130+4:0554 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp4:054:05
89▲140+6:43135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr6:436:43
910▲143+7:22171 Agostini StefanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:227:22
108▼248+8:53123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida8:538:53
1111-57+10:40155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi10:4010:40
1212-58+11:1463 McCarthy JayTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 20Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:1411:14
1317▲462+12:0127 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team12:0112:01
1420▲675+14:43184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia14:4314:43
1518▲380+17:12102 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM17:1217:12
1616-81+17:17122 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida17:1717:17
1723▲683+17:532 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE17:5317:53
1813▼585+18:3371 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team18:3318:33
1919-93+21:30185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia21:3021:30
2021▲195+22:4564 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff22:4522:45
2114▼797+23:11141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:1123:11
2215▼798+23:27187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia23:2723:27
2328▲5103+26:27116 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale26:2726:27
2422▼2106+26:54152 Aberasturi JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi26:5426:54
2524▼1111+28:36113 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale28:3628:36
2625▼1113+29:4381 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team29:4329:43
2729▲2115+30:5433 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling30:5430:54
2826▼2118+32:52162 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano32:5232:52
2927▼2120+33:56104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM33:5633:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
14▲375 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team41+14
2-96 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team37+37
35▲2126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida34+7
41▼321 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team30-
52▼337 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling29-
63▼311 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team28-
77-124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida24-
88-85 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team23-
99-74 Renshaw MarkBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team22-
1010-135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr21-
1136▲251 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE20+15
1211▼1163 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano20-
1313-44 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard19+6
1427▲13156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi19+12
1524▲973 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team18+10
1629▲13151 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi15+9
1712▼54 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE14-
1814▼466 Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff13-
1915▼4141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12-
20-45 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard11+11
2116▼597 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team11-
22-57 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp11+11
23-27 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team11+11
2419▼5104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM11-
2520▼5185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia10-
2621▼5161 Kittel MarcelTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano10-
2722▼553 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp9-
2823▼591 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team9-
2938▲9101 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM8+5
30-106 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM8+8
3125▼631 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling8-
3226▼6107 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM8-
3328▼512 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team7-
3430▼442 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard6-
3531▼4182 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia6-
3632▼45 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE6-
3734▼3184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia6-
3833▼514 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6-
3940▲1187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia6+3
40-103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM5+5
4135▼6115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5-
4237▼572 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team4-
4339▼4144 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3-
44-65 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff3+3
45-164 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano2+2
46-6 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE2+2
4741▼664 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff2-
4842▼677 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-96 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team22+22
21▼171 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team20-
32▼137 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling16-
4-1 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE16+16
5-93 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team16+16
614▲875 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team14+12
7-95 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12+12
85▼3184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia10-
94▼5185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia10-
106▼442 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard8-
11-115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8+8
127▼544 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard6-
13-156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
148▼611 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team6-
15-25 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team6+6
16-45 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard4+4
1710▼753 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp4-
18-84 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4+4
1911▼8155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
2012▼872 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team4-
2113▼865 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff4-
22-73 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team2+2
23-92 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- RadioShack - Leopard  49:48:25 49:48:25
22- Movistar Team 1:281:28
33- Lotto Belisol Team 4:244:24
45▲1 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 5:425:42
510▲5 Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:495:49
66- FDJ.fr 6:126:12
74▼3 Garmin Sharp 6:316:31
88- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 7:437:43
911▲2 Lampre - Merida 7:537:53
107▼3 AG2R La Mondiale 8:238:23
119▼2 Sky Procycling 8:248:24
1212- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 9:249:24
1314▲1 Astana Pro Team 10:2910:29
1413▼1 UniSA-Australia 10:4410:44
1516▲1 BMC Racing Team 11:0611:06
1615▼1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 13:0313:03
1718▲1 Orica GreenEDGE 16:3116:31
1817▼1 Team Argos - Shimano 22:1122:11
1919- Vacansoleil - DCM 26:3526:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
126+3:171 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE6503:36:253:36:25
21+0:0075 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team430,,0:00
32+0:1396 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2180:100:10
44+0:28156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi1130:120:12
56+0:2945 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard1100:130:13
69+0:3273 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team70:160:16
77+0:32151 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi4,,0:16
814+0:49106 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM3,,0:16
98+0:32126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2,,0:16
103+0:2544 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard1,,0:16
1110+0:37132 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr0:210:21
1212+0:45136 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr,,0:21
1317+0:5912 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:230:23
1411+0:4153 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp0:250:25
1516+0:5791 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:25
1646+8:2315 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team0:270:27
175+0:2937 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:280:28
1837+6:2492 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:320:32
1913+0:4842 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard,,0:32
2062+12:0127 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team0:380:38
2115+0:5422 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,0:38
2220+1:16143 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:430:43
2327+3:3155 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,0:43
2419+1:1684 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:43
2538+6:35153 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:43
2618+1:16112 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:43
2721+1:1661 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:43
2854+10:13127 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida0:570:57
2922+2:30147 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:57
3032+4:4697 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:131:13
3152+9:3483 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:161:16
3224+2:49181 Phelan AdamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,1:16
3325+3:07172 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:16
3473+14:27166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,1:16
3550+9:1216 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,1:16
3623+2:4966 Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:231:23
3731+4:1085 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:23
3843+7:22171 Agostini StefanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:301:30
3936+6:05186 Sulzberger BernardUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia1:361:36
4066+13:0435 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,1:36
4128+3:36182 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia,,1:36
4229+3:45115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:36
4357+10:40155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:36
4461+11:59177 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:36
4534+5:2631 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1:581:58
4649+9:11125 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,1:58
4758+11:1463 McCarthy JayTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 20Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,1:58
4845+7:5082 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,1:58
4987+19:54163 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,1:58
5075+14:43184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia,,1:58
5141+6:51144 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:58
5253+9:355 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:142:14
5333+4:5924 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team2:172:17
5456+10:3417 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3:023:02
5542+6:5834 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,3:02
5660+11:2836 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,3:02
5730+4:0554 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp,,3:02
5847+8:45142 Grabsch BertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 37Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,3:02
5963+12:25173 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,3:02
6084+18:08121 Lloyd MatthewLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,3:02
6135+5:5011 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,3:02
6251+9:2525 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,3:02
63103+26:27116 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,3:02
64116+32:0113 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,3:02
6539+6:4076 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,3:02
6644+7:34134 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr 27FDJ.fr,,3:02
6740+6:43135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr,,3:02
6872+14:2246 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:273:27
6983+17:532 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,3:27
7074+14:2995 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,3:27
7159+11:26174 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:074:07
7279+17:0993 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:484:48
7368+13:2694 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,4:48
7480+17:12102 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:48
7567+13:1447 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard5:555:55
7671+13:517 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,5:55
77115+30:5433 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,5:55
7865+12:404 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,5:55
7955+10:1957 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,5:55
8064+12:3421 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,5:55
8148+8:53123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,5:55
8286+18:5186 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team6:106:10
8381+17:17122 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida6:156:15
84121+34:11103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM7:497:49
85124+35:03154 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:49
8685+18:3371 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team8:558:55
8789+20:256 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,8:55
8893+21:30185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia,,8:55
8995+22:4564 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,8:55
9096+23:00183 Giacoppo AnthonyUniSA-Australia 26UniSA-Australia,,8:55
9182+17:5043 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard,,8:55
92101+24:19137 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr,,8:55
93119+33:36114 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,8:55
9469+13:37146 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:55
95100+23:49175 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,8:55
96112+29:2465 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,8:55
9770+13:41165 Huguet YannTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,8:55
9888+20:18167 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano9:009:00
9977+15:58101 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM12:4912:49
10076+15:41164 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,12:49
101122+34:59107 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:49
10299+23:3262 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,12:49
103127+39:2941 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,12:49
10494+22:28117 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,12:49
105108+27:2626 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,12:49
106113+29:4381 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,12:49
107125+35:4023 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,12:49
108123+35:01105 van Poppel BoyVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:49
109128+41:2587 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,12:49
11091+20:4574 Renshaw MarkBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,12:49
11190+20:35131 Bonnet WilliamFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr,,12:49
112104+26:4151 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,12:49
113120+33:56104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:49
11478+16:06111 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,12:49
115111+28:36113 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,12:49
11698+23:27187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia,,12:49
11792+21:2614 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,12:49
118107+27:24176 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,12:49
119105+26:54157 Lobato Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:49
120106+26:54152 Aberasturi JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:49
121114+29:43161 Kittel MarcelTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,12:49
122118+32:52162 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,12:49
123110+27:5977 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,12:49
124109+27:4172 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,12:49
125102+25:26145 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:49
126117+32:4832 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,12:49
12797+23:11141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:49
128126+36:01124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,12:49
DNS+ - 16:35:333 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 26th January 2013
Avg. speed winner: 42.002 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: McLaren Vale › Old Willunga Hill
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10683 sec.