Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»15th Santos Tour Down Under (WT)

2013  Stage 6  »  Adelaide  ›  Adelaide   (90k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
160+12:2421 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team6501:52:591:52:59
285+20:3974 Renshaw MarkBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team430,,0:00
333+5:1831 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling218,,0:00
462+12:404 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE113,,0:00
5102+26:4151 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp110,,0:00
63+0:2537 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling7,,0:00
790+21:2614 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4,,0:00
8119+33:56104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM3,,0:00
976+16:06111 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2,,0:00
10120+34:59107 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM1,,0:00
1114+0:5791 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
1295+23:11141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
1355+11:2836 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,0:00
141+0:0075 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
15123+36:01124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,0:00
1626+3:40182 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia0:040:04
17106+28:40113 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
1875+15:45164 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,0:04
1931+5:0324 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,0:04
207+0:36151 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:04
2112+0:53106 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:04
2237+6:47135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr,,0:04
2349+9:2925 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,0:04
2442+7:38134 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr 27FDJ.fr,,0:04
252+0:1796 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:04
268+0:36126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:04
2794+23:04183 Giacoppo AnthonyUniSA-Australia 26UniSA-Australia,,0:04
2819+1:2084 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:04
2918+1:20112 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
304+0:32156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:04
3110+0:41132 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr,,0:04
326+0:3473 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
3322+2:34147 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:04
34108+29:4781 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,0:04
3511+0:4553 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp,,0:04
3648+9:20125 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida0:090:09
375+0:3444 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard,,0:09
3851+9:445 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:09
3917+1:0812 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:09
4086+20:44131 Bonnet WilliamFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr,,0:09
4141+7:31171 Agostini StefanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:09
4230+4:5597 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:09
4313+0:54136 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr,,0:09
4425+3:4055 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,0:09
4523+2:58181 Phelan AdamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:09
4616+1:0322 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,0:09
479+0:3845 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:09
48103+27:03152 Aberasturi JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:09
49118+33:45114 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:09
5065+13:3594 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:09
5124+3:311 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE0:140:14
5253+10:4817 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:14
5336+6:3892 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:14
5445+9:07123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:14
5579+17:31122 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:14
5671+14:3646 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,0:14
5720+1:30143 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:14
5815+1:0242 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard,,0:14
5967+13:55146 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:180:18
6038+7:00153 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi0:250:25
6170+14:167 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,0:25
6246+9:10142 Grabsch BertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 37Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
63109+29:4965 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:25
6472+14:5495 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:25
6534+6:1511 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:25
6663+12:50173 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:25
6750+9:3716 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:25
6840+7:16144 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
6987+20:506 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:25
7096+23:5762 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:25
7135+6:30186 Sulzberger BernardUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia,,0:25
7252+10:4457 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:25
7356+11:3963 McCarthy JayTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 20Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:25
7439+7:1076 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:300:30
75117+33:26162 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano0:340:34
76105+28:0026 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,0:34
77104+27:29157 Lobato Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:370:37
7854+11:17155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:37
7927+3:44172 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:37
8066+13:5147 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard,,0:37
81115+32:3813 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:37
8298+24:29175 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:400:40
8321+1:5661 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:40
8428+4:25115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:40
8529+4:5085 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:40
8680+17:4993 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:40
8744+9:0315 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:40
8897+24:07187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia,,0:40
8988+21:02167 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano0:440:44
90112+30:27161 Kittel MarcelTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,0:44
9193+22:18185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia0:480:48
9281+18:05102 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM0:530:53
9364+12:52177 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:53
94127+42:1887 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:53
95121+35:54105 van Poppel BoyVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:53
9678+16:51101 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:53
9768+14:0135 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling0:570:57
9882+18:4743 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard,,0:57
99122+36:00154 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:57
100107+28:5677 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:57
10174+15:40184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia,,0:57
10259+12:23174 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:57
10343+8:0034 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling1:021:02
10432+5:0754 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp,,1:02
10583+18:552 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,1:02
10684+19:10121 Lloyd MatthewLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,1:02
10789+21:25163 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano1:311:31
10857+11:57127 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida1:441:44
10977+16:19166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano1:521:52
11073+15:33165 Huguet YannTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,1:52
111101+26:11137 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr,,1:52
112126+37:5023 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2:102:10
11369+14:1127 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team,,2:10
114116+33:0633 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling2:122:12
11558+12:0183 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:272:27
11699+25:26117 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:582:58
117111+30:22176 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:58
11892+21:5186 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3:003:00
119125+37:27103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM3:163:16
12091+21:4971 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,3:16
121114+30:5772 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,3:16
122100+26:1064 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:253:25
123124+36:1532 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling3:273:27
124113+30:52116 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4:254:25
12561+12:3782 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4:474:47
126110+30:13145 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,4:47
12747+9:1266 Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff6:236:23
DNF+ - 18:28:3241 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-75 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team100250 18:28:32 18:28:32
22-96 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team801900:170:17
35▲237 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling701600:250:25
44-156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi601400:320:32
53▼244 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard501200:340:34
69▲373 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team40110,,0:34
77-151 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi301000:360:36
88-126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2090,,0:36
96▼345 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard10800:380:38
1010-132 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr4700:410:41
1111-53 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp600:450:45
1214▲2106 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM550:530:53
1312▼1136 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr500:540:54
1416▲291 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team450:570:57
1513▼242 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard401:021:02
1615▼122 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team361:031:03
1717-12 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team321:081:08
1818-112 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale281:201:20
1919-84 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team24,,1:20
2020-143 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step201:301:30
2121-61 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff181:561:56
2222-147 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step162:342:34
2324▲1181 Phelan AdamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia142:582:58
2426▲21 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE123:313:31
2527▲255 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp103:403:40
2628▲2182 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia9,,3:40
2725▼2172 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team83:443:44
2829▲1115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale74:254:25
2931▲285 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team64:504:50
3032▲297 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team54:554:55
3133▲224 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team55:035:03
3230▼254 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp55:075:07
3334▲131 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling55:185:18
3435▲111 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team56:156:15
3536▲1186 Sulzberger BernardUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia56:306:30
3637▲192 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team56:386:38
3740▲3135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr56:476:47
3838-153 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi57:007:00
3939-76 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team57:107:10
4041▲1144 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step57:167:16
4143▲2171 Agostini StefanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team57:317:31
4244▲2134 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr 27FDJ.fr57:387:38
4342▼134 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling58:008:00
4446▲215 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team59:039:03
4548▲3123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida59:079:07
4647▲1142 Grabsch BertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 37Omega Pharma - Quick-Step59:109:10
4723▼2466 Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff59:129:12
4849▲1125 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida59:209:20
4951▲225 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team59:299:29
5050-16 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team59:379:37
5153▲25 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE59:449:44
5255▲357 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp510:4410:44
5356▲317 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team510:4810:48
5457▲3155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi511:1711:17
5560▲536 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling511:2811:28
5658▲263 McCarthy JayTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 20Team Saxo - Tinkoff511:3911:39
5754▼3127 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida511:5711:57
5852▼683 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team512:0112:01
5959-174 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team512:2312:23
6064▲421 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team512:2412:24
6145▼1682 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team512:3712:37
6265▲34 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE512:4012:40
6363-173 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team512:5012:50
6461▼3177 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team512:5212:52
6568▲394 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 34Movistar Team513:3513:35
6667▲147 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard513:5113:51
6769▲2146 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step513:5513:55
6866▼235 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling514:0114:01
6962▼727 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team514:1114:11
7071▲17 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE514:1614:16
7172▲146 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard514:3614:36
7274▲295 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team514:5414:54
7370▼3165 Huguet YannTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano515:3315:33
7475▲1184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia515:4015:40
7576▲1164 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano515:4515:45
7678▲2111 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale516:0616:06
7773▼4166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano516:1916:19
7877▼1101 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM516:5116:51
7981▲2122 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida517:3117:31
8079▼193 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team517:4917:49
8180▼1102 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM518:0518:05
8282-43 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard518:4718:47
8383-2 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE518:5518:55
8484-121 Lloyd MatthewLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida519:1019:10
8591▲674 Renshaw MarkBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team520:3920:39
8690▲4131 Bonnet WilliamFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr520:4420:44
8789▲26 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE520:5020:50
8888-167 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano521:0221:02
8987▼2163 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano521:2521:25
9092▲214 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team521:2621:26
9185▼671 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team521:4921:49
9286▼686 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team521:5121:51
9393-185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia522:1822:18
9496▲2183 Giacoppo AnthonyUniSA-Australia 26UniSA-Australia523:0423:04
9597▲2141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step523:1123:11
9699▲362 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff523:5723:57
9798▲1187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia524:0724:07
98100▲2175 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team524:2924:29
9994▼5117 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale525:2625:26
10095▼564 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff526:1026:10
101101-137 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr526:1126:11
102104▲251 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp526:4126:41
103106▲3152 Aberasturi JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi527:0327:03
104105▲1157 Lobato Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi527:2927:29
105108▲326 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team528:0028:00
106111▲5113 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale528:4028:40
107110▲377 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team528:5628:56
108113▲581 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team529:4729:47
109112▲365 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff529:4929:49
110102▼8145 Raboň FrantišekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step530:1330:13
111107▼4176 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team530:2230:22
112114▲2161 Kittel MarcelTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano530:2730:27
113103▼10116 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale530:5230:52
114109▼572 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team530:5730:57
115116▲113 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team532:3832:38
116115▼133 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling533:0633:06
117118▲1162 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano533:2633:26
118119▲1114 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale533:4533:45
119120▲1104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM533:5633:56
120122▲2107 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM534:5934:59
121123▲2105 van Poppel BoyVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM535:5435:54
122124▲2154 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi536:0036:00
123126▲3124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida536:0136:01
124117▼732 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling536:1536:15
125121▼4103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM537:2737:27
126125▼123 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team537:5037:50
127128▲187 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team542:1842:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
15▲437 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling46+17
24▲221 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team45+15
31▼275 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team41-
42▼296 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team37-
59▲474 Renshaw MarkBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team36+14
63▼3126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida34-
76▼111 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team28-
831▲2331 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling28+20
917▲84 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE26+12
107▼3124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida24-
118▼385 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team23-
1215▲373 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team21+3
1310▼3135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr21-
1411▼31 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE20-
1512▼3163 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano20-
1614▼2156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi19-
1713▼444 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard19-
1824▲6104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM19+8
1916▼3151 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi15-
2038▲1814 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team15+9
2132▲11107 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM14+6
2218▼466 Cantwell JonathanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff13-
2319▼4141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12-
2420▼445 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard11-
2521▼497 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team11-
2622▼457 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp11-
2723▼427 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team11-
28-51 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp11+11
2925▼4185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia10-
3026▼4161 Kittel MarcelTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano10-
3127▼453 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp9-
3228▼491 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 27Movistar Team9-
3329▼4101 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM8-
3430▼4106 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM8-
3533▼212 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team7-
36-111 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale7+7
3734▼342 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard6-
3835▼3182 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia6-
3936▼35 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE6-
4037▼3184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia6-
4139▼2187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia6-
4240▼2103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM5-
4341▼2115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5-
4442▼272 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team4-
4543▼2144 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3-
46-157 Lobato Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
4744▼365 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff3-
4845▼3164 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano2-
4946▼36 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE2-
5047▼364 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff2-
5148▼377 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-96 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team22-
22-71 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team20-
33-37 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling16-
44-1 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE16-
55-93 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team16-
66-75 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team14-
79▲2185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia12+2
87▼195 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12-
98▼1184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia10-
1010-42 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard8-
1111-115 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8-
1219▲7155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi7+3
1313-156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
1412▼244 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard6-
1514▼111 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team6-
1615▼125 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team6-
1716▼145 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard4-
1817▼153 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp4-
1918▼184 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4-
2021▲165 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 25Team Saxo - Tinkoff4-
2120▼172 Brown Graeme AllenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 33Blanco Pro Cycling Team4-
22-13 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3+3
2322▼173 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
2423▼192 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2-
25-103 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2+2
26-175 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1+1
27-117 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0075 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team 18:28:32 18:28:32
22-4+0:32156 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi0:320:32
33-6+0:3473 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 21Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:340:34
44-13+0:54136 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr0:540:54
55-15+1:0242 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 22RadioShack - Leopard1:021:02
66-23+2:58181 Phelan AdamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia2:582:58
77-32+5:0754 Morton LachlanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp5:075:07
88-37+6:47135 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr6:476:47
99-41+7:31171 Agostini StefanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:317:31
1010-45+9:07123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida9:079:07
1111-54+11:17155 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi11:1711:17
1212-56+11:3963 McCarthy JayTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 20Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:3911:39
1313-69+14:1127 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team14:1114:11
1414-74+15:40184 Howson DamienUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia15:4015:40
1516▲179+17:31122 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida17:3117:31
1615▼181+18:05102 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM18:0518:05
1717-83+18:552 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE18:5518:55
1818-91+21:4971 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team21:4921:49
1919-93+22:18185 Kerby JordanUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia22:1822:18
2021▲195+23:11141 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:1123:11
2122▲197+24:07187 Watson CalvinUniSA-Australia 20UniSA-Australia24:0724:07
2220▼2100+26:1064 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff26:1026:10
2324▲1103+27:03152 Aberasturi JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi27:0327:03
2425▲1106+28:40113 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale28:4028:40
2526▲1108+29:4781 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team29:4729:47
2623▼3113+30:52116 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale30:5230:52
2727-116+33:0633 Rowe LukeSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling33:0633:06
2828-117+33:26162 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano33:2633:26
2929-119+33:56104 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM33:5633:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- RadioShack - Leopard  55:27:54 55:27:54
22- Movistar Team 1:091:09
33- Lotto Belisol Team 4:004:00
44- Blanco Pro Cycling Team 5:145:14
55- Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:345:34
66- FDJ.fr 5:525:52
77- Garmin Sharp 6:126:12
88- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 7:297:29
99- Lampre - Merida 7:347:34
1011▲1 Sky Procycling 7:527:52
1110▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 7:597:59
1212- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10:0710:07
1314▲1 UniSA-Australia 10:2910:29
1413▼1 Astana Pro Team 10:4510:45
1515- BMC Racing Team 10:5710:57
1616- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 13:4213:42
1717- Orica GreenEDGE 16:2216:22
1818- Team Argos - Shimano 23:0123:01
1919- Vacansoleil - DCM 26:0726:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 27th January 2013
Avg. speed winner: 47.795 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Adelaide › Adelaide
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10047 sec.