Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»18th Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

2016  General classification

Top GC riders

Menu

Best GC competitors based upon the PCS GC ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsGC Ranking position
1 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team9016
2 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale6899
3 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky59013
4 Henao SergioTeam Sky49418
5 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team44027
6 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal41531
7 Meintjes LouisLampre - Merida37236
8 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35939
9 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha 34445
10 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha 33349
11 Fernández RubénMovistar Team26669
12 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal24085
13 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida201103
14 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team198107
15 Boaro ManueleTinkoff190110
16 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale189111
17 Bevin PatrickCannondale Pro Cycling Team176123
18 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team166139
19 McCarthy JayTinkoff165141
20 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 161148
21 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE159152
22 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step157154
23 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida155162
24 Woods MichaelCannondale Pro Cycling Team145176
25 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal142180
26 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo137187
27 Stannard IanTeam Sky125206
28 Meyer CameronTeam Dimension Data115227
29 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE110234
30 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin106245
31 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE105252
32 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale100261
33 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team100260
34 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team100258
35 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step98269
36 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step97270
37 Rowe LukeTeam Sky95274
38 Mannion GavinDrapac Professional Cycling94276
39 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky91284
40 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team89291
41 Swift BenTeam Sky79325
42 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin78328
43 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky75335
44 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team72350
45 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team71357
46 Le Bon JohanFDJ62390
47 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo60405
48 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team59407
49 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data59406
50 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team57417
51 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin55426
52 Blythe AdamTinkoff54435
53 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team53446
54 Valgren MichaelTinkoff53442
55 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo53443
56 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team53437
57 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale50469
58 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling50464
59 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo45489
60 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data43508
61 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale42515
62 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step41525
63 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal40534
64 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin40543
65 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo35590
66 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida35595
67 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE35592
68 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 35588
69 Pichon LaurentFDJ31638
70 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team30643
71 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin30651
72 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team30644
73 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team26701
74 Roux AnthonyFDJ25743
75 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal25742
76 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling25765
77 Kump MarkoLampre - Merida25748
78 Rovny IvanTinkoff25749
79 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team23782
80 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida21802
81 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE20812
82 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling20823
83 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data20832
84 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data20815
85 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team15901
86 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo14960
87 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo12981
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05759 sec.